
Gsac Private Limited
About Gsac Private Limited
Data last updated:
Gsac Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the diversified business activities segment of the business services sector. It was incorporated on 28 April 2020 and has been in existence for over 6 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2020PTC133944. Its GSTIN is 29AAICG2926N1Z2 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹15 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹1 Lakh. It is led by directors Prakash Paida and Vandana Thamada.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at No – 9 3rd Floor Paida'S Villa Teja Layout Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹18.2 Cr, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹23.72 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹39.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.2%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years.
As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹16.69 Lakh on record.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- WebsiteLocked
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered AddressNo – 9 3rd Floor Paida'S Villa Teja Layout Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048
- IndustryBusiness Services, Miscellaneous Business Activities, Other Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Gsac Private Limited
The main business activity of Gsac is support service to organizations. In detail, this covers other support services to organizations.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N | Support service to Organizations | N7 | Other support services to organizations | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Gsac Private Limited FY 2025 filings available
Gsac Private Limited reported revenue of ₹18.2 Cr (up 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Gsac Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 38% over three years, including 34% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 29% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Gsac Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹39.81 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹23.72 Lakh | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Gsac Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 2.2% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 1.3% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Gsac are in the company report.
Financial statements from FY 2021
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Gsac Private Limited
Gsac Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accord Tools and Accessories Private Limited | ₹18.5 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | -12.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Stratpro Hvacr and Building Solutions Private Limited | ₹18.39 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 83.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Kinematics Machines Private Limited | ₹18.36 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 3.0% | •••• | Nashik, Maharashtra, India |
| T I M Tecno-Industrial Manufacturing Private Limited | ₹18.35 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 152.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Alakrity Marketing Private Limited | ₹18.34 Cr (FY 2020) | •••• | •••• | 199.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Gsac Private Limited this company | ₹18.2 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 34.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Swetha Engineering Limited | ₹18.13 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Efco Maschinenbau India Private Limited | ₹18.1 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 25.0% | •••• | Narsapur, Telangana, India |
| Power Link Gensets Private Limited | ₹18.09 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Ulhasnagar, Maharashtra, India |
| Filtra Innovations Private Limited | ₹18.09 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India | |
| Godhani Exports Limited | ₹17.99 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -38.0% | •••• | Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Gsac by revenue in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Board of Directors of Gsac Private Limited
Gsac has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prakash Paida | Director | 28 Apr 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Vandana Thamada | Director | 28 Apr 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Gsac Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Gsac Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2021 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹16.69 Lakh | Open |
Total charge records: 1 View all charges
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Gsac Private Limited
Gsac Private Limited has a workforce of 0 employees as of Mar 26, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Recent Activity on Gsac Private Limited
Gsac Private Limited has 2 board changes on record since 2020: 2 appointments. The latest: Prakash Paida was appointed as Director on 28 Apr 2020.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Gsac Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Gsac Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Gsac Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Gsac Private Limited
Gsac has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AAICG2926N1Z2 | Karnataka | Active | 26 May 2020 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Gsac Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Gsac Private Limited
Gsac is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in miscellaneous business activities, within the business services industry. It was incorporated on 28 April 2020 (6+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2020PTC133944.
Gsac reported revenue of ₹18.2 Cr for FY 2025 (up 34% YoY).
Gsac has 2 current directors:
- Prakash Paida - Director
- Vandana Thamada - Director
Gsac reported a net profit of ₹23.72 Lakh (net margin 1.3%) and EBITDA of ₹39.81 Lakh (EBITDA margin 2.2%) for FY 2025, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Gsac is 38% over three years. In the latest year (FY 2025) revenue rose 34%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Gsac is 29AAICG2926N1Z2, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Gsac is U74999KA2020PTC133944. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Gsac was incorporated on 28 April 2020, making it 6+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
The peers of Gsac by revenue are Accord Tools and Accessories Private Limited, Stratpro Hvacr and Building Solutions Private Limited, Kinematics Machines Private Limited, T I M Tecno-Industrial Manufacturing Private Limited, Alakrity Marketing Private Limited and 5 more, all in the Machinery and Equipment industry (Industrial Products Retail and Distribution).
Prakash Paida was appointed as Director on 28 Apr 2020. Vandana Thamada was appointed as Director on 28 Apr 2020.
The registered office of Gsac is at No – 9 3rd Floor PaidaS Villa Teja Layout Mahadevapura, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560048.