Tirupur Hyundai

Tirupur, India
Tirupur Hyundai is engaged in selling Hyundai vehicles in India.
Annual revenue $30.1M Latest available
Total funding - Funding intelligence
Employees 274 Tracked headcount
Investors - Known backers
Products 2 Services tracked
Competitors 10 Brand Intelligence

About Tirupur Hyundai

Tirupur Hyundai is a company based in Tirupur (India). It operates as a Reseller / Distribution. The company has 274 employees as of April 08, 2024. Tirupur Hyundai offers products and services including Hyundai Vehicles and Vehicle Servicing. Tirupur Hyundai operates in a competitive market with competitors including COYOTE, Pendragon, Popular Vehicles & Services, MG Motor India and TVS Mobility, among others.

  • Headquarter Tirupur, India
  • Employees 274 as on 08 Apr, 2024
  • Sectors
    Transportation, Automotive & Logistics
  • Email
    Locked
  • Phone
    Locked
  • Website
    Locked
  • Legal Name S S Automart Private Limited
  • Jurisdiction Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India
Operational Areas
Transportation, Automotive & Logistics → Aviation Operations & Infrastructure Unlock Sub-Sector Unlock Segment
Key Metrics
  • Annual Revenue
    $30.08 M (USD)
    39.27
    as on Mar 31, 2023
  • Net Profit
    $327.64 K (USD)
    31.53
    as on Mar 31, 2023
  • EBITDA
    $298.21 K (USD)
    11.67
    as on Mar 31, 2023
  • Latest Funding Round
    Not available
  • Investors
    Not available
  • Employee Count
    274

    as on Apr 08, 2024

Upgrade to premium

Unlock complete access to The Company Check

Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track — from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.

Upgrade to Premium No viewing limits. Your plan controls exports and screening usage.
Included in your Premium account
  • Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
  • Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
  • Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal

Products & Services of Tirupur Hyundai

Tirupur Hyundai offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Hyundai Vehicles and Vehicle Servicing.

Product name locked
Category locked
Primary

Hyundai vehicles are sold through authorized dealership networks.

Product name locked
Category locked
Locked

Vehicle maintenance services are provided at authorized centers.

Funding Insights of Tirupur Hyundai

Premium access

Detailed funding history for Tirupur Hyundai

Round names, dates, amounts, investors, and valuation history require an active premium plan.

  • Round names and dates
  • Funding amounts
  • Participating investors
  • Valuation history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Investments & Acquisitions by Tirupur Hyundai

Investments
Premium access

Investment portfolio details for Tirupur Hyundai

Portfolio company identities, transaction dates, round details, and investment values require an active premium plan.

  • Portfolio identities
  • Transaction dates
  • Round details
  • Investment values

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Financial Statements - Tirupur Hyundai

Premium access

Detailed financials for Tirupur Hyundai

Historical revenue, profit, statement rows, ratios, and trend charts require an active premium plan.

  • Historical revenue
  • Profit trends
  • Statement rows
  • Financial ratios

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Tirupur Hyundai Comparisons

Tirupur Hyundai Primary company
Description
Tirupur Hyundai is engaged in selling Hyundai vehicles in In...
Location
Tirupur, India
Founded Year
-
Annual Revenue
$30.08 M (USD)
Net Profit
$327.64 K (USD)
EBITDA
$298.21 K (USD)
Employees
274
As of 2024
Premium access

Peer comparison for Tirupur Hyundai

Named peer metrics, headcount, funding, location, and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.

  • Named peers
  • Headcount comparison
  • Funding comparison
  • Operating benchmarks

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

+
Add Comparison
Available on Premium

Competitors of Tirupur Hyundai

Tirupur Hyundai operates in a dynamic and competitive business environment, facing competition from various established players and emerging companies in the market. The competitive landscape includes prominent companies such as COYOTE, Pendragon, Popular Vehicles & Services, MG Motor India and TVS Mobility, among others.

Company Name Domain Founded year HQ Location Description
Locked Locked Locked
Integrated solutions for fleet management and vehicle tracking
Locked Locked Locked
Car dealership, repair, and leasing services are provided.
Locked Locked Locked
Car dealership group
Locked Locked Locked
Manufacturer of passenger vehicles and electric cars
Locked Locked Locked
Dealership services for automotive vehicle sales are provided in India.
Locked Locked Locked
Hyundai Motor India provides comprehensive car dealership services.
Premium access

Detailed competitors of Tirupur Hyundai

Competitor domains, locations, full profiles, and operating metrics require an active premium plan.

  • Domains and locations
  • Full company profiles
  • Operating metrics
  • Competitive positioning

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Latest news on Tirupur Hyundai

Premium access

Complete news archive for Tirupur Hyundai

Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.

  • Full article archive
  • Source and publication date
  • Older coverage
  • Brand-specific news history

Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.

Frequently Asked Questions about Tirupur Hyundai

Tirupur Hyundai is headquartered in Tirupur, India. It is registered at Tirupur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As of Apr 08, 2024, the latest employee count at Tirupur Hyundai is 274.

Annual revenue of Tirupur Hyundai is $30.08M as on Mar 31, 2023.

Tirupur Hyundai, a joint venture between MSK Group and TKT Group, is involved in the sale and distribution of Hyundai vehicles in Tirupur, India. The company operates as an authorized dealership, offering a range of passenger vehicles including models like Elite i20, Santa Fe, and Grand i10. Additionally, services such as vehicle maintenance and test drives are provided to customers. The dealership is committed to community engagement through environmentally friendly practices and aims to maintain a supportive work environment for employees. Operations are supported by long-standing associations with automobile manufacturers and a focus on customer trust.

Tirupur Hyundai's top competitors include Popular Vehicles & Services, MG Motor India and COYOTE.

Tirupur Hyundai offers Hyundai Vehicles and Vehicle Servicing.

Explore millions of companies — effortlessly

Access structured, verified intelligence on 7M+ companies across industries, sectors, and global markets. From early-stage startups to large enterprises, discover ownership, leadership, funding, financials, acquisitions, and market signals — all in one powerful platform.

Free account with essential features Instant access to company reports Enterprise solutions available