- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-33-0007934

About Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited
Data last updated:
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited is a public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the industrial control valves and systems segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 15 January 1997 and has been in existence for over 29 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L29299MH1997PLC105108. Its GSTIN is 27AAACC5866H1ZI (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 537326.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.44 Cr. It was formerly known as Chemtech Industrial Valves Private Limited. It is led by directors including Harsh Pradeep Badkur (Managing Director) and Ignatious David Inasu Chittatukarakaran (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 503 Sunrise Business Park, Thane, Maharashtra.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹30.17 Cr, a decline of 24.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.68 Cr (net margin 15.5%) and EBITDA of ₹3.68 Cr (EBITDA margin 12.2%). The net worth stands at ₹107.88 Cr (up 12.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹108.47 Cr (up 12.9% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Chemtech. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12.6 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹13.04 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 47 deals on record (46 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026. The company has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 731 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers.
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-33-0007934). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website chemtechvalves.com.
Company details
CIN history
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L29299MH1997PLC105108, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L29299MH1997PLC105108 | Current |
| U29299MH1997PTC105108 | Previous |
| U29299MH1997PLC105108 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Chemtech Industrial Valves
Contact details
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its website is chemtechvalves.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address503 Sunrise Business Park Plot No B – 68, Road No – 16 Near Kisan Nagar – 2 Wagle Industrial Estate, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400604
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Industrial Control Valves & Systems
To see the full contact details of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Chemtech Industrial Valves operates one associated brand: Chemtech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Industrial valves are designed and manufactured for various applications. | chemtechvalves.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Chemtech Industrial Valves is manufacturing. In detail, this covers plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C8 | Plastic products, non-metallic mineral products, rubber products, fabricated metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableChemtech Industrial Valves Limited reported revenue of ₹30.17 Cr (down 24.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 30.17 | 40.04 | 31.38 | 20.42 | 11.49 | 13.92 | 19.56 |
| Revenue growth | -24.7% | +27.6% | +53.7% | +77.7% | -17.5% | -28.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.68 | 7.94 | 5.77 | 3.90 | 1.58 | 2.87 | 3.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +19.8% | +18.4% | +19.1% | +13.8% | +20.6% | +15.5% |
| Profit before tax | 7.68 | 9.24 | 4.19 | 2.78 | (0.61) | 0.66 | 0.95 |
| Net profit | 4.68 | 7.01 | 3.98 | 2.36 | (0.57) | 0.69 | 0.98 |
| Net profit margin | +15.5% | +17.5% | +12.7% | +11.6% | -5.0% | +5.0% | +5.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.72 | 3.91 | 2.84 | 2.43 | (0.49) | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 108 | 96.06 | 39.99 | 22.79 | 21.31 | 22.08 | 20.39 |
| Net worth | 108 | 95.83 | 34.93 | 12.03 | 9.21 | 9.71 | 8.95 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.85 | 10.57 | 11.90 | 12.18 | 11.09 |
| Cash & bank | 60.94 | 64.88 | 17.42 | 1.98 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Net working capital | 83.04 | 81.93 | 25.52 | 9.29 | 7.31 | 7.71 | 5.32 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (10.46) | (1.22) | 3.62 | 1.66 | 1.99 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
| Cash from investing | (0.76) | 0.01 | (0.13) | (0.20) | (0.39) | (0.33) | (0.07) |
| Cash from financing | 7.28 | 48.67 | 11.95 | (2.47) | (0.19) | (0.55) | (1.05) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.36 | 10.07 | 5.44 | 5.10 | 9.57 | 12.36 | 8.24 | 8.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.7% | -18.5% | -34.0% | -39.9% | -12.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.01 | 1.22 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 11.10 | 10.08 | 5.64 | 4.39 | 6.37 | 10.96 | 7.13 | 6.23 |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | (0.01) | (0.20) | 0.71 | 3.20 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 2.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | -0.1% | -3.7% | +13.9% | +33.4% | +11.3% | +13.5% | +26.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 1.77 | 4.36 | 2.31 | 2.02 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 1.36 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.44 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11.36 | 10.07 | 5.44 | 5.10 | 9.57 | 12.36 | 8.24 | 8.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.7% | -18.5% | -34.0% | -39.9% | -12.5% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.01 | 1.22 | 1.29 | 1.38 | 1.49 | 1.20 | 1.15 | 0.11 |
| Total expenses | 11.10 | 10.08 | 5.64 | 4.39 | 6.37 | 10.96 | 7.13 | 6.23 |
| EBITDA | 0.26 | (0.01) | (0.20) | 0.71 | 3.20 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 2.26 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.3% | -0.1% | -3.7% | +13.9% | +33.4% | +11.3% | +13.5% | +26.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.35 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.23 |
| Interest | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.14 |
| Profit before tax | 0.90 | 0.84 | 0.74 | 1.77 | 4.36 | 2.31 | 2.02 | 2.00 |
| Tax | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.55 | 0.53 | 1.36 | 0.54 | 0.51 | 0.44 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 30.17 | 40.04 | 31.38 | 20.42 | 11.49 | 13.92 | 19.56 |
| Revenue growth | -24.7% | +27.6% | +53.7% | +77.7% | -17.5% | -28.8% | - |
| Other income | 5.38 | 2.63 | 0.39 | 0.99 | 0.18 | 0.14 | 0.24 |
| Total expenses | 26.49 | 32.10 | 25.61 | 16.52 | 9.91 | 11.05 | 16.52 |
| Employee cost | 2.37 | 1.86 | 1.65 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 0.93 | 1.24 |
| EBITDA | 3.68 | 7.94 | 5.77 | 3.90 | 1.58 | 2.87 | 3.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.2% | +19.8% | +18.4% | +19.1% | +13.8% | +20.6% | +15.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.16 | 0.95 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 1.01 | 0.99 | 1.01 |
| Interest | 0.22 | 0.38 | 1.03 | 1.13 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 1.32 |
| Profit before tax | 7.68 | 9.24 | 4.19 | 2.78 | (0.61) | 0.66 | 0.95 |
| Tax | 2.68 | 2.23 | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.04) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Net profit | 4.68 | 7.01 | 3.98 | 2.36 | (0.57) | 0.69 | 0.98 |
| Net profit margin | +15.5% | +17.5% | +12.7% | +11.6% | -5.0% | +5.0% | +5.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.72 | 3.91 | 2.84 | 2.43 | (0.49) | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.44 | 17.94 | 14.64 | 11.49 | 11.49 | 11.49 | 11.49 |
| Reserves & surplus | 89.44 | 77.89 | 20.29 | 0.54 | (2.28) | (1.78) | (2.54) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 108 | 95.83 | 34.93 | 12.03 | 9.21 | 9.71 | 8.95 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.03 | 9.10 | 10.27 | 12.02 | 11.09 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.82 | 1.47 | 1.63 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4.85 | 10.57 | 11.90 | 12.18 | 11.09 |
| Total liabilities | 108 | 96.06 | 39.99 | 22.79 | 21.31 | 22.08 | 20.39 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.64 | 13.12 | 23.66 | 23.20 | 22.49 | 21.99 | 22.19 |
| Net block | 17.64 | 13.12 | 11.16 | 11.59 | 11.76 | 12.27 | 13.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.46 | 0.00 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.26 | 0.05 |
| Investments | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Inventories | 5.12 | 2.42 | 4.93 | 2.53 | 3.56 | 2.59 | 4.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 10.50 | 11.32 | 5.91 | 6.36 | 2.52 | 5.16 | 2.49 |
| Cash & bank balances | 60.94 | 64.88 | 17.42 | 1.98 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Loans & advances | 12.38 | 11.07 | 7.96 | 3.46 | 3.22 | 2.50 | 0.60 |
| Total current assets | 88.94 | 89.69 | 36.22 | 14.33 | 12.29 | 11.83 | 8.57 |
| Total current liabilities | 5.90 | 7.76 | 10.70 | 5.04 | 4.98 | 4.12 | 3.25 |
| Net working capital | 83.04 | 81.93 | 25.52 | 9.29 | 7.31 | 7.71 | 5.32 |
| Total assets | 108 | 96.06 | 39.99 | 22.79 | 21.31 | 22.08 | 20.39 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 64.88 | 17.42 | 1.98 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.21 | 0.49 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (10.46) | (1.22) | 3.62 | 1.66 | 1.99 | 1.25 | 1.85 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.76) | 0.01 | (0.13) | (0.20) | (0.39) | (0.33) | (0.07) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.28 | 48.67 | 11.95 | (2.47) | (0.19) | (0.55) | (1.05) |
| Net change in cash | (3.94) | 47.46 | 15.44 | (1.02) | 1.41 | 0.37 | 0.72 |
| Closing cash | 60.94 | 64.88 | 17.42 | 1.98 | 2.99 | 1.58 | 1.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -24.7% | +27.6% | +53.7% | +77.7% | -17.5% | -28.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -53.7% | +37.6% | +48.0% | +146.8% | -45.0% | -5.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -16.9% | +120.5% | +50.7% | +9998.0% | - | -30.5% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -33.2% | +76.1% | +68.6% | +514.0% | -182.6% | -29.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +13.9% | +51.6% | +31.1% | +1.4% | -11.7% | -33.8% | -25.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -1.9% | +71.3% | +26.2% | +8.7% | -12.0% | -4.1% | -2.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +16.6% | +17.5% | +13.3% | +13.7% | -5.0% | +5.0% | +5.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.7% | +14.2% | +15.9% | +15.0% | 0.0% | +7.5% | +8.6% |
| Return on net worth | +4.9% | +10.7% | +16.7% | +20.0% | 0.0% | +4.6% | +6.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.33 | 1.09 | 1.31 | 1.29 | 1.37 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.28 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 1.06 | 1.04 |
| Interest cover | 8.73 | 5.44 | 21.33 | 38.70 | 238.60 | 72.34 | 65.02 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.96 | 2.18 | 1.35 | 0.91 | 0.52 | 0.64 | 0.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 8.00 | 10.90 | 8.41 | 6.71 | 3.74 | 4.06 | 5.24 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.77 | 4.65 | 5.11 | 4.60 | 2.99 | 3.64 | 6.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.72 | 3.91 | 2.84 | 2.43 | (0.49) | 0.60 | 0.85 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 58.51 | 53.43 | 23.86 | 10.22 | 7.77 | 8.20 | 7.54 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 6 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harsh Pradeep Badkur Also directs: Chemtech Instrumentation Service LLP, Chemtech AI Technologies LLP | Managing Director | 30 Sep 2010 | 16 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Ignatious David Inasu Chittatukarakaran Also directs: Chemtech AI Technologies LLP | Whole-Time Director | 15 Jan 1997 | 29 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Hemant Goyal | Director | 19 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Manisha Yogesh Lakhani | Director | 22 Jan 2020 | 6 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Puneet Pradeep Badkur Also directs: Chemtech AI Technologies LLP | Whole-Time Director | 29 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Amita Jain | Director | 25 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
Auditor
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited is audited by Raju and Prasad for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Raju and Prasad | FY 2025 | 003475S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 39.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.70% and retail and other public shareholders hold 59.30%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 39.00% | 39.00% | 38.90% | 38.90% |
| Public | 61.00% | 61.00% | 61.10% | 61.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Sep 2012 | 10382952 | Others | ₹12.6 Cr | Open | |
| 02 Jun 2022 | 100588004 | Others | ₹24.21 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 17 Jan 2022 | 100529061 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹22.92 Lakh | Satisfied | |
| 23 Dec 2021 | 100525421 | Others | ₹4.9 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Aug 2021 | 100484150 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹11.27 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited has 47 deals on record (46 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 47)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.14 Cr | Seller: Aryavardhan Trading LLP |
| Mar 2026 | Market trade | ₹2.05 Cr | Buyer: Aryavardhan Trading LLP , an individual Seller: Devansh Trademart LLP |
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹63.5 Lakh | Seller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited |
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹93.2 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹68 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Stock Vertex Ventures |
To see the full deal history of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 3 | 1 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Ss cases SW) | Filed against the company by Sanjay Poojari Directorate General of GST Intelligence | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Complaint ULP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (MCC ULP) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited has 15 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2023, listing 731 overdue payments to 39 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 39)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Zed Valves Company Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACC5866H1ZI | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited has 26 board changes on record since 1997: 16 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Amita Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2023.
42 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Chemtech Industrial Valves is an active public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in industrial control valves and systems, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 15 January 1997 (29+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29299MH1997PLC105108. Listed on BSE: 537326.
Chemtech Industrial Valves reported revenue of ₹30.17 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 24.7% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 6 current directors:
- Harsh Pradeep Badkur - Managing Director
- Ignatious David Inasu Chittatukarakaran - Whole-Time Director
- Puneet Pradeep Badkur - Whole-Time Director
- Hemant Goyal - Director
- Manisha Yogesh Lakhani - Director
- Amita Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Chemtech Industrial Valves on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Chemtech Industrial Valves is 27AAACC5866H1ZI, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Chemtech Industrial Valves is L29299MH1997PLC105108. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Chemtech Industrial Valves is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 537326).
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 3 court cases on record: 3 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Chemtech Industrial Valves was incorporated on 15 January 1997, making it 29+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Chemtech Industrial Valves has 47 deals on record (46 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in May 2026.
Amita Jain was appointed as Director on 25 Aug 2023. Niranjay Amritlal Choudhary ceased to be Director on 25 Aug 2023. Hemant Goyal was appointed as Director on 19 May 2022. Chemtech Industrial Valves has 26 board changes on record in total.

