
About Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums is a publicly listed company based in United States founded in 2017. Manufacturer of aluminum coils, sheets, sections, and parts. The company has 8 employees. Its Indian entity Goyal Aluminiums Limited reported revenue of βΉ75.86 Cr. Goyal Aluminiums offers products and services including Aluminum Coil and Aluminum Sheets. Its focus areas include Industrial Goods and Manufacturing and Manufacturing Services.
Company details
Goyal Aluminiums was established in 2017 in the United States within the metal products sector. A range of aluminum items, including coils, sheets, sections, and parts, is produced to address various applications. Manufacturing operations are structured for efficiency and quality oversight. Products are supplied to industries requiring aluminum components, with a focus on standard industrial specifications.
- Headquarters United States
- Employees 8
- Stage Public
- SectorsIndustrial Goods & Manufacturing
- Website goyalaluminiums.com
- Legal Name Goyal Aluminiums Limited
- Market Cap₹81.36 Cr
GOYALALUM · NSE
- Share Price₹5.67
-0.53% today
- Revenue₹75.55 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -1.3% YoY
- EBITDA₹2.83 Cr
Margin 3.8%
- Net Profit₹3.09 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +35.5% YoY
- P/E (TTM)17.0x
P/B 3.2x
- ROE8.1%
ROCE 10.3%
- Debt / Equity0.23
Interest cover 16.9x
- Employee Count8
Associated legal entities of Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums operates through Goyal Aluminiums Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Aluminiums Limited Listed CIN L74999DL2017PLC314879 | Active | 22 Mar 2017 | New Delhi, Delhi | ₹75.9 Cr | 113 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Aluminum Coil and Aluminum Sheets.
Aluminum coils are manufactured for various industrial applications and supplied to businesses.
Aluminum sheets are produced for construction and manufacturing purposes and distributed through wholesale channels.
Board of directors of Goyal Aluminiums Limited (Goyal Aluminiums)
Goyal Aluminiums Limited is the primary company behind Goyal Aluminiums. The board of Goyal Aluminiums Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Chahat Gupta, appointed in 2017. 6 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chahat Gupta DIN 07762521 | Director | 22 Mar 2017 | 9 yrs 7 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
| Sandeep Goyal DIN 07762515 | Managing Director | 22 Mar 2017 | 9 yrs 7 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
| Kanchan Goyal DIN 09597233 | Director | 06 May 2022 | 4 yrs 6 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
| Achal Kapoor DIN 09150394 | Director | 28 Sep 2022 | 4 yrs 1 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
| Pushpa Joshi DIN 06838093 | Director | 17 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
| Saurabh DIN 10790325 | Director | 17 Apr 2026 | 6 mo | Goyal Aluminiums Limited |
People of Goyal Aluminiums
1 people are tracked at Goyal Aluminiums (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 8.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for Goyal Aluminiums
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol GOYALALUM in India, operating in the Distribution services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date26 Mar 2018
- Listed onBSE: 541152
- Listed entityGoyal Aluminiums Limited
- Exchange sectorDistribution services
- ISININE705X01026
- Share price₹5.69 (-1.56% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹84.2 Cr
- Price to earnings16.8
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹0.34
- Volume (last session)33,842
Financials of Goyal Aluminiums
Exchange-reported figures of Goyal Aluminiums Limited, the listed company behind Goyal Aluminiums (NSE: GOYALALUM).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.43 | 2.00 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.10 | 3.14 | 2.89 | 1.45 | 0.24 |
| Net profit | 3.09 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Net worth | 25.37 | 22.28 | 19.99 | 17.47 | 15.36 | 14.29 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.57 | 1.41 | 2.32 | 0.60 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.08 | 15.79 | 14.48 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.31 | (2.08) |
| Cash from investing | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) |
| Cash from financing | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.91 | (0.03) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.44 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | (0.06) | 0.33 | 1.83 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.19 | (0.01) | 0.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 | 58.95 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% | +1.9% |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.90 | 3.38 | 2.88 | 1.46 | 0.24 | 0.97 |
| Net profit | 1.93 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.15 | 1.07 | 0.15 | 0.72 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Net worth | 23.20 | 21.27 | 19.99 | 17.46 | 15.34 | 14.29 | 14.15 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 1.42 | 2.32 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Cash & bank | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.07 | 15.79 | 14.48 | 14.67 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.45 | (2.08) | 1.74 |
| Cash from investing | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Cash from financing | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.77 | (0.03) | 0.63 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 20.19 | 18.89 | 26.34 | 15.97 | 11.47 | 17.62 | 15.60 | 19.24 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.02 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.44 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Net profit | (0.06) | 0.33 | 1.83 | 0.71 | 0.53 | 0.19 | (0.01) | 0.47 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.06 | 0.14 | 0.03 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 0.06 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 72.72 | 74.23 | 65.16 | 62.56 | 80.43 | 54.68 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.43 | 2.00 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.08 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.10 | 3.14 | 2.89 | 1.45 | 0.24 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.39 | 0.09 |
| Net profit | 3.09 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.16 | 1.06 | 0.15 |
| Net profit margin | +4.1% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.10 | 8.01 | 5.72 | 3.20 | 1.09 | 4.38 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 25.37 | 22.28 | 19.99 | 17.47 | 15.36 | 14.29 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.61 | 0.09 | 0.53 | 0.60 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.04) | 1.32 | 1.79 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.57 | 1.41 | 2.32 | 0.60 |
| Total liabilities | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 12.47 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.57 |
| Net block | 11.19 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.39 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 4.67 | 3.51 | 2.60 | 0.91 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 6.68 | 1.59 | 2.26 | 2.09 | 2.50 | 6.77 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.41 | 13.13 | 13.96 | 12.77 | 29.46 | 17.90 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Loans & advances | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 1.38 | 4.32 | 0.90 |
| Total current assets | 25.54 | 17.13 | 17.16 | 19.02 | 36.65 | 25.67 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.38 | 2.01 | 2.15 | 2.94 | 20.86 | 11.19 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.08 | 15.79 | 14.48 |
| Total assets | 36.42 | 22.40 | 21.61 | 18.88 | 17.68 | 14.89 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.31 | (2.08) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.91 | (0.03) |
| Net change in cash | (1.04) | 1.01 | (2.71) | 2.40 | 0.28 | (2.48) |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +24.1% | -30.9% | -3.8% | +71.5% | +316.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.9% | -33.1% | +8.7% | +99.3% | +504.2% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +35.5% | -10.9% | +18.5% | +103.8% | +606.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.6% | -2.5% | +7.5% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.3% | +4.6% | +90.2% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +1.9% | +3.4% | +3.2% | +1.3% | +0.3% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.3% | +10.7% | +16.4% | +18.4% | +10.9% | +2.6% |
| Return on net worth | +8.1% | +7.1% | +12.4% | +13.1% | +7.2% | +1.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.23 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.04 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.03 |
| Interest cover | 16.85 | 12.08 | 5.57 | 14.24 | 18.18 | 40.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.92 | 56.46 | 58.02 | 68.03 | 110.64 | 96.77 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.27 | 39.75 | 31.48 | 28.75 | 17.78 | 8.15 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.12 | 5.65 | 5.12 | 3.13 | 3.48 | 3.08 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.22 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.78 | 1.56 | 1.40 | 1.22 | 10.76 | 14.42 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 20.42 | 19.50 | 28.51 | 17.03 | 12.14 | 17.87 | 15.76 | 19.86 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +68.2% | +9.1% | +80.9% | -14.3% | -44.0% | -7.0% | - | - |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 |
| Total expenses | 20.19 | 18.89 | 26.34 | 15.97 | 11.47 | 17.62 | 15.60 | 19.24 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.61 | 2.17 | 1.06 | 0.67 | 0.25 | 0.16 | 0.62 |
| EBITDA margin | +1.1% | +3.1% | +7.6% | +6.2% | +5.5% | +1.4% | +1.0% | +3.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.06 |
| Interest | 0.37 | 0.15 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | (0.06) | 0.50 | 2.01 | 0.95 | 0.70 | 0.25 | 0.12 | 0.61 |
| Tax | 0.00 | 0.11 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 75.55 | 76.51 | 68.46 | 65.99 | 82.43 | 55.16 | 58.95 |
| Revenue growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| Other income | 0.31 | 1.08 | 0.50 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 72.72 | 74.23 | 65.16 | 62.57 | 80.42 | 54.68 | 57.85 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 0.28 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| EBITDA | 2.83 | 2.28 | 3.30 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 0.48 | 1.10 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.8% | +3.0% | +4.8% | +5.2% | +2.4% | +0.9% | +1.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.18 | 0.22 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.24 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Interest | 0.38 | 0.24 | 0.17 | 0.46 | 0.32 | 0.16 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 2.58 | 2.90 | 3.38 | 2.88 | 1.46 | 0.24 | 0.97 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.62 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.39 | 0.09 | 0.25 |
| Net profit | 1.93 | 2.28 | 2.56 | 2.15 | 1.07 | 0.15 | 0.72 |
| Net profit margin | +2.6% | +3.0% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 14.27 | 9.91 | 9.91 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8.93 | 7.00 | 5.72 | 3.19 | 1.07 | 4.38 | 4.24 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 23.20 | 21.27 | 19.99 | 17.46 | 15.34 | 14.29 | 14.15 |
| Secured loans | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 0.80 | 0.44 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.62 | 1.88 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 10.69 | 0.08 | 1.56 | 1.42 | 2.32 | 0.60 | 0.63 |
| Total liabilities | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12.47 | 1.37 | 1.34 | 1.02 | 0.92 | 0.57 | 0.20 |
| Net block | 11.19 | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.40 | 0.50 | 0.39 | 0.10 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.40 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 0.94 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 6.68 | 1.59 | 2.26 | 2.09 | 2.50 | 6.77 | 2.15 |
| Sundry debtors | 16.41 | 13.13 | 13.96 | 12.77 | 29.71 | 17.90 | 17.08 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Loans & advances | 2.41 | 1.33 | 0.87 | 1.39 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 1.11 |
| Total current assets | 25.54 | 17.13 | 17.16 | 19.03 | 33.45 | 25.67 | 22.92 |
| Total current liabilities | 9.38 | 2.01 | 2.15 | 2.96 | 17.66 | 11.19 | 8.25 |
| Net working capital | 16.16 | 15.12 | 15.01 | 16.07 | 15.79 | 14.48 | 14.67 |
| Total assets | 34.25 | 21.39 | 21.61 | 18.90 | 17.67 | 14.89 | 14.78 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 | 0.25 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (0.69) | 2.51 | 0.63 | 4.72 | 0.45 | (2.08) | 1.74 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (10.51) | 0.23 | (3.31) | (0.99) | (0.94) | (0.37) | (0.05) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 10.16 | (1.73) | (0.03) | (1.33) | 0.77 | (0.03) | 0.63 |
| Net change in cash | (1.04) | 1.01 | (2.71) | 2.40 | 0.28 | (2.48) | 2.33 |
| Closing cash | 0.04 | 1.08 | 0.07 | 2.78 | 0.37 | 0.10 | 2.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +11.8% | +3.7% | -19.9% | +49.4% | -6.4% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +24.1% | -30.9% | -3.5% | +70.2% | +318.8% | -56.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.3% | -37.9% | +17.4% | +97.3% | +508.3% | -75.3% | -3.0% |
| Net income growth | -15.4% | -10.9% | +19.1% | +100.9% | +613.3% | -79.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +4.6% | -2.5% | +7.5% | +3.8% | +14.3% | +11.4% | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -5.4% | +3.2% | +90.2% | +46.0% | +21.5% | -8.2% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.6% | +1.9% | +3.7% | +3.3% | +1.3% | +0.3% | +1.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +10.7% | +14.3% | +17.5% | +18.3% | +10.9% | +2.6% | +7.5% |
| Return on net worth | +8.5% | +10.8% | +13.7% | +13.1% | +7.2% | +1.0% | +5.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.24 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 16.18 | 8.54 | 5.57 | 14.29 | 18.08 | 40.00 | 7.62 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.92 | 56.46 | 58.02 | 68.03 | 110.64 | 143.27 | 327.50 |
| Inventory turnover | 18.27 | 39.75 | 31.48 | 28.75 | 17.78 | 12.37 | 20.36 |
| Debtors turnover | 5.12 | 5.65 | 5.12 | 3.11 | 3.46 | 3.15 | 4.94 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 0.13 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.15 | 0.75 | 0.14 | 0.73 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 1.63 | 1.49 | 1.40 | 1.22 | 10.75 | 14.42 | 14.27 |
Web traffic of Goyal Aluminiums
The website of Goyal Aluminiums (goyalaluminiums.com) receives about 8K visits a month.
- Monthly visits8K
▲ 843.3% vs previous month
Top companies in Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing
3 companies that operate in the same segment as Goyal Aluminiums (Contract & Outsourced Manufacturing) in United States, ranked by their profile score on The Company Check.
| Company | Description | Founded | Location | Total funding | Revenue | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Designer and producer of intelligent products, automotive electronics manufacturing, and logistics services | 1969 | San Jose, California, United States | USD 5.06 M | USD 27.91 B | 147,980 | |
Equipment and parts for HVAC/R industry are supplied. | 1956 | Miami, Florida, United States | USD 7.24 B | 7,290 | ||
Wood-fired grills are manufactured and supplied by Traeger. | 1987 | Salt Lake City, Utah, United States | USD 559.52 M | 666 |
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Goyal Aluminiums
Complete news archive for Goyal Aluminiums
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Goyal Aluminiums
Goyal Aluminiums was founded in 2017.
Goyal Aluminiums is headquartered in United States.
Goyal Aluminiums has 8 employees.
The primary company behind Goyal Aluminiums, Goyal Aluminiums Limited, reported revenue of βΉ75.86 Cr for FY 2026, down 1% year on year.
Goyal Aluminiums was established in 2017 in the United States within the metal products sector. A range of aluminum items, including coils, sheets, sections, and parts, is produced to address various applications. Manufacturing operations are structured for efficiency and quality oversight. Products are supplied to industries requiring aluminum components, with a focus on standard industrial specifications.
Goyal Aluminiums offers Aluminum Coil and Aluminum Sheets.
Yes, Goyal Aluminiums is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol GOYALALUM.
Goyal Aluminiums operates through Goyal Aluminiums Limited.
The legal entities of Goyal Aluminiums currently have 7 directors, including Chahat Gupta, Sandeep Goyal, Kanchan Goyal and others.
