
About Times Guaranty
Times Guaranty is a publicly listed company based in Mumbai (India) founded in 1989. Investment services to businesses and entrepreneurial ventures are provided. The company has 2 employees. Its chief executive, as recorded, is Anita Malusare. Its Indian entity Team India Guaranty Limited reported revenue of βΉ5.49 Cr. Times Guaranty offers products and services including Investment Services and Franchising Support. Its focus areas include Investment Industry, Investment Banks and IBs.
Company details
Established in 1989 in Mumbai, India, Times Guaranty operates as a non-banking financial institution without accepting public deposits. Investments are made primarily in entrepreneurial ventures, with a focus on franchising opportunities for international brands. Financial, operational, and strategic guidance is extended to entrepreneurs to support business development in the investment sector.
- Headquarters Mumbai, India
- Employees 2
- Stage Public
- SectorsFinancial Services
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website timesguarantylimited.com
- Legal Name Team India Guaranty Ltd
- Market Cap₹215 Cr
TEAMGTY · NSE
- Share Price₹245.90
+2.89% today
- Revenue₹5.20 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +40.9% YoY
- EBITDA₹1.11 Cr
Margin 21.4%
- Net Profit₹0.73 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -68.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)27.6x
P/B 1.6x
- ROE1.5%
ROCE 2.9%
- Employee Count2
Associated legal entities of Times Guaranty
Times Guaranty operates through Team India Guaranty Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team India Guaranty Limited Listed CIN L65920MH1989PLC054398 | Active | 27 Nov 1989 | Mumbai, Maharashtra | ₹5.5 Cr | 2 | 9 | View details |
Products & Services of Times Guaranty
Times Guaranty offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Investment Services and Franchising Support.
Investments are handled as part of operations by the non-banking financial institution.
Franchising opportunities are provided by identifying and addressing needs of entrepreneurs for internationally reputed brands.
Board of directors of Team India Guaranty Limited (Times Guaranty)
Team India Guaranty Limited is the primary company behind Times Guaranty. The board of Team India Guaranty Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Anita Rajendra Malusare, appointed in 2017. 23 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anita Rajendra Malusare DIN 07773062 | Director | 29 Mar 2017 | 9 yrs 7 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
| Sreedevi Pillai DIN 08944944 | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
| Surajkumar Omprakash Saraogi DIN 00004498 | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
| Niru Shiv Kumar Kanodia DIN 02651444 | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
| Satish Maruti Mangutkar DIN 10463913 | Director | 07 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
| Sanjiv Swarup DIN 00132716 | Additional Director | 29 May 2026 | 5 mo | Team India Guaranty Limited |
People of Times Guaranty
7 people are tracked at Times Guaranty (7 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 2.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Non Executive Director | Leadership | |
| Non Executive Director | Leadership | |
Mitu Samarnath Nath | Board of Directors & Independent Director | Leadership |
| Non Executive Director | Leadership | |
| CEO & Executive Director | Leadership | |
Pramod Karmakar | CFO & Director | Leadership |
| Chairman & Board Of Directors | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Times Guaranty
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Times Guaranty
Times Guaranty is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TEAMGTY in India, operating in the Finance sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date11 Jun 2002
- Listed onNSE: TIMESGTY
- Listed entityTeam India Guaranty Ltd
- Exchange sectorFinance
- ISININE289C01025
- Share price₹247.99 (+0.01% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹226 Cr
- Price to earnings203.4
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹1.22
- Volume (last session)7
Financials of Times Guaranty
Exchange-reported figures of Team India Guaranty Limited, the listed company behind Times Guaranty (NSE: TEAMGTY).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5.20 | 3.69 | 3.24 | 1.96 | 2.72 | 8.74 | 2.36 |
| Revenue growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.11 | 2.79 | 2.35 | 1.05 | 2.02 | 8.12 | 1.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +75.6% | +72.5% | +53.6% | +74.3% | +92.9% | +72.0% |
| Profit before tax | 1.40 | 2.81 | 2.36 | 1.06 | 2.00 | 8.06 | 1.71 |
| Net profit | 0.73 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 1.56 | 6.57 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Net worth | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Net working capital | 5.69 | 18.25 | 22.06 | 2.50 | 12.09 | 16.18 | 11.88 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (36.99) | (1.31) | (0.79) | 8.64 | 3.80 | (5.45) | (10.56) |
| Cash from investing | 39.62 | 2.54 | 1.61 | (8.86) | (4.19) | 5.85 | 10.89 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.83 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.6% | +59.2% | +60.0% | +59.3% | +48.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 2.08 | 2.19 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | -40.4% | +32.4% | +58.4% | +61.9% | +70.4% | +81.2% | +69.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 2.83 | 1.56 | 1.36 | 1.37 | 1.26 | 0.98 | 0.85 | 0.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +124.6% | +59.2% | +60.0% | +59.3% | +48.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.17 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 2.08 | 2.19 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.26 |
| EBITDA | 0.75 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA margin | +26.5% | -40.4% | +32.4% | +58.4% | +61.9% | +70.4% | +81.2% | +69.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.76 | (0.63) | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.78 | 0.86 | 0.69 | 0.60 |
| Tax | (0.18) | 0.05 | 0.26 | 0.13 | 0.23 | 0.14 | 0.12 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.20 | 3.69 | 3.24 | 1.96 | 2.72 | 8.74 | 2.36 |
| Revenue growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 4.09 | 0.90 | 0.89 | 0.91 | 0.70 | 0.62 | 0.66 |
| Employee cost | 1.79 | 0.10 | 0.20 | 0.19 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| EBITDA | 1.11 | 2.79 | 2.35 | 1.05 | 2.02 | 8.12 | 1.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +21.4% | +75.6% | +72.5% | +53.6% | +74.3% | +92.9% | +72.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.40 | 2.81 | 2.36 | 1.06 | 2.00 | 8.06 | 1.71 |
| Tax | 0.67 | 0.47 | 0.57 | 0.14 | 0.44 | 1.49 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 0.73 | 2.34 | 1.79 | 0.92 | 1.56 | 6.57 | 1.33 |
| Net profit margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 39.53 | 38.77 | 36.43 | 34.65 | 33.71 | 32.11 | 25.57 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Net block | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.05 | 29.51 | 23.30 | 41.09 | 30.55 | 24.86 | 22.62 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 | 4.92 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Loans & advances | 1.44 | 1.24 | 1.19 | 2.44 | 11.60 | 10.79 | 11.69 |
| Total current assets | 6.25 | 18.42 | 22.13 | 2.56 | 12.16 | 16.45 | 12.03 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.56 | 0.17 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.27 | 0.15 |
| Net working capital | 5.69 | 18.25 | 22.06 | 2.50 | 12.09 | 16.18 | 11.88 |
| Total assets | 48.53 | 47.77 | 45.43 | 43.65 | 42.71 | 41.11 | 34.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.18 | 0.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (36.99) | (1.31) | (0.79) | 8.64 | 3.80 | (5.45) | (10.56) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 39.62 | 2.54 | 1.61 | (8.86) | (4.19) | 5.85 | 10.89 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 2.63 | 1.24 | 0.82 | (0.22) | (0.40) | 0.40 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 4.81 | 17.18 | 20.94 | 0.12 | 0.34 | 0.74 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +40.9% | +13.9% | +65.3% | -27.9% | -68.9% | +270.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -60.2% | +18.7% | +123.8% | -48.0% | -75.1% | +377.7% | - |
| PBT growth | -50.2% | +19.1% | +122.6% | -47.0% | -75.2% | +371.4% | -28.5% |
| Net income growth | -68.8% | +30.7% | +94.6% | -41.0% | -76.3% | +394.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +38.4% | +10.7% | -28.2% | -6.0% | -2.7% | +98.9% | -24.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +1.9% | +11.4% | -33.9% | -14.8% | -5.5% | +133.2% | -30.8% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +14.0% | +63.4% | +55.3% | +46.9% | +57.4% | +75.2% | +56.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.9% | +6.1% | +5.3% | +2.5% | +4.8% | +21.4% | +5.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.5% | +5.0% | +4.0% | +2.2% | +3.8% | +17.3% | +3.9% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.95 | 0.99 | 0.86 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 274.50 | 106.00 | 46.43 | 28.29 | 38.86 | 125.00 | 33.86 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 18.00 | 1.06 | 3.56 | 0.00 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.80 | 2.61 | 1.99 | 1.04 | 1.74 | 7.28 | 1.48 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 53.91 | 53.06 | 50.47 | 48.49 | 47.44 | 45.67 | 38.40 |
Top companies in Investment Banks
2 companies that operate in the same segment as Times Guaranty (Investment Banks) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ambit is recognized as a leading provider of financial advice and capital in India. | 1997 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 105.56 M | USD 116.66 M | 104 | |
Commercial bank | 1911 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Times Guaranty
Complete news archive for Times Guaranty
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Times Guaranty
Times Guaranty was founded in 1989.
Times Guaranty is headquartered in Mumbai, India. It is registered at Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.
Anita Malusare is the CEO of Times Guaranty, as recorded in our data.
Times Guaranty has 2 employees.
The primary company behind Times Guaranty, Team India Guaranty Limited, reported revenue of βΉ5.49 Cr for FY 2026, up 41% year on year.
Established in 1989 in Mumbai, India, Times Guaranty operates as a non-banking financial institution without accepting public deposits. Investments are made primarily in entrepreneurial ventures, with a focus on franchising opportunities for international brands. Financial, operational, and strategic guidance is extended to entrepreneurs to support business development in the investment sector.
Times Guaranty offers Investment Services and Franchising Support.
Yes, Times Guaranty is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TEAMGTY.
Times Guaranty operates through Team India Guaranty Limited.
The legal entities of Times Guaranty currently have 8 directors, including Anita Rajendra Malusare, Sreedevi Pillai, Aarti Chatakchand Pandey and others.
