
About Alicon Castalloy Limited
Data last updated:
Alicon Castalloy Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the die casting and metal forming segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 19 December 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L99999PN1990PLC059487. Its GSTIN is 06AABCP0252B1Z6 (Haryana). The company holds 6 GST registrations, of which 5 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531147 and NSE: ALICON.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹8.21 Cr. It was formerly known as Pegasus Wheels Private Limited and Enkei Castalloy Limited. It is led by directors including Shailendrajit Charanjit Rai (Managing Director) and Ajay Nanavati Vipin.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Survey No 1426 Village Shikrapur Taluka – Shirur, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412208.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1,775.73 Cr, a growth of 3.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹42.93 Cr (net margin 2.4%) and EBITDA of ₹186.99 Cr (EBITDA margin 10.5%). The net worth stands at ₹628.3 Cr (up 5.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹993.05 Cr (up 2.8% YoY).
The company has about 828 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Alicon Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹809.82 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹255.33 Cr on record. Court records list 63 cases involving the company, including 30 filed by the company and 33 filed against it; 16 cases are pending. The company has 19 deals on record (12 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹91.82 Cr; the latest was in October 2025. Its 5 peer companies in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited with revenue of ₹6,012.37 Cr. The company has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 1,589 overdue payments to 163 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website alicongroup.co.in.
Company details
Name history
Alicon Castalloy has undergone 4 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Alicon Castalloy Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Alicon Castalloy Limited | Current |
| Pegasus Wheels Private Limited | Previous |
| Enkei Castalloy Limited | Previous |
| Pegasus Castalloys Ltd | Previous |
| Pegasus Wheels Pvt Ltd | Previous |
CIN history
Alicon Castalloy has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999MH1990PLC059487. The current CIN is L99999PN1990PLC059487, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L99999PN1990PLC059487 | Current |
| U99999MH1990PLC059487 | Previous |
Contact details
Alicon Castalloy Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is alicongroup.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressSurvey No 1426 Village Shikrapur Taluka – Shirur, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 412208
- IndustryManufacturing, Die Casting & Metal Forming
To see the full contact details of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Alicon Castalloy operates one associated brand: Alicon Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of engine system for automotive industry | alicongroup.co.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Alicon Castalloy is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Alicon Castalloy Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableAlicon Castalloy Limited reported revenue of ₹1,775.73 Cr (up 3.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,776 | 1,720 | 1,559 | 1,401 | 1,078 | 849 | 957 |
| Revenue growth | +3.2% | +10.3% | +11.3% | +30.0% | +27.0% | -11.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 187 | 194 | 195 | 153 | 112 | 83.15 | 106 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.5% | +11.3% | +12.5% | +11.0% | +10.4% | +9.8% | +11.1% |
| Profit before tax | 47.13 | 62.10 | 80.90 | 62.10 | 32.58 | 1.08 | 25.31 |
| Net profit | 42.93 | 46.05 | 61.39 | 51.59 | 24.30 | (1.93) | 17.03 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +2.7% | +3.9% | +3.7% | +2.3% | -0.2% | +1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.08 | 28.32 | 38.09 | 31.91 | 15.01 | (1.38) | 12.37 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 993 | 966 | 892 | 795 | 721 | 679 | 684 |
| Net worth | 628 | 593 | 555 | 488 | 449 | 317 | 315 |
| Total debt | 354 | 366 | 331 | 301 | 265 | 354 | 357 |
| Cash & bank | 19.80 | 12.34 | 12.04 | 11.95 | 10.97 | 18.87 | 9.16 |
| Net working capital | 306 | 356 | 374 | 355 | 305 | 286 | 294 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 239 | 204 | 158 | 86.85 | 77.18 | 112 | 57.08 |
| Cash from investing | (141) | (181) | (107) | (81.66) | (71.73) | (46.72) | (67.84) |
| Cash from financing | (90.34) | (22.90) | (51.49) | (4.22) | (8.99) | (54.58) | 6.38 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 578 | 495 | 430 | 428 | 418 | 425 | 392 | 464 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +38.3% | +16.6% | +9.7% | -7.7% | -5.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 0.52 | 3.08 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 0.77 |
| EBITDA | 54.24 | 45.68 | 39.09 | 54.76 | 46.53 | 46.66 | 34.26 | 56.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +12.8% | +11.1% | +11.0% | +8.7% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 26.84 | 26.89 | 27.42 | 26.64 | 24.88 | 22.34 | 23.50 | 23.00 |
| Interest | 10.20 | 9.40 | 9.13 | 9.83 | 9.82 | 12.34 | 10.54 | 11.29 |
| Profit before tax | 18.26 | 9.91 | 5.62 | 19.01 | 12.59 | 13.06 | 1.05 | 22.52 |
| Tax | 6.82 | 1.97 | 2.31 | 5.13 | 3.28 | 3.63 | 0.27 | 5.70 |
| Net profit | 11.44 | 7.94 | 3.31 | 13.88 | 9.31 | 9.43 | 0.78 | 16.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.02 | 4.84 | 2.01 | 8.47 | 5.69 | 5.76 | 0.48 | 10.26 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1,661 | 1,531 | 1,392 | 1,259 | 957 | 732 | 856 |
| Revenue growth | +8.5% | +10.0% | +10.6% | +31.4% | +30.8% | -14.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 178 | 179 | 171 | 140 | 90.11 | 72.11 | 102 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.7% | +12.3% | +11.1% | +9.4% | +9.9% | +11.9% |
| Profit before tax | 45.04 | 50.94 | 60.88 | 52.36 | 13.63 | (5.52) | 24.86 |
| Net profit | 41.29 | 37.93 | 45.84 | 44.41 | 9.18 | (7.47) | 16.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +3.3% | +3.5% | +1.0% | -1.0% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 23.33 | 28.44 | 27.46 | 5.70 | (5.36) | 12.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 903 | 890 | 822 | 750 | 677 | 651 | 656 |
| Net worth | 572 | 549 | 519 | 470 | 430 | 311 | 316 |
| Total debt | 321 | 334 | 296 | 273 | 240 | 332 | 328 |
| Cash & bank | 1.85 | 3.27 | 2.93 | 6.05 | 10.58 | 13.98 | 8.19 |
| Net working capital | 236 | 294 | 314 | 307 | 271 | 266 | 273 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 221 | 190 | 142 | 89.06 | 77.44 | 96.96 | 54.98 |
| Cash from investing | (138) | (174) | (89.49) | (88.22) | (71.06) | (43.65) | (59.47) |
| Cash from financing | (85.03) | (15.85) | (56.34) | (1.10) | (9.96) | (46.35) | 3.24 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 560 | 472 | 406 | 392 | 389 | 381 | 355 | 412 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.9% | +23.9% | +14.6% | -5.1% | +3.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.50 | 3.07 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 502 | 428 | 364 | 343 | 344 | 336 | 325 | 362 |
| EBITDA | 58.38 | 43.73 | 42.06 | 48.65 | 45.65 | 44.87 | 29.55 | 50.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +9.3% | +10.4% | +12.4% | +11.7% | +11.8% | +8.3% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 25.24 | 25.51 | 26.11 | 25.47 | 23.71 | 21.85 | 21.66 | 21.75 |
| Interest | 9.72 | 8.98 | 10.39 | 9.35 | 10.55 | 11.45 | 9.98 | 10.56 |
| Profit before tax | 24.47 | 9.74 | 8.63 | 14.53 | 12.13 | 12.81 | (1.27) | 19.33 |
| Tax | 6.82 | 2.68 | 2.31 | 4.01 | 3.16 | 3.41 | (0.21) | 4.87 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 578 | 495 | 430 | 428 | 418 | 425 | 392 | 464 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +38.3% | +16.6% | +9.7% | -7.7% | -5.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.06 | 0.52 | 3.08 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 1.08 | 0.83 | 0.77 |
| EBITDA | 54.24 | 45.68 | 39.09 | 54.76 | 46.53 | 46.66 | 34.26 | 56.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.4% | +9.2% | +9.1% | +12.8% | +11.1% | +11.0% | +8.7% | +12.1% |
| Depreciation | 26.84 | 26.89 | 27.42 | 26.64 | 24.88 | 22.34 | 23.50 | 23.00 |
| Interest | 10.20 | 9.40 | 9.13 | 9.83 | 9.82 | 12.34 | 10.54 | 11.29 |
| Profit before tax | 18.26 | 9.91 | 5.62 | 19.01 | 12.59 | 13.06 | 1.05 | 22.52 |
| Tax | 6.82 | 1.97 | 2.31 | 5.13 | 3.28 | 3.63 | 0.27 | 5.70 |
| Net profit | 11.44 | 7.94 | 3.31 | 13.88 | 9.31 | 9.43 | 0.78 | 16.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 7.02 | 4.84 | 2.01 | 8.47 | 5.69 | 5.76 | 0.48 | 10.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,776 | 1,720 | 1,559 | 1,401 | 1,078 | 849 | 957 |
| Revenue growth | +3.2% | +10.3% | +11.3% | +30.0% | +27.0% | -11.4% | - |
| Other income | 8.74 | 3.43 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.32 | 2.86 | 2.79 |
| Total expenses | 1,589 | 1,526 | 1,364 | 1,248 | 966 | 765 | 851 |
| Employee cost | 212 | 203 | 200 | 165 | 138 | 135 | 143 |
| EBITDA | 187 | 194 | 195 | 153 | 112 | 83.15 | 106 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.5% | +11.3% | +12.5% | +11.0% | +10.4% | +9.8% | +11.1% |
| Depreciation | 106 | 91.27 | 77.52 | 63.56 | 53.09 | 48.79 | 44.03 |
| Interest | 42.77 | 44.52 | 40.69 | 31.24 | 30.12 | 36.14 | 39.34 |
| Profit before tax | 47.13 | 62.10 | 80.90 | 62.10 | 32.58 | 1.08 | 25.31 |
| Tax | 12.69 | 16.05 | 19.53 | 10.69 | 8.40 | 3.01 | 8.28 |
| Net profit | 42.93 | 46.05 | 61.39 | 51.59 | 24.30 | (1.93) | 17.03 |
| Net profit margin | +2.4% | +2.7% | +3.9% | +3.7% | +2.3% | -0.2% | +1.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 21.08 | 28.32 | 38.09 | 31.91 | 15.01 | (1.38) | 12.37 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.17 | 8.13 | 8.06 | 8.06 | 8.06 | 6.96 | 6.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 620 | 585 | 547 | 480 | 441 | 309 | 308 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 628 | 593 | 555 | 488 | 449 | 317 | 315 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 325 | 346 | 306 | 301 | 262 | 333 | 357 |
| Unsecured loans | 29.36 | 19.28 | 25.04 | 0.00 | 3.07 | 20.69 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 354 | 366 | 331 | 301 | 265 | 354 | 357 |
| Total liabilities | 993 | 966 | 892 | 795 | 721 | 679 | 684 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,141 | 1,110 | 972 | 827 | 817 | 743 | 704 |
| Net block | 570 | 525 | 475 | 408 | 388 | 366 | 370 |
| Capital work in progress | 77.12 | 63.85 | 22.12 | 25.07 | 26.21 | 27.77 | 23.47 |
| Investments | 4.87 | 4.87 | 2.76 | 2.76 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 161 | 134 | 136 | 153 | 131 | 126 | 106 |
| Sundry debtors | 535 | 498 | 523 | 441 | 403 | 323 | 338 |
| Cash & bank balances | 19.80 | 12.34 | 12.04 | 11.95 | 10.97 | 18.87 | 9.16 |
| Loans & advances | 36.05 | 32.14 | 26.63 | 22.72 | 17.53 | 19.10 | 30.93 |
| Total current assets | 751 | 676 | 698 | 628 | 562 | 487 | 484 |
| Total current liabilities | 445 | 321 | 324 | 273 | 257 | 201 | 190 |
| Net working capital | 306 | 356 | 374 | 355 | 305 | 286 | 294 |
| Total assets | 993 | 966 | 892 | 795 | 721 | 679 | 684 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.37 | 11.11 | 11.81 | 10.83 | 14.64 | 3.77 | 8.16 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 239 | 204 | 158 | 86.85 | 77.18 | 112 | 57.08 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (141) | (181) | (107) | (81.66) | (71.73) | (46.72) | (67.84) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (90.34) | (22.90) | (51.49) | (4.22) | (8.99) | (54.58) | 6.38 |
| Net change in cash | 7.44 | 0.27 | (0.70) | 0.98 | (3.54) | 10.86 | (4.39) |
| Closing cash | 19.80 | 12.34 | 12.04 | 11.95 | 10.97 | 18.87 | 9.16 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +3.2% | +10.3% | +11.3% | +30.0% | +27.0% | -11.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -3.8% | -0.4% | +27.3% | +36.4% | +35.3% | -21.5% | - |
| PBT growth | -24.1% | -23.2% | +30.3% | +90.6% | +2916.7% | -95.7% | -66.8% |
| Net income growth | -6.8% | -25.0% | +19.0% | +112.3% | +1359.1% | -111.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.2% | +16.9% | +22.5% | +13.5% | -3.2% | -5.8% | +7.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +6.8% | +20.0% | +32.9% | +13.2% | -8.4% | -8.4% | +7.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.9% | +2.7% | +3.9% | +3.7% | +2.2% | -0.2% | +1.8% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.6% | +11.5% | +14.4% | +12.3% | +9.0% | +5.5% | +9.9% |
| Return on net worth | +7.0% | +8.0% | +11.8% | +11.0% | +6.3% | -0.6% | +5.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.59 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.60 | 0.81 | 1.12 | 1.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 52.70 | 43.14 | 34.54 | 34.77 | 50.72 | 105.18 | 63.60 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 1.58 | 1.65 | 1.73 | 1.70 | 1.38 | 1.17 | 1.44 |
| Inventory turnover | 12.04 | 12.75 | 10.80 | 9.87 | 8.41 | 7.33 | 8.48 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.44 | 3.37 | 3.24 | 3.32 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 2.82 |
| EPS (₹) | 21.08 | 28.32 | 38.09 | 31.91 | 15.01 | (1.38) | 12.37 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 5.00 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 6.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 384.59 | 364.83 | 344.59 | 302.79 | 278.67 | 227.44 | 228.62 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 560 | 472 | 406 | 392 | 389 | 381 | 355 | 412 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +43.9% | +23.9% | +14.6% | -5.1% | +3.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.50 | 3.07 | 0.70 | 0.74 | 1.24 | 0.82 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 502 | 428 | 364 | 343 | 344 | 336 | 325 | 362 |
| EBITDA | 58.38 | 43.73 | 42.06 | 48.65 | 45.65 | 44.87 | 29.55 | 50.89 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.4% | +9.3% | +10.4% | +12.4% | +11.7% | +11.8% | +8.3% | +12.3% |
| Depreciation | 25.24 | 25.51 | 26.11 | 25.47 | 23.71 | 21.85 | 21.66 | 21.75 |
| Interest | 9.72 | 8.98 | 10.39 | 9.35 | 10.55 | 11.45 | 9.98 | 10.56 |
| Profit before tax | 24.47 | 9.74 | 8.63 | 14.53 | 12.13 | 12.81 | (1.27) | 19.33 |
| Tax | 6.82 | 2.68 | 2.31 | 4.01 | 3.16 | 3.41 | (0.21) | 4.87 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,661 | 1,531 | 1,392 | 1,259 | 957 | 732 | 856 |
| Revenue growth | +8.5% | +10.0% | +10.6% | +31.4% | +30.8% | -14.5% | - |
| Other income | 8.66 | 4.94 | 2.90 | 3.41 | 3.22 | 2.57 | 2.51 |
| Total expenses | 1,483 | 1,352 | 1,222 | 1,119 | 867 | 660 | 754 |
| Employee cost | 181 | 163 | 168 | 136 | 111 | 107 | 114 |
| EBITDA | 178 | 179 | 171 | 140 | 90.11 | 72.11 | 102 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.7% | +11.7% | +12.3% | +11.1% | +9.4% | +9.9% | +11.9% |
| Depreciation | 101 | 86.45 | 74.40 | 60.97 | 50.22 | 45.69 | 40.95 |
| Interest | 41.00 | 46.60 | 38.36 | 30.11 | 29.48 | 34.51 | 38.46 |
| Profit before tax | 45.04 | 50.94 | 60.88 | 52.36 | 13.63 | (5.52) | 24.86 |
| Tax | 12.17 | 13.01 | 15.06 | 8.13 | 4.45 | 1.95 | 8.01 |
| Net profit | 41.29 | 37.93 | 45.84 | 44.41 | 9.18 | (7.47) | 16.85 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +3.3% | +3.5% | +1.0% | -1.0% | +2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 23.33 | 28.44 | 27.46 | 5.70 | (5.36) | 12.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 8.17 | 8.13 | 8.06 | 8.06 | 8.06 | 6.96 | 6.89 |
| Reserves & surplus | 564 | 541 | 511 | 462 | 422 | 304 | 309 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 572 | 549 | 519 | 470 | 430 | 311 | 316 |
| Secured loans | 292 | 315 | 271 | 273 | 237 | 311 | 312 |
| Unsecured loans | 29.36 | 19.28 | 25.04 | 0.00 | 3.07 | 20.69 | 15.82 |
| Total debt | 321 | 334 | 296 | 273 | 240 | 332 | 328 |
| Total liabilities | 903 | 890 | 822 | 750 | 677 | 651 | 656 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 1,063 | 1,044 | 913 | 785 | 778 | 706 | 670 |
| Net block | 546 | 499 | 452 | 400 | 380 | 356 | 362 |
| Capital work in progress | 70.85 | 63.85 | 21.78 | 24.73 | 17.75 | 17.82 | 12.52 |
| Investments | 16.19 | 16.19 | 14.08 | 14.08 | 11.33 | 11.33 | 11.33 |
| Inventories | 140 | 109 | 117 | 137 | 116 | 115 | 95.17 |
| Sundry debtors | 500 | 462 | 464 | 398 | 358 | 296 | 298 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.85 | 3.27 | 2.93 | 6.05 | 10.58 | 13.98 | 8.19 |
| Loans & advances | 25.96 | 17.58 | 17.19 | 13.32 | 14.60 | 16.98 | 28.50 |
| Total current assets | 667 | 592 | 602 | 555 | 499 | 443 | 430 |
| Total current liabilities | 432 | 298 | 287 | 248 | 228 | 176 | 157 |
| Net working capital | 236 | 294 | 314 | 307 | 271 | 266 | 273 |
| Total assets | 903 | 890 | 822 | 750 | 677 | 651 | 656 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.31 | 2.00 | 5.90 | 6.17 | 9.75 | 2.80 | 4.04 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 221 | 190 | 142 | 89.06 | 77.44 | 96.96 | 54.98 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (138) | (174) | (89.49) | (88.22) | (71.06) | (43.65) | (59.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (85.03) | (15.85) | (56.34) | (1.10) | (9.96) | (46.35) | 3.24 |
| Net change in cash | (1.44) | 0.30 | (3.90) | (0.26) | (3.58) | 6.95 | (1.25) |
| Closing cash | 1.85 | 3.27 | 2.93 | 6.05 | 10.58 | 13.98 | 8.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.5% | +10.0% | +10.6% | +31.4% | +30.8% | -14.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -0.5% | +4.9% | +21.9% | +55.4% | +25.0% | -29.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -11.6% | -16.3% | +16.3% | +284.2% | +9998.0% | - | -65.9% |
| Net income growth | +8.9% | -17.3% | +3.2% | +383.8% | +222.9% | -144.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +9.7% | +16.9% | +23.9% | +13.7% | -4.0% | -7.6% | +6.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +8.4% | +25.7% | +33.3% | +11.2% | -13.5% | -11.2% | +8.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.0% | +2.5% | +3.3% | +3.5% | +1.0% | -1.0% | +2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.8% | +12.6% | +11.6% | +6.5% | +4.4% | +10.1% |
| Return on net worth | - | +7.1% | +9.3% | +9.8% | +2.5% | -2.4% | +5.4% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.59 | 0.58 | 0.57 | 0.77 | 1.05 | 0.98 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.29 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.31 |
| Interest cover | 52.99 | 50.32 | 39.82 | 38.08 | 73.90 | 130.62 | 63.25 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 1.56 | 1.64 | 1.61 | 1.29 | 1.06 | 1.36 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 13.49 | 10.94 | 9.93 | 8.27 | 6.95 | 8.31 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.29 | 3.23 | 3.33 | 2.93 | 2.46 | 2.81 |
| EPS (₹) | 20.12 | 23.33 | 28.44 | 27.46 | 5.70 | (5.36) | 12.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 5.00 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 6.25 | 2.25 | 0.00 | 1.25 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 350.08 | 337.41 | 322.34 | 292.00 | 266.67 | 223.47 | 229.25 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Alicon Castalloy Limited
Alicon Castalloy has 9 current directors and 14 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ajay Nanavati Vipin | Director | 30 Apr 2015 | 11 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Junichi Suzuki | Director | 29 Oct 2002 | 24 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Shailendrajit Charanjit Rai | Managing Director | 01 Nov 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Ajay Shriram Patil | Director | 14 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Sujatha Narayan | Director | 10 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Bijal Tushar Ajinkya | Director | 14 Oct 2024 | 2 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Alicon Castalloy Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited | ₹6,012.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 1.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Indo-Mim Limited | ₹3,373.97 Cr (FY 2025) | 16.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Alicon Castalloy Limitedthis company | ₹1,775.73 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹42.93 Cr | 2.4% | 3.2% | 828 | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Sigma Electric Manufacturing Corporation Private Limited | ₹1,585.39 Cr (FY 2023) | 7.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Sunbeam Auto Private Limited | ₹1,409.16 Cr (FY 2018) | 2.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India | |||
| Ghatge Patil Industries Limited | ₹1,250.33 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Alicon Castalloy Limited is audited by Kirtane & Pandit LLP for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Kirtane & Pandit LLP | FY 2023 | 105215W/W100057 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 53.80%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.20%, domestic institutional investors hold 10.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 35.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.80% | 54.00% | 54.00% | 54.00% |
| Public | 46.20% | 46.00% | 46.00% | 46.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2025 | 101162434 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Sep 2022 | 100628620 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 13 Oct 2016 | 100086071 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Mar 2016 | 100051430 | Others | ₹15 Cr | Open | |
| 04 Feb 2015 | 10548582 | Bajaj Finance Limited | ₹9 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 29 View all charges
Deals & funding
Alicon Castalloy Limited has 19 deals on record (12 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹91.82 Cr; the latest was in October 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 19)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | Market trade | ₹38.99 Cr | Buyer: GRT Strategic Ventures LLP , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited Seller: GRT Strategic Ventures LLP , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Silverleaf Capital Services Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹48.42 Cr | Buyer: Sbi Mutual Fund Seller: Pamela Trading LLP , an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Market trade | ₹17.16 Cr | Buyer: Nastic Trading LLP Seller: 2 individuals |
| Mar 2017 | Market trade | ₹10.94 Cr | Buyer: Nastic Trading LLP Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Nastic Trading LLP Seller: Mithras Trading LLP , 2 individuals |
To see the full deal history of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Alicon Castalloy Limited has 63 court cases on record: 30 filed by Alicon Castalloy, 33 filed against it. 16 cases are pending and 47 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 39 | 21 | 7 |
| High courts | 24 | 12 | 9 |
Cases on record (5 of 63)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed against the company by Jeena and Company | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Court case (Civil M.A.) | Filed against the company by Ms. Om Logistics Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Company petition | Filed against the company by Western Metaflux Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Union of India and Anr Thou the Employees Provident Fund Organization and 1 other | Pending |
To see the full case history of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Alicon Castalloy Limited was last rated by Crisil on 14 May 2020.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Crisil | 14 May 2020 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Alicon Castalloy Limited has 16 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 1,589 overdue payments to 163 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 163)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seido Industries | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Srimens Hi-Tech Private Limited | |||
| Apeks Soltek Private Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Alicon Castalloy Limited has a workforce of 828 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 06, 2024, across 3 active EPFO establishments.
GST
Alicon Castalloy has 6 GST registrations: 5 active and 1 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AABCP0252B1Z6 | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AABCP0252B1Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 05AABCP0252B2Z7 | Uttarakhand | Active | 08 Jul 2017 |
| 33AABCP0252B1Z9 | Tamil Nadu | Active | 08 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Alicon Castalloy Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Alicon Castalloy Limited has 29 board changes on record since 2002: 20 appointments and 9 cessations. The latest: Ishaan Shailendrajit Rai was appointed as Director on 12 May 2026.
78 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Alicon Castalloy is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in die casting and metal forming, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 19 December 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN L99999PN1990PLC059487. Listed on BSE: 531147 and NSE: ALICON.
Alicon Castalloy reported revenue of ₹1,775.73 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 3.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Alicon Castalloy has 9 current directors:
- Shailendrajit Charanjit Rai - Managing Director
- Ajay Nanavati Vipin - Director
- Junichi Suzuki - Director
- Ajay Shriram Patil - Director
- Sujatha Narayan - Director
- Bijal Tushar Ajinkya - Director
- Alfred Heinrich Knecht - Director
- Jitendra Hiru Panjabi - Director
- Ishaan Shailendrajit Rai - Director
The latest financial statements of Alicon Castalloy on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Alicon Castalloy is 06AABCP0252B1Z6, registered in Haryana. The company has 6 GST registrations in all, of which 5 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AABCP0252B1Z2 (Maharashtra), 05AABCP0252B2Z7 (Uttarakhand), 33AABCP0252B1Z9 (Tamil Nadu).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Alicon Castalloy is L99999PN1990PLC059487. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Alicon Castalloy is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 531147) and NSE (symbol: ALICON).
Alicon Castalloy has 63 court cases on record: 30 filed by the company and 33 filed against it. 16 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Alicon Castalloy was incorporated on 19 December 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Alicon Castalloy has 19 deals on record (12 market trades, 4 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹91.82 Cr; the latest was in October 2025.
The peers of Alicon Castalloy by revenue are Jayaswal Neco Industries Limited, Indo-Mim Limited, Sigma Electric Manufacturing Corporation Private Limited, Sunbeam Auto Private Limited, Ghatge Patil Industries Limited, all in the Manufacturing industry (Die Casting), with the same principal business activity (metal and metal products).
Ishaan Shailendrajit Rai was appointed as Director on 12 May 2026. Sujatha Narayan was appointed as Director on 10 Feb 2025. Ajay Shriram Patil was appointed as Director on 14 Oct 2024. Alicon Castalloy has 29 board changes on record in total.

