- Category
- Micro (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-26-0081885

About Envair Electrodyne Limited
Data last updated:
Envair Electrodyne Limited is a public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the process machinery and industrial equipment segment of the machinery and industrial equipment sector. It was incorporated on 04 February 1981 and has been in existence for over 45 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L29307MH1981PLC023810. Its GSTIN is 27AAACK7292B1ZM (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500246.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.5 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.64 Cr. It was formerly known as Kirloskar Electrodyne Private Limited and Kirloskar Electrodyne Limited. It is led by directors including Anil Nagpal (Managing Director) and Harish Kumar Agarwal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 29 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Pune, Maharashtra.
The net worth stands at ₹8.08 Cr (down 2.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹8.08 Cr (down 2.7% YoY).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Envair and Envair Electrodyne. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹7.74 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.81 Cr on record. Court records list 17 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 11 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2025. The company has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 538 overdue payments to 83 micro and small suppliers.
Envair Electrodyne Limited is registered as a micro enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-26-0081885). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website envair.in.
Company details
Name history
Envair Electrodyne has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Kirloskar Electrodyne Private Limited, and Kirloskar Electrodyne Limited. The current legal name is Envair Electrodyne Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Envair Electrodyne Limited | Current |
| Kirloskar Electrodyne Private Limited | Previous |
| Kirloskar Electrodyne Limited | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Envair Electrodyne
Contact details
Envair Electrodyne Limited's registered office is in Pune, Maharashtra. Its website is envair.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressOffice No 123 Wing A, Sohrab Hall 21 Sasoon Road, Pune, Maharashtra, India – 411001
- IndustryMachinery and Equipment, Process Machinery & Industrial Equipment
To see the full contact details of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Envair Electrodyne operates two associated brands: Envair and Envair Electrodyne. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Clean air systems and contamination control products are manufactured. | envairelectrodyne.com | |
| Envair Electrodyne Ltd. is engaged in providing clean air and contamination control solutions. | envair.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Envair Electrodyne is manufacturing. In detail, this covers metal and metal products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C7 | Metal and metal products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Envair Electrodyne Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableEnvair Electrodyne Limited reported revenue of ₹- for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.97 | 4.64 | 0.79 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -58.8% | -79.1% | +487.3% | -77.4% | - |
| EBITDA | (0.42) | (0.60) | (1.30) | (3.66) | (0.80) | (1.49) | (1.40) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -325.0% | -377.3% | -17.2% | -188.6% | -40.1% |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.17 | (1.10) | 7.76 | (0.76) | (1.60) | (1.49) |
| Net profit | 0.11 | (0.47) | (0.82) | (0.61) | (0.76) | (1.60) | (1.49) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -205.0% | -62.9% | -16.4% | -202.5% | -42.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (1.00) | (1.76) | 13.11 | (1.66) | (3.46) | (3.23) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 8.08 | 8.30 | 7.71 | 8.52 | 5.24 | 5.74 | 7.08 |
| Net worth | 8.08 | 8.28 | 7.71 | 8.52 | 2.47 | 3.25 | 4.82 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.24 |
| Cash & bank | 6.26 | 6.04 | 5.96 | 6.65 | 1.26 | 2.79 | 4.81 |
| Net working capital | 6.02 | 5.98 | 6.07 | 7.84 | 4.12 | 4.52 | 5.76 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.31) | (0.06) | 6.30 | (8.63) | (1.80) | (2.27) | (1.50) |
| Cash from investing | 0.41 | (5.76) | (0.81) | 11.65 | 1.56 | (1.47) | (0.08) |
| Cash from financing | (0.02) | 0.02 | 0.00 | (2.77) | 0.24 | 0.20 | 5.18 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.21) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.36) | (0.08) | (0.09) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | (0.11) | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | (0.24) | 0.03 | 0.24 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Other income | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.21 | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.33 |
| Total expenses | 0.06 | 0.21 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.36 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | (0.06) | (0.21) | (0.07) | (0.06) | (0.08) | (0.36) | (0.08) | (0.09) |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.04 | (0.11) | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.13 | (0.24) | 0.03 | 0.24 |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.64 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.97 | 4.64 | 0.79 | 3.49 |
| Revenue growth | - | -100.0% | -58.8% | -79.1% | +487.3% | -77.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.54 | 0.77 | 0.29 | 11.45 | 0.22 | 0.08 | 0.07 |
| Total expenses | 0.42 | 0.60 | 1.70 | 4.63 | 5.44 | 2.28 | 4.89 |
| Employee cost | 0.12 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.88 | 1.24 |
| EBITDA | (0.42) | (0.60) | (1.30) | (3.66) | (0.80) | (1.49) | (1.40) |
| EBITDA margin | - | - | -325.0% | -377.3% | -17.2% | -188.6% | -40.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.10 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.12 | 0.17 | (1.10) | 7.76 | (0.76) | (1.60) | (1.49) |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.64 | (0.28) | 1.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.11 | (0.47) | (0.82) | (0.61) | (0.76) | (1.60) | (1.49) |
| Net profit margin | - | - | -205.0% | -62.9% | -16.4% | -202.5% | -42.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (1.00) | (1.76) | 13.11 | (1.66) | (3.46) | (3.23) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 | 4.64 |
| Reserves & surplus | 3.44 | 3.64 | 3.07 | 3.88 | (2.17) | (1.39) | 0.18 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 8.08 | 8.28 | 7.71 | 8.52 | 2.47 | 3.25 | 4.82 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.49 | 0.42 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.82 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.24 |
| Total liabilities | 8.08 | 8.30 | 7.71 | 8.52 | 5.24 | 5.74 | 7.08 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 7.95 | 7.95 | 1.56 |
| Net block | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.86 | 0.96 | 1.06 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 |
| Investments | 2.11 | 2.46 | 1.26 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.38 | 0.46 | 0.61 | 0.75 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.05 | 0.62 | 0.68 | 1.02 |
| Cash & bank balances | 6.26 | 6.04 | 5.96 | 6.65 | 1.26 | 2.79 | 4.81 |
| Loans & advances | 0.23 | 0.35 | 0.48 | 1.10 | 3.51 | 1.76 | 0.73 |
| Total current assets | 6.49 | 6.39 | 6.44 | 9.18 | 5.85 | 5.84 | 7.31 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.47 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 1.34 | 1.73 | 1.32 | 1.55 |
| Net working capital | 6.02 | 5.98 | 6.07 | 7.84 | 4.12 | 4.52 | 5.76 |
| Total assets | 8.08 | 8.30 | 7.71 | 8.52 | 5.24 | 5.74 | 7.08 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.04 | 5.83 | 0.34 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 3.62 | 0.02 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.31) | (0.06) | 6.30 | (8.63) | (1.80) | (2.27) | (1.50) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.41 | (5.76) | (0.81) | 11.65 | 1.56 | (1.47) | (0.08) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.02) | 0.02 | 0.00 | (2.77) | 0.24 | 0.20 | 5.18 |
| Net change in cash | 0.08 | (5.79) | 5.49 | 0.25 | 0.00 | (3.53) | 3.60 |
| Closing cash | 6.26 | 6.04 | 5.96 | 6.65 | 1.26 | 2.79 | 4.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | - | -100.0% | -58.8% | -79.1% | +487.3% | -77.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +30.0% | +53.9% | +64.5% | -357.5% | +46.3% | -6.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -29.4% | +9998.0% | - | +9998.0% | +52.5% | -7.4% | +46.4% |
| Net income growth | +123.4% | +42.7% | -34.4% | +19.7% | +52.5% | -7.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -100.0% | -100.0% | -20.3% | -34.7% | +11.1% | -42.1% | -9.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -51.4% | -9.1% | -4.5% | +37.8% | -34.1% | +28.6% | +110.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | - | - | -205.0% | +624.7% | -16.4% | -202.5% | -42.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 0.38 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.20 | 0.75 | 0.48 | 0.24 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | -6.92 | -0.54 | -10.11 | -5.66 | -4.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.24 | 0.58 | 0.17 | 0.74 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2.11 | 2.31 | 8.67 | 1.16 | 4.75 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 1.16 | 7.14 | 0.93 | 3.65 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.23 | (1.00) | (1.76) | 13.11 | (1.66) | (3.46) | (3.23) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 17.42 | 17.84 | 16.61 | 18.37 | 5.33 | 6.99 | 10.38 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Envair Electrodyne Limited
Envair Electrodyne has 4 current directors and 22 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anil Nagpal Also directs: AAA Constructions Private Limited, Duratech Cements India Limited, Alliance World Manufacturing Limited and 2 more | Managing Director | 11 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Harish Kumar Agarwal Also directs: Duratech Cements India Limited, Alliance World Manufacturing Limited, Alliance India Consumer Products Private Limited and 5 more | Director | 11 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Satish Kumar Avasthi | Director | 07 Aug 2023 | 3 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rashmi Sharma | Director | 09 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Envair Electrodyne Limited is audited by Vipul M. Shah & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Vipul M. Shah & Associates | FY 2023 | 117853W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 57.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 42.50%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 57.50% | 57.50% | 57.50% | 57.50% |
| Public | 42.50% | 42.50% | 42.50% | 42.50% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Dec 2004 | 90087049 | Bank of India | ₹1 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Oct 1998 | 90093692 | The Sangli Bank Ltd | ₹2.8 Cr | Open | |
| 06 Mar 1998 | 90084795 | Industrial Credit & Investment Corporation of India (Icici) | ₹2 Cr | Open | |
| 14 Jan 1998 | 90088081 | The Sangli Bank Ltd. | ₹10 Lakh | Open | |
| 24 Mar 1994 | 90084092 | Bank of Baroda | ₹75 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Envair Electrodyne Limited has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 5)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 2025 | Market trade | ₹32.6 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.06 Cr | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: an individual |
| Jul 2018 | Acquisition | Undisclosed | Buyer: Kda Corporate Advisors Private Limited |
| Dec 2010 | Market trade | ₹5.3 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Jan 2006 | Market trade | ₹10.6 Lakh | Seller: Sun Investment And Tradin |
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Envair Electrodyne Limited has 17 court cases on record: 6 filed by Envair Electrodyne, 11 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 15 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| High courts | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 17)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Unifab Aircon Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Apollo Microsystems Private Limited | Pending |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Apollo Microsystems Private Limited and 3 others | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Hindustan Dorr Oliver Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Pune, Maharashtra | Civil suit | Filed by the company against Unifab Aircon Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Envair Electrodyne Limited has 10 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2023, listing 538 overdue payments to 83 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 83)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Industrial Switchgear and Cable | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Sigma Air Filters |
To see the full MSME payment records of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Envair Electrodyne Limited has a workforce of 1 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Envair Electrodyne has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACK7292B1ZM | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Envair Electrodyne Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Envair Electrodyne Limited has 39 board changes on record since 1981: 22 appointments and 17 cessations. The latest: Prachi Narula ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2023.
47 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Envair Electrodyne is an active public limited company based in Pune, Maharashtra, India. The company works in process machinery and industrial equipment, within the machinery and equipment industry. It was incorporated on 04 February 1981 (45+ years old) and is registered under CIN L29307MH1981PLC023810. Listed on BSE: 500246.
Envair Electrodyne has 4 current directors:
- Anil Nagpal - Managing Director
- Harish Kumar Agarwal - Director
- Satish Kumar Avasthi - Director
- Rashmi Sharma - Director
The latest financial statements of Envair Electrodyne on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 29 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Envair Electrodyne is 27AAACK7292B1ZM, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Envair Electrodyne is L29307MH1981PLC023810. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Envair Electrodyne is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 500246).
Envair Electrodyne has 17 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 11 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Envair Electrodyne was incorporated on 04 February 1981, making it 45+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Envair Electrodyne has 5 deals on record (4 market trades, 1 acquisition); the latest was in April 2025.
Prachi Narula ceased to be Director on 09 Nov 2023. Rashmi Sharma was appointed as Director on 09 Nov 2023. Avneet Kaur was appointed as Company Secretary on 07 Sep 2023. Envair Electrodyne has 39 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Envair Electrodyne is registered as a micro enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-MH-26-0081885).

