- #1,140 Anil Kumar Jain & family ₹2,200 Cr

About Margo Finance Limited
Data last updated:
Margo Finance Limited is a public limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the non-banking financial services (NBFC) segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 08 October 1991 and has been in existence for over 35 years.
Its director Anil Kumar Jain and family are #1,140 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Pune, under CIN L65910MH1991PLC080534. Its GSTIN is 07AAACI0114J1Z2 (Delhi). The company holds 2 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 500206.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹10 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.57 Cr. It was formerly known as Indocount Finance Limited. It is led by directors including Shri Dass Maheshwari (Whole-Time Director) and Govind Prasad Agrawal.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 05 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Office No.3 Plot No. 266 Village Alte Kumbhoj Road Taluka Hatkanangale, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416109.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹1.96 Cr, a growth of 45.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.07 Cr (net margin 54.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1.59 Cr (EBITDA margin 81.1%). The net worth stands at ₹124.68 Cr (up 0.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹124.68 Cr (up 0.1% YoY).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Margo Finance. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹9,000 and satisfied charges of ₹35 Lakh on record. Court records list 2 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company. The company has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in February 2024. Its 4 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 1 smaller; the largest is Jai Baba Finance Company Pvt.Ltd. with revenue of ₹29.03 Lakh.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website margofinance.com.
Company details
CIN history
Margo Finance has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U65910MH1991PLC080534. The current CIN is L65910MH1991PLC080534, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65910MH1991PLC080534 | Current |
| U65910MH1991PLC080534 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Margo Finance
Contact details
Margo Finance Limited's registered office is in Kolhapur, Maharashtra. Its website is margofinance.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressOffice No.3 Plot No. 266 Village Alte Kumbhoj Road Taluka Hatkanangale, Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India – 416109
- IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
To see the full contact details of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Margo Finance operates one associated brand: Margo Finance. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Financial services and investor relations are provided to stakeholders. | margofinance.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Margo Finance is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Margo Finance Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMargo Finance Limited reported revenue of ₹1.96 Cr (up 45.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 1.96 | 1.35 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.30 |
| Revenue growth | +45.2% | +66.7% | +37.3% | 0.0% | +3.5% | +90.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 1.59 | 0.99 | 0.43 | (0.35) | (0.15) | 0.25 | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +81.1% | +73.3% | +53.1% | -59.3% | -25.4% | +43.9% | -3.3% |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 0.98 | 0.42 | (0.36) | (0.15) | 0.24 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | 1.07 | 0.34 | 0.23 | (0.58) | (0.51) | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +54.6% | +25.2% | +28.4% | -98.3% | -86.4% | +28.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.34 | 0.76 | 0.53 | (1.25) | (1.10) | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 125 | 125 | 168 | 58.22 | 76.69 | 63.15 | 16.25 |
| Net worth | 125 | 125 | 168 | 58.23 | 76.70 | 63.16 | 16.25 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.56 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 2.43 |
| Net working capital | 0.93 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 0.44 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 2.52 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.07) | 0.17 |
| Cash from investing | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Cash from financing | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.36 | 1.07 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +176.9% | +872.7% | +93.8% | -41.3% | -60.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.98 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +63.9% | +91.6% | +74.2% | +77.3% | +23.1% | +36.4% | +43.8% | +86.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.98 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.65 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0.36 | 1.07 | 0.31 | 0.44 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.16 | 0.75 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +176.9% | +872.7% | +93.8% | -41.3% | -60.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.13 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.10 |
| EBITDA | 0.23 | 0.98 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.65 |
| EBITDA margin | +63.9% | +91.6% | +74.2% | +77.3% | +23.1% | +36.4% | +43.8% | +86.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.98 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.65 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.27 | 0.17 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.24 | 0.12 | 0.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1.96 | 1.35 | 0.81 | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0.57 | 0.30 |
| Revenue growth | +45.2% | +66.7% | +37.3% | 0.0% | +3.5% | +90.0% | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.38 | 0.94 | 0.74 | 0.32 | 0.31 |
| Employee cost | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.13 |
| EBITDA | 1.59 | 0.99 | 0.43 | (0.35) | (0.15) | 0.25 | (0.01) |
| EBITDA margin | +81.1% | +73.3% | +53.1% | -59.3% | -25.4% | +43.9% | -3.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.58 | 0.98 | 0.42 | (0.36) | (0.15) | 0.24 | (0.02) |
| Tax | 0.51 | 0.64 | 0.19 | 0.22 | 0.35 | 0.08 | (0.02) |
| Net profit | 1.07 | 0.34 | 0.23 | (0.58) | (0.51) | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Net profit margin | +54.6% | +25.2% | +28.4% | -98.3% | -86.4% | +28.1% | 0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.34 | 0.76 | 0.53 | (1.25) | (1.10) | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.57 | 4.57 | 4.57 | 4.57 | 4.57 | 4.57 | 4.57 |
| Reserves & surplus | 120 | 120 | 163 | 53.32 | 71.79 | 58.25 | 11.34 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 125 | 125 | 168 | 58.23 | 76.70 | 63.16 | 16.25 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 125 | 125 | 168 | 58.22 | 76.69 | 63.15 | 16.25 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 0.29 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.23 | 0.19 |
| Net block | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.23 | 0.24 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.17 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 160 | 161 | 220 | 73.82 | 99.48 | 82.02 | 16.95 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.06 | 0.03 | 0.29 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.56 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 2.43 |
| Loans & advances | 0.35 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.32 | 0.37 | 0.36 | 0.08 |
| Total current assets | 0.97 | 0.66 | 0.83 | 0.58 | 0.63 | 0.65 | 2.56 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.03 | 0.14 | 0.01 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Net working capital | 0.93 | 0.53 | 0.80 | 0.44 | 0.62 | 0.61 | 2.52 |
| Total assets | 125 | 125 | 168 | 58.22 | 76.69 | 63.15 | 16.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.20 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 0.45 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.01 | (0.01) | (0.07) | 0.17 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (0.02) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | (0.06) | (0.02) | 0.00 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 0.43 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.07) | (0.09) | 0.17 |
| Closing cash | 0.56 | 0.32 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.20 | 0.25 | 2.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +45.2% | +66.7% | +37.3% | 0.0% | +3.5% | +90.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +60.6% | +130.2% | +222.9% | -133.3% | -160.0% | +2600.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +61.2% | +133.3% | +9998.0% | -140.0% | - | +9998.0% | +33.3% |
| Net income growth | +214.7% | +47.8% | +139.7% | -13.7% | -418.8% | - | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +49.2% | +31.8% | +12.4% | +25.3% | +28.2% | +2.5% | -14.5% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +19.8% | +227.1% | +71.0% | +4.4% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +54.6% | +25.2% | +28.4% | -98.3% | -84.8% | +28.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +1.3% | +0.7% | +0.4% | -0.5% | -0.2% | +0.6% | -0.1% |
| Return on net worth | +0.9% | +0.2% | +0.2% | -0.9% | -0.7% | +0.4% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 2.19 | 2.40 | 2.71 | 1.58 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 43.56 | 8.44 | 4.91 | 11.80 | 12.00 | 12.67 | 3.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.34 | 0.76 | 0.53 | (1.25) | (1.10) | 0.37 | 0.00 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 272.09 | 271.88 | 366.58 | 126.66 | 167.08 | 137.45 | 34.82 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Margo Finance Limited
Margo Finance has 6 current directors and 11 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Govind Prasad Agrawal | Director | 18 Oct 1991 | 35 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Anil Kumar Jain Also directs: Indo Count Industries Limited, Indo Count Retail Ventures Limited | Director | 18 Oct 1991 | 35 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Shri Dass Maheshwari | Whole-Time Director | 30 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Smita Kulkarni | Director | 08 May 2018 | 8 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Ambarish Ratilal Sodha Also directs: Alan Scott Enterprises Limited | Director | 11 Sep 2019 | 7 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Sushilkumar Agrawal | Director | 11 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Margo Finance Limited is compared with the 4 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Margo Finance Limitedthis company | ₹1.96 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹1.07 Cr | 54.6% | 45.2% | 1 | Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India |
| Jai Baba Finance Company Pvt.Ltd. | ₹29.03 Lakh (FY 2024) | 197.0% | Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Simplex Metallurgical Private Limited | ₹29.03 Lakh (FY 2018) | -44.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Indocon Finance and Investment Limited | ₹28.99 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Shiv Arpan Investment and Trading Co Private Limited | ₹28.98 Lakh (FY 2025) | 53.0% | Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Margo Finance Limited is audited by Pawan Shubham & Co. for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Pawan Shubham & Co. | FY 2019 | 011573C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 53.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 46.60%.
| Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 53.40% | 53.40% | 53.40% | 53.40% |
| Public | 46.60% | 46.60% | 46.60% | 46.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2022 | 100540537 | Karnataka Bank Ltd. | ₹9,000 | Open | |
| 01 Feb 1997 | 90090415 | Karnataka Bank Ltd | ₹35 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Margo Finance Limited has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in February 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | Market trade | ₹15.4 Lakh | Buyer: an individual |
| Oct 2023 | Market trade | ₹16.5 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Jun 2012 | Market trade | ₹10.4 Lakh | Buyer: A K Jain Huf, an individual Seller: Indo Count Industries Limited |
| Apr 2011 | Market trade | ₹2.4 Lakh | Buyer: A K Jain Huf Seller: Indo Count Industries Limited |
| Mar 2010 | Market trade | ₹8.4 Lakh | Buyer: A K Jain Huf Seller: Indo Count Industries Limited |
To see the full deal history of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Margo Finance Limited has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by Margo Finance. All cases are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 2 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (2 of 2)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
| District court, South West, Delhi | Criminal case | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Margo Finance Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Margo Finance Limited has a workforce of 1 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 30, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Margo Finance has 2 GST registrations: 1 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07AAACI0114J1Z2 | Delhi | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Margo Finance Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Margo Finance Limited has 20 board changes on record since 1991: 13 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Kailash ceased to be Company Secretary on 20 Dec 2020.
16 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Margo Finance is an active public limited company based in Kolhapur, Maharashtra, India. The company works in nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 08 October 1991 (35+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65910MH1991PLC080534. Listed on BSE: 500206.
Margo Finance reported revenue of ₹1.96 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 45.2% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Margo Finance has 6 current directors:
- Shri Dass Maheshwari - Whole-Time Director
- Govind Prasad Agrawal - Director
- Anil Kumar Jain - Director
- Smita Kulkarni - Director
- Ambarish Ratilal Sodha - Director
- Sushilkumar Agrawal - Director
The latest financial statements of Margo Finance on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 05 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Margo Finance is 07AAACI0114J1Z2, registered in Delhi. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 1 is cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Margo Finance is L65910MH1991PLC080534. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Margo Finance is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 500206).
Margo Finance has 2 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company.
Margo Finance was incorporated on 08 October 1991, making it 35+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Pune.
Margo Finance has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in February 2024.
The peers of Margo Finance by revenue are Jai Baba Finance Company Pvt.Ltd, Simplex Metallurgical Private Limited, Indocon Finance and Investment Limited, Shiv Arpan Investment and Trading Co Private Limited, all in the BFSI industry (Finance, NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

