
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
About Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Data last updated:
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited is a private limited company based in Delhi, India. It operates in the health and beauty retail and distribution segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 02 May 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U93090DL2018PTC333321. Its GSTIN is 07AAHCC5544P1Z5 (Delhi). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It was formerly known as Cy Logistics Private Limited. It is led by directors Bikash Sharma and Vishnu Narayan Sharma.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 416/5A Ground Floor Karkardooma Market Vikas Marg Ext. East Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.95 Cr, a decline of 48% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.41 Lakh (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 31% over three years and 8% over five years.
The company has about 13 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address416/5A Ground Floor Karkardooma Market Vikas Marg Ext. East Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092
- IndustryConsumer Goods, Health & Beauty Retail & Distribution
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
The main business activity of Cy Cosmetics is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.95 Cr (down 48% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Revenue fell 48% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8%. EBITDA rose 905% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹17 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹13.41 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 4.5% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Cy Cosmetics are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Cosmetics, Personal Care and Skin Care). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earthyblend Private Limited | ₹3.01 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 0.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Risovik India Private Limited | ₹3 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -57.0% | •••• | Saha, Haryana, India |
| Bioensure Brands Private Limited | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 104848.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Dermia Conticare Private Limited | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -24.0% | •••• | Chandigarh, India |
| Bardhaman Agro Trade India Private Limited | ₹2.96 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Barddhaman, West Bengal, India | |
| Cy Cosmetics Private Limited this company | ₹2.95 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -48.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Apogee Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.95 Cr (FY 2018) | •••• | •••• | 65.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mynear Cosmetics Private Limited | ₹2.94 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India |
| Vedant Fair Trade Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cocoburra Cosmeceuticals Private Limited | ₹2.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 355.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Glexon Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.92 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 90.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Cy Cosmetics by revenue in the FMCG industry (Cosmetics, Personal Care and Skin Care), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited is audited by SHARMA JAIN & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| SHARMA JAIN & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bikash Sharma Also directs: Urbanface Private Limited | Director | 02 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vishnu Narayan Sharma Also directs: Risha Innovations LLP, Raghav Rachna Foundation | Director | 01 Apr 2021 | 5 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited has a workforce of 13 employees as of Apr 05, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Manish Kumar ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2021.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAHCC5544P1Z5 | Delhi | Active | 28 Jun 2018 |
| 08AAHCC5544P1Z3 | Rajasthan | Active | 21 Aug 2020 |
| 06AAHCC5544P1Z7 | Haryana | Active | 29 Aug 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Cy Cosmetics Private Limited
Cy Cosmetics is an active private limited company based in Delhi, India. The company works in health and beauty retail and distribution, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 02 May 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U93090DL2018PTC333321.
Cy Cosmetics reported revenue of ₹2.95 Cr for FY 2024 (down 48% YoY).
Cy Cosmetics has 2 current directors:
- Bikash Sharma - Director
- Vishnu Narayan Sharma - Director
Cy Cosmetics reported a net profit of ₹13.41 Lakh (net margin 4.5%) and EBITDA of ₹17 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Cy Cosmetics is 31% over three years and 8% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue fell 48%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Cy Cosmetics is 07AAHCC5544P1Z5, registered in Delhi. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 08AAHCC5544P1Z3 (Rajasthan), 06AAHCC5544P1Z7 (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Cy Cosmetics is U93090DL2018PTC333321. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Cy Cosmetics was incorporated on 02 May 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
The peers of Cy Cosmetics by revenue are Earthyblend Private Limited, Risovik India Private Limited, Bioensure Brands Private Limited, Dermia Conticare Private Limited, Bardhaman Agro Trade India Private Limited and 5 more, all in the FMCG industry (Cosmetics, Personal Care and Skin Care).
Manish Kumar ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2021. Pankaj Kumar Sharma ceased to be Director on 01 Apr 2021. Vishnu Narayan Sharma was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2021. Cy Cosmetics has 4 board changes on record in total.
The registered office of Cy Cosmetics is at 4165A Ground Floor Karkardooma Market Vikas Marg Ext. East Delhi, Delhi, India – 110092.