
About Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited
Data last updated:
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 24 June 2017 and has been in existence for over 9 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN U72900GJ2017PTC098009. Its GSTIN is 24AACCU1076F1ZM (Gujarat).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1.05 Lakh. It is led by directors Rajeshbhai Premjibhai Thakkar and Jayvantsinh Karshanbhai Rathod.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at 2nd Floor D – Block Satyam Corporate Square B/H. Rajpath Club Sg Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380059.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹11.76 Cr, a growth of 45% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹3.99 Cr (net margin -33.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.92 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.4%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 17% over three years and 115% over five years.
The company has about 62 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website upsquaresolutions.com.
Company details
Contact details
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is upsquaresolutions.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address2nd Floor D – Block Satyam Corporate Square B/H. Rajpath Club Sg Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380059
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions
To see the full contact details of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Growthsquare Solutions is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableGrowthsquare Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹11.76 Cr (up 45% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 115% over five years, including 45% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 31% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.92 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹3.99 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 16.4% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -33.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited
Growthsquare Solutions has 2 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajeshbhai Premjibhai Thakkar Also directs: Momatos Retail Private Limited, Tridhya Fashion Private Limited, Tableflow Tech Private Limited and 1 more | Director | 27 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Jayvantsinh Karshanbhai Rathod Also directs: Tridhya Trade Stocks LLP | Director | 25 May 2022 | 4 Years 5 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited is compared with the 8 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brahmi Wright Technologies Private Limited | ₹11.78 Cr (FY 2021) | 13.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Splashgain Technology Solutions Private Limited | ₹11.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 2.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Strateology IT Solutions Private Limited | ₹11.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 45.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Skywalk Global India Private Limited | ₹11.76 Cr (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Bectran Software Private Limited | ₹11.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 26.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Growthsquare Solutions Private Limitedthis company | ₹11.76 Cr (FY 2024) | -₹3.99 Cr | -33.9% | 45.0% | 62 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India |
| Exto Project Solutions Private Limited | ₹11.75 Cr (FY 2024) | -13.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Moogle Labs Private Limited | ₹11.75 Cr (FY 2025) | 30.0% | Mohali, Punjab, India | |||
| Credentek Software & Consultancy Private Limited. | ₹11.75 Cr (FY 2024) | 8.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited is audited by TUSHAR R SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| TUSHAR R SHAH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2023 | 100383 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Employees & EPFO
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 62 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Growthsquare Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AACCU1076F1ZM | Gujarat | Active | 14 Dec 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Growthsquare Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Atit Tusharbhai Purani ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2024.
Frequently asked questions
Growthsquare Solutions is an active private limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 24 June 2017 (9+ years old) and is registered under CIN U72900GJ2017PTC098009.
Growthsquare Solutions has 2 current directors:
- Rajeshbhai Premjibhai Thakkar - Director
- Jayvantsinh Karshanbhai Rathod - Director
The latest financial statements of Growthsquare Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2018 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Growthsquare Solutions is 24AACCU1076F1ZM, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Growthsquare Solutions is U72900GJ2017PTC098009. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Growthsquare Solutions was incorporated on 24 June 2017, making it 9+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
The peers of Growthsquare Solutions by revenue are Brahmi Wright Technologies Private Limited, Splashgain Technology Solutions Private Limited, Strateology IT Solutions Private Limited, Skywalk Global India Private Limited, Bectran Software Private Limited and 3 more, all in the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Atit Tusharbhai Purani ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2024. Utpal Maheshkumar Vaishnav ceased to be Director on 30 Nov 2024. Rajeshbhai Premjibhai Thakkar ceased to be Additional Director on 29 Sep 2024. Growthsquare Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.
Growthsquare Solutions has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 6 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 25 Sep 2020.
Growthsquare Solutions can be reached through the website upsquaresolutions.com. Its registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
The registered office of Growthsquare Solutions is at 2nd Floor D – Block Satyam Corporate Square BH. Rajpath Club Sg Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380059.
Growthsquare Solutions operates in the information technology industry, in the application development and software solutions segment.

