
Rajmata Developers Private Limited
About Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Data last updated:
Rajmata Developers Private Limited was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company has been converted to a Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) and no longer exists as a company. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP. It operated in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 29 September 2008.
The company was registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U70102MH2008PTC187160. Its GSTIN is 27AAECR1816N1Z4 (Maharashtra).
The company had an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.95 Lakh. It was led by directors Trupti Purushottam Redekar and Purushottam Govind Redekar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2023, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2023. The registered office was at K.K.Chambers P.T.Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2023, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.54 Lakh, a growth of 2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.11 Lakh (net margin 72.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.34 Lakh (EBITDA margin 87%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years.
Court records list 3 cases involving the company.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressK.K.Chambers P.T.Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Financials of Rajmata Developers Private Limited FY 2023 filings available
Rajmata Developers Private Limited reported revenue of ₹1.54 Lakh (up 2% YoY) for FY 2023.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 4% over three years, including 2% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 5% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1.34 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹1.11 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 | FY 2018-19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 87% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 72.4% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Rajmata Developers are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Villa Properties & Finance Pvt Ltd | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Kolkata, West Bengal, India |
| Devanshi Auto and Steels Pvt Ltd | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -69.0% | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Vishwam Constructions Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Bhilai, Chhattisgarh, India |
| Pawan Aviation Services Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2016) | •••• | •••• | 5133233.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| M.E.E Indiabuilds Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -1.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rajmata Developers Private Limited this company | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Rajsheela Housing Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -11.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Tajpuria Construction Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -46.0% | •••• | Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Mittal Homes Private Limited | ₹1.54 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -33.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Adosh Constructions Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 202.0% | •••• | Delhi, India |
| Ild Infrastructure Private Limited | ₹1.53 Lakh (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 479331.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Rajmata Developers by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers Private Limited is audited by GOTECHA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOTECHA & ASSOCIATES | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers has 2 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trupti Purushottam Redekar | Director | 27 May 2021 | 5 Years 4 Months | As last reported |
| Purushottam Govind Redekar | Director | 29 Sep 2008 | 18 Years 0 Months | As last reported |
Ownership and Shareholding of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers Private Limited does not have any charges (loans) registered with the Registrar of Companies.
Legal Cases of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers Private Limited has 3 court cases on record: 3 where it is another party. All cases are disposed. Status as checked between 30 Sep 2026 and 01 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| District courts | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CAC) | Company is another party | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Company is another party | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Appeal | Company is another party | Disposed |
Full case history
All 3 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Rajmata Developers.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers Private Limited has 5 board changes on record since 2008: 2 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Chittaranjan Dinesh Nevgi ceased to be Director on 29 May 2023.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Rajmata Developers Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECR1816N1Z4 | Maharashtra | Active | 03 Dec 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Rajmata Developers Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Rajmata Developers Private Limited
Rajmata Developers has been "Converted to LLP" - the business changed its legal structure from a company to a Limited Liability Partnership. The original company no longer exists in its previous form. For the latest information, refer to the successor LLP entity registered with MCA.
Rajmata Developers was a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company worked in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 29 September 2008 and is registered under CIN U70102MH2008PTC187160. For the latest details, refer to the successor LLP entity.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Rajmata Developers is U70102MH2008PTC187160. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Rajmata Developers had 2 directors:
- Trupti Purushottam Redekar - Director
- Purushottam Govind Redekar - Director
Rajmata Developers was incorporated on 29 September 2008. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The registered office of Rajmata Developers is at K.K.Chambers P.T.Marg Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
Rajmata Developers reported revenue of ₹1.54 Lakh for FY 2023 (up 2% YoY).
Rajmata Developers has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹2.95 Lakh.
Rajmata Developers reported a net profit of ₹1.11 Lakh (net margin 72.4%) and EBITDA of ₹1.34 Lakh (EBITDA margin 87%) for FY 2023, as per its filed financial statements.
The GSTIN of Rajmata Developers is 27AAECR1816N1Z4, registered in Maharashtra.
Rajmata Developers operated in the real estate and construction industry, in the real estate builders and developers segment.