
About Sharda Crop Chem
Sharda Crop Chem is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1987. Pesticides, agrochemicals and other dye based products. The company has 213 employees. Its Indian entity Sharda Cropchem Limited reported revenue of ₹5,589 Cr. Sharda Crop Chem offers products and services including Agro Chemicals, Conveyor Belts, and Industrial Chemicals. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Crop Inputs, Agro Chemicals and Diversified.
Company details
Sharda CropChem Ltd. was originally founded in 1987 as Ms Sharda International by Mr. RV Bubna.nbsp;Today, the Company is a fast growing global agrochemicals company with leadership position in the generic crop protection chemicals industry. It has made deep inroads in the highly developed European and US markets which are characterized as high entry barrier markets. It also has a significant presence in other regulated markets such as LATAM and Rest of the World. Its product range includes Pesticides, Biocides and other agrochemical products. The company became a Public Ltd. enterprise in 2014.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 213
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgriculture
- Website shardacropchem.com
- Social LinkedIn Facebook
- Legal Name Sharda Cropchem Ltd.
- Market Cap₹6,058 Cr
SHARDACROP · NSE
- Share Price₹677.95
+0.96% today
- Revenue₹5,446 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +23.0% YoY
- EBITDA₹1,059 Cr
Margin 19.4%
- Net Profit₹653 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +120.4% YoY
- P/E (TTM)9.6x
P/B 1.9x
- ROE24.2%
ROCE 30.5%
- Employee Count213
Associated legal entities of Sharda Crop Chem
Sharda Crop Chem operates through Sharda Cropchem Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 0000) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sharda Cropchem Limited Listed CIN L51909MH2004PLC145007 | Active | 12 Mar 2004 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹5,589 Cr | 13 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of Sharda Crop Chem
Sharda Crop Chem offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Agro Chemicals, Conveyor Belts, and Industrial Chemicals.
Marketing and distribution of fungicides, herbicides, and insecticides globally.
Supply of belts for mining, steel plants, and quarries applications.
Distribution for water treatment and food industry needs worldwide.
Board of directors of Sharda Cropchem Limited (Sharda Crop Chem)
Sharda Cropchem Limited is the primary company behind Sharda Crop Chem. The board of Sharda Cropchem Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Ramprakash Vilasrai Bubna, appointed in 2004. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramprakash Vilasrai Bubna DIN 00136568 | Managing Director | 12 Mar 2004 | 22 yrs 7 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Sharda Ramprakash Bubna DIN 00136760 | Whole-time director | 12 Mar 2004 | 22 yrs 7 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Manish Ramprakash Bubna DIN 00137394 | Whole-time director | 12 Mar 2004 | 22 yrs 7 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Ashish Ramprakash Bubna DIN 00945147 | Whole-time director | 12 Mar 2004 | 22 yrs 7 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Sonal Gunvant Desai DIN 08095343 | Director | 01 Apr 2019 | 7 yrs 7 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Hosdurg Sundar Kamath Upendra Kamath DIN 02648119 | Director | 10 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Vinod Kumar Kathuria DIN 06662559 | Director | 10 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
| Shalin Sunandan Divatia DIN 00749517 | Director | 10 May 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Sharda Cropchem Limited |
IPO & Listings of Sharda Crop Chem
Sharda Crop Chem is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SHARDACROP in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date23 Sep 2014
- Listed onNSE: SHARDACROP · BSE: 538666
- Listed entitySharda Cropchem Ltd.
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE221J01015
- Share price₹730.35 (+1.26% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹6,512 Cr
- Price to earnings10.5
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹69.40
- Dividend yield2.06%
- Volume (last session)34,406
Financials of Sharda Crop Chem
Exchange-reported figures of Sharda Cropchem Limited, the listed company behind Sharda Crop Chem (NSE: SHARDACROP).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5,446 | 4,427 | 3,271 | 4,045 | 3,580 | 2,396 | 2,003 |
| Revenue growth | +23.0% | +35.4% | -19.1% | +13.0% | +49.4% | +19.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 1,059 | 615 | 303 | 659 | 696 | 450 | 295 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.4% | +13.9% | +9.3% | +16.3% | +19.4% | +18.8% | +14.7% |
| Profit before tax | 856 | 378 | 71.88 | 431 | 464 | 309 | 185 |
| Net profit | 653 | 296 | 31.82 | 329 | 348 | 224 | 201 |
| Net profit margin | +12.0% | +6.7% | +1.0% | +8.1% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +10.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 75.47 | 33.74 | 3.53 | 37.90 | 38.71 | 25.40 | 18.25 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 3,173 | 2,573 | 2,316 | 2,240 | 1,966 | 1,704 | 1,421 |
| Net worth | 3,136 | 2,501 | 2,237 | 2,232 | 1,912 | 1,614 | 1,403 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 7.76 | 18.30 | 2.96 | 46.65 | 80.76 | 0.09 |
| Cash & bank | 220 | 220 | 87.92 | 182 | 166 | 261 | 153 |
| Net working capital | 1,690 | 1,314 | 1,209 | 1,259 | 1,068 | 949 | 709 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 656 | 604 | 341 | 328 | 267 | 246 | 146 |
| Cash from investing | (445) | (496) | (393) | (112) | (205) | (282) | (59.47) |
| Cash from financing | (118) | (67.93) | (36.91) | (97.10) | (90.96) | 43.35 | (59.73) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,052 | 1,074 | 2,065 | 1,289 | 929 | 985 | 1,829 | 929 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +9.0% | +12.9% | +38.7% | +19.6% | +25.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 44.63 | 34.53 | 22.45 | 21.24 | 29.37 | 32.49 | 25.23 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA | 164 | 186 | 487 | 241 | 133 | 215 | 303 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | +17.3% | +23.6% | +18.7% | +14.3% | +21.9% | +16.6% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 100 | 100 | 86.96 | 83.30 | 76.18 | 78.08 | 71.90 | 68.89 |
| Interest | 0.90 | 1.81 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | 118 | 422 | 179 | 85.72 | 169 | 256 | 45.94 |
| Tax | 15.76 | 30.41 | 103 | 33.45 | 11.37 | 26.34 | 52.50 | 14.79 |
| Net profit | 91.73 | 88.02 | 319 | 145 | 74.35 | 143 | 204 | 31.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.17 | 9.76 | 35.32 | 16.09 | 8.24 | 15.83 | 22.57 | 3.45 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 4,716 | 3,753 | 2,693 | 3,313 | 2,946 | 2,033 | 1,616 |
| Revenue growth | +25.7% | +39.4% | -18.7% | +12.4% | +45.0% | +25.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 916 | 462 | 192 | 504 | 602 | 389 | 230 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.4% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +15.2% | +20.5% | +19.1% | +14.3% |
| Profit before tax | 844 | 343 | 175 | 411 | 392 | 285 | 209 |
| Net profit | 650 | 266 | 137 | 312 | 282 | 205 | 186 |
| Net profit margin | +13.8% | +7.1% | +5.1% | +9.4% | +9.6% | +10.1% | +11.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 75.07 | 30.34 | 15.16 | 35.99 | 31.36 | 23.25 | 21.27 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,936 | 2,402 | 2,186 | 2,006 | 1,784 | 1,592 | 1,329 |
| Net worth | 2,901 | 2,332 | 2,112 | 2,002 | 1,732 | 1,503 | 1,311 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 7.76 | 14.92 | 0.00 | 46.65 | 80.76 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 135 | 158 | 33.40 | 84.24 | 147 | 212 | 104 |
| Net working capital | 1,474 | 1,157 | 1,096 | 1,037 | 893 | 842 | 620 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 576 | 475 | 163 | 140 | 277 | 202 | 52.99 |
| Cash from investing | (389) | (381) | (179) | (1.07) | (183) | (238) | 24.18 |
| Cash from financing | (117) | (62.24) | (34.96) | (98.10) | (90.37) | 44.13 | (59.58) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 742 | 969 | 1,871 | 1,121 | 814 | 825 | 1,614 | 800 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.8% | +17.5% | +15.9% | +40.2% | +38.0% | +25.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 41.53 | 107 | 92.07 | 70.58 | 46.15 | 31.88 | 65.30 | 81.12 |
| Total expenses | 607 | 797 | 1,426 | 908 | 729 | 639 | 1,379 | 726 |
| EBITDA | 136 | 172 | 445 | 213 | 84.40 | 186 | 235 | 73.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +17.7% | +23.8% | +19.0% | +10.4% | +22.6% | +14.6% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 100 | 100 | 86.91 | 83.26 | 76.14 | 78.04 | 71.88 | 68.88 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 1.32 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 76.47 | 177 | 450 | 200 | 54.31 | 140 | 229 | 86.00 |
| Tax | 14.98 | 36.39 | 97.29 | 33.09 | 10.23 | 26.35 | 45.45 | 17.12 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,052 | 1,074 | 2,065 | 1,289 | 929 | 985 | 1,829 | 929 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +13.2% | +9.0% | +12.9% | +38.7% | +19.6% | +25.4% | - | - |
| Other income | 44.63 | 34.53 | 22.45 | 21.24 | 29.37 | 32.49 | 25.23 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA | 164 | 186 | 487 | 241 | 133 | 215 | 303 | 115 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.6% | +17.3% | +23.6% | +18.7% | +14.3% | +21.9% | +16.6% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 100 | 100 | 86.96 | 83.30 | 76.18 | 78.08 | 71.90 | 68.89 |
| Interest | 0.90 | 1.81 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.34 | 0.56 | 0.41 | 0.45 |
| Profit before tax | 107 | 118 | 422 | 179 | 85.72 | 169 | 256 | 45.94 |
| Tax | 15.76 | 30.41 | 103 | 33.45 | 11.37 | 26.34 | 52.50 | 14.79 |
| Net profit | 91.73 | 88.02 | 319 | 145 | 74.35 | 143 | 204 | 31.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 10.17 | 9.76 | 35.32 | 16.09 | 8.24 | 15.83 | 22.57 | 3.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,446 | 4,427 | 3,271 | 4,045 | 3,580 | 2,396 | 2,003 |
| Revenue growth | +23.0% | +35.4% | -19.1% | +13.0% | +49.4% | +19.6% | - |
| Other income | 142 | 59.53 | 59.76 | 40.28 | 28.88 | 45.94 | 43.11 |
| Total expenses | 4,388 | 3,813 | 2,968 | 3,386 | 2,884 | 1,945 | 1,708 |
| Employee cost | 66.69 | 52.02 | 42.43 | 44.80 | 44.17 | 37.32 | 34.90 |
| EBITDA | 1,059 | 615 | 303 | 659 | 696 | 450 | 295 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.4% | +13.9% | +9.3% | +16.3% | +19.4% | +18.8% | +14.7% |
| Depreciation | 325 | 275 | 267 | 248 | 245 | 170 | 137 |
| Interest | 21.16 | 21.49 | 24.19 | 20.17 | 15.01 | 16.22 | 16.01 |
| Profit before tax | 856 | 378 | 71.88 | 431 | 464 | 309 | 185 |
| Tax | 175 | 73.92 | 39.96 | 88.76 | 115 | 80.24 | 20.17 |
| Net profit | 653 | 296 | 31.82 | 329 | 348 | 224 | 201 |
| Net profit margin | +12.0% | +6.7% | +1.0% | +8.1% | +9.7% | +9.4% | +10.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 75.47 | 33.74 | 3.53 | 37.90 | 38.71 | 25.40 | 18.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3,046 | 2,410 | 2,147 | 2,142 | 1,822 | 1,524 | 1,313 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 3,136 | 2,501 | 2,237 | 2,232 | 1,912 | 1,614 | 1,403 |
| Minority interest | 0.55 | 0.41 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.26 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.04 | 67.85 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 7.76 | 18.30 | 2.96 | 8.61 | 12.91 | 0.09 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 7.76 | 18.30 | 2.96 | 46.65 | 80.76 | 0.09 |
| Total liabilities | 3,173 | 2,573 | 2,316 | 2,240 | 1,966 | 1,704 | 1,421 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,818 | 2,265 | 1,954 | 1,674 | 1,353 | 1,082 | 797 |
| Net block | 989 | 750 | 708 | 668 | 592 | 544 | 416 |
| Capital work in progress | 247 | 291 | 283 | 204 | 212 | 131 | 161 |
| Investments | 361 | 294 | 159 | 31.90 | 134 | 83.01 | 116 |
| Inventories | 1,120 | 972 | 992 | 1,134 | 893 | 526 | 382 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,389 | 1,955 | 1,498 | 1,833 | 1,540 | 1,163 | 989 |
| Cash & bank balances | 220 | 220 | 87.92 | 182 | 166 | 261 | 153 |
| Loans & advances | 348 | 144 | 201 | 76.75 | 118 | 67.67 | 40.87 |
| Total current assets | 4,077 | 3,292 | 2,779 | 3,226 | 2,717 | 2,016 | 1,565 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,386 | 1,978 | 1,570 | 1,968 | 1,649 | 1,067 | 856 |
| Net working capital | 1,690 | 1,314 | 1,209 | 1,259 | 1,068 | 949 | 709 |
| Total assets | 3,173 | 2,573 | 2,316 | 2,240 | 1,966 | 1,704 | 1,421 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 127 | 87.34 | 176 | 56.69 | 85.55 | 77.76 | 50.63 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 656 | 604 | 341 | 328 | 267 | 246 | 146 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (445) | (496) | (393) | (112) | (205) | (282) | (59.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (118) | (67.93) | (36.91) | (97.10) | (90.96) | 43.35 | (59.73) |
| Net change in cash | 92.61 | 39.87 | (89.02) | 120 | (28.86) | 7.79 | 27.12 |
| Closing cash | 220 | 220 | 87.92 | 182 | 166 | 261 | 153 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +23.0% | +35.4% | -19.1% | +13.0% | +49.4% | +19.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +72.2% | +102.7% | -53.9% | -5.3% | +54.5% | +52.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +126.1% | +426.3% | -83.3% | -7.2% | +50.0% | +67.4% | -21.4% |
| Net income growth | +120.4% | +831.4% | -90.3% | -5.4% | +55.3% | +11.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.4% | +7.3% | +10.9% | +26.4% | +21.5% | +12.0% | +12.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.1% | -4.0% | -12.3% | +30.7% | +27.7% | +8.2% | -2.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.5% | +6.9% | +1.0% | +8.5% | +9.8% | +9.6% | +8.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +30.5% | +16.4% | +4.2% | +21.5% | +26.1% | +20.9% | +18.3% |
| Return on net worth | +24.2% | +12.9% | +1.4% | +16.5% | +19.8% | +15.2% | +15.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 2.88 | 6.32 | 66.62 | 4.91 | 3.33 | 5.80 | 10.15 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.14 | 2.10 | 1.80 | 2.67 | 2.94 | 2.55 | 2.82 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.21 | 4.51 | 3.08 | 3.99 | 5.05 | 5.28 | 5.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.51 | 2.56 | 1.96 | 2.40 | 2.65 | 2.23 | 2.23 |
| EPS (₹) | 75.47 | 33.74 | 3.53 | 37.90 | 38.71 | 25.40 | 18.25 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 15.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 347.65 | 277.16 | 247.96 | 247.40 | 211.98 | 178.93 | 155.48 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 742 | 969 | 1,871 | 1,121 | 814 | 825 | 1,614 | 800 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -8.8% | +17.5% | +15.9% | +40.2% | +38.0% | +25.5% | - | - |
| Other income | 41.53 | 107 | 92.07 | 70.58 | 46.15 | 31.88 | 65.30 | 81.12 |
| Total expenses | 607 | 797 | 1,426 | 908 | 729 | 639 | 1,379 | 726 |
| EBITDA | 136 | 172 | 445 | 213 | 84.40 | 186 | 235 | 73.98 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.3% | +17.7% | +23.8% | +19.0% | +10.4% | +22.6% | +14.6% | +9.3% |
| Depreciation | 100 | 100 | 86.91 | 83.26 | 76.14 | 78.04 | 71.88 | 68.88 |
| Interest | 0.64 | 1.32 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.18 | 0.22 |
| Profit before tax | 76.47 | 177 | 450 | 200 | 54.31 | 140 | 229 | 86.00 |
| Tax | 14.98 | 36.39 | 97.29 | 33.09 | 10.23 | 26.35 | 45.45 | 17.12 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 4,716 | 3,753 | 2,693 | 3,313 | 2,946 | 2,033 | 1,616 |
| Revenue growth | +25.7% | +39.4% | -18.7% | +12.4% | +45.0% | +25.8% | - |
| Other income | 271 | 175 | 271 | 174 | 48.41 | 80.92 | 130 |
| Total expenses | 3,800 | 3,291 | 2,501 | 2,809 | 2,344 | 1,644 | 1,386 |
| Employee cost | 56.24 | 41.78 | 33.65 | 37.13 | 34.93 | 30.55 | 28.04 |
| EBITDA | 916 | 462 | 192 | 504 | 602 | 389 | 230 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.4% | +12.3% | +7.1% | +15.2% | +20.5% | +19.1% | +14.3% |
| Depreciation | 324 | 275 | 267 | 248 | 245 | 170 | 137 |
| Interest | 17.94 | 19.14 | 20.82 | 18.24 | 13.18 | 14.41 | 14.67 |
| Profit before tax | 844 | 343 | 175 | 411 | 392 | 285 | 209 |
| Tax | 167 | 69.11 | 38.28 | 86.56 | 110 | 74.89 | 16.92 |
| Net profit | 650 | 266 | 137 | 312 | 282 | 205 | 186 |
| Net profit margin | +13.8% | +7.1% | +5.1% | +9.4% | +9.6% | +10.1% | +11.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 75.07 | 30.34 | 15.16 | 35.99 | 31.36 | 23.25 | 21.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 | 90.22 |
| Reserves & surplus | 2,810 | 2,241 | 2,022 | 1,912 | 1,641 | 1,412 | 1,221 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 2,901 | 2,332 | 2,112 | 2,002 | 1,732 | 1,503 | 1,311 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 38.04 | 67.85 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 7.76 | 14.92 | 0.00 | 8.61 | 12.91 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 7.76 | 14.92 | 0.00 | 46.65 | 80.76 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 2,936 | 2,402 | 2,186 | 2,006 | 1,784 | 1,592 | 1,329 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,794 | 2,242 | 1,931 | 1,674 | 1,352 | 1,081 | 796 |
| Net block | 988 | 750 | 708 | 668 | 592 | 544 | 416 |
| Capital work in progress | 247 | 291 | 283 | 204 | 212 | 131 | 161 |
| Investments | 368 | 295 | 160 | 33.02 | 136 | 84.16 | 117 |
| Inventories | 948 | 888 | 894 | 1,060 | 830 | 477 | 355 |
| Sundry debtors | 2,234 | 1,793 | 1,463 | 1,675 | 1,319 | 1,094 | 921 |
| Cash & bank balances | 135 | 158 | 33.40 | 84.24 | 147 | 212 | 104 |
| Loans & advances | 339 | 128 | 192 | 75.94 | 114 | 64.81 | 33.02 |
| Total current assets | 3,656 | 2,968 | 2,582 | 2,895 | 2,410 | 1,847 | 1,413 |
| Total current liabilities | 2,182 | 1,811 | 1,486 | 1,858 | 1,518 | 1,005 | 793 |
| Net working capital | 1,474 | 1,157 | 1,096 | 1,037 | 893 | 842 | 620 |
| Total assets | 2,936 | 2,402 | 2,186 | 2,006 | 1,784 | 1,592 | 1,329 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 64.47 | 32.82 | 83.93 | 42.92 | 38.77 | 30.21 | 12.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 576 | 475 | 163 | 140 | 277 | 202 | 52.99 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (389) | (381) | (179) | (1.07) | (183) | (238) | 24.18 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (117) | (62.24) | (34.96) | (98.10) | (90.37) | 44.13 | (59.58) |
| Net change in cash | 70.68 | 31.65 | (51.11) | 41.01 | 4.15 | 8.56 | 17.60 |
| Closing cash | 135 | 158 | 33.40 | 84.24 | 147 | 212 | 104 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +25.7% | +39.4% | -18.7% | +12.4% | +45.0% | +25.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +98.4% | +140.3% | -61.9% | -16.3% | +55.1% | +68.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +146.3% | +95.9% | -57.4% | +4.8% | +37.8% | +36.3% | -3.6% |
| Net income growth | +144.5% | +94.4% | -56.2% | +10.8% | +37.5% | +10.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +12.5% | +8.4% | +9.8% | +27.0% | +22.5% | +11.4% | +12.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +22.0% | -8.5% | -20.9% | +29.9% | +29.4% | +4.5% | -6.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.4% | +7.3% | +5.1% | +9.8% | +9.6% | +10.3% | +11.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +32.3% | +15.8% | +9.3% | +22.7% | +24.0% | +20.5% | +17.8% |
| Return on net worth | +25.9% | +12.3% | +6.7% | +17.4% | +17.5% | +14.9% | +15.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 3.03 | 10.22 | -27.79 | 7.13 | 3.69 | 6.60 | 15.75 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.87 | 1.80 | 1.49 | 2.19 | 2.42 | 2.17 | 2.28 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.14 | 4.21 | 2.76 | 3.51 | 4.51 | 4.89 | 4.73 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.34 | 2.31 | 1.72 | 2.21 | 2.44 | 2.02 | 1.95 |
| EPS (₹) | 75.07 | 30.34 | 15.16 | 35.99 | 31.36 | 23.25 | 21.27 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 15.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 321.49 | 258.42 | 234.07 | 221.93 | 191.93 | 166.56 | 145.30 |
Web traffic of Sharda Crop Chem
The website of Sharda Crop Chem (shardacropchem.com) receives about 2.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits2.5K
▲ 33.1% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Sharda Crop Chem. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| nufarm.com | 100% | 196.9K | #265,079 | View details |
Top companies in Crop Inputs & Fertilizers
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Sharda Crop Chem (Crop Inputs & Fertilizers) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Manufacturer of fertilizers, industrial chemicals, crop nutrition products, and real estate | 1979 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.21 B | 1,020 | ||
Manufacturer of agrochemicals for crop protection | 1991 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 88.79 M | USD 222.96 M | 475 | |
Agrochemicals and equipment for crop protection are manufactured. | 1994 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 28.03 M | USD 303.27 M | 1,262 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sharda Crop Chem
Complete news archive for Sharda Crop Chem
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sharda Crop Chem
Sharda Crop Chem was founded in 1987.
Sharda Crop Chem is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Sharda Crop Chem has 213 employees.
The primary company behind Sharda Crop Chem, Sharda Cropchem Limited, reported revenue of ₹5,589 Cr for FY 0000, up 23% year on year.
Sharda CropChem Ltd. was originally founded in 1987 as Ms Sharda International by Mr. RV Bubna.nbsp;Today, the Company is a fast growing global agrochemicals company with leadership position in the generic crop protection chemicals industry. It has made deep inroads in the highly developed European and US markets which are characterized as high entry barrier markets. It also has a significant presence in other regulated markets such as LATAM and Rest of the World. Its product range includes Pesticides, Biocides and other agrochemical products. The company became a Public Ltd. enterprise in 2014.
Sharda Crop Chem offers Agro Chemicals, Conveyor Belts, and Industrial Chemicals.
Yes, Sharda Crop Chem is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SHARDACROP.
Sharda Crop Chem operates through Sharda Cropchem Limited.
The legal entities of Sharda Crop Chem currently have 10 directors, including Sonal Gunvant Desai, Ramprakash Vilasrai Bubna, Sharda Ramprakash Bubna and others.
