- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-22-0003505

About Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited
Data last updated:
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited is a public limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. It operates in the industrial machinery manufacturing segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 09 July 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L29100GJ2020PLC114489. Its GSTIN is 24ABDCS9218D1ZH (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543515.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.16 Cr. It is led by directors including Lejas Hemantrai Desai (Managing Director) and Mitaliben Lejas Desai (Managing Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Surat, Gujarat.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹159.41 Cr, a growth of 19.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹9.93 Cr (net margin 6.2%) and EBITDA of ₹12.05 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.6%).
The company has about 9 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Sunrise Efficient Marketing. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹19.36 Cr on record. Court records list 16 cases involving the company, including 16 filed by the company; 12 cases are pending. The company has 26 deals on record (23 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.9 Cr; the latest was in February 2025. The company has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 202 overdue payments to 44 micro and small suppliers.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-22-0003505). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website sunriseefficientmarketing.com.
Company details
CIN history
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L29100GJ2020PLC114489, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29100GJ2020PLC114489 | Current |
| U17299GJ2020PLC114489 | Previous |
| U29100GJ2020PLC114489 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Sunrise Efficient Marketing
Contact details
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited's registered office is in Surat City, Gujarat. Its website is sunriseefficientmarketing.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Social Media
- Registered Address3rd Fl. Shop No.6 9292 Building, Vip Road Nr. Metro Wholesale, Surat, Gujarat, India – 395017
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Machinery Manufacturing
To see the full contact details of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Sunrise Efficient Marketing operates one associated brand: Sunrise Efficient Marketing. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Energy-efficient products and automation solutions are provided for various industries. | sunriseefficientmarketing.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Sunrise Efficient Marketing is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableSunrise Efficient Marketing Limited reported revenue of ₹159.41 Cr (up 19.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 159 | 133 | 115 | 97.78 | 64.27 | 26.14 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 12.05 | 12.74 | 12.10 | 11.11 | 6.68 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +9.6% | +10.6% | +11.4% | +10.4% | +2.3% |
| Profit before tax | 13.24 | 12.27 | 11.04 | 10.79 | 6.66 | 0.28 |
| Net profit | 9.93 | 9.03 | 8.11 | 8.26 | 4.88 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +6.8% | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Net worth | - | 67.11 | 40.84 | 32.68 | 7.98 | 1.20 |
| Total debt | - | (0.08) | 7.36 | 8.29 | 13.20 | 6.83 |
| Cash & bank | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Net working capital | - | 65.41 | 45.89 | 39.60 | 19.91 | 7.29 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | - | (9.55) | 3.39 | (10.78) | (7.67) | (11.18) |
| Cash from investing | - | 0.63 | (0.47) | (0.32) | (0.60) | (0.09) |
| Cash from financing | - | 9.00 | (2.31) | 11.78 | 8.27 | 11.27 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 159 | 133 | 115 | 97.78 | 64.27 | 26.14 |
| Revenue growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.82 | 0.64 | 0.75 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 147 | 120 | 102 | 86.67 | 57.59 | 25.53 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.53 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.92 | 0.49 |
| EBITDA | 12.05 | 12.74 | 12.10 | 11.11 | 6.68 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.6% | +9.6% | +10.6% | +11.4% | +10.4% | +2.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.49 | 0.34 | 0.23 | 0.08 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.27 | 0.62 | 1.47 | 0.99 | 0.77 | 0.37 |
| Profit before tax | 13.24 | 12.27 | 11.04 | 10.79 | 6.66 | 0.28 |
| Tax | 3.31 | 3.05 | 2.93 | 2.79 | 1.78 | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 9.93 | 9.03 | 8.11 | 8.26 | 4.88 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.2% | +6.8% | +7.1% | +8.5% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | - | 15.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 3.62 | 1.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | - | 35.06 | 30.84 | 27.68 | 4.36 | 0.20 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | - | 67.11 | 40.84 | 32.68 | 7.98 | 1.20 |
| Secured loans | - | (0.13) | 4.34 | 5.21 | 10.56 | 6.65 |
| Unsecured loans | - | 0.05 | 3.02 | 3.08 | 2.64 | 0.18 |
| Total debt | - | (0.08) | 7.36 | 8.29 | 13.20 | 6.83 |
| Total liabilities | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | - | 1.01 | 2.01 | 0.92 | 0.67 | 0.09 |
| Net block | - | 1.01 | 1.36 | 0.61 | 0.58 | 0.08 |
| Capital work in progress | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | - | 0.25 | 0.60 | 0.51 | 0.36 | 0.10 |
| Inventories | - | 19.78 | 15.89 | 11.89 | 9.47 | 4.57 |
| Sundry debtors | - | 42.38 | 26.15 | 16.62 | 15.95 | 10.99 |
| Cash & bank balances | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Loans & advances | - | 10.93 | 11.12 | 18.01 | 1.58 | 0.73 |
| Total current assets | - | 74.48 | 54.46 | 47.22 | 27.01 | 16.30 |
| Total current liabilities | - | 9.07 | 8.57 | 7.62 | 7.10 | 9.01 |
| Net working capital | - | 65.41 | 45.89 | 39.60 | 19.91 | 7.29 |
| Total assets | - | 67.04 | 48.20 | 40.96 | 21.18 | 8.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | - | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from operating activities | - | (9.55) | 3.39 | (10.78) | (7.67) | (11.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | - | 0.63 | (0.47) | (0.32) | (0.60) | (0.09) |
| Net cash from financing activities | - | 9.00 | (2.31) | 11.78 | 8.27 | 11.27 |
| Net change in cash | - | 0.09 | 0.61 | 0.69 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Closing cash | - | 1.39 | 1.30 | 0.70 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +19.9% | +16.1% | +17.2% | +52.1% | +145.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -5.4% | +5.3% | +8.9% | +66.3% | +995.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +7.9% | +11.1% | +2.3% | +62.0% | +2278.6% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +10.0% | +11.3% | -1.8% | +69.3% | +2340.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +17.7% | +27.4% | +63.7% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.7% | +24.0% | +170.7% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +6.2% | +6.9% | +7.1% | +8.2% | +7.6% | +0.8% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +22.4% | +28.0% | +37.9% | +50.9% | +8.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +17.1% | +22.1% | +39.4% | +106.5% | +16.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.53 | 2.18 | 5.69 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.51 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 2.31 | 5.06 | 12.50 | 9.10 | 11.67 | 61.67 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 88.05 | 78.20 | 122.99 | 169.13 | 290.44 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 7.45 | 8.25 | 9.16 | 9.16 | 5.72 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.88 | 5.36 | 6.00 | 4.77 | 2.38 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.11 | 6.15 | 8.11 | 16.01 | 13.49 | 1.96 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 33.38 | 40.84 | 65.36 | 22.05 | 11.96 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 10 current directors and 4 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Krishna Pratik Lankapati | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Anurag Dindayal Harlalka Also directs: Power Squad India LLP | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Prashantkumar Rameshchandra Patil | Director | 15 Feb 2022 | 4 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Lejas Hemantrai Desai | Managing Director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Mitaliben Lejas Desai Also directs: Suvarna Spinning Mill Private Limited | Managing Director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Hemantrai Thakorbhai Desai | Whole-Time Director | 09 Jul 2020 | 6 Years 3 Months | Current |
Auditor
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited is audited by SBMG & CO. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SBMG & CO. | FY 2023 | 127756W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 41.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 58.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 41.50% | 41.50% | 41.50% | 50.70% |
| Public | 58.50% | 58.50% | 58.50% | 49.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Feb 2024 | 100882767 | Others | ₹2.12 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Feb 2023 | 100726205 | Others | ₹7.48 Lakh | Open | |
| 11 Mar 2022 | 100554240 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.89 Lakh | Open | |
| 04 Mar 2022 | 100552337 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹6.47 Lakh | Open | |
| 31 Aug 2021 | 100477248 | Standard Chartered Bank | ₹3.5 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 6 View all charges
Deals & funding
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited has 26 deals on record (23 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.9 Cr; the latest was in February 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2025 | Market trade | ₹4.74 Cr | Buyer: Janvi Polymers Private Limited Seller: 2 individuals |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.68 Cr | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹79.4 Lakh | Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.92 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , an individual Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.13 Cr | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited has 16 court cases on record: 16 filed by Sunrise Efficient Marketing. 12 cases are pending and 4 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 16 | 0 | 12 |
Cases on record (5 of 16)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Complete Hydraulic Hydro Fitments(India) P Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Heat Therm Pvt. Ltd. and 2 others | Disposed |
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed by the company against Day Star Enviro Technologist Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed by the company against individuals | Pending |
| District court, SURAT, Gujarat | Court case (SMST R) | Filed by the company against individuals | Pending |
To see the full case history of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited has 4 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 202 overdue payments to 44 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 44)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Hem Industries | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Speedo Tech Engineering |
To see the full MSME payment records of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited has a workforce of 9 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24ABDCS9218D1ZH | Gujarat | Active | 22 Jul 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Sunrise Efficient Marketing Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2020: 12 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Hitesh Gunvantbhai Desai was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Jan 2026.
12 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Sunrise Efficient Marketing is an active public limited company based in Surat, Gujarat, India. The company works in industrial machinery manufacturing, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 09 July 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29100GJ2020PLC114489. Listed on BSE: 543515.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing reported revenue of ₹159.41 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 19.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 10 current directors:
- Lejas Hemantrai Desai - Managing Director
- Mitaliben Lejas Desai - Managing Director
- Hemantrai Thakorbhai Desai - Whole-Time Director
- Pinkal Sureshbhai Pancholi - Whole-Time Director
- Gaurav Jayantbhai Desai - Whole-Time Director
- Krishna Pratik Lankapati - Director
- Anurag Dindayal Harlalka - Director
- Prashantkumar Rameshchandra Patil - Director
- Hitesh Gunvantbhai Desai - Additional Director
- Nirav Manoj Kumar Desai - Additional Director
The latest financial statements of Sunrise Efficient Marketing on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2021 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Sunrise Efficient Marketing is 24ABDCS9218D1ZH, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Sunrise Efficient Marketing is L29100GJ2020PLC114489. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Sunrise Efficient Marketing is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543515).
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 16 court cases on record: 16 filed by the company. 12 are pending.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing was incorporated on 09 July 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 26 deals on record (23 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹1.9 Cr; the latest was in February 2025.
Hitesh Gunvantbhai Desai was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Jan 2026. Nirav Manoj Kumar Desai was appointed as Additional Director on 17 Jan 2026. Dhruvi Shyam Kapadia ceased to be Company Secretary on 21 Dec 2024. Sunrise Efficient Marketing has 14 board changes on record in total.

