- Total income
- ₹5,200 Cr
- Profit
- ₹566 Cr
About SKF India
SKF India is a publicly listed company based in Pune (India) founded in 1923. Bearing manufacturing, seals, and lubrication services globally. It operates in the Agriculture and Industrial Goods & Manufacturing sectors. The company has 1,848 employees. Its Indian entity Skf India Limited reported revenue of ₹3,870 Cr. SKF India offers products and services including Bearings and Seals. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Potato Farming, Grain Marketing and Industrial Supplies.
Company details
SKF is recognized as a global provider of bearings, seals, and lubrication systems, with its products being utilized in various industrial applications. Engineering solutions are developed by the company to enhance machinery reliability and efficiency, particularly in sectors like automotive and manufacturing. Founded in 1907, SKFs operations are conducted worldwide, where innovations are implemented to meet industry demands for sustainable and high-performance components. Overall, contributions are made by SKF to improve operational standards in engineering.
SKF India is ranked #452 on the Fortune India 500 (2025).
Recognitions & Rankings of SKF India
- Headquarters Pune, India
- Employees 1,848
- Stage Public
- SectorsAgricultureIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website skfindia.com
- Legal Name Skf India Ltd
- Date of Incorporation 12 Apr, 1961
- Jurisdiction Pune, Maharashtra, India
- Market Cap₹7,277 Cr
SKFINDIA · NSE
- Share Price₹1,395.30
-5.20% today
- Revenue₹3,763 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -23.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹406 Cr
Margin 10.8%
- Net Profit₹292 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -48.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)29.7x
P/B 5.2x
- ROE14.8%
ROCE 23.7%
- Employee Count1,848
Associated legal entities of SKF India
SKF India operates through Skf India Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Skf India Limited Listed CIN L29130PN1961PLC213113 | Active | 12 Apr 1961 | Pune, Maharashtra | ₹3,870 Cr | 1,848 | 11 | View details |
Products & Services of SKF India
SKF India offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Bearings and Seals.
Bearings are produced for integration into machinery to reduce friction and support rotational movements
Seals are supplied to prevent contamination and leakage in mechanical systems across different applications
Board of directors of Skf India Limited (SKF India)
Skf India Limited is the primary company behind SKF India. The board of Skf India Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Manish Bhatnagar, appointed in 2018. 30 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manish Bhatnagar DIN 08148320 | Director | 16 Aug 2018 | 8 yrs 2 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Subramanyam Gopal DIN 06684319 | Director | 16 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Anu Arun Wakhlu DIN 00122052 | Director | 16 May 2019 | 7 yrs 5 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Kerstin Enochsson DIN 10774889 | Director | 17 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 1 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Shailesh Kumar Sharma DIN 09493881 | Managing Director | 13 Feb 2025 | 1 yr 8 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Magnus Lennart Prick DIN 11342653 | Director | 13 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Bastian Thomas DIN 11414682 | Director | 13 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Skf India Limited |
| Antonio Molle DIN 11400478 | Director | 13 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Skf India Limited |
IPO & Listings of SKF India
SKF India is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol SKFINDIA in India, operating in the Bearings sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: SKFINDIA
- Listed entitySkf India Limited
- Exchange sectorBearings
Financials of SKF India
Exchange-reported figures of Skf India Limited, the listed company behind SKF India (NSE: SKFINDIA).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 3,763 | 4,920 | 4,570 | 4,305 | 3,666 | 2,671 |
| Revenue growth | -23.5% | +7.7% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 406 | 745 | 718 | 749 | 555 | 420 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +15.2% | +15.7% | +17.4% | +15.2% | +15.7% |
| Profit before tax | 433 | 763 | 736 | 733 | 531 | 396 |
| Net profit | 292 | 566 | 551 | 524 | 395 | 297 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +11.5% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.79 | 114.46 | 111.61 | 106.17 | 79.89 | 60.21 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,731 | 2,390 | 1,939 | 1,617 |
| Net worth | 1,329 | 2,598 | 2,683 | 2,341 | 1,886 | 1,564 |
| Total debt | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 |
| Cash & bank | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 |
| Net working capital | 752 | 1,665 | 1,821 | 1,661 | 1,280 | 946 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 363 | 203 | 624 | 690 | 57.09 | 324 |
| Cash from investing | (706) | (59.75) | (158) | (44.92) | (32.59) | 654 |
| Cash from financing | (75.71) | (650) | (204) | (78.55) | (77.99) | (652) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 588 | 595 | 577 | 1,309 | 1,283 | 1,213 | 1,256 | 1,244 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.2% | -51.0% | -54.1% | +5.2% | +6.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.45 | 36.76 | 30.44 | 23.85 | 15.21 | 13.08 | 47.51 | 23.47 |
| EBITDA | 88.02 | 25.87 | 72.30 | 140 | 167 | 285 | 121 | 124 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +4.4% | +12.5% | +10.7% | +13.0% | +23.5% | +9.6% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 16.57 | 16.06 | 16.29 | 23.04 | 22.59 | 21.83 | 21.38 | 20.09 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 83.86 | 46.57 | 86.35 | 141 | 160 | 276 | 147 | 127 |
| Tax | 21.94 | 66.33 | 24.35 | 35.13 | 41.63 | 72.37 | 37.56 | 32.69 |
| Net profit | 61.92 | (19.76) | 62.00 | 105 | 118 | 203 | 110 | 94.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.50 | (4.00) | 12.50 | 21.30 | 23.90 | 41.10 | 22.10 | 19.10 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 2,130 | 1,845 | 4,570 | 4,305 | 3,666 | 2,671 | 2,842 |
| Revenue growth | +15.4% | -59.6% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | -6.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 205 | 377 | 718 | 749 | 556 | 420 | 349 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +20.4% | +15.7% | +17.4% | +15.2% | +15.7% | +12.3% |
| Profit before tax | 384 | 658 | 736 | 733 | 531 | 396 | 387 |
| Net profit | 296 | 566 | 551 | 524 | 395 | 297 | 263 |
| Net profit margin | +13.9% | +30.7% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.1% | +9.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.80 | 114.44 | 111.60 | 106.15 | 79.92 | 60.22 | 58.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,732 | 2,390 | 1,940 | 1,617 | 1,961 |
| Net worth | 1,329 | 2,598 | 2,683 | 2,342 | 1,886 | 1,564 | 1,905 |
| Total debt | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 | 21.81 |
| Cash & bank | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 | 618 |
| Net working capital | 752 | 1,665 | 1,821 | 1,661 | 1,280 | 946 | 1,135 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 363 | 203 | 624 | 690 | 57.09 | 324 | 330 |
| Cash from investing | (705) | (59.77) | (158) | (44.92) | (32.59) | 654 | (154) |
| Cash from financing | (75.71) | (650) | (204) | (78.55) | (77.99) | (652) | (178) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 588 | 595 | 577 | 496 | 462 | 493 | 1,256 | 399 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.1% | +20.7% | -54.1% | +24.4% | -61.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.37 | 36.76 | 30.43 | 83.42 | 76.65 | 122 | 47.51 | 58.54 |
| Total expenses | 500 | 569 | 504 | 448 | 389 | 370 | 1,135 | 336 |
| EBITDA | 88.02 | 25.40 | 72.30 | 48.12 | 73.90 | 123 | 121 | 63.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +4.3% | +12.5% | +9.7% | +16.0% | +24.9% | +9.7% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 16.57 | 16.06 | 16.29 | 15.13 | 15.54 | 12.56 | 21.38 | 12.74 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 83.78 | 46.10 | 86.34 | 116 | 135 | 232 | 147 | 109 |
| Tax | 21.94 | 66.33 | 24.35 | 10.69 | 16.41 | 29.36 | 37.56 | 14.61 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 588 | 595 | 577 | 1,309 | 1,283 | 1,213 | 1,256 | 1,244 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -54.2% | -51.0% | -54.1% | +5.2% | +6.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.45 | 36.76 | 30.44 | 23.85 | 15.21 | 13.08 | 47.51 | 23.47 |
| EBITDA | 88.02 | 25.87 | 72.30 | 140 | 167 | 285 | 121 | 124 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +4.4% | +12.5% | +10.7% | +13.0% | +23.5% | +9.6% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 16.57 | 16.06 | 16.29 | 23.04 | 22.59 | 21.83 | 21.38 | 20.09 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.18 |
| Profit before tax | 83.86 | 46.57 | 86.35 | 141 | 160 | 276 | 147 | 127 |
| Tax | 21.94 | 66.33 | 24.35 | 35.13 | 41.63 | 72.37 | 37.56 | 32.69 |
| Net profit | 61.92 | (19.76) | 62.00 | 105 | 118 | 203 | 110 | 94.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 12.50 | (4.00) | 12.50 | 21.30 | 23.90 | 41.10 | 22.10 | 19.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,763 | 4,920 | 4,570 | 4,305 | 3,666 | 2,671 |
| Revenue growth | -23.5% | +7.7% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | - |
| Other income | 106 | 102 | 94.04 | 51.96 | 34.62 | 36.31 |
| Total expenses | 3,358 | 4,175 | 3,853 | 3,556 | 3,111 | 2,251 |
| Employee cost | 283 | 360 | 343 | 300 | 286 | 246 |
| EBITDA | 406 | 745 | 718 | 749 | 555 | 420 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.8% | +15.2% | +15.7% | +17.4% | +15.2% | +15.7% |
| Depreciation | 77.98 | 83.08 | 74.60 | 66.84 | 57.10 | 57.95 |
| Interest | 0.35 | 0.70 | 1.21 | 1.51 | 2.08 | 2.13 |
| Profit before tax | 433 | 763 | 736 | 733 | 531 | 396 |
| Tax | 167 | 197 | 184 | 208 | 136 | 98.56 |
| Net profit | 292 | 566 | 551 | 524 | 395 | 297 |
| Net profit margin | +7.8% | +11.5% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.79 | 114.46 | 111.61 | 106.17 | 79.89 | 60.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,280 | 2,549 | 2,633 | 2,292 | 1,836 | 1,514 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,329 | 2,598 | 2,683 | 2,341 | 1,886 | 1,564 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 |
| Total debt | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 |
| Total liabilities | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,731 | 2,390 | 1,939 | 1,617 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 879 | 1,115 | 955 | 835 | 754 | 634 |
| Net block | 440 | 551 | 472 | 424 | 402 | 345 |
| Capital work in progress | 28.41 | 55.64 | 88.69 | 63.38 | 51.52 | 64.76 |
| Investments | 8.97 | 9.10 | 8.92 | 2.36 | 2.27 | 2.44 |
| Inventories | 323 | 873 | 684 | 686 | 677 | 468 |
| Sundry debtors | 717 | 849 | 751 | 679 | 686 | 583 |
| Cash & bank balances | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 |
| Loans & advances | 120 | 128 | 83.89 | 126 | 190 | 79.72 |
| Total current assets | 1,460 | 2,568 | 2,741 | 2,449 | 1,955 | 1,631 |
| Total current liabilities | 708 | 904 | 920 | 788 | 675 | 686 |
| Net working capital | 752 | 1,665 | 1,821 | 1,661 | 1,280 | 946 |
| Total assets | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,731 | 2,390 | 1,939 | 1,617 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 711 | 1,217 | 955 | 389 | 442 | 116 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 363 | 203 | 624 | 690 | 57.09 | 324 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (706) | (59.75) | (158) | (44.92) | (32.59) | 654 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (75.71) | (650) | (204) | (78.55) | (77.99) | (652) |
| Net change in cash | (418) | (507) | 262 | 567 | (53.49) | 326 |
| Closing cash | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -23.5% | +7.7% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -45.6% | +3.9% | -4.3% | +34.9% | +32.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -43.2% | +3.7% | +0.4% | +38.1% | +34.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -48.5% | +2.7% | +5.1% | +32.9% | +33.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -4.4% | +10.3% | +19.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -18.5% | +10.3% | +19.6% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +7.1% | +11.5% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +23.7% | +28.3% | +28.8% | +33.9% | +30.0% | +24.6% |
| Return on net worth | +14.9% | +21.4% | +22.0% | +24.8% | +22.9% | +19.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0.59 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.78 | 4.75 | 5.11 | 5.42 | 5.34 | 4.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 6.29 | 6.32 | 6.67 | 6.32 | 6.40 | 5.71 |
| Debtors turnover | 4.81 | 6.15 | 6.39 | 6.31 | 5.77 | 4.58 |
| EPS (₹) | 53.79 | 114.46 | 111.61 | 106.17 | 79.89 | 60.21 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 40.00 | 14.50 | 130.00 | 40.00 | 14.50 | 14.50 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 268.90 | 525.48 | 542.63 | 473.58 | 381.41 | 316.30 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 588 | 595 | 577 | 496 | 462 | 493 | 1,256 | 399 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +27.1% | +20.7% | -54.1% | +24.4% | -61.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 12.37 | 36.76 | 30.43 | 83.42 | 76.65 | 122 | 47.51 | 58.54 |
| Total expenses | 500 | 569 | 504 | 448 | 389 | 370 | 1,135 | 336 |
| EBITDA | 88.02 | 25.40 | 72.30 | 48.12 | 73.90 | 123 | 121 | 63.15 |
| EBITDA margin | +15.0% | +4.3% | +12.5% | +9.7% | +16.0% | +24.9% | +9.7% | +15.8% |
| Depreciation | 16.57 | 16.06 | 16.29 | 15.13 | 15.54 | 12.56 | 21.38 | 12.74 |
| Interest | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 83.78 | 46.10 | 86.34 | 116 | 135 | 232 | 147 | 109 |
| Tax | 21.94 | 66.33 | 24.35 | 10.69 | 16.41 | 29.36 | 37.56 | 14.61 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2,130 | 1,845 | 4,570 | 4,305 | 3,666 | 2,671 | 2,842 |
| Revenue growth | +15.4% | -59.6% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | -6.0% | - |
| Other income | 242 | 333 | 94.01 | 51.87 | 34.62 | 36.31 | 104 |
| Total expenses | 1,924 | 1,468 | 3,853 | 3,556 | 3,110 | 2,251 | 2,492 |
| Employee cost | 173 | 187 | 343 | 300 | 286 | 246 | 240 |
| EBITDA | 205 | 377 | 718 | 749 | 556 | 420 | 349 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.6% | +20.4% | +15.7% | +17.4% | +15.2% | +15.7% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 63.02 | 52.72 | 74.60 | 66.84 | 57.10 | 57.95 | 57.12 |
| Interest | 0.17 | 0.00 | 1.21 | 1.51 | 2.08 | 2.13 | 9.48 |
| Profit before tax | 384 | 658 | 736 | 733 | 531 | 396 | 387 |
| Tax | 118 | 91.83 | 184 | 208 | 136 | 98.56 | 97.78 |
| Net profit | 296 | 566 | 551 | 524 | 395 | 297 | 263 |
| Net profit margin | +13.9% | +30.7% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.1% | +9.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 53.80 | 114.44 | 111.60 | 106.15 | 79.92 | 60.22 | 58.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 | 49.44 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,280 | 2,549 | 2,633 | 2,292 | 1,836 | 1,514 | 1,856 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,329 | 2,598 | 2,683 | 2,342 | 1,886 | 1,564 | 1,905 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 | 21.81 |
| Total debt | 2.91 | 6.92 | 11.76 | 14.44 | 16.10 | 17.58 | 21.81 |
| Total liabilities | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,732 | 2,390 | 1,940 | 1,617 | 1,961 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 879 | 1,115 | 955 | 835 | 754 | 634 | 595 |
| Net block | 440 | 551 | 472 | 424 | 402 | 345 | 352 |
| Capital work in progress | 28.41 | 55.64 | 88.69 | 63.38 | 51.52 | 64.76 | 41.07 |
| Investments | 9.01 | 9.02 | 9.01 | 2.48 | 2.48 | 2.48 | 197 |
| Inventories | 323 | 873 | 684 | 686 | 677 | 468 | 452 |
| Sundry debtors | 717 | 849 | 751 | 679 | 686 | 583 | 436 |
| Cash & bank balances | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 | 618 |
| Loans & advances | 120 | 128 | 83.89 | 126 | 190 | 79.72 | 137 |
| Total current assets | 1,460 | 2,569 | 2,741 | 2,449 | 1,955 | 1,631 | 1,643 |
| Total current liabilities | 708 | 904 | 920 | 788 | 675 | 686 | 508 |
| Net working capital | 752 | 1,665 | 1,821 | 1,661 | 1,280 | 946 | 1,135 |
| Total assets | 1,371 | 2,660 | 2,732 | 2,390 | 1,940 | 1,617 | 1,961 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 711 | 1,217 | 955 | 389 | 442 | 116 | 118 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 363 | 203 | 624 | 690 | 57.09 | 324 | 330 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (705) | (59.77) | (158) | (44.92) | (32.59) | 654 | (154) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (75.71) | (650) | (204) | (78.55) | (77.99) | (652) | (178) |
| Net change in cash | (418) | (507) | 262 | 567 | (53.49) | 326 | (2.11) |
| Closing cash | 300 | 719 | 1,222 | 958 | 402 | 500 | 618 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +15.4% | -59.6% | +6.2% | +17.4% | +37.3% | -6.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -45.6% | -47.4% | -4.3% | +34.9% | +32.3% | +20.2% | - |
| PBT growth | -41.6% | -10.6% | +0.4% | +38.0% | +34.0% | +2.5% | -26.2% |
| Net income growth | -47.7% | +2.7% | +5.1% | +32.8% | +33.1% | +12.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -20.9% | -20.5% | +19.6% | +14.9% | +6.5% | -1.0% | +2.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -35.1% | -12.1% | +19.5% | +29.0% | +4.6% | -1.2% | +1.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.5% | +30.7% | +12.1% | +12.2% | +10.8% | +11.2% | +10.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.0% | +13.2% | +28.8% | +33.9% | +30.0% | +22.3% | +21.0% |
| Return on net worth | +15.1% | +21.4% | +22.0% | +24.8% | +22.9% | +17.2% | +16.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.12 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.42 | 0.59 | 3.24 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.14 | 1.78 | 5.11 | 5.42 | 5.28 | 4.35 | 5.27 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.56 | 2.37 | 6.67 | 6.32 | 6.40 | 5.81 | 6.23 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.72 | 2.31 | 6.39 | 6.31 | 5.78 | 5.24 | 5.94 |
| EPS (₹) | 53.80 | 114.44 | 111.60 | 106.15 | 79.92 | 60.22 | 58.45 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 40.00 | 14.50 | 130.00 | 40.00 | 14.50 | 14.50 | 130.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 268.91 | 525.48 | 542.65 | 473.60 | 381.45 | 316.30 | 385.37 |
Web traffic of SKF India
Websites that share an audience with SKF India (skfindia.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with SKF India. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| skf.com | 100% | 1.5M | #28,889 | View details |
Top companies in Agricultural Trading
3 companies that operate in the same segment as SKF India (Agricultural Trading) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Potato farming, grain marketing, and equipment services in Maine. | 2000 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | ||||
Food processing, export of agro commodities, and production of branded products in India. | 1865 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.61 B | 444 | ||
Manufacturer of chemical fertilizers and seeds | 1985 | Delhi, Delhi, India | USD 742.24 M | 3,320 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Skf India
Complete news archive for SKF India
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about SKF India
SKF India was founded in 1923.
SKF India is headquartered in Pune, India. It is registered at Pune, Maharashtra, India.
SKF India has 1,848 employees.
The primary company behind SKF India, Skf India Limited, reported revenue of ₹3,870 Cr for FY 2026, down 24% year on year.
SKF is recognized as a global provider of bearings, seals, and lubrication systems, with its products being utilized in various industrial applications. Engineering solutions are developed by the company to enhance machinery reliability and efficiency, particularly in sectors like automotive and manufacturing. Founded in 1907, SKFs operations are conducted worldwide, where innovations are implemented to meet industry demands for sustainable and high-performance components. Overall, contributions are made by SKF to improve operational standards in engineering.
SKF India offers Bearings and Seals.
Yes, SKF India is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol SKFINDIA.
SKF India operates through Skf India Limited.
The legal entities of SKF India currently have 11 directors, including Ashish Saraf, Ranjan Kumar, Shailesh Kumar Sharma and others.

