
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
About Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Data last updated:
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited is a one person company based in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the service-based operations segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 19 March 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U74999MP2019OPC048111. Its GSTIN is 23AAFCE4173J1ZO (Madhya Pradesh).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by director Amit Rajput.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 November 2020, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at C – 70 Vinoba Nagar, Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India – 457001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹90.9 Lakh, a growth of 15% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.59 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 7% over five years.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressC – 70 Vinoba Nagar, Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India – 457001
- IndustryBusiness Services, Other Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
The main business activity of Easics Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc..
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J2 | Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc. | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited reported revenue of ₹90.9 Lakh (up 15% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 7% over five years, including 15% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 13% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹4.92 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹2.59 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 5.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 2.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Easics Technologies are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2019
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sourcegain Consulting Private Limited | ₹91.16 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | -58.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Nanocorp Technologies Private Limited | ₹91.14 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Vasyl IT Software (OPC) Private Limited | ₹91.14 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 303.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Gad & Partners Private Limited | ₹91.13 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -8.0% | •••• | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Enjin Experiences Private Limited | ₹90.93 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
| Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited this company | ₹90.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 15.0% | •••• | Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India |
| Dotnova Aitech Private Limited | ₹90.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 172.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Cantata Technologies Services Private Limited | ₹90.89 Lakh (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Patna, Bihar, India |
| Eliteware Solutions Private Limited | ₹90.81 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Netphenix IT Solutions Private Limited (OPC) | ₹90.68 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 46.0% | •••• | Kanyakumari, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Bahaal Technologies Private Limited | ₹90.55 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 220.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Easics Technologies by revenue in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies has 1 director on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amit Rajput | Director | 19 Mar 2019 | 7 Years 6 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Easics Technologies.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited has 1 board change on record since 2019: 1 appointment. The latest: Amit Rajput was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2019.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AAFCE4173J1ZO | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 17 May 2019 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Easics Technologies (OPC) Private Limited
Easics Technologies is an active company based in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in other services, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 19 March 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999MP2019OPC048111.
Easics Technologies reported revenue of ₹90.9 Lakh for FY 2025 (up 15% YoY).
Easics Technologies has 1 current director:
- Amit Rajput - Director
Easics Technologies reported a net profit of ₹2.59 Lakh (net margin 2.8%) and EBITDA of ₹4.92 Lakh (EBITDA margin 5.4%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Easics Technologies is 12% over three years and 7% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 15%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Easics Technologies is 23AAFCE4173J1ZO, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Easics Technologies is U74999MP2019OPC048111. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Easics Technologies was incorporated on 19 March 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
The peers of Easics Technologies by revenue are Sourcegain Consulting Private Limited, Nanocorp Technologies Private Limited, Vasyl IT Software (OPC) Private Limited, Gad & Partners Private Limited, Enjin Experiences Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (Publishing of computer operating systems, system software, application software, games, etc.).
Amit Rajput was appointed as Director on 19 Mar 2019.
The registered office of Easics Technologies is at C – 70 Vinoba Nagar, Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India – 457001.