- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-20-0038119

About Ensar Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Ensar Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 26 December 2019 and has been in existence for over 7 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U72900TG2019PTC137968. Its GSTIN is 36AAFCE7656N1ZZ (Telangana).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors including Chinthalapalli Sujith and Nedurumalli Subba Reddy.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 2nd Floor Sri Srinivas Nilayam Mig 76, 7th Phase Kphb Colony Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500085.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹12.98 Cr, a decline of 13% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹28.28 Lakh (net margin 2.2%) and EBITDA of ₹84.89 Lakh (EBITDA margin 6.5%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21% over three years.
The company has about 123 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Ensar Solutions. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1.5 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹50 Lakh on record.
Ensar Solutions Private Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-20-0038119). For more details, the company can be reached via its website ensarsolutions.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Ensar Solutions
Contact details
Ensar Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana. Its website is ensarsolutions.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address2nd Floor Sri Srinivas Nilayam Mig 76, 7th Phase Kphb Colony Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500085
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Ensar Solutions operates one associated brand: Ensar Solutions. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides comprehensive AI, cloud, and HIPAA security solutions for enterprises across various industries. | ensarsolutions.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Ensar Solutions is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Ensar Solutions Private Limited
FY 2025 filings availableEnsar Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹12.98 Cr (down 13% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue fell 13% in the latest year, but over three years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 21%. EBITDA fell 8% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹84.89 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹28.28 Lakh | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 6.5% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 2.2% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Ensar Solutions Private Limited
Ensar Solutions has 4 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chinthalapalli Sujith Also directs: Ensar Commerce Private Limited | Director | 13 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Nedurumalli Subba Reddy | Director | 26 Dec 2019 | 6 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Sumanth Kumar Chillakuru Also directs: Ensar Commerce Private Limited | Director | 14 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
| Bhavani Siddareddy Also directs: Ensar Commerce Private Limited | Director | 14 Dec 2024 | 1 Years 10 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Ensar Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 9 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tishman Speyer India Private Limited | ₹13.01 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| N D K Hotels and Resorts Ltd | ₹12.99 Cr (FY 2025) | 0.0% | Amritsar, Punjab, India | |||
| Xebec Property Management Private Limited | ₹12.99 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Intra Technical Services Private Limited | ₹12.99 Cr (FY 2018) | 46.0% | Kalyan, Maharashtra, India | |||
| GK Production Solutions Private Limited | ₹12.99 Cr (FY 2024) | 4513.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Ensar Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹12.98 Cr (FY 2025) | ₹28.28 Lakh | 2.2% | -13.0% | 123 | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
| Forestry Innovation Consulting India Private Limited | ₹12.98 Cr (FY 2025) | -1.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Mithila Quality Products Private Limited | ₹12.98 Cr (FY 2024) | 94.0% | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Nexus Exhibitions Private Limited | ₹12.97 Cr (FY 2024) | -12.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Syndicate Shipping Services Private Limited | ₹12.96 Cr (FY 2025) | -11.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Ensar Solutions Private Limited is audited by A.S.R.V. PRASAD & Co for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A.S.R.V. PRASAD & Co | FY 2023 | 009983S |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Ensar Solutions Private Limited is on record for 4 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | ||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | ||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | ||||
| Public | ||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2025 | 101172672 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 07 Jan 2023 | 100696701 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹33.65 Lakh | Open | |
| 22 Jun 2022 | 100873927 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹15.92 Lakh | Open | |
| 09 May 2023 | 100717316 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹50 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Ensar Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Ensar Solutions Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Ensar Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 123 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Ensar Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAFCE7656N1ZZ | Telangana | Active | 17 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Ensar Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Ensar Solutions Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2019: 4 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Sumanth Chinthalapalli ceased to be Director on 16 Dec 2024.
2 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Ensar Solutions is an active private limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 26 December 2019 (7+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900TG2019PTC137968.
Ensar Solutions has 4 current directors:
- Chinthalapalli Sujith - Director
- Nedurumalli Subba Reddy - Director
- Sumanth Kumar Chillakuru - Director
- Bhavani Siddareddy - Director
The latest financial statements of Ensar Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2020 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Ensar Solutions is 36AAFCE7656N1ZZ, registered in Telangana.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Ensar Solutions is U72900TG2019PTC137968. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Ensar Solutions was incorporated on 26 December 2019, making it 7+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Ensar Solutions by revenue are Tishman Speyer India Private Limited, N D K Hotels and Resorts Ltd, Xebec Property Management Private Limited, Intra Technical Services Private Limited, GK Production Solutions Private Limited and 4 more, all in the same principal business activity (other support services to organizations).
Sumanth Chinthalapalli ceased to be Director on 16 Dec 2024. Bhavani Siddareddy was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2024. Sumanth Kumar Chillakuru was appointed as Director on 14 Dec 2024. Ensar Solutions has 5 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Ensar Solutions is registered as an MSME under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-TS-20-0038119).
Ensar Solutions can be reached through the website ensarsolutions.com. Its registered office is in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.
The registered office of Ensar Solutions is at 2nd Floor Sri Srinivas Nilayam Mig 76, 7th Phase Kphb Colony Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500085.

