
About Dermia Conticare Private Limited
Data last updated:
Dermia Conticare Private Limited is a private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. It operates in the personal care and skincare products segment of the FMCG sector. It was incorporated on 14 December 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Chandigarh, under CIN U24232CH2015PTC035853. Its GSTIN is 04AAFCD5484M1ZB (Chandigarh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Ashwani Kumar Mehta and Kamaljit Singh.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 26 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at SCO 1013 Cabin No. 2 1st Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹2.99 Cr, a decline of 24% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.45 Lakh (net margin 1.2%) and EBITDA of ₹14.2 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 18% over three years and 22% over five years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹27 Lakh on record.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website dermiaconticare.com.
Company details
Contact details
Dermia Conticare Private Limited's registered office is in Chandigarh, Chandigarh. Its website is dermiaconticare.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSCO 1013 Cabin No. 2 1st Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101
- IndustryFMCG, Personal Care & Skincare Products
To see the full contact details of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Dermia Conticare is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Dermia Conticare Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableDermia Conticare Private Limited reported revenue of ₹2.99 Cr (down 24% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 24% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 22%. EBITDA fell 17% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹14.2 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹3.45 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 4.7% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 1.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Dermia Conticare Private Limited
Dermia Conticare has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashwani Kumar Mehta | Director | 14 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Kamaljit Singh | Director | 14 Dec 2015 | 10 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Dermia Conticare Private Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dermia Conticare Private Limitedthis company | ₹2.99 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹3.45 Lakh | 1.2% | -24.0% | Chandigarh, India | |
| Bardhaman Agro Trade India Private Limited | ₹2.96 Cr (FY 2025) | Barddhaman, West Bengal, India | ||||
| Cy Cosmetics Private Limited | ₹2.95 Cr (FY 2024) | -48.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Apogee Healthcare Private Limited | ₹2.95 Cr (FY 2018) | 65.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Dermia Conticare Private Limited is audited by VIKAS SANJIV & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| VIKAS SANJIV & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 018361N |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Dermia Conticare Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2022 | 100592748 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹27 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Dermia Conticare Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Dermia Conticare Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Dermia Conticare has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04AAFCD5484M1ZB | Chandigarh | Active | 30 Dec 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Dermia Conticare Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Dermia Conticare Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2015: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Ashwani Kumar Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2017.
Frequently asked questions
Dermia Conticare is an active private limited company based in Chandigarh, India. The company works in personal care and skincare products, within the FMCG industry. It was incorporated on 14 December 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U24232CH2015PTC035853.
Dermia Conticare has 2 current directors:
- Ashwani Kumar Mehta - Director
- Kamaljit Singh - Director
The latest financial statements of Dermia Conticare on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 26 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Dermia Conticare is 04AAFCD5484M1ZB, registered in Chandigarh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Dermia Conticare is U24232CH2015PTC035853. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Dermia Conticare was incorporated on 14 December 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Chandigarh.
The peers of Dermia Conticare by revenue are Bardhaman Agro Trade India Private Limited, Cy Cosmetics Private Limited, Apogee Healthcare Private Limited, all in the FMCG industry (Personal Care and Skin Care), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Ashwani Kumar Mehta ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2017. Swarn Singh ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2017. Ashwani Kumar Mehta was appointed as Director on 14 Sep 2017. Dermia Conticare has 4 board changes on record in total.
Dermia Conticare can be reached through the website dermiaconticare.com. Its registered office is in Chandigarh, India.
The registered office of Dermia Conticare is at SCO 1013 Cabin No. 2 1st Floor Motor Market Manimajra, Chandigarh, India – 160101.
Dermia Conticare operates in the FMCG industry, in the personal care and skincare products segment.

