About Tinna Trade
Tinna Trade is a publicly listed company based in Delhi (India) founded in 2009. Distributor of rice cereal and grains. The company has 14 employees. Tinna Trade has completed 1 acquisition, including Fratelli Wines. Its Indian entity Fratelli Vineyards Limited reported revenue of βΉ185 Cr. Its focus areas include Food and Agriculture, Food Distributors and Multi Category.
Company details
Tinna Trade was established in 2009 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations focus on the distribution of rice cereal and grains within the food and agriculture sector. The company manages supply chains for these products, serving regional markets from its base in Delhi. Leadership is provided by Gaurav Sekhri, who serves as Managing Director and CSR Manager, with oversight of daily activities and corporate responsibilities.
- Headquarters Delhi, India
- Employees 14
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website tinnatrade.in
- Legal Name Fratelli Vineyards Limited
- Market Cap₹524 Cr
FRATELLI · BSE
- Share Price₹120.00
-0.41% today
- Revenue₹181 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -34.4% YoY
- EBITDA−₹7.77 Cr
Margin -4.3%
- Net Profit−₹24.90 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -78.9% YoY
- Employee Count14
- Investments & Acquisitions
Associated legal entities of Tinna Trade
Tinna Trade operates through Fratelli Vineyards Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fratelli Vineyards Limited Listed CIN L11020DL2009PLC186397 | Active | 05 Jan 2009 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹185 Cr | 14 | 9 | View details |
Board of directors of Fratelli Vineyards Limited (Tinna Trade)
Fratelli Vineyards Limited is the primary company behind Tinna Trade. The board of Fratelli Vineyards Limited currently have 7 directors; the longest-serving is Gaurav Sekhri, appointed in 2009. 19 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gaurav Sekhri DIN 00090676 | Managing Director | 01 May 2009 | 17 yrs 6 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Adhiraj Amar Sarin DIN 00140989 | Director | 09 Aug 2016 | 10 yrs 2 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Puja Sekhri DIN 00090855 | Director | 03 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Aditya Brij Sekhri DIN 08712221 | Director | 03 Jul 2024 | 2 yrs 3 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Rahul Rama Narang DIN 00029995 | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 yrs 2 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Nakul Nitin Zaveri DIN 02145129 | Director | 13 Nov 2024 | 1 yr 11 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
| Sanjay Jain DIN 01014176 | Director | 12 Feb 2026 | 8 mo | Fratelli Vineyards Limited |
People of Tinna Trade
1 people are tracked at Tinna Trade (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 14.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director & CSR Manager | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Tinna Trade
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Tinna Trade
Tinna Trade is a publicly listed company on the BSE with ticker symbol FRATELLI in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date24 Aug 2018
- Listed onBSE: 541741
- Listed entityFratelli Vineyards Limited
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE401Z01019
- Share price₹128.00 (+2.56% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹543 Cr
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹-5.24
- Volume (last session)11,902
Financials of Tinna Trade
Exchange-reported figures of Fratelli Vineyards Limited, the listed company behind Tinna Trade (BSE: FRATELLI).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 181 | 276 | 421 | 245 | 295 | 488 | 464 |
| Revenue growth | -34.4% | -34.4% | - | -16.9% | -39.6% | +5.1% | - |
| EBITDA | (7.77) | (5.91) | 28.86 | 1.42 | 1.44 | 9.40 | 6.44 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | -2.1% | +6.9% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +1.4% |
| Profit before tax | (26.65) | (22.69) | 12.24 | (1.68) | (3.55) | 2.26 | (0.42) |
| Net profit | (24.90) | (13.92) | (0.19) | (1.63) | (3.10) | 1.74 | (0.31) |
| Net profit margin | -13.7% | -5.0% | -0.1% | -0.7% | -1.1% | +0.4% | -0.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (5.75) | (3.23) | (0.18) | (1.91) | (3.64) | 2.03 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 277 | 281 | 258 | 53.01 | 74.49 | 65.15 | 112 |
| Net worth | 136 | 156 | 22.27 | 26.76 | 28.08 | 31.25 | 29.42 |
| Total debt | 138 | 121 | 138 | 25.78 | 36.37 | 24.25 | 72.41 |
| Cash & bank | 1.65 | 1.60 | 21.26 | 1.97 | 3.03 | 8.21 | 6.93 |
| Net working capital | 150 | 160 | 174 | 45.00 | 38.91 | 27.26 | 70.40 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.00 | (7.00) | 7.18 | 2.82 | (12.91) | 51.46 | (0.52) |
| Cash from investing | (11.89) | (34.03) | (20.65) | (0.88) | 2.46 | 5.92 | 7.21 |
| Cash from financing | 6.47 | 25.06 | 24.86 | (3.67) | 7.73 | (54.32) | (5.46) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.72 | 35.30 | 63.60 | 45.88 | 36.51 | 31.92 | 57.91 | 62.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.5% | +10.6% | +9.8% | -26.1% | -75.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.66 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 2.01 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.30 | (5.00) | (0.58) | 0.78 | (2.97) | (10.93) | (0.45) | 0.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | -14.2% | -0.9% | +1.7% | -8.1% | -34.2% | -0.8% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 2.39 | 2.12 | 2.14 | 2.31 | 2.27 | 1.61 | 1.97 | 1.90 |
| Interest | 3.52 | 3.33 | 3.19 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 2.51 | 3.29 | 3.89 |
| Profit before tax | (4.95) | (9.49) | (4.95) | (4.44) | (7.79) | (14.54) | (3.70) | (3.99) |
| Tax | (1.29) | (2.43) | 3.77 | (1.12) | (1.97) | (3.60) | (0.92) | (1.08) |
| Net profit | (3.66) | (7.06) | (8.72) | (3.32) | (5.82) | (10.94) | (2.78) | (2.91) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.84) | (1.63) | (2.01) | (0.76) | (1.34) | (3.44) | (0.77) | (0.67) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.68 | 125 | 245 | 294 | 335 | 241 | 291 |
| Revenue growth | -99.5% | -49.2% | -16.6% | -12.1% | +39.0% | -17.3% | - |
| EBITDA | (5.95) | (2.83) | 3.31 | 1.46 | 1.58 | (0.74) | (0.99) |
| EBITDA margin | -875.0% | -2.3% | +1.4% | +0.5% | +0.5% | -0.3% | -0.3% |
| Profit before tax | (5.45) | (5.10) | 0.19 | (2.83) | 0.21 | (3.09) | (4.66) |
| Net profit | (9.07) | (4.24) | (0.40) | (2.76) | (1.07) | (2.83) | (3.70) |
| Net profit margin | -1333.8% | -3.4% | -0.2% | -0.9% | -0.3% | -1.2% | -1.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.09) | (0.98) | 0.13 | (3.08) | 0.68 | (3.29) | (4.32) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 297 | 307 | 60.23 | 57.13 | 61.43 | 53.01 | 55.91 |
| Net worth | 296 | 301 | 26.83 | 29.04 | 27.34 | 26.76 | 29.62 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 6.11 | 32.74 | 27.53 | 33.45 | 25.78 | 25.84 |
| Cash & bank | 0.01 | 0.09 | 9.49 | 5.95 | 17.24 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| Net working capital | 10.62 | 18.16 | 49.19 | 41.95 | 44.27 | 45.00 | 37.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 11.01 | 19.13 | 0.73 | (0.29) | 7.91 | 2.82 | (16.58) |
| Cash from investing | (9.16) | (51.07) | (2.21) | 3.15 | 1.17 | (0.61) | 1.89 |
| Cash from financing | (1.94) | 27.34 | 1.13 | (10.86) | 3.93 | (3.67) | 11.76 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.07 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 16.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.2% | +126.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -99.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 0.22 | 0.97 | 5.32 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 3.75 | 0.58 | 16.67 |
| EBITDA | (0.15) | (0.38) | (5.32) | (0.23) | (0.03) | (3.49) | (0.33) | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -214.3% | -64.4% | - | - | -33.3% | -1342.3% | -132.0% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.54 | 1.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.13 | (0.08) | (5.07) | (0.23) | (0.07) | (3.58) | (0.62) | (1.00) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.70 | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.56) | (0.09) | (0.25) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 44.72 | 35.30 | 63.60 | 45.88 | 36.51 | 31.92 | 57.91 | 62.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.5% | +10.6% | +9.8% | -26.1% | -75.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.66 | 0.96 | 0.96 | 0.54 | 0.75 | 0.51 | 2.01 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA | 0.30 | (5.00) | (0.58) | 0.78 | (2.97) | (10.93) | (0.45) | 0.75 |
| EBITDA margin | +0.7% | -14.2% | -0.9% | +1.7% | -8.1% | -34.2% | -0.8% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 2.39 | 2.12 | 2.14 | 2.31 | 2.27 | 1.61 | 1.97 | 1.90 |
| Interest | 3.52 | 3.33 | 3.19 | 3.45 | 3.30 | 2.51 | 3.29 | 3.89 |
| Profit before tax | (4.95) | (9.49) | (4.95) | (4.44) | (7.79) | (14.54) | (3.70) | (3.99) |
| Tax | (1.29) | (2.43) | 3.77 | (1.12) | (1.97) | (3.60) | (0.92) | (1.08) |
| Net profit | (3.66) | (7.06) | (8.72) | (3.32) | (5.82) | (10.94) | (2.78) | (2.91) |
| EPS (βΉ) | (0.84) | (1.63) | (2.01) | (0.76) | (1.34) | (3.44) | (0.77) | (0.67) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 181 | 276 | 421 | 245 | 295 | 488 | 464 |
| Revenue growth | -34.4% | -34.4% | - | -16.9% | -39.6% | +5.1% | - |
| Other income | 3.22 | 4.25 | 3.78 | 3.82 | 2.48 | 2.34 | 5.96 |
| Total expenses | 189 | 282 | 392 | 243 | 293 | 478 | 458 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 34.60 | 34.10 | 3.47 | 4.66 | 5.55 | 5.35 |
| EBITDA | (7.77) | (5.91) | 28.86 | 1.42 | 1.44 | 9.40 | 6.44 |
| EBITDA margin | -4.3% | -2.1% | +6.9% | +0.6% | +0.5% | +1.9% | +1.4% |
| Depreciation | 8.84 | 7.30 | 6.61 | 2.52 | 2.99 | 2.88 | 3.06 |
| Interest | 13.26 | 13.73 | 13.79 | 4.40 | 4.48 | 6.60 | 9.76 |
| Profit before tax | (26.65) | (22.69) | 12.24 | (1.68) | (3.55) | 2.26 | (0.42) |
| Tax | (1.75) | (5.63) | 3.38 | (0.26) | (0.96) | 0.42 | (0.07) |
| Net profit | (24.90) | (13.92) | (0.19) | (1.63) | (3.10) | 1.74 | (0.31) |
| Net profit margin | -13.7% | -5.0% | -0.1% | -0.7% | -1.1% | +0.4% | -0.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (5.75) | (3.23) | (0.18) | (1.91) | (3.64) | 2.03 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.47 | 43.28 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | 92.49 | 109 | 13.71 | 18.20 | 19.52 | 22.69 | 20.86 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 136 | 156 | 22.27 | 26.76 | 28.08 | 31.25 | 29.42 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 93.46 | 0.00 | 7.01 | 6.48 | 6.38 |
| Secured loans | 109 | 93.03 | 110 | 25.78 | 35.96 | 22.33 | 70.71 |
| Unsecured loans | 28.69 | 28.11 | 28.55 | 0.00 | 0.41 | 1.92 | 1.70 |
| Total debt | 138 | 121 | 138 | 25.78 | 36.37 | 24.25 | 72.41 |
| Total liabilities | 277 | 281 | 258 | 53.01 | 74.49 | 65.15 | 112 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 123 | 109 | 73.49 | 3.27 | 33.67 | 35.00 | 36.48 |
| Net block | 96.41 | 90.42 | 61.05 | 1.01 | 25.06 | 28.09 | 30.90 |
| Capital work in progress | 7.18 | 8.41 | 5.26 | 0.00 | 0.63 | 0.84 | 0.84 |
| Investments | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.61 | 4.20 | 4.14 | 4.13 | 4.15 |
| Inventories | 95.15 | 82.50 | 92.55 | 34.44 | 21.77 | 8.10 | 11.49 |
| Sundry debtors | 105 | 110 | 135 | 9.16 | 16.91 | 19.23 | 52.84 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.65 | 1.60 | 21.26 | 1.97 | 3.03 | 8.21 | 6.93 |
| Loans & advances | 17.45 | 19.34 | 15.28 | 14.65 | 9.38 | 5.84 | 13.04 |
| Total current assets | 219 | 213 | 264 | 60.22 | 51.09 | 41.38 | 84.30 |
| Total current liabilities | 69.09 | 52.90 | 89.65 | 15.22 | 12.18 | 14.12 | 13.90 |
| Net working capital | 150 | 160 | 174 | 45.00 | 38.91 | 27.26 | 70.40 |
| Total assets | 277 | 281 | 258 | 53.01 | 74.49 | 65.15 | 112 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.50 | 16.47 | 5.07 | 1.76 | 4.48 | 1.43 | 0.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.00 | (7.00) | 7.18 | 2.82 | (12.91) | 51.46 | (0.52) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.89) | (34.03) | (20.65) | (0.88) | 2.46 | 5.92 | 7.21 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 6.47 | 25.06 | 24.86 | (3.67) | 7.73 | (54.32) | (5.46) |
| Net change in cash | (0.42) | (15.97) | 11.40 | (1.73) | (2.72) | 3.05 | 1.23 |
| Closing cash | 1.65 | 1.60 | 21.26 | 1.97 | 3.03 | 8.21 | 6.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -34.4% | -34.4% | - | -16.9% | -39.6% | +5.1% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -31.5% | -120.5% | - | -1.4% | -84.7% | +46.0% | - |
| PBT growth | -17.5% | - | +9998.0% | +52.7% | - | +9998.0% | - |
| Net income growth | -78.9% | -7226.3% | - | +47.4% | -278.2% | +661.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -9.5% | -2.1% | -4.8% | -19.2% | -10.9% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +45.3% | -39.6% | -49.5% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -13.7% | -6.2% | +2.1% | -0.6% | -0.9% | +0.4% | -0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | 0.0% | +15.8% | +4.5% | +1.5% | +10.8% | +9.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | 0.0% | +39.8% | -5.1% | -8.7% | +6.0% | -1.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 1.45 | 6.20 | 1.13 | 1.02 | 1.59 | 2.41 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.48 | 1.69 | 0.19 | 0.32 | 0.35 | 0.42 |
| Interest cover | -79.83 | -103.94 | 61.98 | -400.00 | -289.03 | 101.23 | 288.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.31 | 6.14 | 13.26 | 8.58 | 13.64 | 12.52 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 3.45 | 4.87 | 8.71 | 19.73 | 49.78 | 15.35 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 2.47 | 3.35 | 18.79 | 16.31 | 13.53 | 14.77 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (5.75) | (3.23) | (0.18) | (1.91) | (3.64) | 2.03 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 35.15 | 26.00 | 31.25 | 32.79 | 36.49 | 34.36 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.07 | 0.59 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 16.48 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -22.2% | +126.9% | -100.0% | -100.0% | -99.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.15 | 0.26 | 0.26 |
| Total expenses | 0.22 | 0.97 | 5.32 | 0.23 | 0.12 | 3.75 | 0.58 | 16.67 |
| EBITDA | (0.15) | (0.38) | (5.32) | (0.23) | (0.03) | (3.49) | (0.33) | (0.19) |
| EBITDA margin | -214.3% | -64.4% | - | - | -33.3% | -1342.3% | -132.0% | -1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.54 | 1.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.13 | (0.08) | (5.07) | (0.23) | (0.07) | (3.58) | (0.62) | (1.00) |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3.70 | (0.06) | (0.02) | (0.56) | (0.09) | (0.25) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.68 | 125 | 245 | 294 | 335 | 241 | 291 |
| Revenue growth | -99.5% | -49.2% | -16.6% | -12.1% | +39.0% | -17.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.75 | 0.78 | 1.08 | 0.84 | 2.72 | 2.71 | 1.36 |
| Total expenses | 6.63 | 128 | 242 | 293 | 333 | 242 | 292 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.73 | 3.76 | 3.49 | 3.53 | 3.16 | 4.29 |
| EBITDA | (5.95) | (2.83) | 3.31 | 1.46 | 1.58 | (0.74) | (0.99) |
| EBITDA margin | -875.0% | -2.3% | +1.4% | +0.5% | +0.5% | -0.3% | -0.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.12 | 0.20 | 0.33 | 1.60 | 1.72 |
| Interest | 0.20 | 2.99 | 4.08 | 4.93 | 3.76 | 3.46 | 3.31 |
| Profit before tax | (5.45) | (5.10) | 0.19 | (2.83) | 0.21 | (3.09) | (4.66) |
| Tax | 3.62 | (0.87) | 0.09 | (0.19) | (0.36) | (0.26) | (0.96) |
| Net profit | (9.07) | (4.24) | (0.40) | (2.76) | (1.07) | (2.83) | (3.70) |
| Net profit margin | -1333.8% | -3.4% | -0.2% | -0.9% | -0.3% | -1.2% | -1.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.09) | (0.98) | 0.13 | (3.08) | 0.68 | (3.29) | (4.32) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 43.47 | 43.28 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 | 8.56 |
| Reserves & surplus | 253 | 254 | 18.27 | 20.48 | 18.78 | 18.20 | 21.06 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 296 | 301 | 26.83 | 29.04 | 27.34 | 26.76 | 29.62 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 3.11 | 32.66 | 27.53 | 33.45 | 25.78 | 25.84 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 6.11 | 32.74 | 27.53 | 33.45 | 25.78 | 25.84 |
| Total liabilities | 297 | 307 | 60.23 | 57.13 | 61.43 | 53.01 | 55.91 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.40 | 0.40 | 1.27 | 2.45 | 3.31 | 9.69 | 9.39 |
| Net block | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.38 | 0.72 | 1.00 | 2.19 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 286 | 286 | 7.56 | 11.00 | 13.20 | 4.20 | 14.03 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 27.46 | 5.18 | 18.17 | 34.44 | 21.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.47 | 13.02 | 47.28 | 37.66 | 23.51 | 9.16 | 15.36 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.01 | 0.09 | 9.49 | 5.95 | 17.24 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| Loans & advances | 11.14 | 5.94 | 3.43 | 10.72 | 12.47 | 14.65 | 7.22 |
| Total current assets | 11.62 | 19.05 | 87.66 | 59.51 | 71.39 | 60.22 | 46.28 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.00 | 0.89 | 38.47 | 17.56 | 27.12 | 15.22 | 9.20 |
| Net working capital | 10.62 | 18.16 | 49.19 | 41.95 | 44.27 | 45.00 | 37.08 |
| Total assets | 297 | 307 | 60.23 | 57.13 | 61.43 | 53.01 | 55.91 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.09 | 4.69 | 5.04 | 13.04 | 0.03 | 1.49 | 4.41 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 11.01 | 19.13 | 0.73 | (0.29) | 7.91 | 2.82 | (16.58) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (9.16) | (51.07) | (2.21) | 3.15 | 1.17 | (0.61) | 1.89 |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1.94) | 27.34 | 1.13 | (10.86) | 3.93 | (3.67) | 11.76 |
| Net change in cash | (0.08) | (4.60) | (0.35) | (8.00) | 13.01 | (1.46) | (2.92) |
| Closing cash | 0.01 | 0.09 | 9.49 | 5.95 | 17.24 | 1.97 | 1.93 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -99.5% | -49.2% | -16.6% | -12.1% | +39.0% | -17.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -110.3% | -185.5% | +126.7% | -7.6% | +313.5% | +25.3% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.9% | - | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +33.7% | - |
| Net income growth | -113.9% | -960.0% | +85.5% | -157.9% | +62.2% | +23.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -86.8% | -28.0% | +0.6% | +0.4% | -11.2% | -19.2% | -10.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | - | - | -39.4% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -1333.8% | -3.4% | +0.0% | -0.9% | +0.2% | -1.2% | -1.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | -1.1% | +6.3% | +3.5% | +4.1% | +0.7% | -2.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | -2.6% | -1.4% | -9.4% | -3.9% | -10.0% | -11.8% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.12 | 1.08 | 1.08 | 1.09 | 0.92 | 0.58 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.01 | 0.16 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -3.33 | -103.46 | 127.90 | 391.27 | 300.80 | -147.86 | -122.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 149.37 | 131.91 | 102.13 | 51.47 | 25.24 | 31.82 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.08 | 15.03 | 25.19 | 12.72 | 8.57 | 19.49 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 4.14 | 5.78 | 9.62 | 20.48 | 19.64 | 17.16 |
| EPS (βΉ) | (2.09) | (0.98) | 0.13 | (3.08) | 0.68 | (3.29) | (4.32) |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 69.59 | 31.34 | 33.91 | 31.92 | 31.25 | 34.59 |
Investments & Acquisitions by Tinna Trade
Tinna Trade has strategically engaged in corporate development activities, having acquired 1 company. Notable acquisitions include Fratelli Wines.
| Company Name | Description | Domain | Location | Founded | Acquired | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Production & marketing of wines | fratelliwines.in | Solapur, India | 2006 | Mar 2024 | β’β’β’β’ |
Complete acquisition details for Tinna Trade
Acquired stakes, deal sources and the complete acquisition history require an active premium plan.
- Acquired stakes
- Deal sources
- Complete history
- Exports
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Timeline of Tinna Trade
3 dated milestones of Tinna Trade across 15 years, from founding to its latest funding, stage changes and deals.
- Founded Tinna Trade is founded.
- IPO Lists on the stock exchange (IPO).
- Acquisition Acquires Fratelli Wines.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tinna Trade
Complete news archive for Tinna Trade
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Tinna Trade
Tinna Trade was founded in 2009.
Tinna Trade is headquartered in Delhi, India. It is registered at Delhi, Delhi, India.
Tinna Trade has 14 employees.
The primary company behind Tinna Trade, Fratelli Vineyards Limited, reported revenue of βΉ185 Cr for FY 2026, down 34% year on year.
Tinna Trade was established in 2009 and is headquartered in Delhi, India. Operations focus on the distribution of rice cereal and grains within the food and agriculture sector. The company manages supply chains for these products, serving regional markets from its base in Delhi. Leadership is provided by Gaurav Sekhri, who serves as Managing Director and CSR Manager, with oversight of daily activities and corporate responsibilities.
Yes, Tinna Trade is publicly traded on BSE under the ticker symbol FRATELLI.
Tinna Trade has made 1 acquisition, including Fratelli Wines.
Tinna Trade operates through Fratelli Vineyards Limited.
The legal entities of Tinna Trade currently have 9 directors, including Adhiraj Amar Sarin, Gaurav Sekhri, Rahul Rama Narang and others.

