Indo Count Industries Limited - manufacturing in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L72200PN1988PLC068972 Incorporated 07 November 1988 ROC Pune HQ Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India
Active Listed - NSE: ICIL · BSE: 521016 Public Limited Company manufacturing
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹10,405 Cr
ICIL · NSE
Share Price
₹501.10
-4.62% today
Revenue
₹4,141 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -0.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹392 Cr
Margin 9.5%
Net Profit
₹128 Cr
FY 2025-26 · -49.0% YoY
P/E (TTM)
61.3x
P/B 3.9x
ROE
5.5%
ROCE 7.9%
Debt / Equity
0.60
Interest cover 58.4x

About Indo Count Industries Limited

Data last updated:

Indo Count Industries Limited is a public limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the textile and fabric production segment of the manufacturing sector. It was incorporated on 07 November 1988 and has been in existence for over 38 years.

Its director Anil Kumar Jain and family are #1,140 among India's richest people (2026).

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L72200PN1988PLC068972. Its GSTIN is 27AAACI0866P1Z5 (Maharashtra). The company holds 3 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 521016 and NSE: ICIL.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹79.27 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹39.61 Cr. It was formerly known as Vishnu Aluminium Limited. It is led by directors including Mohit Anilkumar Jain (Whole-Time Director) and Anil Kumar Jain (Whole-Time Director).

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 August 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Office No. 1 Plot No. 266 Village Alte Kumbhoj Road Taluka Hatkanangale, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416109.

As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹4,141.35 Cr, a decline of 0.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹127.88 Cr (net margin 3.1%) and EBITDA of ₹391.97 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.5%). The net worth stands at ₹2,355.3 Cr (up 3.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹3,797.24 Cr (down 0.4% YoY).

The company has about 2,469 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

The company is associated with 3 brands: Boutique Living India, Layers India and Indo Count. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹1,980 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2,942.36 Cr on record. Court records list 127 cases involving the company, including 50 filed by the company and 77 filed against it; 21 cases are pending. The company has 7 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹13.1 Lakh; the latest was in July 2024. The company has 20 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2024, listing 3,134 overdue payments to 217 micro and small suppliers.

The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website indocount.com.

Company details

CIN L72200PN1988PLC068972
Registration Number 068972
Incorporation Date 07 November 1988
ROC Pune
Listing Status Listed - Listed on NSE (ICIL); Listed on BSE (521016)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 25 August 2026
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant

CIN history

Indo Count Industries has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L72200MH1901PLC068972. The current CIN is L72200PN1988PLC068972, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.

CINStatus
L72200PN1988PLC068972Current
L72200MH1901PLC068972Previous

Recognitions & Rankings of Indo Count Industries

Contact details

Indo Count Industries Limited's registered office is in Kolhapur, Maharashtra. Its website is indocount.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Social Media
  • Registered Address
    Office No. 1 Plot No. 266 Village Alte Kumbhoj Road Taluka Hatkanangale, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416109
  • Industry
    Manufacturing, Textile & Fabric Production

To see the full contact details of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Indo Count Industries Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Indo Count Industries operates multiple associated brands including Boutique Living India, Layers India, and Indo Count. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Online retailer offering bedding, bath towels, and home essentials.boutiquelivingindia.com
Home textile products including bed sheets and bedding are manufactured.indocount.com
Home textiles encompassing bedsheets, pillow covers, and towels in India.layersindia.com

Business activity

The main business activity of Indo Count Industries is manufacturing. In detail, this covers manufacture of textiles.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturing13Manufacture of textiles

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Indo Count Industries Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Indo Count Industries Limited reported revenue of ₹4,141.35 Cr (down 0.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹4,141 Cr
-0.2% YoY
EBITDA
₹392 Cr
-27.0% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹128 Cr
-49.0% YoY
Net Worth
₹2,355 Cr
+3.2% YoY
Total Assets
₹3,797 Cr
-0.4% YoY
Total Debt
₹1,342 Cr
-7.3% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue4,1414,1513,5573,0122,8422,5192,080
Revenue growth-0.2%+16.7%+18.1%+6.0%+12.8%+21.1%-
EBITDA39253755945443437384.74
EBITDA margin+9.5%+12.9%+15.7%+15.1%+15.3%+14.8%+4.1%
Profit before tax16633845035948634056.67
Net profit128251340276357254140
Net profit margin+3.1%+6.0%+9.6%+9.2%+12.6%+10.1%+6.7%
EPS (₹)6.4012.6217.0613.9718.1712.703.74
Balance sheet
Total assets3,7973,8133,0922,6862,9211,8781,362
Net worth2,3552,2822,0891,7931,5911,285986
Total debt1,3421,4489568761,319577349
Cash & bank12411710310840039.96150
Net working capital1,5851,7371,6161,2661,9661,210829
Cash flow
Cash from operations573394146755(37.12)(19.70)140
Cash from investing(217)(485)(97.55)(474)(258)(189)16.06
Cash from financing(349)105(47.35)(574)646185(39.58)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue1,2071,0581,0631,0629591,0231,1521,036
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.9%+3.4%-7.7%+2.5%+1.8%---
Other income17.0530.0511.4119.438.615.9716.068.94
EBITDA14386.3291.0010411189.78146157
EBITDA margin+11.9%+8.2%+8.6%+9.8%+11.6%+8.8%+12.7%+15.1%
Depreciation45.3442.6139.3939.2037.9734.0631.5225.35
Interest31.5643.6029.5231.8231.1136.1535.5330.48
Profit before tax83.5130.1633.5052.0750.5425.5494.86110
Tax20.285.959.0613.0311.524.5024.0929.25
Net profit63.2324.2124.4439.0439.0221.0470.7780.38
EPS (₹)3.191.231.231.971.971.063.574.06
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue3,0983,7723,3322,7842,8062,5151,965
Revenue growth-17.9%+13.2%+19.7%-0.8%+11.6%+28.0%-
EBITDA29846452340939738279.49
EBITDA margin+9.6%+12.3%+15.7%+14.7%+14.2%+15.2%+4.1%
Profit before tax19132343132345635356.23
Net profit146238322238338261142
Net profit margin+4.7%+6.3%+9.7%+8.5%+12.0%+10.4%+7.2%
EPS (₹)7.3011.9816.1712.0317.1613.183.74
Balance sheet
Total assets3,1993,3463,0312,6352,8011,8311,340
Net worth2,3162,2362,0471,7651,5771,274972
Total debt8241,0619368531,214546348
Cash & bank86.7587.0687.2577.6735829.97128
Net working capital1,5511,6871,5951,2241,8071,168810
Cash flow
Cash from operations420270143631(5.28)23.14101
Cash from investing(39.80)(207)(89.39)(452)(257)(196)16.31
Cash from financing(379)(64.16)(37.84)(460)581158(9.20)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue8197587798287338651,009991
Revenue growth (YoY)+11.8%-12.4%-22.8%-16.5%-19.1%---
Other income20.2932.5014.4322.3211.388.8118.8911.25
Total expenses706691716747645813887841
EBITDA11466.5363.3080.5287.8052.22122150
EBITDA margin+13.9%+8.8%+8.1%+9.7%+12.0%+6.0%+12.1%+15.2%
Depreciation24.1923.1223.5623.4422.9921.1621.2120.38
Interest18.7731.0519.6422.3022.0728.0929.4329.19
Profit before tax90.8844.8634.5357.1054.1211.7890.22112
Tax24.098.079.2414.8413.843.6023.3028.94

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 05 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue1,2071,0581,0631,0629591,0231,1521,036
Revenue growth (YoY)+25.9%+3.4%-7.7%+2.5%+1.8%---
Other income17.0530.0511.4119.438.615.9716.068.94
EBITDA14386.3291.0010411189.78146157
EBITDA margin+11.9%+8.2%+8.6%+9.8%+11.6%+8.8%+12.7%+15.1%
Depreciation45.3442.6139.3939.2037.9734.0631.5225.35
Interest31.5643.6029.5231.8231.1136.1535.5330.48
Profit before tax83.5130.1633.5052.0750.5425.5494.86110
Tax20.285.959.0613.0311.524.5024.0929.25
Net profit63.2324.2124.4439.0439.0221.0470.7780.38
EPS (₹)3.191.231.231.971.971.063.574.06
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue4,1414,1513,5573,0122,8422,5192,080
Revenue growth-0.2%+16.7%+18.1%+6.0%+12.8%+21.1%-
Other income69.5039.5143.7231.4314037.8354.64
Total expenses3,7493,6142,9982,5572,4082,1461,995
Employee cost493403283242164135136
EBITDA39253755945443437384.74
EBITDA margin+9.5%+12.9%+15.7%+15.1%+15.3%+14.8%+4.1%
Depreciation15911682.5864.7340.9143.1543.46
Interest13612369.8562.3847.3628.0839.25
Profit before tax16633845035948634056.67
Tax39.5787.6511281.8112790.50(16.42)
Net profit128251340276357254140
Net profit margin+3.1%+6.0%+9.6%+9.2%+12.6%+10.1%+6.7%
EPS (₹)6.4012.6217.0613.9718.1712.703.74
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital39.6139.6139.6139.6139.4839.4839.48
Reserves & surplus2,3162,2422,0491,7531,5511,245947
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2,3552,2822,0891,7931,5911,285986
Minority interest0.000.000.000.000.005.526.94
Secured loans6708489148411,290556329
Unsecured loans67260041.8535.4429.0921.0619.91
Total debt1,3421,4489568761,319577349
Total liabilities3,7973,8133,0922,6862,9211,8781,362
Assets
Gross block2,9492,6021,9581,6411,1141,0481,019
Net block2,0841,8951,3551,110631561556
Capital work in progress4.9950.2134.5518323.947.725.86
Investments1901391331431.501670.10
Inventories1,2511,1581,1438951,068718524
Sundry debtors513592452397494516242
Cash & bank balances12411710310840039.96150
Loans & advances312212310158278274188
Total current assets2,2002,0792,0071,5582,2411,5481,105
Total current liabilities615342392292275338276
Net working capital1,5851,7371,6161,2661,9661,210829
Total assets3,7973,8133,0922,6862,9211,8781,362
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash10692.5691.6638533.1856.1823.12
Net cash from operating activities573394146755(37.12)(19.70)140
Net cash from investing activities(217)(485)(97.55)(474)(258)(189)16.06
Net cash from financing activities(349)105(47.35)(574)646185(39.58)
Net change in cash7.3313.670.90(293)352(23.00)116
Closing cash12411710310840039.96150
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-0.2%+16.7%+18.1%+6.0%+12.8%+21.1%-
EBITDA growth-27.0%-3.9%+23.1%+4.6%+16.4%+340.2%-
PBT growth-50.8%-25.0%+25.6%-26.2%+43.1%+499.3%-40.6%
Net income growth-49.0%-26.2%+23.0%-22.7%+40.9%+81.7%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+11.2%+13.5%+12.2%+13.1%+13.7%+10.7%-1.1%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-4.8%+7.4%+14.4%+75.0%+40.7%+31.9%-36.0%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+3.1%+6.0%+9.5%+9.2%+12.6%+9.9%+3.5%
Return on capital employed+7.9%+13.4%+18.0%+15.0%+22.3%+22.8%+14.5%
Return on net worth+5.5%+11.4%+17.4%+16.4%+24.9%+21.9%+14.2%
Debt / equity0.600.550.470.650.660.410.35
Long-term debt / equity0.220.150.110.110.050.030.05
Interest cover58.4429.2314.6616.0112.058.5195.08
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.491.821.982.192.632.412.06
Inventory turnover3.443.613.493.073.184.063.95
Debtors turnover7.507.968.386.765.636.658.36
EPS (₹)6.4012.6217.0613.9718.1712.703.74
Dividend per share (₹)1.502.002.202.002.001.500.60
Book value per share (₹)118.92115.20105.4890.5280.5965.0749.95
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue8197587798287338651,009991
Revenue growth (YoY)+11.8%-12.4%-22.8%-16.5%-19.1%---
Other income20.2932.5014.4322.3211.388.8118.8911.25
Total expenses706691716747645813887841
EBITDA11466.5363.3080.5287.8052.22122150
EBITDA margin+13.9%+8.8%+8.1%+9.7%+12.0%+6.0%+12.1%+15.2%
Depreciation24.1923.1223.5623.4422.9921.1621.2120.38
Interest18.7731.0519.6422.3022.0728.0929.4329.19
Profit before tax90.8844.8634.5357.1054.1211.7890.22112
Tax24.098.079.2414.8413.843.6023.3028.94
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue3,0983,7723,3322,7842,8062,5151,965
Revenue growth-17.9%+13.2%+19.7%-0.8%+11.6%+28.0%-
Other income80.6349.5646.2434.1414137.7454.32
Total expenses2,8003,3082,8092,3742,4092,1331,886
Employee cost302296251209144122114
EBITDA29846452340939738279.49
EBITDA margin+9.6%+12.3%+15.7%+14.7%+14.2%+15.2%+4.1%
Depreciation93.1183.0171.8862.5539.9640.3140.65
Interest95.0710766.1957.6542.1426.9336.93
Profit before tax19132343132345635356.23
Tax46.0086.1811185.2511792.32(17.53)
Net profit146238322238338261142
Net profit margin+4.7%+6.3%+9.7%+8.5%+12.0%+10.4%+7.2%
EPS (₹)7.3011.9816.1712.0317.1613.183.74
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital39.6139.6139.6139.6139.4839.4839.48
Reserves & surplus2,2772,1972,0081,7251,5371,235933
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2,3162,2362,0471,7651,5771,274972
Secured loans6708489148411,186525328
Unsecured loans15421422.2312.3227.5721.0619.91
Total debt8241,0619368531,214546348
Total liabilities3,1993,3463,0312,6352,8011,8311,340
Assets
Gross block2,0811,9941,8981,5961,109978949
Net block1,3361,3341,3091,069627535529
Capital work in progress4.9946.9934.5517423.327.725.86
Investments24219114315412.0819225.02
Inventories9788861,053778925677501
Sundry debtors673789560482471525258
Cash & bank balances86.7587.0687.2577.6735829.97128
Loans & advances254179269160277269184
Total current assets1,9911,9421,9701,4982,0311,5011,071
Total current liabilities440255375273223333261
Net working capital1,5511,6871,5951,2241,8071,168810
Total assets3,1993,3463,0312,6352,8011,8311,340
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash80.3680.8165.4634728.0542.4617.74
Net cash from operating activities420270143631(5.28)23.14101
Net cash from investing activities(39.80)(207)(89.39)(452)(257)(196)16.31
Net cash from financing activities(379)(64.16)(37.84)(460)581158(9.20)
Net change in cash0.92(0.45)15.35(281)319(14.73)108
Closing cash86.7587.0687.2577.6735829.97128
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth-17.9%+13.2%+19.7%-0.8%+11.6%+28.0%-
EBITDA growth-35.7%-11.3%+27.7%+3.1%+3.9%+380.7%-
PBT growth-41.1%-25.0%+33.3%-29.0%+29.3%+527.1%-40.6%
Net income growth-38.7%-26.2%+35.6%-29.6%+29.5%+83.6%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)+3.6%+10.4%+9.8%+12.3%+15.7%+13.7%-0.4%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-10.0%+5.3%+11.0%+72.7%+38.2%+32.0%-37.4%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin+4.7%+6.3%+9.6%+8.6%+12.1%+10.4%+3.8%
Return on capital employed+8.7%+13.5%+17.6%+14.0%+21.5%+23.9%+14.6%
Return on net worth+6.4%+11.1%+16.8%+14.3%+23.8%+23.2%+14.7%
Debt / equity0.410.470.470.620.620.400.34
Long-term debt / equity0.060.060.090.090.040.030.05
Interest cover46.3728.1114.6716.6211.807.8895.08
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover1.521.941.912.062.692.582.09
Inventory turnover3.323.893.643.273.504.274.06
Debtors turnover4.245.596.395.845.646.427.37
EPS (₹)7.3011.9816.1712.0317.1613.183.74
Dividend per share (₹)1.502.002.202.002.001.500.60
Book value per share (₹)116.96112.91103.3889.1079.8664.5649.26

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Indo Count Industries Limited

Indo Count Industries has 8 current directors and 24 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Current Directors
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Mohit Anilkumar JainWhole-Time Director09 May 201610 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Siddharth Saumil MehtaDirector03 Aug 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Anil Kumar JainWhole-Time Director22 Aug 199036 Years 2 MonthsCurrent
Kamal Sukhamoy MitraWhole-Time Director01 Oct 200818 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Sanjay Kumar PandaDirector03 Aug 20188 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Ambika SharmaDirector27 May 20242 Years 5 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 8 current directors. View all directors

Auditor

Indo Count Industries Limited is audited by Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP for the financial year 2025.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLPFY 2025012754N/N500016

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 58.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 10.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 5.90% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.30%.

Promoters: 58.70%DII (Domestic Institutional): 5.90%FII (Foreign Institutional): 10.10%Retail & Others: 25.30%
Sep 2026
QUARTER
58.70% Promoters
5.90% DII (Domestic Institutional)
10.10% FII (Foreign Institutional)
25.30% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 58.70% · Sep 2026High 58.70% · Dec 2025Low 58.70% · Dec 2025
57%57.8%58.5%59.3%60%Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Dec 2025: 58.70%Mar 2026: 58.70%Jun 2026: 58.70%Sep 2026: 58.70%58.70%58.70%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Sep 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters58.70%58.70%58.70%58.70%
Public41.30%41.30%41.30%41.30%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹1,980 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹2,942.36 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Axis Bank Limited₹1,637.00 Cr
Others₹343.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
05 Mar 2026101246178Others₹48 CrOpen
28 Jul 2022100596518Others₹175 CrOpen
22 Feb 2022100542084Others₹120 CrOpen
29 Sep 2016100054900Axis Bank Limited₹1,637 CrOpen
18 Aug 2022100605136Hdfc Bank Limited₹120 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 79 View all charges

Deals & funding

Indo Count Industries Limited has 7 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹13.1 Lakh; the latest was in July 2024.

Total deals
7
Market trades
6
Funding round
1
Disclosed funding
₹13.1 Lakh

Deals on record (5 of 7)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jul 2024Market trade₹43.21 CrBuyer: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Seller: Graviton Research Capital LLP
Dec 2022Funding round₹13.1 Lakh
Oct 2022Market trade₹14.33 CrSeller: Latwalla Investments Private Limited
Nov 2017Market trade₹11.69 CrBuyer: Param Value Investments
Sep 2015Market trade₹12.35 CrBuyer: Prosperous Vyapaar Private Limited
Seller: Parton Commercial Private Limited

To see the full deal history of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Indo Count Industries Limited was last rated by Care on 05 Sep 2025.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care05 Sep 2025

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

Indo Count Industries Limited has 20 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2016 and 2024, listing 3,134 overdue payments to 217 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 217)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Beriwali Agriable LLP
Siddharth Ginning and Pressing
an individual supplier
an individual supplier
Weleco Logistics Private Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Indo Count Industries has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Indo Count Retail Ventures Private LimitedU52100PN2016PTC158599

To see the full group structure of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Indo Count Industries Limited has a workforce of 2,469 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 21, 2024, across 4 active EPFO establishments.

Employee count
2,469
Active EPFO establishments
4
Employee growth
-1.63%

GST

Indo Count Industries has 3 GST registrations: 3 active.

Total GSTINs
3
Active
3
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
27AAACI0866P1Z5MaharashtraActive01 Jul 2017
24AAACI0866P1ZBGujaratActive19 Mar 2022
27AAACI0866P2Z4MaharashtraActive27 Jul 2022

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Indo Count Industries Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Indo Count Industries Limited has 49 board changes on record since 1990: 30 appointments and 19 cessations. The latest: Manish Bhatia was appointed as CFO on 06 Mar 2025.

AGM
Indo Count Industries Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 25 Aug 2026 as per latest MCA records.
Charges
A charge with Axis Bank Limited of Rs. 1,637.00 Cr registered on 29 Sep 2016 with Charge ID 100054900 was modified on 28 Apr 2026.
Charges
A charge registered on 06 Apr 2022 via Charge ID 100566714 with Others was fully satisfied on 15 Apr 2026.
Filing
Indo Count Industries Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Pune.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 48.00 Cr with Charge ID 101246178 was registered on 05 Mar 2026.
Appointed
Manish Bhatia was appointed as CFO.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 60.00 Cr registered on 06 Apr 2022 with Charge ID 100566714 was modified on 07 Oct 2024.
Charges
A charge registered on 18 Aug 2022 via Charge ID 100605136 with Hdfc Bank Limited was fully satisfied on 03 Oct 2024.
Ceased
Dilip Jayantilal Thakkar ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Prem Sardarilal Malik ceased to be Director.
Ceased
Vaijayanti Ajit Pandit ceased to be Director.
Appointed
Ambika Sharma was appointed as Director.

231 earlier events are in the company report.

News

ICIL: Q2 CONS NET PROFIT 1.32B RUPEES VS 390M (YOY)
04 Nov 2026 · Exchange Update
ICIL: Q2 REVENUE 16.7B RUPEES VS 10B (YOY)
04 Nov 2026 · Exchange Update
ICIL: Q2 EBITDA 2.33B RUPEES VS 1.03B (YOY); Q2 EBITDA MARGIN 13.9% VS 9.76% (YOY)
04 Nov 2026 · Exchange Update
Indo Count Industries: Co Aims To Double Revenue By 2028
04 Nov 2026 · Exchange Update

Frequently asked questions

Indo Count Industries is an active public limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in textile and fabric production, within the manufacturing industry. It was incorporated on 07 November 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72200PN1988PLC068972. Listed on BSE: 521016 and NSE: ICIL.

Indo Count Industries reported revenue of ₹4,141.35 Cr for FY 2025-26 (down 0.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.

Indo Count Industries has 8 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Indo Count Industries on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 August 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Indo Count Industries is 27AAACI0866P1Z5, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active. Other active GSTINs include 24AAACI0866P1ZB (Gujarat), 27AAACI0866P2Z4 (Maharashtra).

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Indo Count Industries is L72200PN1988PLC068972. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Indo Count Industries is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 521016) and NSE (symbol: ICIL).

Indo Count Industries has 127 court cases on record: 50 filed by the company and 77 filed against it. 21 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Indo Count Industries was incorporated on 07 November 1988, making it 38+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.

Indo Count Industries has 7 deals on record (6 market trades, 1 funding round), with disclosed funding of ₹13.1 Lakh; the latest was in July 2024.

Manish Bhatia was appointed as CFO on 06 Mar 2025. Dilip Jayantilal Thakkar ceased to be Director on 16 Aug 2024. Prem Sardarilal Malik ceased to be Director on 16 Aug 2024. Indo Count Industries has 49 board changes on record in total.