
About Coffers Finvest Limited
Data last updated:
Coffers Finvest Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the investment and credit NBFC segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 11 December 2001 and has been in existence for over 25 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L99999MH2001PLC134193. Its GSTIN is 27AACCG0914E1Z3 (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 511543.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹6 Cr. It was formerly known as Gsb Finance Limited. It is led by directors including Vivek Kumar Singhal (Managing Director) and Hari Chand Mittal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 201 2nd Floor Eco Space I.T. Park Building, Village Mogra Old Nagardas Road Andheri(E) Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.22 Cr, a decline of 31.5% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹30 Lakh (net margin -24.6%) and EBITDA of ₹6 Lakh (EBITDA margin 4.9%). The net worth stands at ₹14.07 Cr (down 2.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹14.07 Cr (down 2.2% YoY).
The company is associated with 2 brands: GSB Group and GSB Finance. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website gsbgroup.co.in.
Company details
CIN history
Coffers Finvest has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U99999MH2001PLC134193. The current CIN is L99999MH2001PLC134193, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L99999MH2001PLC134193 | Current |
| U99999MH2001PLC134193 | Previous |
Contact details
Coffers Finvest Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is gsbgroup.co.in. Its e-mail address is in the company report.
- Email
- Website
- Registered Address201 2nd Floor Eco Space I.T. Park Building, Village Mogra Old Nagardas Road Andheri(E) Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400069
- IndustryFinancial Services, Investment & Credit NBFC, NBFC
To see the full contact details of Coffers Finvest Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Coffers Finvest operates two associated brands: GSB Group and GSB Finance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Financial services are provided by GSB Group in India. | gsbgroup.co.in | |
| Financial services are provided by GSB Finance in India. | gsbfinance.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Coffers Finvest is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers financial advisory, brokerage and consultancy services.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K7 | Financial Advisory, brokerage and Consultancy Services |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Coffers Finvest Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Coffers Finvest Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableCoffers Finvest Limited reported revenue of ₹1.22 Cr (down 31.5% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.22 | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| Revenue growth | -31.5% | -51.6% | +13.2% | +30.0% | +68.9% | -16.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.89 | 1.90 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +50.0% | +51.6% | +16.3% | +26.8% | +58.8% | +18.5% |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 0.05 |
| Net profit | (0.30) | 0.73 | 1.59 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.29 | (0.01) |
| Net profit margin | -24.6% | +41.0% | +43.2% | +2.5% | +10.0% | +19.6% | -0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.51) | 1.19 | 2.62 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 0.48 | (0.02) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 14.07 | 14.38 | 13.66 | 18.53 | 16.74 | 14.70 | 15.58 |
| Net worth | 14.07 | 14.38 | 13.66 | 12.09 | 12.00 | 11.69 | 11.33 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.44 | 4.75 | 3.01 | 4.26 |
| Cash & bank | 0.36 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.09 |
| Net working capital | 2.14 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.75 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.09 | (0.04) | 6.47 | (1.72) | (2.05) | 1.60 | (1.38) |
| Cash from investing | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.44) | 1.70 | 1.73 | (1.24) | 1.26 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.92 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 0.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +196.8% | +3.7% | -29.6% | -56.8% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | 0.82 | 0.05 | 0.15 | (0.29) | 0.15 | (0.13) | 0.20 | 0.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +89.1% | +17.9% | +48.4% | -90.6% | +48.4% | -48.1% | +45.5% | +78.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 0.06 | 0.15 | (0.29) | 0.15 | (0.12) | 0.17 | 0.55 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.37 | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.03 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.92 | 0.28 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.44 | 0.74 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +196.8% | +3.7% | -29.6% | -56.8% | -3.1% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.10 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.61 | 0.16 | 0.40 | 0.24 | 0.16 |
| EBITDA | 0.82 | 0.05 | 0.15 | (0.29) | 0.15 | (0.13) | 0.20 | 0.58 |
| EBITDA margin | +89.1% | +17.9% | +48.4% | -90.6% | +48.4% | -48.1% | +45.5% | +78.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 0.82 | 0.06 | 0.15 | (0.29) | 0.15 | (0.12) | 0.17 | 0.55 |
| Tax | 0.21 | 0.37 | (0.03) | 0.00 | 0.04 | (0.02) | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.22 | 1.78 | 3.68 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.48 | 1.78 |
| Revenue growth | -31.5% | -51.6% | +13.2% | +30.0% | +68.9% | -16.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 1.16 | 0.89 | 1.78 | 2.72 | 1.83 | 0.61 | 1.45 |
| Employee cost | 0.28 | 0.47 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.17 |
| EBITDA | 0.06 | 0.89 | 1.90 | 0.53 | 0.67 | 0.87 | 0.33 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.9% | +50.0% | +51.6% | +16.3% | +26.8% | +58.8% | +18.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.07 | 0.29 | 0.46 | 0.30 | 0.37 | 0.26 |
| Profit before tax | 0.07 | 0.84 | 1.62 | 0.07 | 0.36 | 0.50 | 0.05 |
| Tax | 0.37 | 0.11 | 0.03 | (0.01) | 0.11 | 0.21 | 0.06 |
| Net profit | (0.30) | 0.73 | 1.59 | 0.08 | 0.25 | 0.29 | (0.01) |
| Net profit margin | -24.6% | +41.0% | +43.2% | +2.5% | +10.0% | +19.6% | -0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | (0.51) | 1.19 | 2.62 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 0.48 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 8.07 | 8.38 | 7.66 | 6.09 | 6.00 | 5.69 | 5.33 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 14.07 | 14.38 | 13.66 | 12.09 | 12.00 | 11.69 | 11.33 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.44 | 4.75 | 3.01 | 4.26 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.44 | 4.75 | 3.01 | 4.26 |
| Total liabilities | 14.07 | 14.38 | 13.66 | 18.53 | 16.74 | 14.70 | 15.58 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.21 |
| Net block | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.33 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.30 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 1.18 | 1.18 |
| Sundry debtors | 1.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.36 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.09 |
| Loans & advances | 0.68 | 1.04 | 1.03 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.75 | 0.75 |
| Total current assets | 2.29 | 1.21 | 1.54 | 2.07 | 2.45 | 2.38 | 2.02 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.15 | 0.34 | 0.50 | 0.27 | 0.40 | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | 2.14 | 0.87 | 1.04 | 1.80 | 2.05 | 2.03 | 1.75 |
| Total assets | 14.07 | 14.38 | 13.66 | 18.53 | 16.74 | 14.70 | 15.58 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.20 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.09 | (0.04) | 6.47 | (1.72) | (2.05) | 1.60 | (1.38) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | (6.44) | 1.70 | 1.73 | (1.24) | 1.26 |
| Net change in cash | 0.18 | (0.04) | 0.11 | (0.03) | (0.32) | 0.36 | (0.11) |
| Closing cash | 0.36 | 0.17 | 0.21 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.45 | 0.09 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -31.5% | -51.6% | +13.2% | +30.0% | +68.9% | -16.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -93.3% | -53.2% | +258.5% | -20.9% | -23.0% | +163.6% | - |
| PBT growth | -91.7% | -48.2% | +2214.3% | -80.6% | -28.0% | +900.0% | -16.7% |
| Net income growth | -141.1% | -54.1% | +1887.5% | -68.0% | -13.8% | +3000.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | -27.9% | -10.7% | +35.5% | +22.2% | -28.6% | -51.8% | -44.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | -51.6% | +9.9% | +29.7% | +17.1% | +95.3% | +26.5% | -35.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | -24.6% | +41.0% | +43.2% | +2.5% | +10.0% | +19.6% | -0.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +0.5% | +6.4% | +11.7% | +3.0% | +4.2% | +5.7% | +2.0% |
| Return on net worth | -2.2% | +5.1% | +12.2% | +0.6% | +2.1% | +2.5% | -0.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.25 | 0.46 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.32 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 7.87 | 15.26 | 86.79 | 45.45 | 42.53 | 83.87 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 10.25 | 15.00 | 22.36 | 15.48 | 11.90 | 7.05 | 8.48 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 12.00 | 4.99 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 1.25 | 1.51 |
| Debtors turnover | 1.97 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | (0.51) | 1.19 | 2.62 | 0.12 | 0.41 | 0.48 | (0.02) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 23.45 | 23.96 | 22.77 | 20.15 | 20.00 | 19.48 | 18.88 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Coffers Finvest Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Coffers Finvest Limited
Coffers Finvest has 5 current directors and 6 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hari Chand Mittal | Director | 20 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Usha Yogesh Patel | Director | 01 Apr 2017 | 9 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vivek Kumar Singhal Also directs: G.N. Foods & Logistics LLP, VK Stock Vision LLP, Singhal Brothers Developers LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 20 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Kshitij Agrawal | Director | 20 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sweta Pareek | Director | 20 Nov 2025 | 0 Years 11 Months | Current |
Auditor
Coffers Finvest Limited is audited by H. P. JADEJA & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| H. P. JADEJA & ASSOCIATES | FY 2019 | 135374W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 55.20%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 44.80%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 55.20% | 55.20% | 55.20% | 55.20% |
| Public | 44.80% | 44.80% | 44.80% | 44.80% |
Legal cases
Coffers Finvest Limited has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 3 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 4 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Court case (TER) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Appeal | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Appeal | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai Small Causes Court, Maharashtra | Appeal | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Coffers Finvest Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Coffers Finvest Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Coffers Finvest has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AACCG0914E1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 06 Sep 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Coffers Finvest Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Coffers Finvest Limited has 11 board changes on record since 2008: 5 appointments and 6 cessations. The latest: Suyash Ramakant Biyani ceased to be CFO on 02 Dec 2025.
2 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Coffers Finvest is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in investment and credit nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 11 December 2001 (25+ years old) and is registered under CIN L99999MH2001PLC134193. Listed on BSE: 511543.
Coffers Finvest reported revenue of ₹1.22 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 31.5% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Coffers Finvest has 5 current directors:
- Vivek Kumar Singhal - Managing Director
- Hari Chand Mittal - Director
- Usha Yogesh Patel - Director
- Kshitij Agrawal - Director
- Sweta Pareek - Director
The latest financial statements of Coffers Finvest on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Coffers Finvest is 27AACCG0914E1Z3, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Coffers Finvest is L99999MH2001PLC134193. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Coffers Finvest is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 511543).
Coffers Finvest has 4 court cases on record: 4 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Coffers Finvest was incorporated on 11 December 2001, making it 25+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Suyash Ramakant Biyani ceased to be CFO on 02 Dec 2025. Hari Chand Mittal was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2025. Kshitij Agrawal was appointed as Director on 20 Nov 2025. Coffers Finvest has 11 board changes on record in total.

