- Total income
- ₹452 Cr
- Profit
- ₹14 Cr

About Ducon Infratechnologies Limited
Data last updated:
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited is a public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the IT products retail and distribution segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 02 April 2009 and has been in existence for over 17 years.
Ducon Infratechnologies is ranked #442 on the Fortune MNC 500 India (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L72900MH2009PLC191412. Its GSTIN is 27AADCD1200H1ZA (Maharashtra). The company holds 7 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 534674 and NSE: DUCON.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹57.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹32.49 Cr. It was formerly known as Dynacons Technologies Limited. It is led by directors including Arun Devendra Govil (Managing Director) and Ratna Vikram Jhaveri.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Thane, Maharashtra.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹422.05 Cr, a decline of 6.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹10.99 Cr (net margin 2.6%) and EBITDA of ₹26.52 Cr (EBITDA margin 6.3%). The net worth stands at ₹166.04 Cr (down 0.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹276.68 Cr (up 0.6% YoY).
The company has about 57 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ducon Infratechnologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹81.33 Cr on record. Court records list 25 cases involving the company, including 13 filed by the company and 12 filed against it; 13 cases are pending. The company has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 rights issue); the latest was in September 2026. The company has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 38 overdue payments to 16 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website duconinfra.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Ducon Infratechnologies has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900MH2009PLC191412. The current CIN is L72900MH2009PLC191412, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900MH2009PLC191412 | Current |
| U72900MH2009PLC191412 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Ducon Infratechnologies
Contact details
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited's registered office is in Thane, Maharashtra. Its website is duconinfra.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressDucon House Plot No. A/4 Road No. 1 MIDC Wagle Industrial Estat, E, Thane, Maharashtra, India – 400604
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Products Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Ducon Infratechnologies operates one associated brand: Ducon Infratechnologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| IT equipment and industrial infrastructure systems are distributed. | duconinfra.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activities of Ducon Infratechnologies are manufacturing and professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers electrical equipment, general purpose and special purpose machinery & equipment, transport equipment and architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities. 2 activity segments are registered with the MCA.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C10 | Electrical equipment, General Purpose and Special purpose Machinery & equipment, Transport equipment | |
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M4 | Architecture, engineering activities, technical testing and analysis activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableDucon Infratechnologies Limited reported revenue of ₹422.05 Cr (down 6.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 422 | 451 | 419 | 396 | 384 | 342 |
| Revenue growth | -6.3% | +7.6% | +5.9% | +2.9% | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 26.52 | 29.68 | 21.23 | 16.17 | 16.55 | 12.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +6.6% | +5.1% | +4.1% | +4.3% | +3.7% |
| Profit before tax | 16.36 | 19.38 | 10.79 | 5.64 | 6.29 | 0.53 |
| Net profit | 10.99 | 13.53 | 7.63 | 4.10 | 4.45 | 0.41 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 277 | 275 | 231 | 225 | 240 | 219 |
| Net worth | 166 | 168 | 120 | 122 | 150 | 146 |
| Total debt | 105 | 102 | 103 | 94.91 | 82.45 | 65.32 |
| Cash & bank | 37.56 | 37.44 | 10.92 | 10.34 | 7.28 | 7.08 |
| Net working capital | 261 | 258 | 214 | 206 | 220 | 205 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.02 | (29.95) | 12.17 | 0.62 | 16.20 | (54.12) |
| Cash from investing | (0.02) | (0.35) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (7.20) | (0.02) |
| Cash from financing | (4.98) | 30.30 | (12.06) | (0.48) | (9.02) | 54.10 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 101 | 94.30 | 114 | 113 | 119 | 113 | 111 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -7.1% | -15.5% | -16.3% | +2.8% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 5.44 | 5.70 | 5.83 | 7.75 | 7.22 | 8.91 | 7.54 | 8.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +5.7% | +6.2% | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +6.7% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 0.02 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Profit before tax | 3.28 | 3.02 | 3.39 | 5.32 | 4.60 | 4.87 | 5.02 | 4.97 |
| Tax | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.60 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 2.17 | 1.85 | 2.31 | 3.68 | 3.12 | 3.61 | 3.42 | 3.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 237 | 253 | 315 | 312 | 124 | 342 | 381 |
| Revenue growth | -6.4% | -19.7% | +1.0% | +150.6% | -63.6% | -10.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 13.04 | 16.05 | 16.12 | 14.73 | 10.44 | 12.58 | 11.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.1% | +4.7% | +8.4% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| Profit before tax | 4.09 | 6.91 | 6.82 | 5.32 | 1.22 | 0.53 | 1.11 |
| Net profit | 2.89 | 5.14 | 5.03 | 3.89 | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.86 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +2.0% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +0.7% | +0.1% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 254 | 260 | 225 | 221 | 237 | 219 | 211 |
| Net worth | 143 | 152 | 114 | 119 | 147 | 146 | 79.42 |
| Total debt | 105 | 102 | 103 | 94.91 | 82.45 | 65.32 | 123 |
| Cash & bank | 37.52 | 37.40 | 10.88 | 10.31 | 7.24 | 7.08 | 6.42 |
| Net working capital | 239 | 246 | 211 | 207 | 223 | 205 | 197 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 5.02 | (29.95) | 12.17 | 0.62 | 9.07 | (54.11) | 3.85 |
| Cash from investing | (0.02) | (0.35) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | (4.98) | 30.30 | (12.06) | (0.48) | (9.02) | 54.10 | (9.40) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.91 | 56.24 | 51.57 | 64.94 | 63.80 | 67.85 | 62.32 | 62.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.2% | -17.1% | -17.3% | +4.2% | +4.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 55.40 | 53.40 | 48.92 | 61.12 | 60.07 | 62.03 | 58.04 | 58.04 |
| EBITDA | 2.51 | 2.84 | 2.65 | 3.82 | 3.73 | 5.82 | 4.28 | 4.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.4% | +5.1% | +5.2% | +6.0% | +5.9% | +8.7% | +6.9% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| Profit before tax | 0.65 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 1.58 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 105 | 101 | 94.30 | 114 | 113 | 119 | 113 | 111 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -7.1% | -15.5% | -16.3% | +2.8% | +3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 5.44 | 5.70 | 5.83 | 7.75 | 7.22 | 8.91 | 7.54 | 8.24 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | +5.7% | +6.2% | +6.9% | +6.4% | +7.5% | +6.7% | +7.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.34 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.64 | 0.02 | 0.60 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 2.67 |
| Profit before tax | 3.28 | 3.02 | 3.39 | 5.32 | 4.60 | 4.87 | 5.02 | 4.97 |
| Tax | 1.11 | 1.17 | 1.08 | 1.64 | 1.48 | 1.26 | 1.60 | 1.51 |
| Net profit | 2.17 | 1.85 | 2.31 | 3.68 | 3.12 | 3.61 | 3.42 | 3.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 422 | 451 | 419 | 396 | 384 | 342 |
| Revenue growth | -6.3% | +7.6% | +5.9% | +2.9% | +12.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.54 |
| Total expenses | 396 | 421 | 398 | 379 | 368 | 329 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 8.02 | 7.60 | 5.98 | 3.81 | 3.16 |
| EBITDA | 26.52 | 29.68 | 21.23 | 16.17 | 16.55 | 12.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +6.3% | +6.6% | +5.1% | +4.1% | +4.3% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.33 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.18 | 1.13 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 8.83 | 10.81 | 9.96 | 9.89 | 9.54 | 12.33 |
| Profit before tax | 16.36 | 19.38 | 10.79 | 5.64 | 6.29 | 0.53 |
| Tax | 5.37 | 5.83 | 3.16 | 1.54 | 1.84 | 0.12 |
| Net profit | 10.99 | 13.53 | 7.63 | 4.10 | 4.45 | 0.41 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 32.49 | 32.49 | 25.99 | 25.99 | 20.57 | 17.67 |
| Reserves & surplus | 134 | 135 | 94.41 | 96.38 | 114 | 98.19 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 166 | 168 | 120 | 122 | 150 | 146 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 72.06 | 78.38 | 65.75 | 69.03 | 57.80 | 65.01 |
| Unsecured loans | 32.56 | 23.21 | 37.33 | 25.88 | 24.65 | 0.31 |
| Total debt | 105 | 102 | 103 | 94.91 | 82.45 | 65.32 |
| Total liabilities | 277 | 275 | 231 | 225 | 240 | 219 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 17.10 | 17.08 | 16.97 | 16.40 | 16.27 | 9.11 |
| Net block | 2.20 | 3.51 | 4.24 | 5.35 | 6.40 | 0.38 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.10 | 5.13 | 5.11 | 5.11 | 5.09 | 5.05 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 245 | 242 | 258 | 242 | 268 | 249 |
| Cash & bank balances | 37.56 | 37.44 | 10.92 | 10.34 | 7.28 | 7.08 |
| Loans & advances | 6.65 | 4.93 | 5.42 | 5.03 | 4.63 | 4.59 |
| Total current assets | 290 | 285 | 274 | 257 | 280 | 261 |
| Total current liabilities | 28.62 | 26.59 | 60.60 | 50.77 | 60.00 | 56.13 |
| Net working capital | 261 | 258 | 214 | 206 | 220 | 205 |
| Total assets | 277 | 275 | 231 | 225 | 240 | 219 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.02 | (29.95) | 12.17 | 0.62 | 16.20 | (54.12) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.02) | (0.35) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (7.20) | (0.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.98) | 30.30 | (12.06) | (0.48) | (9.02) | 54.10 |
| Net change in cash | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.02) | (0.04) |
| Closing cash | 0.07 | 37.44 | 10.92 | 10.34 | 7.28 | 7.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -6.3% | +7.6% | +5.9% | +2.9% | +12.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -10.7% | +39.8% | +31.3% | -2.3% | +31.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -15.6% | +79.6% | +91.3% | -10.3% | +1086.8% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | -18.8% | +77.3% | +86.1% | -7.9% | +985.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +2.2% | +5.5% | +7.0% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +17.9% | +21.5% | +19.1% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +1.8% | +1.0% | +1.2% | +0.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +11.9% | +9.1% | +6.7% | +6.9% | +5.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +9.4% | +6.3% | +3.0% | +3.0% | +0.3% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.71 | 0.82 | 0.65 | 0.50 | 0.45 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 35.05 | 38.06 | 49.80 | 65.98 | 61.87 | 100.08 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 26.47 | 25.10 | 24.22 | 30.29 | 37.54 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.80 | 1.68 | 1.55 | 1.49 | 1.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.29 | 0.16 | 0.22 | 0.02 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 5.16 | 4.63 | 4.71 | 6.55 | 6.56 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 57.91 | 56.24 | 51.57 | 64.94 | 63.80 | 67.85 | 62.32 | 62.32 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.2% | -17.1% | -17.3% | +4.2% | +4.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 55.40 | 53.40 | 48.92 | 61.12 | 60.07 | 62.03 | 58.04 | 58.04 |
| EBITDA | 2.51 | 2.84 | 2.65 | 3.82 | 3.73 | 5.82 | 4.28 | 4.28 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.4% | +5.1% | +5.2% | +6.0% | +5.9% | +8.7% | +6.9% | +6.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Interest | 1.84 | 2.34 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 2.29 | 3.40 | 2.67 | 2.67 |
| Profit before tax | 0.65 | 0.47 | 0.52 | 1.69 | 1.41 | 2.37 | 1.58 | 1.58 |
| Tax | 0.18 | 0.29 | 0.12 | 0.40 | 0.39 | 0.57 | 0.36 | 0.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 237 | 253 | 315 | 312 | 124 | 342 | 381 |
| Revenue growth | -6.4% | -19.7% | +1.0% | +150.6% | -63.6% | -10.2% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.75 | 0.54 | 0.41 | 0.54 | 0.62 |
| Total expenses | 224 | 237 | 299 | 297 | 114 | 329 | 369 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 6.77 | 6.75 | 5.64 | 3.81 | 3.16 | 4.09 |
| EBITDA | 13.04 | 16.05 | 16.12 | 14.73 | 10.44 | 12.58 | 11.77 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.5% | +6.4% | +5.1% | +4.7% | +8.4% | +3.7% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 0.26 | 0.50 |
| Interest | 8.83 | 10.81 | 9.96 | 9.89 | 9.54 | 12.33 | 10.78 |
| Profit before tax | 4.09 | 6.91 | 6.82 | 5.32 | 1.22 | 0.53 | 1.11 |
| Tax | 1.20 | 1.75 | 1.79 | 1.43 | 0.38 | 0.12 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | 2.89 | 5.14 | 5.03 | 3.89 | 0.84 | 0.41 | 0.86 |
| Net profit margin | +1.2% | +2.0% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +0.7% | +0.1% | +0.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 32.49 | 32.49 | 25.99 | 25.99 | 20.57 | 17.67 | 10.47 |
| Reserves & surplus | 110 | 120 | 88.00 | 92.56 | 111 | 98.19 | 68.95 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 143 | 152 | 114 | 119 | 147 | 146 | 79.42 |
| Secured loans | 72.06 | 78.38 | 65.75 | 69.03 | 57.80 | 65.01 | 56.95 |
| Unsecured loans | 32.56 | 23.21 | 37.33 | 25.88 | 24.65 | 0.31 | 65.82 |
| Total debt | 105 | 102 | 103 | 94.91 | 82.45 | 65.32 | 123 |
| Total liabilities | 254 | 260 | 225 | 221 | 237 | 219 | 211 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9.56 | 9.54 | 9.43 | 9.32 | 9.18 | 9.11 | 9.11 |
| Net block | 0.58 | 0.68 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.35 | 0.38 | 0.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.11 | 5.14 | 5.12 | 5.12 | 5.10 | 5.06 | 5.03 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 220 | 223 | 252 | 238 | 253 | 249 | 250 |
| Cash & bank balances | 37.52 | 37.40 | 10.88 | 10.31 | 7.24 | 7.08 | 6.42 |
| Loans & advances | 5.65 | 4.93 | 5.42 | 5.03 | 4.63 | 4.59 | 5.06 |
| Total current assets | 263 | 265 | 268 | 253 | 265 | 261 | 262 |
| Total current liabilities | 23.83 | 19.68 | 57.07 | 45.85 | 42.36 | 56.13 | 64.83 |
| Net working capital | 239 | 246 | 211 | 207 | 223 | 205 | 197 |
| Total assets | 254 | 260 | 225 | 221 | 237 | 219 | 211 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 12.01 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.02 | (29.95) | 12.17 | 0.62 | 9.07 | (54.11) | 3.85 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.02) | (0.35) | (0.11) | (0.13) | (0.10) | (0.03) | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (4.98) | 30.30 | (12.06) | (0.48) | (9.02) | 54.10 | (9.40) |
| Net change in cash | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.05) | (0.04) | (5.59) |
| Closing cash | 0.03 | 37.40 | 10.88 | 10.31 | 7.24 | 7.08 | 6.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -6.4% | -19.7% | +1.0% | +150.6% | -63.6% | -10.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -18.8% | -0.4% | +9.4% | +41.1% | -17.0% | +6.9% | - |
| PBT growth | -40.8% | +1.3% | +28.2% | +336.1% | +130.2% | -52.3% | -86.5% |
| Net income growth | -43.8% | +2.2% | +29.3% | +363.1% | +104.9% | -52.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -8.8% | +26.6% | -2.7% | -6.5% | -31.9% | -6.3% | -1.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -4.0% | +15.4% | +8.6% | +7.8% | -16.9% | +6.5% | -7.9% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.2% | +2.0% | +1.6% | +1.3% | +0.7% | +0.1% | +0.2% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +7.3% | +7.5% | +6.6% | +4.7% | +6.0% | +5.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +3.9% | +4.3% | +2.9% | +0.6% | +0.4% | +1.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.77 | 0.85 | 0.67 | 0.51 | 0.84 | 1.47 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 68.34 | 67.86 | 62.13 | 67.42 | 92.17 | 100.08 | 95.65 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 26.65 | 33.59 | 33.72 | 13.61 | 37.54 | 41.95 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 151.16 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 1.06 | 1.29 | 1.27 | 0.50 | 1.37 | 1.57 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.09 | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.08 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 4.69 | 4.39 | 4.56 | 6.38 | 6.56 | 7.59 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited
Ducon Infratechnologies has 7 current directors and 18 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
Auditor
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited is audited by Hitesh Shah & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Hitesh Shah & Associates | FY 2023 | 103716W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 38.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 61.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 38.10% | 38.10% | 38.10% | 38.10% |
| Public | 61.90% | 61.90% | 61.90% | 61.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2024 | 101013505 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Mar 2022 | 100561459 | Others | ₹3.57 Cr | Open | |
| 20 Sep 2019 | 100291881 | Others | ₹40.76 Cr | Open | |
| 18 May 2012 | 10359994 | Dena Bank | ₹7 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 rights issue); the latest was in September 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 28)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.04 Cr | Buyer: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP Seller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited , Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP |
| Sep 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.06 Cr | Buyer: Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP , Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited Seller: Mansi Share and Stock Broking Private Limited , Neo Apex Share Broking Services LLP |
| Oct 2024 | Market trade | ₹4.17 Cr | Buyer: Sahastraa Advisors Private Limited Seller: Sahastraa Advisors Private Limited |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹10.66 Cr | Buyer: Ishaan Tradefin LLP , an individual Seller: Ishaan Tradefin LLP , 2 individuals |
| Sep 2016 | Market trade | ₹2.09 Cr | Buyer: NBN Fintrade Private Limited Seller: NBN Fintrade Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited has 25 court cases on record: 13 filed by Ducon Infratechnologies, 12 filed against it. 13 cases are pending and 12 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 18 | 10 | 11 |
| High courts | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (5 of 25)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed against the company by Schneider Electric India Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court | Court case (CARBP) | Filed by the company against Elecon Engineering Company Ltd | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (Cri.Rev.App.) | Filed against the company by Sunit Concranes Pvt Ltd and 3 Ors (63Rd M M Court Andheri Mumbai) and 3 others | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Sunit Concranes Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed by the company against Sunit Concranes Pvt Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
To see the full case history of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited has 9 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2024, listing 38 overdue payments to 16 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 16)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Zigma Cabin Private Limited | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Loesche Energy Systems India Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited has a workforce of 57 employees on its EPFO records as of Aug 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Ducon Infratechnologies has 7 GST registrations: 7 active. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AADCD1200H1ZA | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AADCD1200H2Z9 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jun 2018 |
| 23AADCD1200H1ZI | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 27 Apr 2018 |
| 18AADCD1200H1Z9 | Assam | Active | 04 May 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ducon Infratechnologies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ducon Infratechnologies Limited has 23 board changes on record since 2013: 7 appointments and 16 cessations. The latest: Vandana Anandilal Govil was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2026.
21 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Ducon Infratechnologies is an active public limited company based in Thane, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT products retail and distribution, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 02 April 2009 (17+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900MH2009PLC191412. Listed on BSE: 534674 and NSE: DUCON.
Ducon Infratechnologies reported revenue of ₹422.05 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 6.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Ducon Infratechnologies has 7 current directors:
- Arun Devendra Govil - Managing Director
- Ratna Vikram Jhaveri - Director
- Jinesh Bharat Shah - Director
- Maruti Kishanrao Deore - Director
- Prakash Lavji Vaghela - Director
- Vandana Anandilal Govil - Director
- Apeksha Agiwal - Director
The latest financial statements of Ducon Infratechnologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ducon Infratechnologies is 27AADCD1200H1ZA, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 7 GST registrations in all, of which 7 are active. Other active GSTINs include 27AADCD1200H2Z9 (Maharashtra), 23AADCD1200H1ZI (Madhya Pradesh), 18AADCD1200H1Z9 (Assam).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ducon Infratechnologies is L72900MH2009PLC191412. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Ducon Infratechnologies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 534674) and NSE (symbol: DUCON).
Ducon Infratechnologies has 25 court cases on record: 13 filed by the company and 12 filed against it. 13 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Ducon Infratechnologies was incorporated on 02 April 2009, making it 17+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Ducon Infratechnologies has 28 deals on record (27 market trades, 1 rights issue); the latest was in September 2026.
Vandana Anandilal Govil was appointed as Director on 30 Mar 2026. Darshit Prakash Parikh ceased to be Company Secretary on 13 Nov 2025. Apeksha Agiwal was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2023. Ducon Infratechnologies has 23 board changes on record in total.

