
About G M Arch Private Limited
Data last updated:
G M Arch Private Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the infrastructure project management segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 12 September 2000 and has been in existence for over 26 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U45200MH2000PTC128679. Its GSTIN is 27AABCG5764D1ZO (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹1 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Trupti Purushottam Redekar and Purushottam Govind Redekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at K. K Chambers Ground Floor Purushottamdas Thakurdas Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹4.23 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹99.91 Lakh (net margin 23.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.68 Cr (EBITDA margin 39.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 57% over three years and 10% over five years.
The company has about 15 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹5.22 Cr on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gmarch.in.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressK. K Chambers Ground Floor Purushottamdas Thakurdas Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, Infrastructure Project Management
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of G M Arch Private Limited
The main business activity of G M Arch is professional, scientific and technical activities. In detail, this covers architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, scientific and technical activities | 71 | Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of G M Arch Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
G M Arch Private Limited reported revenue of ₹4.23 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of G M Arch Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 10% over five years, including 27% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 18% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of G M Arch Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.68 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹99.91 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of G M Arch Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 39.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 23.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of G M Arch are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daiwa House Industry India Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2021) | •••• | •••• | -29.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Nirman Realtors and Developers Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| DHC Buildworks (OPC) Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| A & D Estates Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 61.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Sealife Marine Infrastructure (India) Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | -6.0% | •••• | Nerul, Maharashtra, India |
| G M Arch Private Limited this company | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 27.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| DBS Vadodara Home Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 20.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Allied Worldwide Business Solutions Private Limited | ₹4.23 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Sava Estate and Services Private Limited | ₹4.22 Cr (FY 2019) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| J.B. Enclave Private Limited | ₹4.22 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 9.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Stone Bridge Concepts Private Limited | ₹4.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below G M Arch by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch Private Limited is audited by NAGULAPATI & CO for the financial year 2022.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| NAGULAPATI & CO | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch has 2 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trupti Purushottam Redekar | Director | 11 Aug 2020 | 6 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Purushottam Govind Redekar | Director | 12 Sep 2000 | 26 Years 1 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of G M Arch Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of G M Arch Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹1.18 Cr | Open |
| 27 Jan 2025 | Others | ₹1.18 Cr | Open |
| 27 Dec 2023 | Others | ₹2.86 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal Cases of G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch Private Limited has 7 court cases on record: 2 filed against it, 5 where it is another party. 2 cases are pending and 5 are disposed. Status as checked between 01 Oct 2026 and 03 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Ss cases SW) | Company is another party | Pending |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln.PGA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Maharashtra Industrial and Lab, Maharashtra | Court case (Appln.IDA) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 7 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch Private Limited has a workforce of 15 employees as of Apr 06, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch Private Limited has 3 board changes on record since 2000: 2 appointments and 1 cessation. The latest: Chandrabhaga Govind Redekar ceased to be Director on 10 Nov 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for G M Arch Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by G M Arch Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of G M Arch Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AABCG5764D1ZO | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of G M Arch Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about G M Arch Private Limited
G M Arch is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in infrastructure project management, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 12 September 2000 (26+ years old) and is registered under CIN U45200MH2000PTC128679.
G M Arch reported revenue of ₹4.23 Cr for FY 2024 (up 27% YoY).
G M Arch has 2 current directors:
- Trupti Purushottam Redekar - Director
- Purushottam Govind Redekar - Director
G M Arch reported a net profit of ₹99.91 Lakh (net margin 23.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.68 Cr (EBITDA margin 39.6%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of G M Arch is 57% over three years and 10% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 27%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of G M Arch is 27AABCG5764D1ZO, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of G M Arch is U45200MH2000PTC128679. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
G M Arch has 7 court cases on record: 2 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
G M Arch was incorporated on 12 September 2000, making it 26+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of G M Arch by revenue are Daiwa House Industry India Private Limited, Nirman Realtors and Developers Limited, DHC Buildworks (OPC) Private Limited, A & D Estates Private Limited, Sealife Marine Infrastructure (India) Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers).
Chandrabhaga Govind Redekar ceased to be Director on 10 Nov 2023. Trupti Purushottam Redekar was appointed as Director on 11 Aug 2020. Purushottam Govind Redekar was appointed as Director on 12 Sep 2000.