
About B4s Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
B4s Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the telecom service providers segment of the telecommunications sector. It was incorporated on 30 March 1999 and has been in existence for over 27 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74920DL1999PTC099070. Its GSTIN is 07AABCB4705D1Z8 (Delhi). The company holds 16 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.68 Cr. It was formerly known as Bhardwaj Security Services Pvt Ltd. It is led by directors Rama Kant Sharma and Kusum Lata Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 806 Eros Appartment 56 Nehru Palace, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,413.85 Cr, a growth of 1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹24.5 Cr (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹67.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 28% over three years and 22% over five years.
The company has about 17,503 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 5 subsidiaries.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹162.88 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹75 Cr on record. Court records list 79 cases involving the company, including 22 filed by the company and 52 filed against it; 16 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹30 Lakh; the latest was in March 2015. Its 10 peer companies in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing, Telecom Service Providers) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Genius Hrtech Limited with revenue of ₹1,881.18 Cr. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 134 overdue payments to 25 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website bhardwajservices.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address806 Eros Appartment 56 Nehru Palace, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110019
- IndustryTelecom, Telecom Service Providers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of B4s Solutions Private Limited
The main business activities of B4s Solutions are information and communication and support service to organizations. 4 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J8 | Other information & communication service activities | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N2 | Placement agencies and HR management services | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N4 | Security and investigation activities | Locked |
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of B4s Solutions Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
B4s Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1,413.85 Cr (up 1% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of B4s Solutions Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22% over five years, including 1% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of B4s Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹67.72 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹24.5 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of B4s Solutions Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of B4s Solutions are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing, Telecom Service Providers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Genius Hrtech Limited | ₹1,881.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Adecco India Private Limited | ₹1,764.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Amns Shared Services Limited | ₹1,596.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -26.0% | •••• | Surat, Gujarat, India |
| Aon Services India Private Limited | ₹1,540.03 Cr (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 6.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ciel HR Services Limited | ₹1,507.87 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 39.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| B4s Solutions Private Limited this company | ₹1,413.85 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Ascendion Digital Solutions Private Limited | ₹1,395.7 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited Listed | ₹1,378.52 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Lodhi Road, Delhi, India |
| Wipro HR Services India Private Limited | ₹1,302.7 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Bengaluru, Karnataka, India |
| Spectrum Talent Management Limited | ₹1,273.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Reliance Group Support Services Private Limited | ₹1,207.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -3.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below B4s Solutions by revenue in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing, Telecom Service Providers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited is audited by Yogesh Kansal And Company for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yogesh Kansal And Company | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rama Kant Sharma Also directs: Sal Automotive Limited, Bhardwaj Packaging and Components Private Limited, Sab Motors Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 13 Mar 1999 | 27 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Kusum Lata Sharma Also directs: Bhardwaj Packaging and Components Private Limited, Sab Motors Private Limited, B4s Motors Private Limited and 4 more | Director | 13 Mar 1999 | 27 Years 7 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of B4s Solutions Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of B4s Solutions Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2025 | Others | ₹20 Lakh | Open |
| 28 Jul 2025 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open |
| 05 Jul 2025 | Others | ₹14.23 Cr | Open |
| 21 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹6 Cr | Open |
| 12 Dec 2024 | Others | ₹12 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 19 View all charges
Deals & Funding of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited has 5 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹30 Lakh; the latest was in March 2015.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| May 2010 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Napostel Private Limited, Ballabgarh Refractories Limited |
| Sep 2009 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Lotus Realcon Private Limited , Adfin Capital Services Private ;Limited, an individual |
| Mar 2009 | Funding round | ₹30 Lakh | Investors: Lotus Realcon Private Limited , Adfin Capital Services Private ;Limited, Napostel Private Limited |
| Jun 2006 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 5 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited has 79 court cases on record: 22 filed by B4s Solutions, 52 filed against it, 5 where it is another party. 16 cases are pending and 63 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 52 | 33 | 11 |
| High courts | 26 | 19 | 5 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 79)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (FAO(OS) (COMM)) | Filed against the company by Elevar Digitel Infrastructure Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, South East, Delhi | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Aims Sanya Developers Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Reference IT) | Company is another party | Pending |
Full case history
All 79 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME Payment Delays by B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 134 overdue payments to 25 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 25)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Ema Services | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| an individual supplier | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Bhardwaj Packaging and Components Private Limited | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Full MSME payment history
Every supplier, amount and due date from all 6 MSME Form 1 returns is in the company report.
- Every reported supplier due
- Amounts and due dates
- Reasons given in each return
- Period-by-period history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named. Amounts, due dates and filing dates are in the company report.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 17,503 employees as of Apr 07, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions has 5 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Sal Automotive Limited | L45202PB1974PLC003516 | Locked |
| Sab Motors Private Limited | U34200DL2009PTC192029 | Locked |
| Vascoda Holiday Resort Private Limited | U55101DL1997PTC085069 | Locked |
| B4s Infratech Private Limited | U70102DL2013PTC259715 | Locked |
| Insulation And Electrical Products Pvt Ltd | U74899DL1958PTC002968 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 5.
Recent Activity on B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 1999: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sagar Bhardwaj ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018.
18 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for B4s Solutions Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of B4s Solutions Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions has 16 GST registrations: 16 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AABCB4705D1Z8 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 02AABCB4705D1ZI | Himachal Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 03AABCB4705D1ZG | Punjab | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AABCB4705D1ZC | Uttarakhand | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of B4s Solutions Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about B4s Solutions Private Limited
B4s Solutions is an active private limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in telecom service providers, within the telecom industry. It was incorporated on 30 March 1999 (27+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74920DL1999PTC099070.
B4s Solutions reported revenue of ₹1,413.85 Cr for FY 2024 (up 1% YoY).
B4s Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Rama Kant Sharma - Director
- Kusum Lata Sharma - Director
B4s Solutions reported a net profit of ₹24.5 Cr (net margin 1.7%) and EBITDA of ₹67.72 Cr (EBITDA margin 4.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of B4s Solutions is 28% over three years and 22% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 1%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of B4s Solutions is 07AABCB4705D1Z8, registered in Delhi. The company has 16 GST registrations in all, of which 16 are active. Other active GSTINs include 02AABCB4705D1ZI (Himachal Pradesh), 03AABCB4705D1ZG (Punjab), 05AABCB4705D1ZC (Uttarakhand).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of B4s Solutions is U74920DL1999PTC099070. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
B4s Solutions has 79 court cases on record: 22 filed by the company and 52 filed against it. 16 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
B4s Solutions was incorporated on 30 March 1999, making it 27+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
B4s Solutions has 5 deals on record (4 secondary share transfers, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹30 Lakh; the latest was in March 2015.
The peers of B4s Solutions by revenue are Genius Hrtech Limited, Adecco India Private Limited, Amns Shared Services Limited, Aon Services India Private Limited, Ciel HR Services Limited and 5 more, all in the Outsourcing industry (HR Outsourcing, Telecom Service Providers).
Sagar Bhardwaj ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2018. Kusum Lata Sharma was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 1999. Rama Kant Sharma was appointed as Director on 13 Mar 1999.