
About TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip is a publicly listed company based in Madurai (India) founded in 1982. Automotive tyres are manufactured and supplied by TVS Eurogrip. The company has 2,790 employees. Its Indian entity Tvs Srichakra Limited reported revenue of βΉ3,939 Cr. TVS Eurogrip offers products and services including Two-Wheeler Tyres, Three-Wheeler Tyres, Agricultural Tyres, and Industrial Tyres. Its focus areas include Auto, Auto Components, Wheels and Tyres and Tyres. Its competitors include JK Tyre and Ceat Tyres.
Company details
TVS Eurogrip was established in 1982 and is based in Madurai, India. Automotive tyres for various vehicles are produced and distributed by the company within the manufacturing sector. Operations encompass tyre design, production, and supply to domestic and international markets. The focus remains on standard automotive applications, with distribution handled through established channels. Headquarters oversee core activities from the Indian location.
- Market Cap₹3,139 Cr
TVSSRICHAK · NSE
- Share Price₹4,117.00
+0.48% today
- Revenue₹3,922 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +11.5% YoY
- EBITDA₹285 Cr
Margin 7.3%
- Net Profit₹68.29 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +152.8% YoY
- P/E (TTM)31.4x
P/B 2.7x
- ROE6.0%
ROCE 7.8%
- Debt / Equity0.70
Interest cover 39.8x
- Employee Count2,790
Associated legal entities of TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip operates through Tvs Srichakra Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tvs Srichakra Limited Listed CIN L25111TN1982PLC009414 | Active | 02 Jun 1982 | Madurai, Tamil Nadu | ₹3,939 Cr | 3,053 | 10 | View details |
Products & Services of TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Two-Wheeler Tyres, Three-Wheeler Tyres, Agricultural Tyres, and Industrial Tyres.
Tyres designed for motorcycles and scooters.
Tyres for auto-rickshaws and light vehicles.
Tyres suited for farming and off-road equipment.
Tyres for heavy machinery and OTR applications.
Apps and channels of TVS Eurogrip
its YouTube channel Eurogrip Tyres has 31.7K subscribers and 30 videos.
Videos from TVS Eurogrip
The most watched videos on TVS Eurogrip's YouTube channel, Eurogrip Tyres (31.7K subscribers). Click a video to play it here.
More on Eurogrip Tyres.
Board of directors of Tvs Srichakra Limited (TVS Eurogrip)
Tvs Srichakra Limited is the primary company behind TVS Eurogrip. The board of Tvs Srichakra Limited currently have 8 directors; the longest-serving is Ramachandhran Naresh, appointed in 1982. 22 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramachandhran Naresh DIN 00273609 | Managing Director | 02 Jun 1982 | 44 yrs 4 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Shobhana Ramachandhran DIN 00273837 | Managing Director | 28 Mar 1986 | 40 yrs 7 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Venkatraman Ramakrishnan DIN 00002931 | Director | 24 May 2014 | 12 yrs 5 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Saraswathi Venkataraman Mathangi DIN 02596421 | Director | 01 Apr 2020 | 6 yrs 7 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Sargunaraj Ravichandran DIN 01485845 | Director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Padmanabhan Srinivasavaradhan DIN 08701214 | Director | 13 Aug 2020 | 6 yrs 2 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Piyush Jinendrakumar Munot DIN 00119507 | Director | 13 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
| Ashok Srinivasan DIN 06539656 | Director | 13 Feb 2024 | 2 yrs 8 mo | Tvs Srichakra Limited |
IPO & Listings of TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TVSSRICHAK in India, operating in the Consumer durables sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date28 Sep 1983
- Listed onBSE: 509243
- Listed entityTVS Srichakra Limited
- Exchange sectorConsumer durables
- ISININE421C01016
- Share price₹4,348.00 (+0.26% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹3,315 Cr
- Price to earnings36.0
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹120.63
- Dividend yield0.88%
- Volume (last session)1,424
Financials of TVS Eurogrip
Exchange-reported figures of Tvs Srichakra Limited, the listed company behind TVS Eurogrip (NSE: TVSSRICHAK).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,922 | 3,519 | 3,174 | 3,191 | 2,706 | 1,939 | 2,104 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +10.9% | -0.6% | +17.9% | +39.6% | -7.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 285 | 219 | 292 | 228 | 167 | 230 | 217 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.2% | +9.2% | +7.2% | +6.2% | +11.9% | +10.3% |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 36.51 | 146 | 101 | 59.12 | 97.77 | 87.43 |
| Net profit | 68.29 | 27.01 | 115 | 82.00 | 45.49 | 74.05 | 82.34 |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +0.8% | +3.6% | +2.6% | +1.7% | +3.8% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 92.99 | 26.91 | 140.93 | 101.81 | 56.75 | 96.50 | 107.49 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,031 | 2,099 | 1,993 | 1,721 | 1,684 | 1,127 | 1,192 |
| Net worth | 1,190 | 1,184 | 1,112 | 1,034 | 971 | 825 | 745 |
| Total debt | 767 | 886 | 842 | 662 | 610 | 208 | 351 |
| Cash & bank | 23.27 | 17.21 | 18.61 | 15.56 | 12.90 | 8.99 | 13.50 |
| Net working capital | 327 | 436 | 469 | 401 | 513 | 259 | 337 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 297 | 197 | 228 | 206 | (62.14) | 307 | 298 |
| Cash from investing | (103) | (154) | (325) | (202) | (282) | (91.85) | (134) |
| Cash from financing | (187) | (46.64) | 101 | 0.27 | 348 | (215) | (169) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,068 | 981 | 917 | 926 | 819 | 818 | 803 | 842 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.3% | +19.9% | +14.2% | +10.1% | +3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.21 | 9.85 | 0.96 | 2.93 | 19.66 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 2.51 |
| EBITDA | 79.81 | 86.61 | 64.40 | 63.27 | 48.27 | 61.88 | 38.36 | 58.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +8.8% | +7.0% | +6.8% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +4.8% | +7.0% |
| Depreciation | 37.14 | 36.70 | 36.42 | 35.57 | 33.51 | 37.06 | 31.67 | 30.67 |
| Interest | 11.64 | 11.68 | 11.88 | 12.42 | 14.50 | 14.45 | 13.62 | 12.85 |
| Profit before tax | 45.24 | 48.08 | 17.06 | 18.21 | 19.92 | 12.42 | (5.58) | 17.91 |
| Tax | 11.22 | 11.99 | 5.88 | 7.25 | 7.09 | 2.77 | 0.44 | 7.66 |
| Net profit | 34.02 | 36.09 | 11.18 | 10.96 | 12.83 | 9.65 | (6.02) | 10.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 44.43 | 47.13 | 14.56 | 14.52 | 16.82 | 12.52 | (7.79) | 13.47 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 3,390 | 3,023 | 2,754 | 3,072 | 2,626 | 1,876 | 2,052 |
| Revenue growth | +12.1% | +9.8% | -10.3% | +17.0% | +40.0% | -8.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 278 | 214 | 277 | 215 | 161 | 225 | 215 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +7.0% | +6.2% | +12.0% | +10.5% |
| Profit before tax | 110 | 48.61 | 139 | 91.29 | 56.94 | 96.46 | 89.77 |
| Net profit | 78.74 | 45.63 | 110 | 74.11 | 43.58 | 72.89 | 84.42 |
| Net profit margin | +2.3% | +1.5% | +4.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +3.9% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 107.98 | 48.25 | 135.20 | 91.54 | 54.27 | 94.99 | 110.21 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 2,005 | 2,045 | 1,963 | 1,703 | 1,686 | 1,133 | 1,194 |
| Net worth | 1,230 | 1,203 | 1,114 | 1,040 | 985 | 841 | 762 |
| Total debt | 702 | 812 | 818 | 637 | 598 | 198 | 336 |
| Cash & bank | 13.88 | 13.27 | 14.45 | 10.55 | 9.07 | 7.28 | 11.13 |
| Net working capital | 282 | 367 | 426 | 368 | 495 | 246 | 327 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 281 | 205 | 241 | 217 | (40.36) | 349 | 298 |
| Cash from investing | (116) | (115) | (350) | (202) | (305) | (139) | (136) |
| Cash from financing | (165) | (90.65) | 114 | (12.35) | 347 | (208) | (168) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 997 | 913 | 850 | 865 | 762 | 752 | 747 | 785 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.9% | +21.3% | +13.8% | +10.2% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.37 | 7.10 | 1.54 | 3.52 | 20.07 | 2.12 | 1.81 | 2.73 |
| Total expenses | 922 | 829 | 788 | 803 | 713 | 696 | 710 | 723 |
| EBITDA | 75.26 | 83.15 | 62.17 | 62.28 | 48.78 | 56.33 | 36.65 | 62.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +9.1% | +7.3% | +7.2% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +4.9% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 34.44 | 33.92 | 33.79 | 33.17 | 31.15 | 33.39 | 29.63 | 28.58 |
| Interest | 10.75 | 10.71 | 10.93 | 11.41 | 13.40 | 13.22 | 12.40 | 11.43 |
| Profit before tax | 39.44 | 45.62 | 18.99 | 21.22 | 24.30 | 11.84 | (3.57) | 24.91 |
| Tax | 10.22 | 11.00 | 4.84 | 5.41 | 6.18 | 1.25 | (0.49) | 6.72 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,068 | 981 | 917 | 926 | 819 | 818 | 803 | 842 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.3% | +19.9% | +14.2% | +10.1% | +3.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 14.21 | 9.85 | 0.96 | 2.93 | 19.66 | 2.05 | 1.35 | 2.51 |
| EBITDA | 79.81 | 86.61 | 64.40 | 63.27 | 48.27 | 61.88 | 38.36 | 58.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +8.8% | +7.0% | +6.8% | +5.9% | +7.6% | +4.8% | +7.0% |
| Depreciation | 37.14 | 36.70 | 36.42 | 35.57 | 33.51 | 37.06 | 31.67 | 30.67 |
| Interest | 11.64 | 11.68 | 11.88 | 12.42 | 14.50 | 14.45 | 13.62 | 12.85 |
| Profit before tax | 45.24 | 48.08 | 17.06 | 18.21 | 19.92 | 12.42 | (5.58) | 17.91 |
| Tax | 11.22 | 11.99 | 5.88 | 7.25 | 7.09 | 2.77 | 0.44 | 7.66 |
| Net profit | 34.02 | 36.09 | 11.18 | 10.96 | 12.83 | 9.65 | (6.02) | 10.25 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 44.43 | 47.13 | 14.56 | 14.52 | 16.82 | 12.52 | (7.79) | 13.47 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,922 | 3,519 | 3,174 | 3,191 | 2,706 | 1,939 | 2,104 |
| Revenue growth | +11.5% | +10.9% | -0.6% | +17.9% | +39.6% | -7.8% | - |
| Other income | 16.96 | 6.21 | 6.63 | 9.17 | 6.46 | 5.21 | 10.19 |
| Total expenses | 3,636 | 3,300 | 2,882 | 2,963 | 2,540 | 1,709 | 1,887 |
| Employee cost | 417 | 399 | 341 | 308 | 295 | 261 | 285 |
| EBITDA | 285 | 219 | 292 | 228 | 167 | 230 | 217 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.3% | +6.2% | +9.2% | +7.2% | +6.2% | +11.9% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 142 | 129 | 104 | 91.54 | 79.81 | 104 | 100 |
| Interest | 56.95 | 59.84 | 48.45 | 44.31 | 34.37 | 33.49 | 39.44 |
| Profit before tax | 103 | 36.51 | 146 | 101 | 59.12 | 97.77 | 87.43 |
| Tax | 32.21 | 15.99 | 38.25 | 23.62 | 15.80 | 23.95 | 5.16 |
| Net profit | 68.29 | 27.01 | 115 | 82.00 | 45.49 | 74.05 | 82.34 |
| Net profit margin | +1.7% | +0.8% | +3.6% | +2.6% | +1.7% | +3.8% | +3.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 92.99 | 26.91 | 140.93 | 101.81 | 56.75 | 96.50 | 107.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,183 | 1,176 | 1,104 | 1,027 | 963 | 817 | 737 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,190 | 1,184 | 1,112 | 1,034 | 971 | 825 | 745 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | (0.76) | (0.67) | (0.48) | (0.31) | (0.17) | (0.07) |
| Secured loans | 663 | 780 | 735 | 637 | 570 | 269 | 351 |
| Unsecured loans | 105 | 106 | 108 | 25.15 | 39.83 | (60.75) | 0.04 |
| Total debt | 767 | 886 | 842 | 662 | 610 | 208 | 351 |
| Total liabilities | 2,031 | 2,099 | 1,993 | 1,721 | 1,684 | 1,127 | 1,192 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,150 | 2,022 | 1,814 | 1,533 | 1,246 | 1,124 | 1,042 |
| Net block | 1,161 | 1,167 | 1,084 | 905 | 708 | 666 | 687 |
| Capital work in progress | 66.94 | 97.77 | 143 | 145 | 226 | 62.84 | 48.28 |
| Investments | 414 | 392 | 260 | 255 | 254 | 101 | 96.80 |
| Inventories | 742 | 798 | 703 | 779 | 813 | 426 | 421 |
| Sundry debtors | 410 | 347 | 282 | 221 | 240 | 245 | 207 |
| Cash & bank balances | 23.27 | 17.21 | 18.61 | 15.56 | 12.90 | 8.99 | 13.50 |
| Loans & advances | 67.89 | 51.66 | 100 | 49.57 | 59.34 | 46.62 | 88.39 |
| Total current assets | 1,244 | 1,214 | 1,104 | 1,065 | 1,125 | 727 | 730 |
| Total current liabilities | 916 | 779 | 635 | 663 | 611 | 468 | 393 |
| Net working capital | 327 | 436 | 469 | 401 | 513 | 259 | 337 |
| Total assets | 2,031 | 2,099 | 1,993 | 1,721 | 1,684 | 1,127 | 1,192 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.53 | 15.92 | 12.55 | 8.72 | 4.68 | 3.98 | 9.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 297 | 197 | 228 | 206 | (62.14) | 307 | 298 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (103) | (154) | (325) | (202) | (282) | (91.85) | (134) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (187) | (46.64) | 101 | 0.27 | 348 | (215) | (169) |
| Net change in cash | 7.13 | (3.39) | 3.37 | 3.83 | 4.04 | 0.70 | (5.05) |
| Closing cash | 23.27 | 17.21 | 18.61 | 15.56 | 12.90 | 8.99 | 13.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.5% | +10.9% | -0.6% | +17.9% | +39.6% | -7.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.4% | -25.0% | +27.9% | +36.7% | -27.4% | +6.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +182.9% | -75.0% | +43.9% | +71.6% | -39.5% | +11.8% | -43.0% |
| Net income growth | +152.8% | -76.4% | +39.7% | +80.3% | -38.6% | -10.1% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +7.1% | +9.1% | +17.8% | +14.9% | +3.6% | -3.4% | +2.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +7.8% | +9.5% | +8.3% | +1.7% | -14.1% | -3.2% | -8.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.8% | +0.6% | +3.4% | +2.4% | +1.6% | +3.8% | +3.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.8% | +5.3% | +10.5% | +8.6% | +6.7% | +11.3% | +10.4% |
| Return on net worth | +6.0% | +2.3% | +10.0% | +7.8% | +4.8% | +9.4% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.70 | 0.63 | 0.46 | 0.36 | 0.53 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.26 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.37 | 0.33 | 0.19 | 0.12 |
| Interest cover | 39.75 | 66.39 | 25.79 | 32.44 | 39.49 | 26.57 | 33.80 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.88 | 1.83 | 1.90 | 2.30 | 2.28 | 1.79 | 2.15 |
| Inventory turnover | 5.09 | 4.69 | 4.28 | 4.01 | 4.37 | 4.58 | 4.58 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.36 | 11.19 | 12.62 | 13.87 | 11.16 | 8.56 | 7.73 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 92.99 | 26.91 | 140.93 | 101.81 | 56.75 | 96.50 | 107.49 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 37.80 | 16.89 | 47.34 | 32.10 | 16.30 | 30.00 | 20.10 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1,553.76 | 1,545.56 | 1,451.87 | 1,350.10 | 1,267.36 | 1,076.67 | 972.51 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 997 | 913 | 850 | 865 | 762 | 752 | 747 | 785 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.9% | +21.3% | +13.8% | +10.2% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 9.37 | 7.10 | 1.54 | 3.52 | 20.07 | 2.12 | 1.81 | 2.73 |
| Total expenses | 922 | 829 | 788 | 803 | 713 | 696 | 710 | 723 |
| EBITDA | 75.26 | 83.15 | 62.17 | 62.28 | 48.78 | 56.33 | 36.65 | 62.19 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.5% | +9.1% | +7.3% | +7.2% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +4.9% | +7.9% |
| Depreciation | 34.44 | 33.92 | 33.79 | 33.17 | 31.15 | 33.39 | 29.63 | 28.58 |
| Interest | 10.75 | 10.71 | 10.93 | 11.41 | 13.40 | 13.22 | 12.40 | 11.43 |
| Profit before tax | 39.44 | 45.62 | 18.99 | 21.22 | 24.30 | 11.84 | (3.57) | 24.91 |
| Tax | 10.22 | 11.00 | 4.84 | 5.41 | 6.18 | 1.25 | (0.49) | 6.72 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3,390 | 3,023 | 2,754 | 3,072 | 2,626 | 1,876 | 2,052 |
| Revenue growth | +12.1% | +9.8% | -10.3% | +17.0% | +40.0% | -8.6% | - |
| Other income | 16.70 | 7.63 | 7.09 | 7.87 | 5.92 | 5.31 | 9.48 |
| Total expenses | 3,112 | 2,809 | 2,477 | 2,857 | 2,464 | 1,651 | 1,837 |
| Employee cost | 365 | 344 | 310 | 291 | 279 | 246 | 273 |
| EBITDA | 278 | 214 | 277 | 215 | 161 | 225 | 215 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.2% | +7.1% | +10.0% | +7.0% | +6.2% | +12.0% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 132 | 119 | 98.43 | 88.44 | 77.07 | 101 | 97.66 |
| Interest | 52.35 | 53.77 | 46.26 | 43.08 | 33.40 | 32.36 | 37.38 |
| Profit before tax | 110 | 48.61 | 139 | 91.29 | 56.94 | 96.46 | 89.77 |
| Tax | 27.42 | 11.65 | 35.39 | 21.17 | 15.37 | 23.70 | 5.35 |
| Net profit | 78.74 | 45.63 | 110 | 74.11 | 43.58 | 72.89 | 84.42 |
| Net profit margin | +2.3% | +1.5% | +4.0% | +2.4% | +1.7% | +3.9% | +4.1% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 107.98 | 48.25 | 135.20 | 91.54 | 54.27 | 94.99 | 110.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 | 7.66 |
| Reserves & surplus | 1,223 | 1,195 | 1,106 | 1,033 | 977 | 833 | 754 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 1,230 | 1,203 | 1,114 | 1,040 | 985 | 841 | 762 |
| Secured loans | 602 | 712 | 718 | 612 | 503 | 256 | 336 |
| Unsecured loans | 100 | 100 | 100 | 25.15 | 95.00 | (57.10) | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 702 | 812 | 818 | 637 | 598 | 198 | 336 |
| Total liabilities | 2,005 | 2,045 | 1,963 | 1,703 | 1,686 | 1,133 | 1,194 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 2,036 | 1,918 | 1,710 | 1,474 | 1,190 | 1,070 | 990 |
| Net block | 1,091 | 1,096 | 1,006 | 866 | 670 | 627 | 647 |
| Capital work in progress | 64.31 | 93.95 | 141 | 140 | 224 | 62.67 | 48.18 |
| Investments | 513 | 491 | 358 | 320 | 320 | 163 | 109 |
| Inventories | 658 | 718 | 629 | 756 | 800 | 416 | 411 |
| Sundry debtors | 365 | 298 | 230 | 193 | 225 | 232 | 197 |
| Cash & bank balances | 13.88 | 13.27 | 14.45 | 10.55 | 9.07 | 7.28 | 11.13 |
| Loans & advances | 118 | 81.12 | 153 | 43.93 | 57.07 | 44.37 | 90.27 |
| Total current assets | 1,154 | 1,110 | 1,026 | 1,004 | 1,092 | 700 | 709 |
| Total current liabilities | 872 | 743 | 600 | 635 | 597 | 454 | 382 |
| Net working capital | 282 | 367 | 426 | 368 | 495 | 246 | 327 |
| Total assets | 2,005 | 2,045 | 1,963 | 1,703 | 1,686 | 1,133 | 1,194 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 10.84 | 11.76 | 7.54 | 4.89 | 2.97 | 1.61 | 7.50 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 281 | 205 | 241 | 217 | (40.36) | 349 | 298 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (116) | (115) | (350) | (202) | (305) | (139) | (136) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (165) | (90.65) | 114 | (12.35) | 347 | (208) | (168) |
| Net change in cash | 0.94 | (0.92) | 4.22 | 2.65 | 1.92 | 1.36 | (5.89) |
| Closing cash | 13.88 | 13.27 | 14.45 | 10.55 | 9.07 | 7.28 | 11.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +12.1% | +9.8% | -10.3% | +17.0% | +40.0% | -8.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.0% | -22.7% | +28.7% | +33.1% | -28.1% | +4.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +126.6% | -65.0% | +52.2% | +60.3% | -41.0% | +7.5% | -41.4% |
| Net income growth | +72.6% | -58.6% | +48.7% | +70.1% | -40.2% | -13.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +3.3% | +4.8% | +13.7% | +14.4% | +3.3% | -4.5% | +1.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.9% | +9.8% | +7.2% | -0.1% | -14.8% | -3.9% | -8.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.4% | +1.2% | +3.8% | +2.3% | +1.6% | +3.9% | +4.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +8.0% | +5.7% | +10.1% | +7.9% | +6.4% | +11.1% | +10.4% |
| Return on net worth | +6.8% | +3.9% | +9.6% | +6.9% | +4.6% | +9.1% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.62 | 0.70 | 0.68 | 0.61 | 0.44 | 0.33 | 0.50 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.34 | 0.29 | 0.18 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 35.91 | 56.75 | 25.97 | 34.06 | 39.56 | 26.20 | 31.77 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.71 | 1.67 | 1.73 | 2.31 | 2.32 | 1.82 | 2.21 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.93 | 4.49 | 3.98 | 3.95 | 4.32 | 4.54 | 4.56 |
| Debtors turnover | 10.23 | 11.45 | 13.02 | 14.68 | 11.48 | 8.74 | 7.88 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 107.98 | 48.25 | 135.20 | 91.54 | 54.27 | 94.99 | 110.21 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 37.80 | 16.89 | 47.34 | 32.10 | 16.30 | 30.00 | 20.10 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1,606.14 | 1,570.40 | 1,454.27 | 1,358.17 | 1,285.64 | 1,097.39 | 994.77 |
Competitors of TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip has 2 listed competitors in our database. They include JK Tyre and Ceat Tyres.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jktyre.com | 1951 | Delhi, India | 6,275 | Manufacturer of tyres for automobiles | ||
| ceat.com | 1958 | Mumbai, India | 6,743 | Manufacturer of tires for passenger & commercial vehicles |
Detailed competitors of TVS Eurogrip
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of TVS Eurogrip
Websites that share an audience with TVS Eurogrip (tvseurogrip.com).
Websites whose visitors overlap most with TVS Eurogrip. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| eurogriptyres.com | 100% | #352,153 | View details | ||
tyretitans.in | tyretitans.in | 96% | #707,234 | β | |
| reisemoto.com | 81% | 484.2K | #105,990 | View details | |
| twotyres.co.uk | 80% | 96.6K | #409,614 | View details | |
shop.tvsmotor.com | shop.tvsmotor.com | 80% | #28,856 | β | |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
| β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’ | β’β’β’β’β’β’.com | β’β’% | β’.β’M | #β’β’β’β’β’ | β |
All 17 similar websites and full traffic analytics for TVS Eurogrip
The complete similar-websites list, audience overlap and engagement analytics require an active premium plan.
- 17 similar websites
- Audience overlap
- Engagement analytics
- Traffic by brand
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Top companies in Automotive Manufacturing & Components
3 companies that operate in the same segment as TVS Eurogrip (Automotive Manufacturing & Components) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Electrical and electronic parts for automobiles are provided by SEDEMAC. | 2007 | Pune, Maharashtra, India | USD 26.22 M | USD 32.69 M | 415 | |
Manufacturer of petrol, CNG, diesel and electric last mile mobility 3 & 4 wheelers, passenger, and cargo vehicles | 1994 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | USD 137.89 M | USD 17.06 B | 33,980 | |
Lithium-ion batteries for electric vehicles are manufactured across categories. | 2006 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 34.18 M | 177 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Tvs Eurogrip
Complete news archive for TVS Eurogrip
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about TVS Eurogrip
TVS Eurogrip was founded in 1982.
TVS Eurogrip is headquartered in Madurai, India. It is registered at Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.
TVS Eurogrip has 2,790 employees.
The primary company behind TVS Eurogrip, Tvs Srichakra Limited, reported revenue of βΉ3,939 Cr for FY 2026, up 11% year on year.
TVS Eurogrip was established in 1982 and is based in Madurai, India. Automotive tyres for various vehicles are produced and distributed by the company within the manufacturing sector. Operations encompass tyre design, production, and supply to domestic and international markets. The focus remains on standard automotive applications, with distribution handled through established channels. Headquarters oversee core activities from the Indian location.
TVS Eurogrip's top competitors include Ceat Tyres and JK Tyre.
TVS Eurogrip offers Two-Wheeler Tyres, Three-Wheeler Tyres, Agricultural Tyres, and Industrial Tyres.
Yes, TVS Eurogrip is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TVSSRICHAK.
TVS Eurogrip operates through Tvs Srichakra Limited.
The legal entities of TVS Eurogrip currently have 10 directors, including Ramachandhran Naresh, Sargunaraj Ravichandran, Saraswathi Venkataraman Mathangi and others.
