
About Crescentis Capital Limited
Data last updated:
Crescentis Capital Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the non-banking financial services (NBFC) segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 19 October 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L65921TS1993PLC188494. Its GSTIN is 07AADCS6583N2ZN (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 511571.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹17.01 Cr. It was formerly known as Som Datt Finance Corporation Ltd. It is led by directors including Subba Rao Veeravenkata Meka (Managing Director) and Bhavanam Ruthvik Reddy (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 8 – 2 – 502/1/A Ground Floor Jivi Towers Road No 7, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.55 Cr, reflecting significant growth compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹2.52 Cr (net margin -162.6%) and EBITDA of -₹2.88 Cr (EBITDA margin -185.8%). The net worth stands at ₹76.04 Cr (up 155.3% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹90.53 Cr (up 204.1% YoY).
The company has about 3 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Somdatt. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹700 Cr on record. Court records list 1 case involving the company, including 1 filed by the company.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website somdattfin.com.
Company details
CIN history
Crescentis Capital has 3 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L65921TS1993PLC188494, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65921TS1993PLC188494 | Current |
| L65921WB1993PLC060507 | Previous |
| L65921DL1993PLC377542 | Previous |
| U65921WB1993PTC060507 | Previous |
Contact details
Crescentis Capital Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is somdattfin.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address8 – 2 – 502/1/A Ground Floor Jivi Towers Road No 7, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500034
- IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Crescentis Capital operates one associated brand: Somdatt. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Finance and investment services focused on stocks, securities, and lending in India. | somdattfin.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Crescentis Capital is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Crescentis Capital Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableCrescentis Capital Limited reported revenue of ₹1.55 Cr (up 151.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2018-19 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.50 | 1.94 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.93 |
| Revenue growth | -22.7% | +21.3% | +14.3% | +26.1% | +27.6% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.7% | +1.6% | +5.6% | +12.9% | +28.8% | +14.9% | +23.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +2.1% | +3.1% | +14.3% | +16.2% | +13.8% | +19.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 0.17 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 14.36 | 14.30 | 14.30 | 14.03 | 13.54 | 13.36 | 12.95 |
| Net worth | 14.20 | 14.02 | 14.25 | 13.87 | 13.49 | 13.32 | 12.91 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.59 | 0.65 | 2.14 | 3.59 | 1.53 | 1.15 | 0.34 |
| Net working capital | 11.88 | 11.34 | 12.15 | 10.59 | 7.91 | 7.27 | 6.08 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.39) | (1.16) | (2.66) | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.00 | (0.11) |
| Cash from investing | 0.32 | (0.27) | 1.38 | 1.88 | 0.16 | 0.81 | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.55 | (3.02) | 15.03 | 1.34 | 5.39 | 5.37 | 0.49 |
| Revenue growth | +151.3% | -120.1% | +1021.6% | -75.1% | +0.4% | +995.9% | - |
| EBITDA | (2.88) | (5.81) | 13.70 | 0.81 | 4.73 | 4.84 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -185.8% | +192.4% | +91.2% | +60.5% | +87.8% | +90.1% | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | (3.20) | (5.82) | 13.58 | 0.80 | 4.71 | 4.84 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | (2.52) | (5.42) | 12.09 | 0.71 | 3.85 | 4.44 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | -162.6% | +179.5% | +80.4% | +53.0% | +71.4% | +82.7% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.48) | (5.42) | 12.09 | 0.72 | 3.84 | 4.42 | 0.06 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 90.53 | 29.77 | 35.45 | 23.36 | 22.64 | 18.80 | 14.37 |
| Net worth | 76.04 | 29.78 | 35.45 | 23.36 | 22.64 | 18.80 | 14.37 |
| Total debt | 14.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 1.42 | 0.20 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 2.76 | 0.06 | 1.06 |
| Net working capital | 2.14 | 0.99 | 1.78 | 1.45 | 4.51 | 0.14 | 1.05 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (44.17) | (1.72) | (2.42) | 1.69 | 0.92 | 2.93 | 2.30 |
| Cash from investing | (17.86) | 0.31 | 2.72 | (2.89) | 1.79 | (3.94) | (1.45) |
| Cash from financing | 63.25 | (0.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.94 | (7.44) | 3.72 | 0.26 | 4.95 | (3.73) | (4.27) | 0.03 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +121.0% | -99.5% | +187.1% | +766.7% | +0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.59 |
| EBITDA | 9.77 | (8.79) | 2.41 | (0.68) | 4.12 | (4.50) | (5.12) | (0.56) |
| EBITDA margin | +89.3% | +118.1% | +64.8% | -261.5% | +83.2% | +120.6% | +119.9% | -1866.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 9.62 | (8.86) | 2.27 | (0.72) | 4.11 | (4.50) | (5.12) | (0.56) |
| Tax | 1.81 | (1.51) | 1.08 | (0.23) | 0.76 | (0.72) | (0.83) | (0.04) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.50 | 1.94 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.11 | 0.87 | 0.93 |
| Revenue growth | -22.7% | +21.3% | +14.3% | +26.1% | +27.6% | -6.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.41 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.31 | 0.04 |
| Total expenses | 1.25 | 1.91 | 1.51 | 1.22 | 0.79 | 0.74 | 0.71 |
| Employee cost | 0.19 | 0.38 | 0.35 | 0.18 | 0.16 | 0.13 | 0.11 |
| EBITDA | 0.25 | 0.03 | 0.09 | 0.18 | 0.32 | 0.13 | 0.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.7% | +1.6% | +5.6% | +12.9% | +28.8% | +14.9% | +23.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.25 | 0.05 | 0.50 | 0.38 | 0.31 | 0.43 | 0.25 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.11 | (0.01) | 0.13 | 0.02 | 0.07 |
| Net profit | 0.19 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.20 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.18 |
| Net profit margin | +12.7% | +2.1% | +3.1% | +14.3% | +16.2% | +13.8% | +19.4% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 0.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 4.19 | 4.01 | 4.24 | 3.86 | 3.48 | 3.31 | 2.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.20 | 14.02 | 14.25 | 13.87 | 13.49 | 13.32 | 12.91 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 14.36 | 14.30 | 14.30 | 14.03 | 13.54 | 13.36 | 12.95 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1.33 | 1.32 | 1.31 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Net block | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.33 | 0.61 | 0.33 | 2.44 | 4.09 | 4.06 | 4.75 |
| Inventories | 9.31 | 8.68 | 8.28 | 6.97 | 5.37 | 5.85 | 6.19 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.48 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.00 | 0.97 | 0.76 | 0.20 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.59 | 0.65 | 2.14 | 3.59 | 1.53 | 1.15 | 0.34 |
| Loans & advances | 1.57 | 1.20 | 1.48 | 1.39 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 1.23 |
| Total current assets | 11.95 | 11.40 | 12.74 | 11.95 | 9.07 | 8.93 | 7.96 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.59 | 1.36 | 1.16 | 1.66 | 1.88 |
| Net working capital | 11.88 | 11.34 | 12.15 | 10.59 | 7.91 | 7.27 | 6.08 |
| Total assets | 14.36 | 14.30 | 14.30 | 14.03 | 13.54 | 13.36 | 12.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.65 | 2.08 | 3.36 | 1.30 | 0.87 | 0.05 | 0.32 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.39) | (1.16) | (2.66) | 0.19 | 0.27 | 0.00 | (0.11) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.32 | (0.27) | 1.38 | 1.88 | 0.16 | 0.81 | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.16) |
| Net change in cash | (0.06) | (1.43) | (1.28) | 2.07 | 0.43 | 0.81 | (0.27) |
| Closing cash | 0.59 | 0.65 | 2.14 | 3.59 | 1.53 | 1.15 | 0.34 |
| Particulars | FY 2018-19 | FY 2017-18 | FY 2016-17 | FY 2015-16 | FY 2014-15 | FY 2013-14 | FY 2012-13 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -22.7% | +21.3% | +14.3% | +26.1% | +27.6% | -6.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +733.3% | -66.7% | -50.0% | -43.8% | +146.2% | -40.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +400.0% | -90.0% | +31.6% | +22.6% | -27.9% | +72.0% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +375.0% | -20.0% | -75.0% | +11.1% | +50.0% | -33.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.3% | +20.5% | +22.5% | +14.6% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +11.6% | -54.6% | -11.5% | -6.5% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.7% | +2.1% | +24.4% | +27.9% | +16.2% | +47.1% | +19.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.7% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +1.3% | +2.2% | +0.9% | +1.9% |
| Return on net worth | +1.3% | +0.3% | +0.3% | +1.4% | +1.3% | +0.8% | +1.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.13 | 1.49 | 2.22 | 3.20 | 2.22 | 2.36 | 1.94 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.17 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.21 |
| Debtors turnover | 2.22 | 2.29 | 4.79 | 3.30 | 1.28 | 2.46 | 3.34 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.18 | 0.04 | 0.38 | 0.38 | 0.17 | 0.40 | 0.17 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 14.19 | 14.01 | 14.23 | 13.85 | 13.48 | 13.30 | 12.90 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10.94 | (7.44) | 3.72 | 0.26 | 4.95 | (3.73) | (4.27) | 0.03 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +121.0% | -99.5% | +187.1% | +766.7% | +0.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.17 | 1.35 | 1.31 | 0.94 | 0.83 | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.59 |
| EBITDA | 9.77 | (8.79) | 2.41 | (0.68) | 4.12 | (4.50) | (5.12) | (0.56) |
| EBITDA margin | +89.3% | +118.1% | +64.8% | -261.5% | +83.2% | +120.6% | +119.9% | -1866.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.07 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 9.62 | (8.86) | 2.27 | (0.72) | 4.11 | (4.50) | (5.12) | (0.56) |
| Tax | 1.81 | (1.51) | 1.08 | (0.23) | 0.76 | (0.72) | (0.83) | (0.04) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.55 | (3.02) | 15.03 | 1.34 | 5.39 | 5.37 | 0.49 |
| Revenue growth | +151.3% | -120.1% | +1021.6% | -75.1% | +0.4% | +995.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 4.43 | 2.79 | 1.33 | 0.53 | 0.66 | 0.53 | 0.47 |
| Employee cost | 2.61 | 2.04 | 0.91 | 0.23 | 0.33 | 0.17 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | (2.88) | (5.81) | 13.70 | 0.81 | 4.73 | 4.84 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA margin | -185.8% | +192.4% | +91.2% | +60.5% | +87.8% | +90.1% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | (3.20) | (5.82) | 13.58 | 0.80 | 4.71 | 4.84 | 0.02 |
| Tax | (0.68) | (0.40) | 1.49 | 0.09 | 0.86 | 0.41 | (0.03) |
| Net profit | (2.52) | (5.42) | 12.09 | 0.71 | 3.85 | 4.44 | 0.05 |
| Net profit margin | -162.6% | +179.5% | +80.4% | +53.0% | +71.4% | +82.7% | +10.2% |
| EPS (₹) | (1.48) | (5.42) | 12.09 | 0.72 | 3.84 | 4.42 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 17.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 | 10.01 |
| Reserves & surplus | 59.03 | 19.77 | 25.44 | 13.35 | 12.63 | 8.79 | 4.36 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 76.04 | 29.78 | 35.45 | 23.36 | 22.64 | 18.80 | 14.37 |
| Secured loans | 14.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 14.49 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 90.53 | 29.77 | 35.45 | 23.36 | 22.64 | 18.80 | 14.37 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.19 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Net block | 0.14 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 39.80 | 26.94 | 32.20 | 21.35 | 17.62 | 18.12 | 13.17 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.89 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.42 | 0.20 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 2.76 | 0.06 | 1.06 |
| Loans & advances | 1.44 | 1.24 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Total current assets | 2.86 | 1.44 | 2.02 | 1.64 | 4.79 | 0.20 | 1.12 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.72 | 0.45 | 0.24 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Net working capital | 2.14 | 0.99 | 1.78 | 1.45 | 4.51 | 0.14 | 1.05 |
| Total assets | 90.53 | 29.77 | 35.45 | 23.36 | 22.64 | 18.80 | 14.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.20 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 2.76 | 0.06 | 1.06 | 0.22 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (44.17) | (1.72) | (2.42) | 1.69 | 0.92 | 2.93 | 2.30 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (17.86) | 0.31 | 2.72 | (2.89) | 1.79 | (3.94) | (1.45) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 63.25 | (0.25) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 1.23 | (1.66) | 0.29 | (1.20) | 2.70 | (1.00) | 0.85 |
| Closing cash | 1.42 | 0.20 | 1.86 | 1.57 | 2.76 | 0.06 | 1.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +151.3% | -120.1% | +1021.6% | -75.1% | +0.4% | +995.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +50.4% | -142.4% | +1591.4% | -82.9% | -2.3% | - | - |
| PBT growth | +45.0% | - | +1597.5% | -83.0% | -2.7% | - | -91.7% |
| Net income growth | +53.5% | -144.8% | +1602.8% | -81.6% | -13.3% | +8780.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.0% | - | +40.9% | +39.8% | +107.9% | +40.4% | -32.6% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +41.5% | +243.4% | +170.1% | +394.6% | -39.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -162.6% | +179.5% | +80.4% | +53.0% | +71.4% | +82.5% | +10.2% |
| Return on capital employed | -4.9% | -17.8% | +46.6% | +3.5% | +22.8% | +29.2% | +0.2% |
| Return on net worth | -4.8% | -16.6% | +41.2% | +3.1% | +18.5% | +26.7% | +0.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | -9.59 | 0.00 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 12.92 | 0.00 | 300.60 | 29.78 | 179.67 | 214.80 | 19.60 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.42 | 5.61 | 358.00 | 49.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (1.48) | (5.42) | 12.09 | 0.72 | 3.84 | 4.42 | 0.06 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 44.70 | 29.75 | 35.42 | 23.34 | 22.62 | 18.78 | 14.36 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Crescentis Capital Limited
Crescentis Capital has 6 current directors and 21 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajvir Singh Chhillar | Director | 27 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bhavanam Ruthvik Reddy | Whole-Time Director | 21 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Venkataramana Dhulipala | Director | 29 Jul 2024 | 2 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Talluri Jayanthi Also directs: International Conveyors Limited, Refex Renewables & Infrastructure Limited, Securekloud Technologies Limited and 2 more | Director | 12 Sep 2023 | 3 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Subba Rao Veeravenkata Meka Also directs: Tiffinease Foods Private Limited, RX Foods (OPC) Private Limited | Managing Director | 21 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Bhaskara Rao Bollineni | Director | 21 Jul 2023 | 3 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Crescentis Capital Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Broking Services, Finance), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Crescentis Capital Limitedthis company | ₹1.55 Cr (FY 2026) | -₹2.52 Cr | -162.6% | 151.3% | 3 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Minda Finance Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2019) | -67.0% | Manesar, Haryana, India | |||
| Hanumant Kripa Easy Finance Private Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2024) | -59.0% | Samana, Punjab, India | |||
| Qgo Finance Limited | ₹1.5 Cr (FY 2019) | 270.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Crescentis Capital Limited is audited by D. S. Talwar & Co. for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| D. S. Talwar & Co. | FY 2019 | 000993N |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 75.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| Public | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% | 25.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 Mar 2026 | 101267360 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 17 Apr 2025 | 101090848 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Apr 1995 | 90255770 | Punjab & Sind Bank | ₹700 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
Crescentis Capital Limited has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by Crescentis Capital. All case is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (1 of 1)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (CS(OS)) | Filed by the company against Labels International P. Ltd F+ | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Crescentis Capital Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Crescentis Capital Limited has a workforce of 3 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 08, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Crescentis Capital has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AADCS6583N2ZN | Delhi | Active | 13 Jul 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Crescentis Capital Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Crescentis Capital Limited has 37 board changes on record since 1993: 22 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Krishna Chaitanya Venkata Vakkalanka was appointed as Company Secretary on 01 Sep 2025.
33 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Crescentis Capital is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 19 October 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65921TS1993PLC188494. Listed on BSE: 511571.
Crescentis Capital reported revenue of ₹1.55 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 151.3% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Crescentis Capital has 6 current directors:
- Subba Rao Veeravenkata Meka - Managing Director
- Bhavanam Ruthvik Reddy - Whole-Time Director
- Rajvir Singh Chhillar - Director
- Venkataramana Dhulipala - Director
- Talluri Jayanthi - Director
- Bhaskara Rao Bollineni - Director
The latest financial statements of Crescentis Capital on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Crescentis Capital is 07AADCS6583N2ZN, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Crescentis Capital is L65921TS1993PLC188494. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Crescentis Capital is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 511571).
Crescentis Capital has 1 court case on record: 1 filed by the company.
Crescentis Capital was incorporated on 19 October 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Crescentis Capital by revenue are Minda Finance Limited, Hanumant Kripa Easy Finance Private Limited, Qgo Finance Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Broking Services, Finance), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).
Krishna Chaitanya Venkata Vakkalanka was appointed as Company Secretary on 01 Sep 2025. Venkataramana Dhulipala was appointed as Director on 29 Jul 2024. Hardeep Kumar Mahotra ceased to be Director on 30 Apr 2024. Crescentis Capital has 37 board changes on record in total.

