
About Starteck Finance
Starteck Finance is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 2018. Financing solutions are provided to retail and small-medium enterprises. The company has 5 employees. Its Indian entity Starteck Finance Limited reported revenue of ₹53.14 Cr. Its focus areas include Consumer and SME Loans, SME Loans, Diversified and Internet-First. Its competitors include Apollo Finvest, Xtracap Fintech and Globe Fincap; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Starteck Finance Limited was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are conducted as a non-banking financial company within the financial services sector. Financing options are extended to retail customers as well as small and medium enterprises, focusing on accessible credit solutions. Activities are centered in India, supporting business growth and individual needs through structured lending practices.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 5
- Stage Public
- SectorsFinancial Services
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website starteckfinance.com
- Legal Name Starteck Finance Ltd.
- Market Cap₹242 Cr
STARTECK · NSE
- Share Price₹245.38
+0.38% today
- Revenue₹51.51 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +41.4% YoY
- EBITDA₹47.85 Cr
Margin 92.9%
- Net Profit₹23.69 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +101.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)10.0x
P/B 0.9x
- ROE9.5%
ROCE 9.1%
- Debt / Equity1.16
Interest cover 46.5x
- Employee Count5
Associated legal entities of Starteck Finance
Starteck Finance operates through Starteck Finance Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starteck Finance Limited Listed CIN L51900MH1985PLC037039 | Active | 05 Aug 1985 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹53.1 Cr | 8 | View details |
Board of directors of Starteck Finance Limited (Starteck Finance)
Starteck Finance Limited is the primary company behind Starteck Finance. The board of Starteck Finance Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Gautam Balkrishna Panchal, appointed in 2017. 21 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gautam Balkrishna Panchal DIN 07826634 | Director | 27 Jun 2017 | 9 yrs 4 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
| Anand Gopal Shroff DIN 08480489 | Director | 13 Jun 2019 | 7 yrs 4 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
| Sandhya Rohit Malhotra DIN 06450511 | Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
| Pankaj Jain DIN 00048283 | Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
| Nileshkumar Vinod Parikh DIN 02710146 | Director | 06 Sep 2021 | 5 yrs 2 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
| Amit Subhash Pitale DIN 07852850 | Whole-time director | 30 May 2023 | 3 yrs 5 mo | Starteck Finance Limited |
IPO & Listings of Starteck Finance
Starteck Finance is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol STARTECK in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date04 May 2022
- Listed onNSE: STARTECK
- Listed entityStarteck Finance Ltd.
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE992I01013
- Share price₹256.50 (+0.16% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹254 Cr
- Price to earnings10.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹24.61
- Dividend yield0.1%
- Volume (last session)6,986
Financials of Starteck Finance
Exchange-reported figures of Starteck Finance Limited, the listed company behind Starteck Finance (NSE: STARTECK).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 51.51 | 36.43 | 37.76 | 28.22 | 28.95 | 76.11 | 28.15 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | -3.5% | +33.8% | -2.5% | -62.0% | +170.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 47.85 | 31.06 | 30.96 | 22.41 | 26.08 | 70.17 | 12.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.9% | +85.3% | +82.0% | +79.4% | +90.1% | +92.2% | +43.0% |
| Profit before tax | 26.93 | 11.56 | 18.78 | 24.24 | 12.03 | 39.57 | 3.65 |
| Net profit | 23.69 | 11.76 | 16.13 | 11.19 | 10.18 | 37.61 | 3.62 |
| Net profit margin | +46.0% | +32.3% | +42.7% | +39.7% | +35.2% | +49.4% | +12.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.83 | 10.52 | 16.22 | 22.02 | 10.28 | 37.96 | 3.65 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 614 | 461 | 408 | 360 | 253 | 787 | 193 |
| Net worth | 263 | 234 | 206 | 180 | 161 | 147 | 105 |
| Total debt | 351 | 227 | 202 | 181 | 92.28 | 640 | 88.42 |
| Cash & bank | 0.59 | 0.49 | 8.24 | 5.82 | 3.93 | 13.57 | 16.33 |
| Net working capital | (42.69) | (40.93) | (20.09) | (11.27) | (5.99) | 16.95 | 14.89 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 32.55 | 27.43 | 36.55 | 85.58 | (4.94) | (49.63) | 16.31 |
| Cash from investing | (123) | (38.83) | (58.28) | (50.05) | (4.61) | 47.06 | (11.76) |
| Cash from financing | 90.49 | 9.28 | 23.86 | (35.29) | 5.64 | 1.52 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.91 | 8.31 | 10.18 | 9.44 | 7.82 | 8.49 | 8.76 | 8.43 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.5% | -2.1% | +16.2% | +12.0% | +11.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 2.82 | 5.48 | 6.68 | 2.40 | 1.52 | 0.73 | 1.28 |
| EBITDA | 10.16 | 7.74 | 9.50 | 7.67 | 7.17 | 6.20 | 7.59 | 7.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +93.1% | +93.1% | +93.3% | +81.3% | +91.7% | +73.0% | +86.6% | +89.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 5.73 | 5.05 | 5.92 | 5.70 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 4.98 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.21 | 5.37 | 8.92 | 8.51 | 4.10 | 2.26 | 3.20 | 4.07 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.14 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 0.85 | (0.43) | 0.48 |
| Net profit | 4.32 | 5.23 | 7.47 | 7.36 | 3.53 | 1.41 | 3.63 | 3.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.36 | 5.28 | 7.54 | 7.43 | 3.58 | 1.42 | 3.66 | 3.67 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 44.12 | 33.26 | 28.34 | 26.16 | 16.45 | 47.28 | 27.96 |
| Revenue growth | +32.7% | +17.4% | +8.3% | +59.0% | -65.2% | +69.1% | - |
| EBITDA | 40.87 | 30.17 | 24.74 | 21.60 | 13.89 | 41.80 | 12.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.6% | +90.7% | +87.3% | +82.6% | +84.4% | +88.4% | +44.1% |
| Profit before tax | 20.47 | 11.17 | 13.10 | 12.24 | 10.83 | 36.46 | 3.89 |
| Net profit | 17.15 | 10.03 | 10.39 | 9.84 | 9.36 | 35.39 | 3.89 |
| Net profit margin | +38.9% | +30.2% | +36.7% | +37.6% | +56.9% | +74.9% | +13.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.31 | 10.13 | 10.48 | 9.93 | 9.45 | 35.70 | 3.92 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 587 | 441 | 356 | 291 | 253 | 197 | 196 |
| Net worth | 236 | 214 | 187 | 168 | 161 | 147 | 108 |
| Total debt | 351 | 227 | 169 | 123 | 92.28 | 50.43 | 88.42 |
| Cash & bank | 0.33 | 0.26 | 4.80 | 4.38 | 3.90 | 2.01 | 5.20 |
| Net working capital | (19.11) | (11.23) | (4.26) | (0.19) | 4.16 | 3.49 | 3.93 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 36.13 | 21.64 | 23.09 | 2.39 | (4.77) | (50.06) | 16.30 |
| Cash from investing | (76.07) | (46.68) | (57.80) | (1.99) | 6.75 | 47.06 | (11.76) |
| Cash from financing | 40.01 | 24.84 | 34.91 | (0.34) | (3.72) | (0.21) | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.48 | 8.29 | 9.02 | 8.50 | 7.54 | 8.02 | 7.67 | 7.20 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.0% | +3.4% | +17.6% | +18.1% | +11.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | (2.17) | 5.48 | 6.68 | 2.38 | 1.45 | 0.67 | 1.26 |
| Total expenses | 0.66 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 1.69 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA | 9.82 | 7.87 | 8.46 | 6.81 | 6.96 | 7.47 | 6.92 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +93.7% | +94.9% | +93.8% | +80.1% | +92.3% | +93.1% | +90.2% | +88.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 5.73 | 5.05 | 5.92 | 5.70 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 4.98 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.01 | 0.65 | 8.02 | 7.79 | 4.01 | 3.60 | 2.61 | 3.05 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.14 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 0.85 | (0.43) | 0.48 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.91 | 8.31 | 10.18 | 9.44 | 7.82 | 8.49 | 8.76 | 8.43 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.5% | -2.1% | +16.2% | +12.0% | +11.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | 2.82 | 5.48 | 6.68 | 2.40 | 1.52 | 0.73 | 1.28 |
| EBITDA | 10.16 | 7.74 | 9.50 | 7.67 | 7.17 | 6.20 | 7.59 | 7.50 |
| EBITDA margin | +93.1% | +93.1% | +93.3% | +81.3% | +91.7% | +73.0% | +86.6% | +89.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 5.73 | 5.05 | 5.92 | 5.70 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 4.98 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.21 | 5.37 | 8.92 | 8.51 | 4.10 | 2.26 | 3.20 | 4.07 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.14 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 0.85 | (0.43) | 0.48 |
| Net profit | 4.32 | 5.23 | 7.47 | 7.36 | 3.53 | 1.41 | 3.63 | 3.59 |
| EPS (₹) | 4.36 | 5.28 | 7.54 | 7.43 | 3.58 | 1.42 | 3.66 | 3.67 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 51.51 | 36.43 | 37.76 | 28.22 | 28.95 | 76.11 | 28.15 |
| Revenue growth | +41.4% | -3.5% | +33.8% | -2.5% | -62.0% | +170.4% | - |
| Other income | 1.63 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 11.74 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 3.66 | 5.37 | 6.80 | 5.81 | 2.87 | 5.94 | 16.06 |
| Employee cost | 0.88 | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | 47.85 | 31.06 | 30.96 | 22.41 | 26.08 | 70.17 | 12.09 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.9% | +85.3% | +82.0% | +79.4% | +90.1% | +92.2% | +43.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 22.00 | 19.00 | 11.64 | 9.36 | 14.05 | 30.60 | 8.45 |
| Profit before tax | 26.93 | 11.56 | 18.78 | 24.24 | 12.03 | 39.57 | 3.65 |
| Tax | 3.32 | 1.14 | 2.71 | 2.42 | 1.85 | 1.96 | 0.03 |
| Net profit | 23.69 | 11.76 | 16.13 | 11.19 | 10.18 | 37.61 | 3.62 |
| Net profit margin | +46.0% | +32.3% | +42.7% | +39.7% | +35.2% | +49.4% | +12.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 23.83 | 10.52 | 16.22 | 22.02 | 10.28 | 37.96 | 3.65 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 253 | 224 | 196 | 170 | 151 | 137 | 95.01 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 263 | 234 | 206 | 180 | 161 | 147 | 105 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 52.68 | 38.68 | 71.43 | 102 | 48.75 | 635 | 77.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 298 | 188 | 130 | 78.42 | 43.53 | 5.22 | 10.62 |
| Total debt | 351 | 227 | 202 | 181 | 92.28 | 640 | 88.42 |
| Total liabilities | 614 | 461 | 408 | 360 | 253 | 787 | 193 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 130 | 130 | 130 | 130 | 17.44 | 14.79 | 15.04 |
| Net block | 116 | 117 | 118 | 116 | 14.55 | 14.79 | 15.04 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 323 | 196 | 131 | 72.48 | 74.04 | 64.75 | 72.99 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.59 | 0.49 | 8.24 | 5.82 | 3.93 | 13.57 | 16.33 |
| Loans & advances | 7.26 | 5.79 | 7.69 | 6.90 | 4.58 | 30.50 | 6.29 |
| Total current assets | 7.85 | 6.28 | 15.93 | 12.72 | 8.51 | 44.07 | 22.62 |
| Total current liabilities | 50.54 | 47.21 | 36.02 | 23.99 | 14.50 | 27.12 | 7.73 |
| Net working capital | (42.69) | (40.93) | (20.09) | (11.27) | (5.99) | 16.95 | 14.89 |
| Total assets | 614 | 461 | 408 | 360 | 253 | 787 | 193 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.34 | 2.46 | 0.33 | 0.10 | 4.00 | 5.06 | 0.50 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 32.55 | 27.43 | 36.55 | 85.58 | (4.94) | (49.63) | 16.31 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (123) | (38.83) | (58.28) | (50.05) | (4.61) | 47.06 | (11.76) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 90.49 | 9.28 | 23.86 | (35.29) | 5.64 | 1.52 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.09 | (2.12) | 2.13 | 0.23 | (3.90) | (1.05) | 4.56 |
| Closing cash | 0.59 | 0.49 | 8.24 | 5.82 | 3.93 | 13.57 | 16.33 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +41.4% | -3.5% | +33.8% | -2.5% | -62.0% | +170.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +54.1% | +0.3% | +38.2% | -14.1% | -62.8% | +480.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +133.0% | -38.5% | -22.5% | +101.5% | -69.6% | +984.1% | +98.4% |
| Net income growth | +101.5% | -27.1% | +44.2% | +9.9% | -72.9% | +939.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +22.2% | +8.0% | -20.8% | +0.1% | +24.0% | +59.8% | +8.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +28.8% | +6.0% | -23.9% | +22.8% | +36.1% | +69.5% | -12.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +45.8% | +28.6% | +42.6% | +77.3% | +35.2% | +49.4% | +12.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +9.1% | +7.4% | +7.9% | +7.1% | +5.0% | +14.3% | +6.2% |
| Return on net worth | +9.5% | +5.3% | +8.3% | +6.6% | +6.6% | +29.9% | +3.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.16 | 0.97 | 0.99 | 0.80 | 2.38 | 2.90 | 0.86 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.98 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.68 | 2.38 | 2.90 | 0.86 |
| Interest cover | 46.51 | 62.27 | 38.26 | 42.82 | 53.87 | 43.61 | 69.89 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.29 | 0.54 | 1.80 | 5.10 | 1.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 23.83 | 10.52 | 16.22 | 22.02 | 10.28 | 37.96 | 3.65 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 265.33 | 236.48 | 208.25 | 181.13 | 162.41 | 147.90 | 105.87 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.48 | 8.29 | 9.02 | 8.50 | 7.54 | 8.02 | 7.67 | 7.20 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +39.0% | +3.4% | +17.6% | +18.1% | +11.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.92 | (2.17) | 5.48 | 6.68 | 2.38 | 1.45 | 0.67 | 1.26 |
| Total expenses | 0.66 | 0.42 | 0.56 | 1.69 | 0.58 | 0.55 | 0.75 | 0.84 |
| EBITDA | 9.82 | 7.87 | 8.46 | 6.81 | 6.96 | 7.47 | 6.92 | 6.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +93.7% | +94.9% | +93.8% | +80.1% | +92.3% | +93.1% | +90.2% | +88.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 5.73 | 5.05 | 5.92 | 5.70 | 5.33 | 5.32 | 4.98 | 4.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.01 | 0.65 | 8.02 | 7.79 | 4.01 | 3.60 | 2.61 | 3.05 |
| Tax | 0.89 | 0.14 | 1.45 | 1.15 | 0.57 | 0.85 | (0.43) | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.12 | 33.26 | 28.34 | 26.16 | 16.45 | 47.28 | 27.96 |
| Revenue growth | +32.7% | +17.4% | +8.3% | +59.0% | -65.2% | +69.1% | - |
| Other income | 1.61 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 3.25 | 3.09 | 3.60 | 4.56 | 2.56 | 5.48 | 15.62 |
| Employee cost | 0.88 | 0.81 | 0.50 | 0.66 | 0.88 | 0.77 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | 40.87 | 30.17 | 24.74 | 21.60 | 13.89 | 41.80 | 12.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +92.6% | +90.7% | +87.3% | +82.6% | +84.4% | +88.4% | +44.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 22.00 | 19.00 | 11.64 | 9.36 | 3.06 | 5.34 | 8.45 |
| Profit before tax | 20.47 | 11.17 | 13.10 | 12.24 | 10.83 | 36.46 | 3.89 |
| Tax | 3.32 | 1.14 | 2.71 | 2.40 | 1.47 | 1.07 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 17.15 | 10.03 | 10.39 | 9.84 | 9.36 | 35.39 | 3.89 |
| Net profit margin | +38.9% | +30.2% | +36.7% | +37.6% | +56.9% | +74.9% | +13.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.31 | 10.13 | 10.48 | 9.93 | 9.45 | 35.70 | 3.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 226 | 204 | 177 | 158 | 151 | 137 | 97.72 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 236 | 214 | 187 | 168 | 161 | 147 | 108 |
| Secured loans | 52.68 | 38.66 | 39.08 | 45.02 | 48.75 | 45.20 | 77.80 |
| Unsecured loans | 298 | 188 | 130 | 77.97 | 43.53 | 5.23 | 10.62 |
| Total debt | 351 | 227 | 169 | 123 | 92.28 | 50.43 | 88.42 |
| Total liabilities | 587 | 441 | 356 | 291 | 253 | 197 | 196 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net block | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 271 | 196 | 131 | 72.74 | 74.29 | 75.99 | 84.24 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.33 | 0.26 | 4.80 | 4.38 | 3.90 | 2.01 | 5.20 |
| Loans & advances | 6.17 | 4.85 | 4.53 | 6.46 | 2.87 | 3.08 | 6.27 |
| Total current assets | 6.50 | 5.11 | 9.33 | 10.84 | 6.77 | 5.09 | 11.47 |
| Total current liabilities | 25.61 | 16.34 | 13.59 | 11.03 | 2.61 | 1.60 | 7.54 |
| Net working capital | (19.11) | (11.23) | (4.26) | (0.19) | 4.16 | 3.49 | 3.93 |
| Total assets | 587 | 441 | 356 | 291 | 253 | 197 | 196 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.10 | 0.31 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 1.81 | 5.02 | 0.48 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 36.13 | 21.64 | 23.09 | 2.39 | (4.77) | (50.06) | 16.30 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (76.07) | (46.68) | (57.80) | (1.99) | 6.75 | 47.06 | (11.76) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 40.01 | 24.84 | 34.91 | (0.34) | (3.72) | (0.21) | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.06 | (0.21) | 0.19 | 0.05 | (1.74) | (3.21) | 4.55 |
| Closing cash | 0.33 | 0.26 | 4.80 | 4.38 | 3.90 | 2.01 | 5.20 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.7% | +17.4% | +8.3% | +59.0% | -65.2% | +69.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +35.5% | +22.0% | +14.5% | +55.5% | -66.8% | +238.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +83.3% | -14.7% | +7.0% | +13.0% | -70.3% | +837.3% | +83.5% |
| Net income growth | +71.0% | -3.5% | +5.6% | +5.1% | -73.6% | +809.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +19.0% | +26.5% | -15.7% | -2.2% | +2.7% | +36.5% | +8.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +23.7% | +29.5% | -16.0% | +20.5% | +9.3% | +42.7% | -11.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +38.9% | +30.2% | +36.7% | +37.6% | +56.9% | +74.9% | +13.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.3% | +7.6% | +7.7% | +7.9% | +6.2% | +21.2% | +6.3% |
| Return on net worth | +7.6% | +5.0% | +5.9% | +6.0% | +6.1% | +27.8% | +3.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.28 | 0.99 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.46 | 0.55 | 0.84 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 1.08 | 0.79 | 0.59 | 0.38 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.50 |
| Interest cover | 53.84 | 63.00 | 47.05 | 43.33 | 22.03 | 12.78 | 68.48 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 571.63 | 415.88 | 708.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.31 | 10.13 | 10.48 | 9.93 | 9.45 | 35.70 | 3.92 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 238.53 | 216.19 | 188.36 | 169.19 | 162.56 | 148.37 | 108.61 |
Competitors of Starteck Finance
Starteck Finance has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Apollo Finvest, Xtracap Fintech and Globe Fincap.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| apollofinvest.com | 1985 | Mumbai, India | 28 | Digital loans are enabled for companies to offer. | ||
| xtracapindia.com | 2017 | Gurugram, India | $3.52M | 193 | Small business loans are extended to enterprises by Xtracap Fintech. | |
| globefincap.net | 2008 | New Delhi, India | 6 | Offers comprehensive SME loan solutions to support business growth. |
Detailed competitors of Starteck Finance
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Consumer and SME Loans
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Starteck Finance (Consumer and SME Loans) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Consumer and SME loans are provided by Manappuram Finance. | 1992 | Valapad, Kerala, India | USD 39.98 M | USD 1.01 B | 51,650 | |
Affordable home loans are extended to low and middle-income groups. | 2010 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 209.7 M | USD 204.93 M | 1,634 | |
Diversified lending services are provided as a non-banking financial institution. | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 1.9 B | 167 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Starteck Finance
Complete news archive for Starteck Finance
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Starteck Finance
Starteck Finance was founded in 2018.
Starteck Finance is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Starteck Finance has 5 employees.
The primary company behind Starteck Finance, Starteck Finance Limited, reported revenue of ₹53.14 Cr for FY 2026, up 41% year on year.
Starteck Finance Limited was founded in 2018 and is headquartered in Mumbai, India. Operations are conducted as a non-banking financial company within the financial services sector. Financing options are extended to retail customers as well as small and medium enterprises, focusing on accessible credit solutions. Activities are centered in India, supporting business growth and individual needs through structured lending practices.
Starteck Finance's top competitors include Xtracap Fintech, Apollo Finvest and Globe Fincap.
Yes, Starteck Finance is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol STARTECK.
Starteck Finance operates through Starteck Finance Limited.
The legal entities of Starteck Finance currently have 7 directors, including Gautam Balkrishna Panchal, Nileshkumar Vinod Parikh, Anand Gopal Shroff and others.
