
About Zudio
Zudio is a publicly listed company based in Bengaluru (India). It provides fashion clothing for men and women with online and physical stores in India. It operates on a B2C model. Its website zudio.com draws about 1.1 million monthly visits. Its Indian entity Trent Limited reported revenue of βΉ20,193 Cr. Zudio offers products and services including Women's Fashion, Men's Fashion, Ethnic Wear, Loungewear, and Footwear. Its focus areas include Fashion, Clothing and Menswear and Womenswear. Its competitors include Bewakoof, Styched and Max Fashion; 2 of its 3 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Zudio operates as a retail fashion store specializing in mens and womens clothing, including ethnic wear, loungewear, and footwear. Based in India, it facilitates shopping through online platforms and physical locations, allowing customers to browse collections and make purchases. The company engages users via social media and offers services like gift cards, focusing on trendy apparel for everyday needs.
- Headquarters Bengaluru, India
- Employees 2
- Stage Public
- SectorsConsumer
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Website zudio.com
- Social Facebook Instagram
- Legal Name Trent Limited
- Date of Incorporation 28 Jun, 1994
- Jurisdiction Karnataka, India
- Market Cap₹1,60,892 Cr
TRENT · NSE
- Share Price₹3,046.40
+0.96% today
- Revenue₹20,074 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +17.2% YoY
- EBITDA₹3,712 Cr
Margin 18.5%
- Net Profit₹1,726 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +19.2% YoY
- P/E (TTM)84.0x
P/B 20.7x
- ROE27.7%
ROCE 27.9%
- Debt / Equity0.39
Interest cover 9.9x
- Employee Count2
Associated legal entities of Zudio
Zudio operates through Trent Limited, a listed company (amalgamated). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Limited Listed CIN U00099KA1994PLC015810 | Amalgamated | 28 Jun 1994 | ₹20,193 Cr | 2 | View details |
Products & Services of Zudio
Zudio offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Women's Fashion, Men's Fashion, Ethnic Wear, Loungewear, and Footwear.
Collection of clothing and accessories for women
Range of clothing and footwear for men
Traditional and modern ethnic clothing options
Comfortable casual wear for everyday use
Variety of shoes and related items
IPO & Listings of Zudio
Zudio is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol TRENT in India, operating in the Retail sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- Listed onNSE: TRENT
- Listed entityTrent Limited
- Exchange sectorRetail
Financials of Zudio
Exchange-reported figures of Trent Limited, the listed company behind Zudio (NSE: TRENT).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 20,074 | 17,135 | 12,375 | 8,242 | 4,498 | 2,593 | 3,486 |
| Revenue growth | +17.2% | +38.5% | +50.2% | +83.2% | +73.5% | -25.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 3,712 | 2,820 | 1,971 | 1,110 | 567 | 112 | 526 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +16.5% | +15.9% | +13.5% | +12.6% | +4.3% | +15.1% |
| Profit before tax | 2,236 | 2,030 | 1,921 | 552 | 111 | (205) | 165 |
| Net profit | 1,726 | 1,448 | 914 | 347 | 109 | (149) | 111 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +4.2% | +2.4% | -5.7% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 48.37 | 43.51 | 41.82 | 12.51 | 2.98 | (4.11) | 3.46 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 9,872 | 8,045 | 6,030 | 7,204 | 7,175 | 5,349 | 5,019 |
| Net worth | 6,985 | 5,462 | 4,068 | 2,595 | 2,364 | 2,313 | 2,388 |
| Total debt | 2,561 | 2,237 | 1,753 | 4,464 | 4,725 | 2,964 | 300 |
| Cash & bank | 283 | 340 | 298 | 86.30 | 85.97 | 81.47 | 61.41 |
| Net working capital | 1,554 | 1,664 | 1,258 | 954 | 706 | 358 | 437 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2,668 | 1,661 | 1,349 | 595 | 58.08 | 285 | 361 |
| Cash from investing | (1,577) | (923) | (508) | (103) | 56.03 | 17.71 | (809) |
| Cash from financing | (1,148) | (694) | (629) | (491) | (108) | (283) | 452 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,873 | 5,755 | 5,028 | 5,345 | 4,818 | 4,883 | 4,217 | 4,657 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | +17.8% | +19.2% | +14.8% | +15.9% | +19.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 26.11 | 29.83 | 27.91 | 30.66 | 27.55 | 49.80 | 74.34 | 79.87 |
| EBITDA | 1,057 | 1,119 | 911 | 1,055 | 816 | 848 | 651 | 847 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +19.4% | +18.1% | +19.7% | +16.9% | +17.4% | +15.4% | +18.2% |
| Depreciation | 420 | 410 | 377 | 367 | 325 | 293 | 272 | 245 |
| Interest | 44.28 | 46.99 | 43.75 | 42.94 | 41.62 | 40.04 | 37.52 | 36.52 |
| Profit before tax | 619 | 692 | 519 | 676 | 477 | 565 | 416 | 646 |
| Tax | 151 | 174 | 106 | 166 | 104 | 140 | 104 | 149 |
| Net profit | 468 | 518 | 413 | 510 | 373 | 425 | 312 | 497 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.70 | 9.73 | 11.26 | 14.42 | 10.60 | 12.09 | 8.95 | 13.99 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 19,701 | 16,668 | 11,927 | 7,715 | 3,881 | 2,048 | 3,178 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +39.8% | +54.6% | +98.8% | +89.5% | -35.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 3,679 | 2,812 | 1,973 | 1,155 | 637 | 207 | 574 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.7% | +16.9% | +16.5% | +15.0% | +16.4% | +10.1% | +18.1% |
| Profit before tax | 2,512 | 2,077 | 1,873 | 711 | 323 | (72.14) | 246 |
| Net profit | 1,796 | 1,411 | 891 | 444 | 249 | (46.49) | 143 |
| Net profit margin | +9.1% | +8.5% | +7.5% | +5.8% | +6.4% | -2.3% | +4.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 55.35 | 44.58 | 40.39 | 15.60 | 7.02 | (1.44) | 4.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 10,394 | 8,336 | 6,356 | 7,476 | 7,337 | 5,397 | 4,969 |
| Net worth | 7,703 | 5,914 | 4,447 | 3,080 | 2,720 | 2,516 | 2,499 |
| Total debt | 2,508 | 2,206 | 1,738 | 4,319 | 4,581 | 2,858 | 300 |
| Cash & bank | 264 | 323 | 286 | 78.86 | 74.38 | 66.92 | 44.06 |
| Net working capital | 1,536 | 1,623 | 1,235 | 924 | 688 | 391 | 440 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 2,630 | 1,668 | 1,348 | 663 | 149 | 324 | 369 |
| Cash from investing | (1,563) | (857) | (499) | (143) | (5.86) | (39.27) | (757) |
| Cash from financing | (1,126) | (773) | (642) | (515) | (136) | (262) | 382 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,788 | 5,666 | 4,937 | 5,259 | 4,724 | 4,781 | 4,106 | 4,535 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.5% | +18.5% | +20.2% | +16.0% | +17.1% | +19.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 34.15 | 30.18 | 61.07 | 153 | 119 | 40.85 | 97.04 | 56.36 |
| Total expenses | 4,734 | 4,556 | 4,018 | 4,212 | 3,911 | 3,944 | 3,450 | 3,697 |
| EBITDA | 1,054 | 1,111 | 919 | 1,048 | 813 | 838 | 656 | 838 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.2% | +19.6% | +18.6% | +19.9% | +17.2% | +17.5% | +16.0% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 401 | 394 | 362 | 354 | 315 | 284 | 263 | 239 |
| Interest | 41.92 | 45.12 | 41.51 | 42.39 | 41.28 | 39.54 | 37.09 | 36.26 |
| Profit before tax | 645 | 702 | 576 | 804 | 576 | 555 | 453 | 618 |
| Tax | 155 | 170 | 122 | 164 | 125 | 133 | 103 | 149 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,873 | 5,755 | 5,028 | 5,345 | 4,818 | 4,883 | 4,217 | 4,657 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +21.9% | +17.8% | +19.2% | +14.8% | +15.9% | +19.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 26.11 | 29.83 | 27.91 | 30.66 | 27.55 | 49.80 | 74.34 | 79.87 |
| EBITDA | 1,057 | 1,119 | 911 | 1,055 | 816 | 848 | 651 | 847 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.0% | +19.4% | +18.1% | +19.7% | +16.9% | +17.4% | +15.4% | +18.2% |
| Depreciation | 420 | 410 | 377 | 367 | 325 | 293 | 272 | 245 |
| Interest | 44.28 | 46.99 | 43.75 | 42.94 | 41.62 | 40.04 | 37.52 | 36.52 |
| Profit before tax | 619 | 692 | 519 | 676 | 477 | 565 | 416 | 646 |
| Tax | 151 | 174 | 106 | 166 | 104 | 140 | 104 | 149 |
| Net profit | 468 | 518 | 413 | 510 | 373 | 425 | 312 | 497 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 8.70 | 9.73 | 11.26 | 14.42 | 10.60 | 12.09 | 8.95 | 13.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20,074 | 17,135 | 12,375 | 8,242 | 4,498 | 2,593 | 3,486 |
| Revenue growth | +17.2% | +38.5% | +50.2% | +83.2% | +73.5% | -25.6% | - |
| Other income | 119 | 305 | 989 | 344 | 180 | 202 | 149 |
| Total expenses | 16,363 | 14,315 | 10,404 | 7,132 | 3,931 | 2,481 | 2,960 |
| Employee cost | 1,355 | 1,308 | 1,037 | 655 | 399 | 302 | 359 |
| EBITDA | 3,712 | 2,820 | 1,971 | 1,110 | 567 | 112 | 526 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.5% | +16.5% | +15.9% | +13.5% | +12.6% | +4.3% | +15.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,361 | 895 | 671 | 494 | 311 | 257 | 247 |
| Interest | 233 | 200 | 368 | 409 | 325 | 261 | 263 |
| Profit before tax | 2,236 | 2,030 | 1,921 | 552 | 111 | (205) | 165 |
| Tax | 515 | 495 | 443 | 158 | 76.62 | (23.69) | 59.01 |
| Net profit | 1,726 | 1,448 | 914 | 347 | 109 | (149) | 111 |
| Net profit margin | +8.6% | +8.5% | +7.4% | +4.2% | +2.4% | -5.7% | +3.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 48.37 | 43.51 | 41.82 | 12.51 | 2.98 | (4.11) | 3.46 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 6,949 | 5,426 | 4,032 | 2,560 | 2,328 | 2,277 | 2,352 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 6,985 | 5,462 | 4,068 | 2,595 | 2,364 | 2,313 | 2,388 |
| Minority interest | 123 | 122 | 34.85 | 67.48 | 45.94 | 44.49 | 79.59 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,561 | 2,237 | 1,753 | 4,464 | 4,725 | 2,964 | 300 |
| Total debt | 2,561 | 2,237 | 1,753 | 4,464 | 4,725 | 2,964 | 300 |
| Total liabilities | 9,872 | 8,045 | 6,030 | 7,204 | 7,175 | 5,349 | 5,019 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 8,588 | 5,724 | 3,485 | 5,840 | 5,647 | 3,765 | 3,246 |
| Net block | 5,519 | 3,895 | 2,450 | 4,527 | 4,687 | 3,054 | 2,738 |
| Capital work in progress | 254 | 180 | 224 | 102 | 105 | 108 | 23.32 |
| Investments | 1,385 | 1,480 | 1,416 | 1,110 | 1,284 | 1,487 | 1,515 |
| Inventories | 2,289 | 2,045 | 1,583 | 1,361 | 868 | 428 | 608 |
| Sundry debtors | 51.14 | 62.95 | 81.74 | 34.39 | 18.26 | 20.77 | 17.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 283 | 340 | 298 | 86.30 | 85.97 | 81.47 | 61.41 |
| Loans & advances | 788 | 591 | 428 | 350 | 285 | 202 | 238 |
| Total current assets | 3,411 | 3,039 | 2,390 | 1,832 | 1,257 | 733 | 925 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,857 | 1,374 | 1,132 | 878 | 551 | 375 | 487 |
| Net working capital | 1,554 | 1,664 | 1,258 | 954 | 706 | 358 | 437 |
| Total assets | 9,872 | 8,045 | 6,030 | 7,204 | 7,175 | 5,349 | 5,019 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 338 | 295 | 83.23 | 82.39 | 76.26 | 56.00 | 51.46 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2,668 | 1,661 | 1,349 | 595 | 58.08 | 285 | 361 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,577) | (923) | (508) | (103) | 56.03 | 17.71 | (809) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,148) | (694) | (629) | (491) | (108) | (283) | 452 |
| Net change in cash | (57.11) | 43.92 | 211 | 0.84 | 6.13 | 19.63 | 4.54 |
| Closing cash | 283 | 340 | 298 | 86.30 | 85.97 | 81.47 | 61.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.2% | +38.5% | +50.2% | +83.2% | +73.5% | -25.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +31.6% | +43.1% | +77.5% | +96.0% | +407.3% | -78.8% | - |
| PBT growth | +10.2% | +5.7% | +247.9% | +396.4% | +9998.0% | - | -2.1% |
| Net income growth | +19.2% | +58.4% | +163.5% | +219.2% | +173.2% | -233.9% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +34.6% | +56.2% | +68.4% | +33.2% | +19.6% | +6.3% | +24.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +49.5% | +70.7% | +160.4% | +28.3% | +35.1% | -16.5% | +60.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.6% | +9.0% | +11.9% | +4.8% | +0.8% | -7.0% | +3.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.9% | +32.0% | +23.5% | +11.4% | +7.2% | 0.0% | +11.5% |
| Return on net worth | +27.7% | +32.2% | +27.2% | +11.6% | +1.6% | 0.0% | +4.6% |
| Debt / equity | 0.39 | 0.42 | 0.93 | 1.85 | 1.64 | 0.69 | 0.20 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.31 | 0.84 | 1.79 | 1.54 | 0.61 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 9.90 | 10.40 | 28.29 | 66.32 | 127.03 | -179.08 | 94.42 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.99 | 4.00 | 2.86 | 1.55 | 1.04 | 0.81 | 1.81 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.87 | 10.14 | 9.06 | 8.01 | 7.55 | 5.47 | 6.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 374.82 | 254.36 | 229.64 | 339.18 | 250.70 | 149.46 | 225.16 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 48.37 | 43.51 | 41.82 | 12.51 | 2.98 | (4.11) | 3.46 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 196.47 | 153.64 | 114.42 | 73.01 | 66.50 | 65.06 | 67.17 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,788 | 5,666 | 4,937 | 5,259 | 4,724 | 4,781 | 4,106 | 4,535 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +22.5% | +18.5% | +20.2% | +16.0% | +17.1% | +19.8% | - | - |
| Other income | 34.15 | 30.18 | 61.07 | 153 | 119 | 40.85 | 97.04 | 56.36 |
| Total expenses | 4,734 | 4,556 | 4,018 | 4,212 | 3,911 | 3,944 | 3,450 | 3,697 |
| EBITDA | 1,054 | 1,111 | 919 | 1,048 | 813 | 838 | 656 | 838 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.2% | +19.6% | +18.6% | +19.9% | +17.2% | +17.5% | +16.0% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 401 | 394 | 362 | 354 | 315 | 284 | 263 | 239 |
| Interest | 41.92 | 45.12 | 41.51 | 42.39 | 41.28 | 39.54 | 37.09 | 36.26 |
| Profit before tax | 645 | 702 | 576 | 804 | 576 | 555 | 453 | 618 |
| Tax | 155 | 170 | 122 | 164 | 125 | 133 | 103 | 149 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19,701 | 16,668 | 11,927 | 7,715 | 3,881 | 2,048 | 3,178 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +39.8% | +54.6% | +98.8% | +89.5% | -35.6% | - |
| Other income | 374 | 329 | 894 | 412 | 279 | 204 | 157 |
| Total expenses | 16,023 | 13,856 | 9,954 | 6,560 | 3,244 | 1,841 | 2,603 |
| Employee cost | 1,222 | 1,201 | 938 | 580 | 338 | 255 | 313 |
| EBITDA | 3,679 | 2,812 | 1,973 | 1,155 | 637 | 207 | 574 |
| EBITDA margin | +18.7% | +16.9% | +16.5% | +15.0% | +16.4% | +10.1% | +18.1% |
| Depreciation | 1,316 | 870 | 639 | 463 | 283 | 236 | 231 |
| Interest | 226 | 195 | 355 | 393 | 310 | 247 | 254 |
| Profit before tax | 2,512 | 2,077 | 1,873 | 711 | 323 | (72.14) | 246 |
| Tax | 544 | 492 | 438 | 156 | 73.37 | (21.12) | 90.94 |
| Net profit | 1,796 | 1,411 | 891 | 444 | 249 | (46.49) | 143 |
| Net profit margin | +9.1% | +8.5% | +7.5% | +5.8% | +6.4% | -2.3% | +4.5% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 55.35 | 44.58 | 40.39 | 15.60 | 7.02 | (1.44) | 4.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 | 35.55 |
| Reserves & surplus | 7,667 | 5,879 | 4,412 | 3,044 | 2,684 | 2,480 | 2,463 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 7,703 | 5,914 | 4,447 | 3,080 | 2,720 | 2,516 | 2,499 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,508 | 2,206 | 1,738 | 4,319 | 4,581 | 2,858 | 300 |
| Total debt | 2,508 | 2,206 | 1,738 | 4,319 | 4,581 | 2,858 | 300 |
| Total liabilities | 10,394 | 8,336 | 6,356 | 7,476 | 7,337 | 5,397 | 4,969 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 8,002 | 5,309 | 3,321 | 5,548 | 5,356 | 3,548 | 3,054 |
| Net block | 5,132 | 3,661 | 2,400 | 4,366 | 4,508 | 2,923 | 2,618 |
| Capital work in progress | 193 | 118 | 161 | 41.54 | 44.82 | 34.03 | 23.14 |
| Investments | 2,307 | 2,136 | 1,902 | 1,648 | 1,724 | 1,729 | 1,607 |
| Inventories | 2,269 | 2,028 | 1,565 | 1,337 | 822 | 395 | 587 |
| Sundry debtors | 71.15 | 59.62 | 78.60 | 31.43 | 16.33 | 20.57 | 13.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 264 | 323 | 286 | 78.86 | 74.38 | 66.92 | 44.06 |
| Loans & advances | 764 | 575 | 408 | 322 | 250 | 219 | 222 |
| Total current assets | 3,368 | 2,986 | 2,337 | 1,769 | 1,163 | 701 | 866 |
| Total current liabilities | 1,832 | 1,362 | 1,102 | 845 | 475 | 310 | 426 |
| Net working capital | 1,536 | 1,623 | 1,235 | 924 | 688 | 391 | 440 |
| Total assets | 10,394 | 8,336 | 6,356 | 7,476 | 7,337 | 5,397 | 4,969 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 322 | 284 | 76.15 | 71.51 | 64.07 | 41.22 | 48.18 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 2,630 | 1,668 | 1,348 | 663 | 149 | 324 | 369 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,563) | (857) | (499) | (143) | (5.86) | (39.27) | (757) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (1,126) | (773) | (642) | (515) | (136) | (262) | 382 |
| Net change in cash | (59.50) | 37.99 | 207 | 4.64 | 7.44 | 22.85 | (6.96) |
| Closing cash | 264 | 323 | 286 | 78.86 | 74.38 | 66.92 | 44.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.2% | +39.8% | +54.6% | +98.8% | +89.5% | -35.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.8% | +42.6% | +70.7% | +81.5% | +208.1% | -64.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +20.9% | +10.9% | +163.7% | +120.0% | +9998.0% | - | +29.8% |
| Net income growth | +27.3% | +58.4% | +100.6% | +78.5% | +635.1% | -132.5% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +36.7% | +62.6% | +79.9% | +34.4% | +15.3% | -0.3% | +22.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +47.1% | +64.1% | +112.1% | +26.2% | +36.7% | -1.2% | +62.5% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +10.0% | +9.5% | +12.0% | +7.2% | +6.4% | -2.5% | +4.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +29.2% | +27.8% | +21.9% | +13.0% | +9.9% | +3.4% | +13.9% |
| Return on net worth | +28.9% | +27.2% | +23.7% | +15.3% | +9.5% | -2.0% | +7.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.80 | 1.53 | 1.42 | 0.63 | 0.19 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.20 | 0.28 | 0.72 | 1.49 | 1.33 | 0.56 | 0.14 |
| Interest cover | 9.56 | 10.04 | 26.61 | 56.83 | 87.55 | -844.57 | 74.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 3.15 | 4.14 | 2.89 | 1.53 | 0.94 | 0.67 | 1.76 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.76 | 9.95 | 8.84 | 7.72 | 6.89 | 4.50 | 6.40 |
| Debtors turnover | 320.68 | 258.67 | 233.15 | 348.84 | 227.15 | 130.36 | 250.85 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 55.35 | 44.58 | 40.39 | 15.60 | 7.02 | (1.44) | 4.35 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 4.00 | 5.00 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 1.70 | 0.60 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 216.68 | 166.37 | 125.10 | 86.64 | 76.51 | 70.77 | 70.30 |
Competitors of Zudio
Zudio has 3 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Bewakoof, Styched and Max Fashion.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| bewakoof.com | 2011 | Mumbai, India | $39.49M | 161 | Multi-category fashion products are sold by an internet-first brand. | |
| styched.in | 2019 | Bengaluru, India | $925,098 | Multi-category fashion for men and women is offered online. | ||
| maxfashion.in | 2006 | Bengaluru, India | 671 | Internet first brand of clothing, footwear, and accessories for women, men, and kids |
Detailed competitors of Zudio
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Web traffic of Zudio
The website of Zudio (zudio.com) receives about 1.1M visits a month.
- Monthly visits1.1M
▼ 21.2% vs previous month
Websites whose visitors overlap most with Zudio. Affinity shows how closely the audiences match.
| Website | Domain | Audience affinity | Monthly visits | Global rank | Profile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| faso.in | 47% | 4.1K | #4,331,261 | View details |
Top companies in Fashion & Lifestyle Products
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Zudio (Fashion & Lifestyle Products) in India, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Eyewear is offered online for men, women, and kids. | 2010 | Gurugram, Haryana, India | USD 1.04 B | USD 939.4 M | 18,984 | |
Jewellery is retailed via stores and an online platform. | 1993 | Thrissur, Kerala, India | USD 3.81 B | 12,530 | ||
Fine jewelry brand | 1994 | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India | USD 6.03 B | 7,331 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Zudio
Complete news archive for Zudio
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Zudio
Zudio is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It is registered at Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
Zudio has 2 employees.
The primary company behind Zudio, Trent Limited, reported revenue of βΉ20,193 Cr for FY 2026, up 17% year on year.
Zudio operates as a retail fashion store specializing in mens and womens clothing, including ethnic wear, loungewear, and footwear. Based in India, it facilitates shopping through online platforms and physical locations, allowing customers to browse collections and make purchases. The company engages users via social media and offers services like gift cards, focusing on trendy apparel for everyday needs.
Zudio's top competitors include Bewakoof, Styched and Max Fashion.
Zudio offers Women's Fashion, Men's Fashion, Ethnic Wear, Loungewear, and Footwear.
Yes, Zudio is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol TRENT.
Zudio operates through Trent Limited.
The website of Zudio receives about 1.1 million visits a month.
