- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0056751

About Taylormade Renewables Limited
Data last updated:
Taylormade Renewables Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the consumer electronics segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 28 July 2010 and has been in existence for over 16 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L36000GJ2010PLC061759. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 541228.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹12.4 Cr. It is led by directors including Dharmendra Sharad Gor (Managing Director) and Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹48.42 Cr, a decline of 31.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.74 Cr (net margin 3.6%) and EBITDA of ₹5.11 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.6%). The net worth stands at ₹96.62 Cr (up 2.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹118.09 Cr (up 12.5% YoY).
The company is associated with 2 brands: Taylormade Renewables Ltd and Taylormade Renewables. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹18.1 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹12.54 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 7 filed against it; 5 cases are pending.
Taylormade Renewables Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0056751). For more details, the company can be reached via its website trlindia.com.
Company details
CIN history
Taylormade Renewables has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U29307GJ2010PLC061759. The current CIN is L36000GJ2010PLC061759, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L36000GJ2010PLC061759 | Current |
| U29307GJ2010PLC061759 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Taylormade Renewables
Contact details
Taylormade Renewables Limited's registered office is in Ahmadabad City, Gujarat.
- Social Media
- Registered Address1201 To 1215 12th Floor Solitaire Connect, Nr. B.M.W Showroom S. G. Highway Makaraba, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380051
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Consumer Electronics
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Taylormade Renewables operates two associated brands: Taylormade Renewables Ltd and Taylormade Renewables. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of solar thermal systems and biomass gasifiers | trlindia.com | |
| Renewable energy and wastewater treatment services in India. | tss-india.com |
Financials of Taylormade Renewables Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableTaylormade Renewables Limited reported revenue of ₹48.42 Cr (down 31.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 48.42 | 71.14 |
| Revenue growth | -31.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.11 | 20.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +28.5% |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | 18.17 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | 12.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 118 | 105 |
| Net worth | 96.62 | 94.35 |
| Total debt | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Cash & bank | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Net working capital | 83.14 | 70.97 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | (8.44) | (12.48) |
| Cash from investing | (3.28) | (8.37) |
| Cash from financing | 11.53 | 20.75 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.88 | 21.35 | 18.47 | (1.72) | 16.75 | 19.81 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -88.8% | +7.8% | +13.7% | -105.3% | +494.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | (0.54) | 2.36 | 4.48 | (10.16) | 2.22 | 10.27 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -28.7% | +11.1% | +24.3% | +590.7% | +13.3% | +51.8% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.74 | 3.65 | (4.59) | 1.67 | 9.73 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.10) | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.34 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | (1.62) | 3.38 | 3.75 | (4.59) | (0.70) | 6.39 | 1.97 | 3.68 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.30) | 2.72 | 3.01 | (3.71) | (0.57) | 5.60 | 1.76 | 3.31 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 33.44 | 71.07 | 46.90 | 19.79 | 6.07 | 0.41 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 4.87 | 20.27 | 16.67 | 3.33 | 0.98 | (1.36) | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +28.5% | +35.5% | +16.8% | +16.1% | -331.7% | +23.2% |
| Profit before tax | 2.27 | 18.14 | 15.75 | 2.66 | 0.19 | (1.83) | 0.20 |
| Net profit | 1.68 | 12.24 | 11.00 | 1.98 | 0.16 | (1.84) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -448.8% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Net worth | 96.52 | 94.31 | 62.56 | 20.62 | 18.16 | 17.99 | 19.80 |
| Total debt | 17.99 | 8.34 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Cash & bank | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 97.50 | 84.90 | 53.92 | 18.73 | 19.93 | 20.51 | 21.85 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.72) | (15.73) | (21.94) | 2.06 | 1.16 | 0.14 | (1.57) |
| Cash from investing | (1.00) | (4.38) | (10.29) | (1.79) | (0.50) | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Cash from financing | 10.44 | 20.28 | 32.12 | 0.03 | (0.62) | (0.27) | (1.39) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.85 | 11.45 | 15.06 | (9.44) | 16.38 | 19.74 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.8% | -42.0% | -7.3% | -129.3% | +480.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 1.41 | 9.11 | 10.66 | 0.82 | 14.21 | 9.50 | 12.69 | 26.14 |
| EBITDA | (0.56) | 2.34 | 4.40 | (10.26) | 2.17 | 10.24 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.9% | +20.4% | +29.2% | +108.7% | +13.2% | +51.9% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.73 | 3.59 | (4.68) | 1.63 | 9.71 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 2.37 | 3.38 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.88 | 21.35 | 18.47 | (1.72) | 16.75 | 19.81 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -88.8% | +7.8% | +13.7% | -105.3% | +494.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | (0.54) | 2.36 | 4.48 | (10.16) | 2.22 | 10.27 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -28.7% | +11.1% | +24.3% | +590.7% | +13.3% | +51.8% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.52 | 0.28 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.40 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.74 | 3.65 | (4.59) | 1.67 | 9.73 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.10) | 0.00 | 2.37 | 3.34 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Net profit | (1.62) | 3.38 | 3.75 | (4.59) | (0.70) | 6.39 | 1.97 | 3.68 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.30) | 2.72 | 3.01 | (3.71) | (0.57) | 5.60 | 1.76 | 3.31 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.42 | 71.14 |
| Revenue growth | -31.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 43.31 | 50.84 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.86 |
| EBITDA | 5.11 | 20.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.6% | +28.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.47 | 1.57 |
| Interest | 1.33 | 0.61 |
| Profit before tax | 2.45 | 18.17 |
| Tax | 0.64 | 5.85 |
| Net profit | 1.74 | 12.32 |
| Net profit margin | +3.6% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 12.40 | 12.35 |
| Reserves & surplus | 82.68 | 75.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.62 | 94.35 |
| Minority interest | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Total debt | 21.25 | 10.47 |
| Total liabilities | 118 | 105 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 20.82 | 18.21 |
| Net block | 15.57 | 14.43 |
| Capital work in progress | 17.40 | 17.23 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 61.30 | 22.57 |
| Sundry debtors | 21.03 | 59.59 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Loans & advances | 38.17 | 24.75 |
| Total current assets | 122 | 107 |
| Total current liabilities | 38.47 | 36.42 |
| Net working capital | 83.14 | 70.97 |
| Total assets | 118 | 105 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.48 | 0.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.44) | (12.48) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (3.28) | (8.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 11.53 | 20.75 |
| Net change in cash | (0.18) | (0.10) |
| Closing cash | 1.11 | 0.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | -31.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -74.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -86.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -85.9% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +3.7% | +17.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +17.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 |
| Interest cover | 36.54 | 3.26 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.91 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.15 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.19 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.42 | 9.97 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.83 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.85 | 11.45 | 15.06 | (9.44) | 16.38 | 19.74 | 16.25 | 32.27 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -94.8% | -42.0% | -7.3% | -129.3% | +480.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 6.24 | 0.05 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 1.41 | 9.11 | 10.66 | 0.82 | 14.21 | 9.50 | 12.69 | 26.14 |
| EBITDA | (0.56) | 2.34 | 4.40 | (10.26) | 2.17 | 10.24 | 3.56 | 6.13 |
| EBITDA margin | -65.9% | +20.4% | +29.2% | +108.7% | +13.2% | +51.9% | +21.9% | +19.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.51 | 0.28 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.69 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.40 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.20 | 0.08 | 0.14 | 0.17 |
| Profit before tax | (1.28) | 1.73 | 3.59 | (4.68) | 1.63 | 9.71 | 3.03 | 5.28 |
| Tax | 0.34 | (1.64) | (0.12) | (0.03) | 2.37 | 3.38 | 1.06 | 1.60 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 33.44 | 71.07 | 46.90 | 19.79 | 6.07 | 0.41 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.14 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 28.57 | 50.80 | 30.23 | 16.46 | 5.09 | 1.77 | 2.68 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 1.86 | 1.17 | 0.77 | 0.38 | 0.36 | 0.39 |
| EBITDA | 4.87 | 20.27 | 16.67 | 3.33 | 0.98 | (1.36) | 0.81 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +28.5% | +35.5% | +16.8% | +16.1% | -331.7% | +23.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.45 | 1.57 | 0.36 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.22 | 0.28 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.46 | 0.63 | 0.27 | 0.42 |
| Profit before tax | 2.27 | 18.14 | 15.75 | 2.66 | 0.19 | (1.83) | 0.20 |
| Tax | 0.59 | 5.90 | 4.75 | 0.68 | 0.03 | (0.01) | 0.08 |
| Net profit | 1.68 | 12.24 | 11.00 | 1.98 | 0.16 | (1.84) | 0.12 |
| Net profit margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -448.8% | +3.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 12.40 | 12.35 | 11.09 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 9.82 | 9.82 |
| Reserves & surplus | 82.04 | 74.55 | 37.54 | 10.31 | 8.34 | 8.17 | 9.98 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 96.52 | 94.31 | 62.56 | 20.62 | 18.16 | 17.99 | 19.80 |
| Secured loans | 0.31 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 17.68 | 7.82 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Total debt | 17.99 | 8.34 | 7.02 | 3.33 | 3.71 | 4.10 | 3.94 |
| Total liabilities | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 20.13 | 17.52 | 5.65 | 3.53 | 3.27 | 2.87 | 2.87 |
| Net block | 14.93 | 13.76 | 3.46 | 1.71 | 1.68 | 1.45 | 1.67 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 2.10 | 1.68 | 1.52 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Inventories | 61.30 | 22.57 | 11.56 | 12.67 | 7.13 | 5.27 | 5.89 |
| Sundry debtors | 20.86 | 60.21 | 28.82 | 10.24 | 15.26 | 12.41 | 13.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Loans & advances | 35.34 | 27.58 | 43.52 | 3.07 | 3.86 | 2.93 | 3.05 |
| Total current assets | 118 | 111 | 84.19 | 26.38 | 26.35 | 20.67 | 22.01 |
| Total current liabilities | 20.99 | 26.22 | 30.27 | 7.65 | 6.42 | 0.16 | 0.16 |
| Net working capital | 97.50 | 84.90 | 53.92 | 18.73 | 19.93 | 20.51 | 21.85 |
| Total assets | 114 | 103 | 69.58 | 23.95 | 21.88 | 22.10 | 23.75 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.46 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 2.94 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.72) | (15.73) | (21.94) | 2.06 | 1.16 | 0.14 | (1.57) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.00) | (4.38) | (10.29) | (1.79) | (0.50) | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.44 | 20.28 | 32.12 | 0.03 | (0.62) | (0.27) | (1.39) |
| Net change in cash | (0.29) | 0.17 | (0.11) | 0.31 | 0.04 | (0.01) | (2.87) |
| Closing cash | 0.99 | 0.76 | 0.29 | 0.40 | 0.10 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -53.0% | +51.5% | +137.0% | +226.0% | +1380.5% | -88.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -76.0% | +21.6% | +400.6% | +239.8% | +172.1% | -267.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -87.5% | +15.2% | +492.1% | +1300.0% | +9998.0% | - | -87.5% |
| Net income growth | -86.3% | +11.3% | +455.6% | +1137.5% | +108.7% | -1633.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +19.1% | +127.1% | +385.4% | +78.3% | -37.8% | -72.5% | -42.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +13.5% | +174.5% | - | +60.2% | -20.1% | - | -13.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +5.0% | +17.2% | +23.5% | +10.0% | +2.6% | -443.9% | +3.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +21.8% | +35.0% | +13.6% | +3.7% | -6.8% | +2.8% |
| Return on net worth | - | +15.6% | +26.4% | +10.2% | +0.9% | -9.6% | +0.7% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.12 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 37.72 | 3.26 | 3.68 | 14.84 | 77.78 | -17.09 | 79.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 6.13 | 10.22 | 5.82 | 1.98 | 0.14 | 1.22 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 4.16 | 3.87 | 2.00 | 0.98 | 0.07 | 0.69 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.60 | 2.40 | 1.55 | 0.44 | 0.03 | 0.33 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.36 | 9.90 | 9.90 | 2.00 | 0.17 | (1.84) | 0.13 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 70.80 | 43.84 | 20.49 | 18.49 | 18.32 | 20.16 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Taylormade Renewables Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Taylormade Renewables Limited
Taylormade Renewables has 8 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah Also directs: Taylormade Renewables Limited | Director | 28 Jul 2010 | 16 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Avani Samir Patel Also directs: Taylormade Renewables Limited | Director | 28 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Dharmendra Sharad Gor Also directs: Renewable Biotech LLP, Taylormade Renewables Limited, Taylormade Recyclers Private Limited and 4 more | Managing Director | 01 Aug 2014 | 12 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Pinakeen Amrutlal Patel | Director | 26 Jun 2020 | 6 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Neera Dharmendra Gor Also directs: Renewable Biotech LLP, Taylormade Renewables Limited, Taylormade Recyclers Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 28 Jul 2010 | 16 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Parthiv Karsan Antala | Director | 07 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | 101243488 | Others | ₹17.1 Lakh | Open | |
| 24 Nov 2025 | 101199567 | State Bank of India | ₹11.2 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Apr 2025 | 101083037 | Others | ₹6.73 Cr | Open | |
| 22 Dec 2017 | 100145568 | Others | ₹8.04 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 13 Aug 2014 | 10518413 | Syndicate Bank | ₹4.5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Taylormade Renewables Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 5 View all charges
Legal cases
Taylormade Renewables Limited has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| High courts | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (PWAPP LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C 2 LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C 2 LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C 2 LC) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Commercial matter | Filed against the company by GPS Crop Science Private Limited | Pending |
To see the full case history of Taylormade Renewables Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Taylormade Renewables Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
No GST registration is on our record for Taylormade Renewables Limited; the GSTIN and return-filing check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Recent activity
Taylormade Renewables Limited has 20 board changes on record since 2010: 10 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Niraj Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024.
21 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Taylormade Renewables is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in consumer electronics, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 28 July 2010 (16+ years old) and is registered under CIN L36000GJ2010PLC061759. Listed on BSE: 541228.
Taylormade Renewables reported revenue of ₹48.42 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 31.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Taylormade Renewables has 8 current directors:
- Dharmendra Sharad Gor - Managing Director
- Jayesh Niranjanbhai Shah - Director
- Avani Samir Patel - Director
- Pinakeen Amrutlal Patel - Director
- Neera Dharmendra Gor - Director
- Parthiv Karsan Antala - Director
- Niraj Kumar - Director
- Mayurkumar Ramanlal Joshi - Director
The latest financial statements of Taylormade Renewables on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Taylormade Renewables is L36000GJ2010PLC061759. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Taylormade Renewables is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 541228).
Taylormade Renewables has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Taylormade Renewables was incorporated on 28 July 2010, making it 16+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Niraj Kumar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Parthiv Karsan Antala ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Niraj Kumar was appointed as Director on 18 Jun 2024. Taylormade Renewables has 20 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Taylormade Renewables is registered as a small enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-GJ-01-0056751).

