
About JV Holding Private Limited
Data last updated:
JV Holding Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 29 January 2008 and has been in existence for over 18 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U65993KA2008PTC045095. Its GSTIN is 29AABCJ9763F1Z6 (Karnataka).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹14 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹13.83 Cr. It is led by directors including Jitendra Mohandas Virwani and Aditya Virwani.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at I Floor Embassy Point 150 Infantry Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560001.
As per the financials filed for FY 2024, the company reported a revenue of ₹3,178.93 Cr, a growth of 17% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹590.3 Cr (net margin -18.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1,044.26 Cr (EBITDA margin 32.8%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 8% over three years and 323% over five years.
Its group structure includes 11 subsidiaries and 3 joint ventures.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Embassy Services and Embassy Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4,195 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹1,857.5 Cr on record. The company has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in September 2016. Its 10 peer companies in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Other Financial Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Ecap Equities Limited with revenue of ₹3,263.66 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website embassyindia.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressI Floor Embassy Point 150 Infantry Road, Bangalore, Karnataka, India – 560001
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of JV Holding Private Limited
The main business activity of JV Holding is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers advertising and market research.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M6 | Advertising and market research | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of JV Holding Private Limited FY 2024 filings available
JV Holding Private Limited reported revenue of ₹3,178.93 Cr (up 17% YoY) for FY 2024.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of JV Holding Private Limited
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 323% over five years, including 17% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 626% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of JV Holding Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹1,044.26 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹590.3 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of JV Holding Private Limited
| Metrics | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 32.8% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | -18.6% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of JV Holding are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding Private Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ecap Equities Limited | ₹3,263.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 94.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Embassy Property Developments Private Limited | ₹3,232.02 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 152.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Aakaaish Investments Private Limited | ₹3,211.66 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Faridabad, Haryana, India |
| Aimr Housing Private Limited | ₹3,207.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 123.0% | •••• | Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India |
| Delhi State Industrial and Infrastruture Development Corporation Ltd | ₹3,191.31 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| JV Holding Private Limited this company | ₹3,178.93 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 17.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Edelweiss Business Services Limited | ₹3,157.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 42.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| RSB Industries Private Limited | ₹3,094.28 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 7.0% | •••• | Jamshedpur, Jharkhand, India |
| Darashaw & Company Private Limited | ₹3,043.72 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| BCL Industries Limited Listed | ₹2,918.65 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 32.0% | •••• | Bathinda, Punjab, India |
| Oberoi Constructions Limited | ₹2,785.83 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 290.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below JV Holding by revenue in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding Private Limited is audited by N Kiran & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| N Kiran & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors and KMP of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding Private Limited currently reports 3 directors and 1 key managerial person. 7 former directors have served the organization.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jitendra Mohandas Virwani | Director | 06 Jan 2017 | 9 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Lakshmi Rathnam | Company Secretary | 08 May 2025 | 1 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Aditya Virwani | Director | 21 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Karan Virwani | Director | 21 Jun 2021 | 5 Years 3 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of JV Holding Private Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of JV Holding Private Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Apr 2025 | Others | ₹200 Cr | Open |
| 24 Apr 2025 | Others | ₹300 Cr | Open |
| 28 Mar 2025 | Others | ₹2,295 Cr | Open |
| 21 Oct 2024 | Others | ₹140 Cr | Open |
| 23 May 2024 | Others | ₹324 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 10 View all charges
Deals & Funding of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding Private Limited has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in September 2016.
Deals on record (1 of 1)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2016 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
Full deal history
All 1 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Associated Brands with JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding operates two associated brands: Embassy Services and Embassy Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Offers integrated facilities management, technical, and digital services to businesses. | embassyservices.in | |
| Real estate projects including apartments, villas, and offices are developed. | embassyindia.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at JV Holding Private Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to JV Holding.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding has 11 subsidiary companies, 3 joint ventures, and 3 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| Southern Paradise Stud And Developers Farms Private Limited | U01110KA1964PTC121155 | Locked |
| Udhyaman Investments Private Limited | U45201KA1995PTC017952 | Locked |
| Rg-Lakeside Properties Private Limited | U45201KA2007PTC042356 | Locked |
| Embassy Services Private Limited | U70102KA2006PTC038910 | Locked |
| Concept Real Estate Developers Private Limited | U70109KA2022PTC156426 | Locked |
| Dynasty Holdings Private Limited | U85110GJ1994PTC148035 | Locked |
Showing major subsidiaries. Total: 11.
Recent Activity on JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding Private Limited has 9 board changes on record since 2017: 4 appointments and 5 cessations. The latest: Lakshmi Rathnam was appointed as Company Secretary on 08 May 2025.
15 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for JV Holding Private Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by JV Holding Private Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of JV Holding Private Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29AABCJ9763F1Z6 | Karnataka | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of JV Holding Private Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about JV Holding Private Limited
JV Holding is an active private limited company based in Bangalore, Karnataka, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 29 January 2008 (18+ years old) and is registered under CIN U65993KA2008PTC045095.
JV Holding reported revenue of ₹3,178.93 Cr for FY 2024 (up 17% YoY).
JV Holding has 4 current directors and KMP:
- Jitendra Mohandas Virwani - Director
- Aditya Virwani - Director
- Karan Virwani - Director
- Lakshmi Rathnam - Company Secretary
JV Holding reported a net loss of ₹590.3 Cr (net margin -18.6%) and EBITDA of ₹1,044.26 Cr (EBITDA margin 32.8%) for FY 2024, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of JV Holding is -8% over three years and 323% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2024) revenue rose 17%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of JV Holding is 29AABCJ9763F1Z6, registered in Karnataka.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of JV Holding is U65993KA2008PTC045095. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
JV Holding was incorporated on 29 January 2008, making it 18+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.
JV Holding has 1 deal on record (1 secondary share transfer); the latest was in September 2016.
The peers of JV Holding by revenue are Ecap Equities Limited, Embassy Property Developments Private Limited, Aakaaish Investments Private Limited, Aimr Housing Private Limited, Delhi State Industrial and Infrastruture Development Corporation Ltd and 5 more, all in the Real Estate industry (Builders and Developers, Other Financial Services).
Lakshmi Rathnam was appointed as Company Secretary on 08 May 2025. Aditya Virwani ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Jul 2021. Karan Virwani ceased to be Additional Director on 27 Jul 2021. JV Holding has 9 board changes on record in total.