Constro Solutions Limited - manufacturing in Sinnar, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010 Incorporated 15 March 2013 ROC Mumbai HQ Sinnar, Maharashtra, India
Active Public Limited Company manufacturing MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹55.18 Cr
▼ 32% YoY
Net loss · FY 2025
₹8.06 Cr
Net margin -14.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹3.89 Cr
EBITDA margin -7%
Authorised capital
₹34 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹19.03 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹42.35 Cr
Satisfied ₹70.51 Cr
Company age
13 yrs
Est. 2013
Employees · EPFO
69
Provident fund records

About Constro Solutions Limited

Data last updated:

Constro Solutions Limited is a public limited company based in Sinnar, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Omat Business Private Limited. It operates in the construction materials segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 15 March 2013 and has been in existence for over 13 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCC1905L1ZO (Maharashtra).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹34 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹19.03 Cr. It was formerly known as Constro Solutions Private Limited. It is led by directors including Rohit Mishra (Whole-Time Director) and Akash Dwivedi (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Gut No. 586 Datali Tal Sinnar, Maharashtra, India – 422103.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹55.18 Cr, a decline of 32% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹8.06 Cr (net margin -14.6%) and EBITDA of -₹3.89 Cr (EBITDA margin -7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 4% over five years.

The company has about 69 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: Constro Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹42.35 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹70.51 Cr on record. Court records list 10 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 10 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 3 rights issues); the latest was in April 2024.

Constro Solutions Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-23-0023916). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website constrosolutions.com.

Company details

CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010
Registration Number 241010
Incorporation Date 15 March 2013
ROC Mumbai
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 26 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2025
Parent Company Omat Business Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-MH-23-0023916

CIN history

Constro Solutions has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45400MH2013PTC241010. The current CIN is U45400MH2013PLC241010, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
U45400MH2013PLC241010Current
U45400MH2013PTC241010Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Constro Solutions

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-MH-23-0023916

Contact details

Constro Solutions Limited's registered office is in Sinnar, Maharashtra. Its website is constrosolutions.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    Gut No. 586 Datali Tal Sinnar, Maharashtra, India – 422103
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Construction Materials

To see the full contact details of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Constro Solutions Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Constro Solutions operates one associated brand: Constro Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures lightweight AAC blocks, mortars, and plasters for sustainable construction projects.constrosolutions.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Constro Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC13Other manufacturing including jewellery, musical instruments, medical instruments, sports goods, etc. activities

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Constro Solutions Limited

FY 2025 filings available

Constro Solutions Limited reported revenue of ₹55.18 Cr (down 32% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹55.18 Cr ▼ 32%
Net loss · FY 2025
₹8.06 Cr margin -14.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
-₹3.89 Cr margin -7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 32%
3 years · compounded
▼ 15%
5 years · compounded
▲ 4%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 188%
3 years · compounded
▼ 33%
5 years · compounded
▼ 21%

Revenue fell 32% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4%. EBITDA fell 188% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA-₹3.89 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)-₹8.06 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin-7%
Net Profit Margin-14.6%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Constro Solutions Limited

Constro Solutions has 4 current directors and 27 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Lokesh GargDirector05 Mar 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Vikram SinghDirector05 Mar 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Rohit MishraWhole-Time Director05 Mar 20224 Years 8 MonthsCurrent
Akash DwivediWhole-Time Director28 Mar 20251 Years 7 MonthsCurrent

Auditor

Constro Solutions Limited is audited by S.N. Dhawan & Co Llp for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
S.N. Dhawan & Co LlpFY 2023000050N/N500045

Shareholding

The shareholding of Constro Solutions Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹42.35 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹70.51 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Hdfc Bank Limited₹42.35 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
16 Oct 2025101180183Hdfc Bank Limited₹5 CrOpen
19 Dec 2022100665392Hdfc Bank Limited₹37.35 CrOpen
27 Mar 2024100897236Hdfc Bank Limited₹32.18 CrSatisfied
19 Jul 2022100633470Hdfc Bank Limited₹3.38 CrSatisfied
22 Apr 201510563043Small Industries Development Bank of India₹2 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 7 View all charges

Deals & funding

Constro Solutions Limited has 10 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 3 rights issues); the latest was in April 2024.

Total deals
10
Secondary share transfers
7
Rights issues
3

Deals on record (5 of 10)

WhenDealAmountParties
Apr 2024Rights issue₹2 CrInvestors: Omat Business Private Limited
Sep 2022Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: OMAT Business Private Limited & Tamrish Sinha, OMAT Business Private Limited & Tarin Bansal, OMAT Business Private Limited & Lokesh Garg
Seller: Instant Finserv Private Limited, 3 individuals
Mar 2021Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: an individual
Seller: an individual
Dec 2020Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 4 individuals
Seller: 4 individuals
Mar 2019Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: 4 individuals

To see the full deal history of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Constro Solutions Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Constro Solutions Limited has a workforce of 69 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
69
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-23.33%

GST

Constro Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAFCC1905L1ZOMaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Constro Solutions Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Constro Solutions Limited has 30 board changes on record since 2014: 4 appointments and 26 cessations. The latest: Akash Dwivedi ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Apr 2025.

Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 5.00 Cr with Charge ID 101180183 was registered on 16 Oct 2025.
AGM
Constro Solutions Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 26 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge registered on 19 Jul 2022 via Charge ID 100633470 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 16 Apr 2025.
Ceased
Akash Dwivedi ceased to be Additional Director.
Filing
Constro Solutions Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2025 with Roc Mumbai.
Appointed
Akash Dwivedi was appointed as Whole-Time Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 27 Mar 2024 via Charge ID 100897236 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 16 May 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 32.18 Cr with Charge ID 100897236 was registered on 27 Mar 2024.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited of Rs. 37.35 Cr registered on 19 Dec 2022 with Charge ID 100665392 was modified on 27 Mar 2024.
Ceased
Pooja Pavan Rathi ceased to be Company Secretary.
Charges
A charge registered on 20 Oct 2014 via Charge ID 10529913 with Others was fully satisfied on 06 Jul 2023.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 37.35 Cr with Charge ID 100665392 was registered on 19 Dec 2022.

35 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Constro Solutions is an active public limited company based in Sinnar, Maharashtra, India. The company works in construction materials, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 15 March 2013 (13+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45400MH2013PLC241010.

Constro Solutions has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Constro Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Constro Solutions is 27AAFCC1905L1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Constro Solutions is U45400MH2013PLC241010. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Constro Solutions has 10 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 8 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Constro Solutions was incorporated on 15 March 2013, making it 13+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.

Constro Solutions has 10 deals on record (7 secondary share transfers, 3 rights issues); the latest was in April 2024.

Akash Dwivedi ceased to be Additional Director on 15 Apr 2025. Akash Dwivedi was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 28 Mar 2025. Pooja Pavan Rathi ceased to be Company Secretary on 23 Nov 2023. Constro Solutions has 30 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Constro Solutions is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-23-0023916).