- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-DL-01-0000496

About Goyal Aluminiums Limited
Data last updated:
Goyal Aluminiums Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the metal manufacturing and processing segment of the metals and mining sector. It was incorporated on 22 March 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74999DL2017PLC314879. Its GSTIN is 07AAPCA3521N1ZE (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 541152 and NSE: GOYALALUM.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹14.3 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹14.27 Cr. It was formerly known as Advitiya Trade India Limited. It is led by directors including Sandeep Goyal (Managing Director) and Chahat Gupta.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 22 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 2814/6 Ground Floor Chuna Mandi Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹75.55 Cr, a decline of 1.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹3.09 Cr (net margin 4.1%) and EBITDA of ₹2.83 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.7%). The net worth stands at ₹25.37 Cr (up 13.9% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹36.42 Cr (up 62.6% YoY).
The company is associated with 2 brands: Advitiya Trade and Goyal Aluminiums. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹29.4 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹9.5 Lakh on record. Court records list 7 cases involving the company, including 7 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 55 deals on record (54 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2026. Its 3 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Akp Metals Private Limited with revenue of ₹77.55 Cr.
Goyal Aluminiums Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-DL-01-0000496). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website advitiyatrade.com.
Company details
CIN history
Goyal Aluminiums has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74999DL2017PLC314879. The current CIN is L74999DL2017PLC314879, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74999DL2017PLC314879 | Current |
| U74999DL2017PLC314879 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Goyal Aluminiums
Contact details
Goyal Aluminiums Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi. Its website is advitiyatrade.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address2814/6 Ground Floor Chuna Mandi Paharganj, New Delhi, Delhi, India – 110055
- IndustryMetals and Minerals, Metal Manufacturing & Processing
To see the full contact details of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Goyal Aluminiums operates two associated brands: Advitiya Trade and Goyal Aluminiums. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Aluminum coils, sections, sheets, and related products are manufactured. | advitiyatrade.com | |
| Manufacturer of aluminum coils, sheets, sections, and parts | goyalaluminiums.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Goyal Aluminiums is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableGoyal Aluminiums Limited reported revenue of ₹75.55 Cr (down 1.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.43 | 2.00 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.10 | 3.14 | 2.89 | 1.45 | 0.24 |
| Net profit | 3.09 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Net worth | 25.37 | 22.28 | 19.99 | 17.47 | 15.36 | 14.29 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.57 | 1.41 | 2.32 | 0.60 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.08 | 15.79 | 14.48 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.31 | (2.08) |
| Cash from investing | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) |
| Cash from financing | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.91 | (0.03) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.44 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | (0.06) | 0.33 | 1.83 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.19 | (0.01) | 0.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 | 58.95 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% | +1.9% |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.90 | 3.38 | 2.88 | 1.46 | 0.24 | 0.97 |
| Net profit | 1.93 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.15 | 1.07 | 0.15 | 0.72 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Net worth | 23.20 | 21.27 | 19.99 | 17.46 | 15.34 | 14.29 | 14.15 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 1.42 | 2.32 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.07 | 15.79 | 14.48 | 14.67 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.45 | (2.08) | 1.74 |
| Cash from investing | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.77 | (0.03) | 0.63 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 20.19 | 18.89 | 26.34 | 15.97 | 11.47 | 17.62 | 15.60 | 19.24 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.44 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | (0.06) | 0.33 | 1.83 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.19 | (0.01) | 0.47 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 72.72 | 74.23 | 65.16 | 62.56 | 80.43 | 54.68 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.43 | 2.00 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.10 | 3.14 | 2.89 | 1.45 | 0.24 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.39 | 0.09 |
| Net profit | 3.09 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.10 | 8.01 | 5.72 | 3.20 | 1.09 | 4.38 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 25.37 | 22.28 | 19.99 | 17.47 | 15.36 | 14.29 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.61 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 1.32 | 1.79 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.57 | 1.41 | 2.32 | 0.60 |
| Total liabilities | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 12.47 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.57 |
| Net block | 11.19 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 4.67 | 3.51 | 2.60 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 6.68 | 1.59 | 2.26 | 2.09 | 2.50 | 6.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.41 | 13.13 | 13.96 | 12.77 | 29.46 | 17.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Loans & advances | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 4.32 | 0.90 |
| Total current assets | 25.54 | 17.13 | 17.16 | 19.02 | 36.65 | 25.67 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.38 | 2.01 | 2.15 | 2.94 | 20.86 | 11.19 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.08 | 15.79 | 14.48 |
| Total assets | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.31 | (2.08) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.91 | (0.03) |
| Net change in cash | (1.04) | 1.01 | (2.71) | 2.40 | 0.28 | (2.48) |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +24.1% | -30.9% | -3.8% | +71.5% | +316.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.9% | -33.1% | +8.7% | +99.3% | +504.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +35.5% | -10.9% | +18.5% | +103.8% | +606.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.6% | -2.5% | +7.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.3% | +4.6% | +90.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +1.9% | +3.4% | +3.2% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +10.7% | +16.4% | +18.4% | +10.9% | +2.6% |
| Return on net worth | +8.1% | +7.1% | +12.4% | +13.1% | +7.2% | +1.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 16.85 | 12.08 | 5.57 | 14.24 | 18.18 | 40.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.92 | 56.46 | 58.02 | 68.03 | 110.64 | 96.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.27 | 39.75 | 31.48 | 28.75 | 17.78 | 8.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.12 | 5.65 | 5.12 | 3.13 | 3.48 | 3.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1.78 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.22 | 10.76 | 14.42 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 20.19 | 18.89 | 26.34 | 15.97 | 11.47 | 17.62 | 15.60 | 19.24 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 | 58.95 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 1.08 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 72.72 | 74.23 | 65.16 | 62.57 | 80.42 | 54.68 | 57.85 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% | +1.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.90 | 3.38 | 2.88 | 1.46 | 0.24 | 0.97 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | 1.93 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.15 | 1.07 | 0.15 | 0.72 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 9.91 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8.93 | 7.00 | 5.72 | 3.19 | 1.07 | 4.38 | 4.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.20 | 21.27 | 19.99 | 17.46 | 15.34 | 14.29 | 14.15 |
| Secured loans | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 0.44 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 1.42 | 2.32 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Total liabilities | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12.47 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.20 |
| Net block | 11.19 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 0.94 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 6.68 | 1.59 | 2.26 | 2.09 | 2.50 | 6.77 | 2.15 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.41 | 13.13 | 13.96 | 12.77 | 29.71 | 17.90 | 17.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Loans & advances | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 1.39 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 1.11 |
| Total current assets | 25.54 | 17.13 | 17.16 | 19.03 | 33.45 | 25.67 | 22.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.38 | 2.01 | 2.15 | 2.96 | 17.66 | 11.19 | 8.25 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.07 | 15.79 | 14.48 | 14.67 |
| Total assets | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.45 | (2.08) | 1.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.77 | (0.03) | 0.63 |
| Net change in cash | (1.04) | 1.01 | (2.71) | 2.40 | 0.28 | (2.48) | 2.33 |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +24.1% | -30.9% | -3.5% | +70.2% | +318.8% | -56.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.3% | -37.9% | +17.4% | +97.3% | +508.3% | -75.3% | -3.0% |
| Net income growth | -15.4% | -10.9% | +19.1% | +100.9% | +613.3% | -79.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.6% | -2.5% | +7.5% | +3.8% | +14.3% | +11.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.4% | +3.2% | +90.2% | +46.0% | +21.5% | -8.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.7% | +14.3% | +17.5% | +18.3% | +10.9% | +2.6% | +7.5% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | +10.8% | +13.7% | +13.1% | +7.2% | +1.0% | +5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 16.18 | 8.54 | 5.57 | 14.29 | 18.08 | 40.00 | 7.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.92 | 56.46 | 58.02 | 68.03 | 110.64 | 143.27 | 327.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.27 | 39.75 | 31.48 | 28.75 | 17.78 | 12.37 | 20.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.12 | 5.65 | 5.12 | 3.11 | 3.46 | 3.15 | 4.94 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.40 | 1.22 | 10.75 | 14.42 | 14.27 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Goyal Aluminiums Limited
Goyal Aluminiums has 6 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chahat Gupta | Director | 22 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sandeep Goyal Also directs: Wroley E India Private Limited | Managing Director | 22 Mar 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Kanchan Goyal | Director | 06 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Achal Kapoor Also directs: Davangere Sugar Company Limited, Kairosoft AI Solutions Limited, Ems Limited and 5 more | Director | 28 Sep 2022 | 4 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Pushpa Joshi Also directs: Vintage Coffee and Beverages Limited, Avi Polymers Limited, Julien Agro Infratech Limited and 4 more | Director | 17 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Saurabh | Director | 17 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 6 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Goyal Aluminiums Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akp Metals Private Limited | ₹77.55 Cr (FY 2024) | 256.0% | Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Niel Metals Private Limited | ₹76.37 Cr (FY 2025) | 8.0% | Secunderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Chitiz Metals & Minerals Trading Private Limited | ₹75.97 Cr (FY 2017) | 39.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Goyal Aluminiums Limitedthis company | ₹75.55 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹3.09 Cr | 4.1% | -1.3% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Goyal Aluminiums Limited is audited by V.N. PUROHIT & Co. for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| V.N. PUROHIT & Co. | FY 2023 | 304040E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 69.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 30.10%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 69.90% | 69.90% | 69.90% | 69.90% |
| Public | 30.10% | 30.10% | 30.10% | 30.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2026 | 101348096 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.04 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Jul 2025 | 101158553 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹26 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Sep 2023 | 100791640 | Bank of India | ₹10 Lakh | Open | |
| 08 Oct 2021 | 100494621 | Bank of India | ₹5.93 Lakh | Open | |
| 06 Nov 2020 | 100395155 | Bank of India | ₹19.5 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 7 View all charges
Deals & funding
Goyal Aluminiums Limited has 55 deals on record (54 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 55)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.26 Cr | Seller: Econo Trading & Investment Private Limited |
| Jun 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.79 Cr | Buyer: Econo Trading & Investment Private Limited , Setu Securities Private Limited Seller: Setu Securities Private Limited |
| Jun 2023 | Market trade | ₹3.44 Cr | Buyer: Setu Securities Private Limited , Mansi Shares & Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd Seller: Mansi Shares & Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd, Setu Securities Private Limited |
| May 2023 | Market trade | ₹1.12 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| May 2023 | Market trade | ₹7.2 Cr | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , Mansi Shares & Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited , Mansi Shares & Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd |
To see the full deal history of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Goyal Aluminiums Limited has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 7 | 7 | 5 |
Cases on record (4 of 7)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P. | Pending |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State Government | Pending |
| District court, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh | Criminal case | Filed against the company by State of U.P. | Disposed |
| District court, New Delhi, Delhi | Court case (TRAFFIC CHALLAN) | Filed against the company by State | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Goyal Aluminiums Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Goyal Aluminiums has 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
GST
Goyal Aluminiums has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAPCA3521N1ZE | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 06AAPCA3521N1ZG | Haryana | Active | 02 Dec 2020 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Goyal Aluminiums Limited has 14 board changes on record since 2017: 10 appointments and 4 cessations. The latest: Pushpa Joshi was appointed as Director on 17 Apr 2026.
14 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Goyal Aluminiums is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in metal manufacturing and processing, within the metals and minerals industry. It was incorporated on 22 March 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74999DL2017PLC314879. Listed on BSE: 541152 and NSE: GOYALALUM.
Goyal Aluminiums reported revenue of ₹75.55 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 1.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Goyal Aluminiums has 6 current directors:
- Sandeep Goyal - Managing Director
- Chahat Gupta - Director
- Kanchan Goyal - Director
- Achal Kapoor - Director
- Pushpa Joshi - Director
- Saurabh - Director
The latest financial statements of Goyal Aluminiums on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 22 September 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Goyal Aluminiums is 07AAPCA3521N1ZE, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 06AAPCA3521N1ZG (Haryana).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Goyal Aluminiums is L74999DL2017PLC314879. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Goyal Aluminiums is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 541152) and NSE (symbol: GOYALALUM).
Goyal Aluminiums has 7 court cases on record: 7 filed against it. 5 are pending.
Goyal Aluminiums was incorporated on 22 March 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Goyal Aluminiums has 55 deals on record (54 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in January 2026.
The peers of Goyal Aluminiums by revenue are Akp Metals Private Limited, Niel Metals Private Limited, Chitiz Metals & Minerals Trading Private Limited, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Metals), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).

