
About Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing is a publicly listed company based in Surat (India) founded in 2002. Energy-efficient products and automation solutions are provided for various industries. The company has 9 employees. Its Indian entity Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited reported revenue of βΉ161 Cr. Sunrise Efficient Marketing offers products and services including Motors and Pumps. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Sunrise Efficient Marketing was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Surat, India. Energy-efficient products and automation solutions are supplied to multiple industries, with operations centered on technology integration for industrial applications. Services include product provisioning and automation systems tailored to sector needs, primarily within the Indian market. Ownership is attributed to Lejas Desai.
- Headquarters Surat, India
- Employees 9
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website sunriseefficientmarketing.com/update-home
- Social LinkedIn X Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Sunrise Efficient Marketing Ltd.
- Market Cap₹46.85 Cr
SEML · BSE
- Share Price₹23.30
-4.70% today
- Revenue₹159 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹12.05 Cr
Margin 7.6%
- Net Profit₹9.93 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +10.0% YoY
- P/E (TTM)4.8x
P/B 0.4x
- Employee Count9
Associated legal entities of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing operates through Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited Listed CIN L29100GJ2020PLC114489 | Active | 09 Jul 2020 | Surat City, Gujarat | ₹161 Cr | 9 | 12 | View details |
Products & Services of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Motors and Pumps.
Motors are provided for reliable performance in demanding conditions across various applications
Pumps are supplied for industrial, agricultural, domestic, and fire safety purposes to ensure efficiency and quality
Board of directors of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited (Sunrise Efficient Marketing)
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited is the primary company behind Sunrise Efficient Marketing. The board of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited currently have 10 directors; the longest-serving is Lejas Hemantrai Desai, appointed in 2020. 4 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lejas Hemantrai Desai DIN 02488965 | Managing Director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Mitaliben Lejas Desai DIN 02594823 | Managing Director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Hemantrai Thakorbhai Desai DIN 08787617 | Whole-time director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 yrs 3 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Krishna Pratik Lankapati DIN 09505959 | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Anurag Dindayal Harlalka DIN 08733503 | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Prashantkumar Rameshchandra Patil DIN 09506276 | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Pinkal Sureshbhai Pancholi DIN 09506971 | Whole-time director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 yrs 8 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Gaurav Jayantbhai Desai DIN 10764755 | Whole-time director | 05 Sep 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Hitesh Gunvantbhai Desai DIN 11484896 | Additional Director | 17 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
| Nirav Manoj Kumar Desai DIN 08348502 | Additional Director | 17 Jan 2026 | 9 mo | Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited |
People of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
1 people are tracked at Sunrise Efficient Marketing (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 9.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Owner | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol SEML in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date12 Apr 2022
- Listed onBSE: 543515
- Listed entitySunrise Efficient Marketing Ltd.
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE0KPY01017
- Share price₹28.16 (-1.19% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹44.6 Cr
- Price to earnings5.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹5.24
- Volume (last session)8,625
Financials of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Exchange-reported figures of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, the listed company behind Sunrise Efficient Marketing (BSE: SEML).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 159 | 133 | 115 | 97.78 | 64.27 | 26.14 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.05 | 12.74 | 12.10 | 11.11 | 6.68 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +9.6% | +10.6% | +11.4% | +10.4% | +2.3% |
| Profit before tax | 13.24 | 12.27 | 11.04 | 10.79 | 6.66 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 9.93 | 9.03 | 8.11 | 8.26 | 4.88 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +6.8% | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Net worth | - | 67.11 | 40.84 | 32.68 | 7.98 | 1.20 |
| Total debt | - | (0.08) | 7.36 | 8.29 | 13.20 | 6.83 |
| Cash & bank | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | - | 65.41 | 45.89 | 39.60 | 19.91 | 7.29 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (9.55) | 3.39 | (10.78) | (7.67) | (11.18) |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.63 | (0.47) | (0.32) | (0.60) | (0.09) |
| Cash from financing | - | 9.00 | (2.31) | 11.78 | 8.27 | 11.27 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 133 | 115 | 97.78 | 64.27 | 26.14 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.82 | 0.64 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 147 | 120 | 102 | 86.67 | 57.59 | 25.53 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.53 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 | 0.49 |
| EBITDA | 12.05 | 12.74 | 12.10 | 11.11 | 6.68 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +9.6% | +10.6% | +11.4% | +10.4% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.62 | 1.47 | 0.99 | 0.77 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 13.24 | 12.27 | 11.04 | 10.79 | 6.66 | 0.28 |
| Tax | 3.31 | 3.05 | 2.93 | 2.79 | 1.78 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 9.93 | 9.03 | 8.11 | 8.26 | 4.88 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +6.8% | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 15.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 3.62 | 1.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 35.06 | 30.84 | 27.68 | 4.36 | 0.20 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 67.11 | 40.84 | 32.68 | 7.98 | 1.20 |
| Secured loans | - | (0.13) | 4.34 | 5.21 | 10.56 | 6.65 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.05 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 2.64 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | - | (0.08) | 7.36 | 8.29 | 13.20 | 6.83 |
| Total liabilities | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 1.01 | 2.01 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.09 |
| Net block | - | 1.01 | 1.36 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.08 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.10 |
| Inventories | - | 19.78 | 15.89 | 11.89 | 9.47 | 4.57 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 42.38 | 26.15 | 16.62 | 15.95 | 10.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | - | 10.93 | 11.12 | 18.01 | 1.58 | 0.73 |
| Total current assets | - | 74.48 | 54.46 | 47.22 | 27.01 | 16.30 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 9.07 | 8.57 | 7.62 | 7.10 | 9.01 |
| Net working capital | - | 65.41 | 45.89 | 39.60 | 19.91 | 7.29 |
| Total assets | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (9.55) | 3.39 | (10.78) | (7.67) | (11.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.63 | (0.47) | (0.32) | (0.60) | (0.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 9.00 | (2.31) | 11.78 | 8.27 | 11.27 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.09 | 0.61 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Closing cash | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -5.4% | +5.3% | +8.9% | +66.3% | +995.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.9% | +11.1% | +2.3% | +62.0% | +2278.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +10.0% | +11.3% | -1.8% | +69.3% | +2340.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.7% | +27.4% | +63.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.7% | +24.0% | +170.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +6.9% | +7.1% | +8.2% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +22.4% | +28.0% | +37.9% | +50.9% | +8.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.1% | +22.1% | +39.4% | +106.5% | +16.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.53 | 2.18 | 5.69 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.51 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 2.31 | 5.06 | 12.50 | 9.10 | 11.67 | 61.67 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 88.05 | 78.20 | 122.99 | 169.13 | 290.44 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.45 | 8.25 | 9.16 | 9.16 | 5.72 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.88 | 5.36 | 6.00 | 4.77 | 2.38 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 33.38 | 40.84 | 65.36 | 22.05 | 11.96 |
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Sunrise Efficient Marketing (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Industrial components, mould bases, and storage solutions are manufactured globally. | 1986 | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India | USD 28 M | USD 853.09 M | 43 | |
Single- and three-phase transformers are manufactured in Mumbai. | 1993 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 114.37 M | 618 | ||
Apparel and clothing are manufactured and exported on contract. | 1979 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 400 M | 40,280 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Complete news archive for Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Sunrise Efficient Marketing was founded in 2002.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing is headquartered in Surat, India. It is registered at Surat, Gujarat, India.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 9 employees.
The primary company behind Sunrise Efficient Marketing, Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, reported revenue of βΉ161 Cr for FY 2026, up 20% year on year.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Surat, India. Energy-efficient products and automation solutions are supplied to multiple industries, with operations centered on technology integration for industrial applications. Services include product provisioning and automation systems tailored to sector needs, primarily within the Indian market. Ownership is attributed to Lejas Desai.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing offers Motors and Pumps.
Yes, Sunrise Efficient Marketing is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol SEML.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing operates through Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited.
The legal entities of Sunrise Efficient Marketing currently have 12 directors, including Krishna Pratik Lankapati, Anurag Dindayal Harlalka, Prashantkumar Rameshchandra Patil and others.
