
About Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 2010 by Dharam Gor. Manufacturer of solar thermal systems and biomass gasifiers. The company has 42 employees. Its Indian entity Taylormade Renewables Limited reported revenue of ₹48.56 Cr. Taylormade Renewables offers products and services including TRL-RAIN, Solar Hot Water Application, TRL-Zeo Membrane, Polyamide Reverse Osmosis Membrane, and Solar Waste Water Evaporation. Its focus areas include Energy, Solar Energy, Solar Products and Multi-Products. Its competitors include Borosil Renewables, Servoteh and Nessa; 1 of its 3 listed competitors has raised funding.
Company details
Taylormade Renewables was established in 2010 in Ahmedabad, India, within the renewable energy sector. Solar thermal products are produced for both commercial and residential uses, incorporating CSP technology. Systems such as solar steam generation, direct cooking, and thermic fluid variants are developed, alongside solar dryers, dish cookers, and evacuated tubes. Operations focus on sustainable energy solutions tailored to local and broader markets.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 42
- Founders Dharam Gor
- Stage Public
- SectorsEnergy & Utilities
- Email••••••••
- Phone•••• ••••
- Website trlindia.com
- Social X Facebook Instagram YouTube
- Legal Name Taylormade Renewables Ltd.
- Market Cap₹81.89 Cr
TRL · BSE
- Share Price₹67.97
+2.91% today
- Revenue₹48.42 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -31.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹5.11 Cr
Margin 10.6%
- Net Profit₹1.74 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -85.9% YoY
- P/E (TTM)86.8x
P/B 0.8x
- Employee Count42
Associated legal entities of Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables is associated with 2 registered companies on The Company Check; the primary company is Taylormade Renewables Limited, a listed company. Each company page carries the filings, financials, charges and directors of that entity.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taylormade Renewables Limited Listed CIN L36000GJ2010PLC061759 | Active | 28 Jul 2010 | Ahmadabad City, Gujarat | ₹48.6 Cr | 11 | View details | |
| Taylormade Renewables Limited CIN U29307GJ2010PLC061759 | 28 Jul 2010 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | View details |
Products & Services of Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including TRL-RAIN, Solar Hot Water Application, TRL-Zeo Membrane, Polyamide Reverse Osmosis Membrane, and Solar Waste Water Evaporation.
Advanced system for efficient wastewater evaporation and purification processes.
Utilizes solar energy to provide hot water for industrial and domestic use.
Membrane technology for removing contaminants from water sources effectively.
RO membrane for high-recovery water treatment in various applications.
Solar-powered method to evaporate and treat wastewater sustainably.
Apps and channels of Taylormade Renewables
its YouTube channel WhatsApp has 2.08M subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from Taylormade Renewables
The most watched videos on Taylormade Renewables's YouTube channel, WhatsApp (2.08M subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on WhatsApp.
Board of directors of Taylormade Renewables Limited (Taylormade Renewables)
Taylormade Renewables Limited is the primary company behind Taylormade Renewables. The board of Taylormade Renewables Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah, appointed in 2010. 12 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah DIN 00482789 | Director | 28 Jul 2010 | 16 yrs 3 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Neera Dharmendra Gor DIN 00482807 | Director | 28 Jul 2010 | 16 yrs 3 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Avani Samir Patel DIN 03167090 | Director | 28 Feb 2011 | 15 yrs 8 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Dharmendra Sharad Gor DIN 00466349 | Managing Director | 01 Aug 2014 | 12 yrs 3 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Pinakeen Amrutlal Patel DIN 08766172 | Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 yrs 4 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Mayurkumar Ramanlal Joshi DIN 10205770 | Director | 10 Jul 2023 | 3 yrs 3 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Parthiv Karsan Antala DIN 08782547 | Director | 07 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 5 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
| Niraj Kumar DIN 02654021 | Director | 18 Jun 2024 | 2 yrs 4 mo | Taylormade Renewables Limited |
People of Taylormade Renewables
1 people are tracked at Taylormade Renewables (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 42.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
Dharam Gor | Founder & MD | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Taylormade Renewables
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol TRL in India, operating in the Producer manufacturing sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date06 Apr 2018
- Listed onBSE: 541228
- Listed entityTaylormade Renewables Ltd.
- Exchange sectorProducer manufacturing
- ISININE459Z01017
- Share price₹57.40 (+4.99% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹67.8 Cr
- Price to earnings80.1
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.72
- Volume (last session)6,322
Financials of Taylormade Renewables
Exchange-reported figures of Taylormade Renewables Limited, the listed company behind Taylormade Renewables (BSE: TRL).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 48.42 | 71.14 |
| Revenue growth | -31.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.11 | 20.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +28.5% |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | 18.17 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | 12.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 118 | 105 |
| Net worth | 96.62 | 94.35 |
| Total debt | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Cash & bank | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Net working capital | 83.14 | 70.97 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (8.44) | (12.48) |
| Cash from investing | (3.28) | (8.37) |
| Cash from financing | 11.53 | 20.75 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.88 | 21.35 | 18.47 | (1.72) | 16.75 | 19.81 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -88.8% | +7.8% | +13.7% | -105.3% | +494.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | (0.54) | 2.36 | 4.48 | (10.16) | 2.22 | 10.27 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -28.7% | +11.1% | +24.3% | +590.7% | +13.3% | +51.8% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.74 | 3.65 | (4.59) | 1.67 | 9.73 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.10) | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.34 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | (1.62) | 3.38 | 3.75 | (4.59) | (0.70) | 6.39 | 1.97 | 3.68 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.30) | 2.72 | 3.01 | (3.71) | (0.57) | 5.60 | 1.76 | 3.31 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 33.44 | 71.07 | 46.90 | 19.79 | 6.07 | 0.41 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.87 | 20.27 | 16.67 | 3.33 | 0.98 | (1.36) | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +28.5% | +35.5% | +16.8% | +16.1% | -331.7% | +23.2% |
| Profit before tax | 2.27 | 18.14 | 15.75 | 2.66 | 0.19 | (1.83) | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 1.68 | 12.24 | 11.00 | 1.98 | 0.16 | (1.84) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -448.8% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Net worth | 96.52 | 94.31 | 62.56 | 20.62 | 18.16 | 17.99 | 19.80 |
| Total debt | 17.99 | 8.34 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Cash & bank | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 97.50 | 84.90 | 53.92 | 18.73 | 19.93 | 20.51 | 21.85 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.72) | (15.73) | (21.94) | 2.06 | 1.16 | 0.14 | (1.57) |
| Cash from investing | (1.00) | (4.38) | (10.29) | (1.79) | (0.50) | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Cash from financing | 10.44 | 20.28 | 32.12 | 0.03 | (0.62) | (0.27) | (1.39) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.85 | 11.45 | 15.06 | (9.44) | 16.38 | 19.74 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.8% | -42.0% | -7.3% | -129.3% | +480.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 1.41 | 9.11 | 10.66 | 0.82 | 14.21 | 9.50 | 12.69 | 26.14 |
| EBITDA | (0.56) | 2.34 | 4.40 | (10.26) | 2.17 | 10.24 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.9% | +20.4% | +29.2% | +108.7% | +13.2% | +51.9% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.73 | 3.59 | (4.68) | 1.63 | 9.71 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 2.37 | 3.38 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.88 | 21.35 | 18.47 | (1.72) | 16.75 | 19.81 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -88.8% | +7.8% | +13.7% | -105.3% | +494.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | (0.54) | 2.36 | 4.48 | (10.16) | 2.22 | 10.27 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -28.7% | +11.1% | +24.3% | +590.7% | +13.3% | +51.8% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.74 | 3.65 | (4.59) | 1.67 | 9.73 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.10) | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.34 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | (1.62) | 3.38 | 3.75 | (4.59) | (0.70) | 6.39 | 1.97 | 3.68 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.30) | 2.72 | 3.01 | (3.71) | (0.57) | 5.60 | 1.76 | 3.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.42 | 71.14 |
| Revenue growth | -31.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 43.31 | 50.84 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA | 5.11 | 20.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +28.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.47 | 1.57 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | 18.17 |
| Tax | 0.64 | 5.85 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | 12.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 12.40 | 12.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 82.68 | 75.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.62 | 94.35 |
| Minority interest | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Total debt | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Total liabilities | 118 | 105 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 20.82 | 18.21 |
| Net block | 15.57 | 14.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.40 | 17.23 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 61.30 | 22.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.03 | 59.59 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Loans & advances | 38.17 | 24.75 |
| Total current assets | 122 | 107 |
| Total current liabilities | 38.47 | 36.42 |
| Net working capital | 83.14 | 70.97 |
| Total assets | 118 | 105 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.44) | (12.48) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.28) | (8.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.53 | 20.75 |
| Net change in cash | (0.18) | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | -31.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -74.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -86.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -85.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | +17.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 36.54 | 3.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.91 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.15 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.83 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.85 | 11.45 | 15.06 | (9.44) | 16.38 | 19.74 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.8% | -42.0% | -7.3% | -129.3% | +480.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 1.41 | 9.11 | 10.66 | 0.82 | 14.21 | 9.50 | 12.69 | 26.14 |
| EBITDA | (0.56) | 2.34 | 4.40 | (10.26) | 2.17 | 10.24 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.9% | +20.4% | +29.2% | +108.7% | +13.2% | +51.9% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.73 | 3.59 | (4.68) | 1.63 | 9.71 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 2.37 | 3.38 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.44 | 71.07 | 46.90 | 19.79 | 6.07 | 0.41 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 28.57 | 50.80 | 30.23 | 16.46 | 5.09 | 1.77 | 2.68 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.17 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA | 4.87 | 20.27 | 16.67 | 3.33 | 0.98 | (1.36) | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +28.5% | +35.5% | +16.8% | +16.1% | -331.7% | +23.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.57 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 2.27 | 18.14 | 15.75 | 2.66 | 0.19 | (1.83) | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.59 | 5.90 | 4.75 | 0.68 | 0.03 | (0.01) | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 1.68 | 12.24 | 11.00 | 1.98 | 0.16 | (1.84) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -448.8% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.40 | 12.35 | 11.09 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 9.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 82.04 | 74.55 | 37.54 | 10.31 | 8.34 | 8.17 | 9.98 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.52 | 94.31 | 62.56 | 20.62 | 18.16 | 17.99 | 19.80 |
| Secured loans | 0.31 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.68 | 7.82 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Total debt | 17.99 | 8.34 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Total liabilities | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 20.13 | 17.52 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 3.27 | 2.87 | 2.87 |
| Net block | 14.93 | 13.76 | 3.46 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 1.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 2.10 | 1.68 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Inventories | 61.30 | 22.57 | 11.56 | 12.67 | 7.13 | 5.27 | 5.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 20.86 | 60.21 | 28.82 | 10.24 | 15.26 | 12.41 | 13.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Loans & advances | 35.34 | 27.58 | 43.52 | 3.07 | 3.86 | 2.93 | 3.05 |
| Total current assets | 118 | 111 | 84.19 | 26.38 | 26.35 | 20.67 | 22.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 20.99 | 26.22 | 30.27 | 7.65 | 6.42 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Net working capital | 97.50 | 84.90 | 53.92 | 18.73 | 19.93 | 20.51 | 21.85 |
| Total assets | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2.94 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.72) | (15.73) | (21.94) | 2.06 | 1.16 | 0.14 | (1.57) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.00) | (4.38) | (10.29) | (1.79) | (0.50) | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.44 | 20.28 | 32.12 | 0.03 | (0.62) | (0.27) | (1.39) |
| Net change in cash | (0.29) | 0.17 | (0.11) | 0.31 | 0.04 | (0.01) | (2.87) |
| Closing cash | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -76.0% | +21.6% | +400.6% | +239.8% | +172.1% | -267.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -87.5% | +15.2% | +492.1% | +1300.0% | +9998.0% | - | -87.5% |
| Net income growth | -86.3% | +11.3% | +455.6% | +1137.5% | +108.7% | -1633.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +19.1% | +127.1% | +385.4% | +78.3% | -37.8% | -72.5% | -42.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.5% | +174.5% | - | +60.2% | -20.1% | - | -13.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -443.9% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +21.8% | +35.0% | +13.6% | +3.7% | -6.8% | +2.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.6% | +26.4% | +10.2% | +0.9% | -9.6% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 37.72 | 3.26 | 3.68 | 14.84 | 77.78 | -17.09 | 79.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.13 | 10.22 | 5.82 | 1.98 | 0.14 | 1.22 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.16 | 3.87 | 2.00 | 0.98 | 0.07 | 0.69 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.60 | 2.40 | 1.55 | 0.44 | 0.03 | 0.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.80 | 43.84 | 20.49 | 18.49 | 18.32 | 20.16 |
Competitors of Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables has 3 listed competitors in our database, 1 of them funded. They include Borosil Renewables, Servoteh and Nessa.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| borosilrenewables.com | 1962 | Mumbai, India | 762 | Solar glass is manufactured by Borosil Renewables for photovoltaic applications. | ||
| servotech.in | 2004 | Delhi, India | 178 | Manufacturer of EV chargers, solar inverters, solar panels, batteries, servo stabilizers, UPS, and LEDs | ||
| nessa.in | 2008 | Ahmedabad, India | $95,277 | 84 | Offers solar consumer goods |
Detailed competitors of Taylormade Renewables
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Taylormade Renewables
The website of Taylormade Renewables (trlindia.com) receives about 1.5K visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.5K
▼ 0.7% vs previous month
Top companies in Renewable & Sustainable Energy
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Taylormade Renewables (Renewable & Sustainable Energy) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hybrid renewable energy solutions are provided for rural communities. | 2008 | Patna, Bihar, India | USD 73.99 M | USD 3.46 M | 294 | |
Solar energy projects are developed for commercial and industrial clients. | 2011 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 442.67 M | USD 166.51 M | 365 | |
Manufacturer of solar PV modules | 1990 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 111.38 M | USD 2.77 B | 8,690 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Taylormade Renewables
Complete news archive for Taylormade Renewables
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Taylormade Renewables
Taylormade Renewables was founded in 2010.
Taylormade Renewables is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
Taylormade Renewables has 42 employees.
The primary company behind Taylormade Renewables, Taylormade Renewables Limited, reported revenue of ₹48.56 Cr for FY 2026, down 32% year on year.
Taylormade Renewables was established in 2010 in Ahmedabad, India, within the renewable energy sector. Solar thermal products are produced for both commercial and residential uses, incorporating CSP technology. Systems such as solar steam generation, direct cooking, and thermic fluid variants are developed, alongside solar dryers, dish cookers, and evacuated tubes. Operations focus on sustainable energy solutions tailored to local and broader markets.
Taylormade Renewables's top competitors include Servoteh, Borosil Renewables and Nessa.
Taylormade Renewables offers TRL-RAIN, Solar Hot Water Application, TRL-Zeo Membrane, Polyamide Reverse Osmosis Membrane, and Solar Waste Water Evaporation.
Yes, Taylormade Renewables is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol TRL.
Taylormade Renewables operates through Taylormade Renewables Limited.
The legal entities of Taylormade Renewables currently have 11 directors, including Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah, Avani Samir Patel, Dharmendra Sharad Gor and others.
