
About B4s Infratech Private Limited
Data last updated:
B4s Infratech Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India, a subsidiary of B4s Solutions Private Limited. It operates in the electronics retail and distribution segment of the consumer electronics and durables sector. It was incorporated on 29 October 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U70102DL2013PTC259715. Its GSTIN is 09AAFCB7038M1Z9 (Uttar Pradesh). The company holds 8 GST registrations, of which 7 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹57 Lakh. It is led by directors Rama Kant Sharma and Kusum Lata Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 806 Eros Apartments 56 Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹5.56 Cr, a growth of 46% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹15.83 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹24.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over three years and 28% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website asbkia.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address806 Eros Apartments 56 Nehru Place, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019
- IndustryConsumer Electronics & Durables, Electronic Appliances Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of B4s Infratech Private Limited
The main business activity of B4s Infratech is construction. In detail, this covers specialized construction activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | 43 | Specialized construction activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of B4s Infratech Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
B4s Infratech Private Limited reported revenue of ₹5.56 Cr (up 46% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of B4s Infratech Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over five years, including 46% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of B4s Infratech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹24.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹15.83 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of B4s Infratech Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of B4s Infratech are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Builders and Developers, Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proficient Developers Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Tiruchengode, Tamil Nadu, India | |
| Aabe Homess Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Arima Constructions Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 24.0% | •••• | Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Adaya Builders Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 832.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Khialdas Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 45.0% | •••• | Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| B4s Infratech Private Limited this company | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| As Realty and Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹5.56 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Senzen Energy Private Limited | ₹5.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 736.0% | •••• | Tiljala, West Bengal, India |
| R-Tech Promoters Private Limited | ₹5.55 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 14.0% | •••• | Gurugram, Haryana, India |
| Indus Sor Urja Private Limited | ₹5.55 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Richa Realtors Private Limited | ₹5.55 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below B4s Infratech by revenue in the Consumer Durables industry (Builders and Developers, Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech Private Limited is audited by YOGESH KANSAL & COMPANY for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| YOGESH KANSAL & COMPANY | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rama Kant Sharma Also directs: Sal Automotive Limited, Bhardwaj Packaging and Components Private Limited, Sab Motors Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 29 Oct 2013 | 12 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kusum Lata Sharma Also directs: Bhardwaj Packaging and Components Private Limited, Sab Motors Private Limited, B4s Motors Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 29 Oct 2013 | 12 Years 11 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of B4s Infratech Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
MSME Payment Delays by B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech Private Limited has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 61 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crixus Technology Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Haryansh Global Services Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Yogesh Kansal & Company | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 5 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at B4s Infratech Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to B4s Infratech.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2013: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Raj Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 13 Dec 2024.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for B4s Infratech Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of B4s Infratech Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech has 8 GST registrations: 7 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09AAFCB7038M1Z9 | Uttar Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAFCB7038M1ZB | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AAFCB7038M1ZB | Rajasthan | Active | 21 Jan 2019 |
| 24AAFCB7038M1ZH | Gujarat | Active | 31 Jan 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of B4s Infratech Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about B4s Infratech Private Limited
B4s Infratech is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in electronic appliances retail and distribution, within the consumer electronics and durables industry. It was incorporated on 29 October 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U70102DL2013PTC259715.
B4s Infratech reported revenue of ₹5.56 Cr for FY 2025 (up 46% YoY).
B4s Infratech has 2 current directors:
- Rama Kant Sharma - Director
- Kusum Lata Sharma - Director
B4s Infratech reported a net profit of ₹15.83 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹24.91 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.5%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of B4s Infratech is -6% over three years and 28% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 46%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of B4s Infratech is 09AAFCB7038M1Z9, registered in Uttar Pradesh. The company has 8 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAFCB7038M1ZB (Maharashtra), 08AAFCB7038M1ZB (Rajasthan), 24AAFCB7038M1ZH (Gujarat).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of B4s Infratech is U70102DL2013PTC259715. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
B4s Infratech was incorporated on 29 October 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of B4s Infratech by revenue are Proficient Developers Private Limited, Aabe Homess Private Limited, Arima Constructions Private Limited, Adaya Builders Private Limited, Khialdas Infrastructure Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Consumer Durables industry (Builders and Developers, Electronic Appliances Retail and Distribution).
Raj Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 13 Dec 2024. Kusum Lata Sharma was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2013. Rama Kant Sharma was appointed as Director on 29 Oct 2013.
B4s Infratech has 5 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2022 and 2023, listing 61 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 23 Oct 2023.
B4s Infratech can be reached through the website asbkia.in. Its registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi, India.