
About KJMC Financial Services Limited
Data last updated:
KJMC Financial Services Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the non-banking financial services (NBFC) segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 29 June 1988 and has been in existence for over 38 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L65100MH1988PLC047873. Its GSTIN is 27AAACK4714E1ZV (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530235 and NSE: KJMCFIN.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹62.15 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.79 Cr. It was formerly known as Khandelmal Jain Management Consultancy Services Private Limited. It is led by directors including Rajnesh Inderchand Jain (Whole-Time Director) and Girish Inderchand Jain.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 162 Atlanta 16th Floor Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹6.5 Cr, a growth of 32.1% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹1.69 Cr (net margin 26%) and EBITDA of ₹3.84 Cr (EBITDA margin 59.1%). The net worth stands at ₹100.02 Cr (down 42.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹115.78 Cr (down 34.8% YoY).
The company has about 1 employee on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.
The company is associated with 2 brands: KJMC and KJMC Finserv Group. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹20.37 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹45 Cr on record. Court records list 90 cases involving the company, including 77 filed by the company and 13 filed against it; 47 cases are pending. The company has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in December 2025. Its 5 peer companies in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities) are compared by revenue, 2 larger and 3 smaller; the largest is Suyesh Finance Pvt Ltd with revenue of ₹4.78 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website kjmcfinserv.com.
Company details
CIN history
KJMC Financial Services has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): L99999MH1988PLC047873. The current CIN is L65100MH1988PLC047873, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L65100MH1988PLC047873 | Current |
| L99999MH1988PLC047873 | Previous |
Contact details
KJMC Financial Services Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is kjmcfinserv.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered Address162 Atlanta 16th Floor Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400021
- IndustryFinancial Services, NBFC, Investment & Credit NBFC
To see the full contact details of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
KJMC Financial Services operates two associated brands: KJMC and KJMC Finserv Group. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Stock broking and financial products distribution firm | kjmc.com | |
| Corporate advisory firm | kjmcfinserv.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of KJMC Financial Services is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of KJMC Financial Services Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableKJMC Financial Services Limited reported revenue of ₹6.5 Cr (up 32.1% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 6.50 | 4.92 | 4.63 | 3.01 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| Revenue growth | +32.1% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -18.4% | +107.3% | -21.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.84 | 2.15 | 2.27 | 0.20 | 0.81 | (1.03) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +59.1% | +43.7% | +49.0% | +6.6% | +22.0% | -57.9% | -6.6% |
| Profit before tax | 2.50 | 1.32 | 1.42 | (0.65) | (0.18) | (1.97) | (1.67) |
| Net profit | 1.69 | 0.86 | 0.85 | (0.91) | (0.51) | (1.53) | (1.64) |
| Net profit margin | +26.0% | +17.5% | +18.4% | -30.2% | -13.8% | -86.0% | -71.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.55 | 1.77 | 1.80 | (1.93) | (1.06) | (3.20) | (3.44) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 116 | 177 | 139 | 91.93 | 90.57 | 76.51 | 41.18 |
| Net worth | 100 | 173 | 132 | 83.52 | 84.92 | 71.47 | 26.96 |
| Total debt | 13.66 | 4.41 | 7.23 | 8.41 | 5.65 | 5.03 | 14.23 |
| Cash & bank | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 6.99 |
| Net working capital | 0.70 | 1.32 | 1.18 | 0.68 | 2.51 | 2.07 | 8.98 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (9.60) | 1.39 | 3.38 | (3.51) | (1.24) | 0.58 | (1.19) |
| Cash from investing | 1.35 | 2.33 | (1.56) | 0.74 | 1.71 | 2.81 | 1.50 |
| Cash from financing | 7.98 | (3.66) | (1.92) | 2.83 | (0.36) | (10.09) | (0.25) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.38 | 0.87 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.14 | 0.05 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.9% | +1640.0% | +26.0% | -8.4% | +35.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | 2.79 | 0.20 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 1.63 | (0.38) | 0.33 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +82.5% | +23.0% | +55.0% | +60.0% | +76.2% | -760.0% | +26.0% | +66.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.44 | (0.25) | 0.38 | 0.93 | 1.43 | (0.56) | 0.06 | 1.17 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.35 | (0.10) | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Net profit | 1.79 | (0.26) | 0.21 | 0.69 | 1.08 | (0.46) | 0.06 | 0.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.70 | (0.58) | 0.48 | 1.38 | 2.26 | (1.01) | 0.05 | 1.55 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 5.93 | 4.92 | 4.63 | 3.01 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 2.27 |
| Revenue growth | +20.5% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -17.5% | +105.1% | -21.6% | - |
| EBITDA | 3.66 | 2.17 | 2.29 | 0.20 | 0.78 | (1.03) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +61.7% | +44.1% | +49.5% | +6.6% | +21.4% | -57.9% | -6.6% |
| Profit before tax | 2.34 | 1.19 | 1.37 | (0.63) | (0.11) | (1.83) | (1.53) |
| Net profit | 1.62 | 0.80 | 0.90 | (0.89) | (0.44) | (1.39) | (1.50) |
| Net profit margin | +27.3% | +16.3% | +19.4% | -29.6% | -12.1% | -78.1% | -66.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.41 | 1.70 | 1.89 | (1.87) | (0.90) | (2.92) | (3.15) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 97.77 | 144 | 115 | 76.71 | 75.42 | 62.74 | 37.21 |
| Net worth | 84.12 | 140 | 108 | 68.90 | 70.32 | 59.03 | 24.25 |
| Total debt | 13.66 | 4.41 | 7.23 | 7.82 | 5.10 | 3.71 | 12.96 |
| Cash & bank | 0.15 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 6.97 |
| Net working capital | 0.64 | 1.31 | 1.16 | 0.64 | 2.46 | 2.05 | 8.97 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (8.35) | 1.33 | 4.30 | (2.58) | (1.28) | 0.57 | (1.23) |
| Cash from investing | 0.10 | 2.40 | (3.06) | (0.21) | 0.86 | 2.72 | 1.54 |
| Cash from financing | 7.98 | (3.66) | (1.31) | 2.83 | 0.54 | (10.01) | (0.23) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.04 | 0.85 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.14 | 0.05 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.1% | +1600.0% | +8.7% | -22.3% | +35.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.93 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 2.55 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 1.63 | (0.38) | 0.34 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +83.9% | +38.8% | +56.5% | +59.2% | +76.2% | -760.0% | +26.8% | +66.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.21 | (0.12) | 0.28 | 0.75 | 1.42 | (0.52) | 0.01 | 1.11 |
| Tax | 0.58 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.35 | (0.10) | 0.00 | 0.41 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.38 | 0.87 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.14 | 0.05 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +57.9% | +1640.0% | +26.0% | -8.4% | +35.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.17 | 0.09 | 0.09 |
| EBITDA | 2.79 | 0.20 | 0.88 | 1.11 | 1.63 | (0.38) | 0.33 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +82.5% | +23.0% | +55.0% | +60.0% | +76.2% | -760.0% | +26.0% | +66.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.44 | (0.25) | 0.38 | 0.93 | 1.43 | (0.56) | 0.06 | 1.17 |
| Tax | 0.65 | 0.01 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 0.35 | (0.10) | 0.00 | 0.42 |
| Net profit | 1.79 | (0.26) | 0.21 | 0.69 | 1.08 | (0.46) | 0.06 | 0.75 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.70 | (0.58) | 0.48 | 1.38 | 2.26 | (1.01) | 0.05 | 1.55 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.50 | 4.92 | 4.63 | 3.01 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 2.28 |
| Revenue growth | +32.1% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -18.4% | +107.3% | -21.9% | - |
| Other income | 0.38 | 0.45 | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.18 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 2.66 | 2.77 | 2.36 | 2.81 | 2.88 | 2.81 | 2.43 |
| Employee cost | 0.93 | 1.02 | 1.18 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 1.59 |
| EBITDA | 3.84 | 2.15 | 2.27 | 0.20 | 0.81 | (1.03) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +59.1% | +43.7% | +49.0% | +6.6% | +22.0% | -57.9% | -6.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 1.26 | 0.84 | 0.69 | 0.76 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 1.32 |
| Profit before tax | 2.50 | 1.32 | 1.42 | (0.65) | (0.18) | (1.97) | (1.67) |
| Tax | 0.78 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 0.33 | (0.44) | (0.02) |
| Net profit | 1.69 | 0.86 | 0.85 | (0.91) | (0.51) | (1.53) | (1.64) |
| Net profit margin | +26.0% | +17.5% | +18.4% | -30.2% | -13.8% | -86.0% | -71.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.55 | 1.77 | 1.80 | (1.93) | (1.06) | (3.20) | (3.44) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 |
| Reserves & surplus | 95.23 | 168 | 127 | 78.73 | 80.13 | 66.68 | 22.17 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 100 | 173 | 132 | 83.52 | 84.92 | 71.47 | 26.96 |
| Minority interest | 2.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 13.32 | 3.61 | 6.14 | 7.53 | 3.99 | 2.59 | 11.33 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.34 | 0.80 | 1.09 | 0.88 | 1.66 | 2.44 | 2.90 |
| Total debt | 13.66 | 4.41 | 7.23 | 8.41 | 5.65 | 5.03 | 14.23 |
| Total liabilities | 116 | 177 | 139 | 91.93 | 90.57 | 76.51 | 41.18 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7.28 | 7.43 | 3.37 | 3.34 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 2.56 |
| Net block | 4.90 | 4.58 | 0.71 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.18 | 0.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 112 | 190 | 142 | 87.14 | 86.50 | 74.68 | 25.67 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 6.99 |
| Loans & advances | 1.24 | 1.53 | 1.38 | 0.99 | 2.78 | 2.49 | 2.45 |
| Total current assets | 1.39 | 1.95 | 1.74 | 1.44 | 3.18 | 2.77 | 9.44 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.69 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 0.76 | 0.67 | 0.70 | 0.46 |
| Net working capital | 0.70 | 1.32 | 1.18 | 0.68 | 2.51 | 2.07 | 8.98 |
| Total assets | 116 | 177 | 139 | 91.93 | 90.57 | 76.51 | 41.18 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 6.99 | 6.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (9.60) | 1.39 | 3.38 | (3.51) | (1.24) | 0.58 | (1.19) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 1.35 | 2.33 | (1.56) | 0.74 | 1.71 | 2.81 | 1.50 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.98 | (3.66) | (1.92) | 2.83 | (0.36) | (10.09) | (0.25) |
| Net change in cash | (0.27) | 0.06 | (0.10) | 0.06 | 0.12 | (6.71) | 0.07 |
| Closing cash | 0.15 | 0.42 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0.40 | 0.28 | 6.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +32.1% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -18.4% | +107.3% | -21.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +78.6% | -5.3% | +1035.0% | -75.3% | +178.6% | -586.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +89.4% | -7.0% | +9998.0% | -261.1% | +90.9% | -18.0% | -142.0% |
| Net income growth | +96.5% | +1.2% | +193.4% | -78.4% | +66.7% | +6.7% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.3% | +10.1% | +37.5% | +9.7% | +11.8% | -36.5% | -8.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +167.8% | +38.5% | - | - | +8.7% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +26.5% | +18.9% | +20.5% | -30.2% | -13.8% | -86.0% | -72.4% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.6% | +1.3% | +1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.9% |
| Return on net worth | +1.3% | +0.6% | +0.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.07 | 0.04 | 0.07 | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Interest cover | 37.28 | 49.12 | 35.03 | - | 140.00 | -76.23 | -300.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.94 | 0.99 | 1.42 | 0.97 | 1.28 | 0.76 | 0.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.55 | 1.77 | 1.80 | (1.93) | (1.06) | (3.20) | (3.44) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 208.99 | 361.66 | 275.56 | 174.52 | 177.44 | 149.34 | 56.32 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.04 | 0.85 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.14 | 0.05 | 1.27 | 2.02 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +42.1% | +1600.0% | +8.7% | -22.3% | +35.4% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.08 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.18 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.03 | 0.03 |
| Total expenses | 0.49 | 0.52 | 0.60 | 0.64 | 0.51 | 0.43 | 0.93 | 0.67 |
| EBITDA | 2.55 | 0.33 | 0.78 | 0.93 | 1.63 | (0.38) | 0.34 | 1.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +83.9% | +38.8% | +56.5% | +59.2% | +76.2% | -760.0% | +26.8% | +66.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.14 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.30 | 0.39 | 0.43 | 0.26 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.16 |
| Profit before tax | 2.21 | (0.12) | 0.28 | 0.75 | 1.42 | (0.52) | 0.01 | 1.11 |
| Tax | 0.58 | 0.04 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.35 | (0.10) | 0.00 | 0.41 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5.93 | 4.92 | 4.63 | 3.01 | 3.65 | 1.78 | 2.27 |
| Revenue growth | +20.5% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -17.5% | +105.1% | -21.6% | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.30 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.18 | 0.09 |
| Total expenses | 2.27 | 2.75 | 2.34 | 2.81 | 2.87 | 2.81 | 2.42 |
| Employee cost | 0.86 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 1.13 | 1.48 | 1.42 | 1.43 |
| EBITDA | 3.66 | 2.17 | 2.29 | 0.20 | 0.78 | (1.03) | (0.15) |
| EBITDA margin | +61.7% | +44.1% | +49.5% | +6.6% | +21.4% | -57.9% | -6.6% |
| Depreciation | 0.46 | 0.44 | 0.30 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.29 |
| Interest | 1.26 | 0.84 | 0.68 | 0.71 | 0.86 | 0.79 | 1.18 |
| Profit before tax | 2.34 | 1.19 | 1.37 | (0.63) | (0.11) | (1.83) | (1.53) |
| Tax | 0.72 | 0.39 | 0.47 | 0.26 | 0.33 | (0.44) | (0.03) |
| Net profit | 1.62 | 0.80 | 0.90 | (0.89) | (0.44) | (1.39) | (1.50) |
| Net profit margin | +27.3% | +16.3% | +19.4% | -29.6% | -12.1% | -78.1% | -66.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.41 | 1.70 | 1.89 | (1.87) | (0.90) | (2.92) | (3.15) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 | 4.79 |
| Reserves & surplus | 79.33 | 135 | 103 | 64.11 | 65.53 | 54.24 | 19.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 84.12 | 140 | 108 | 68.90 | 70.32 | 59.03 | 24.25 |
| Secured loans | 13.32 | 3.61 | 6.14 | 7.53 | 3.99 | 2.59 | 11.33 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.34 | 0.80 | 1.09 | 0.29 | 1.11 | 1.12 | 1.63 |
| Total debt | 13.66 | 4.41 | 7.23 | 7.82 | 5.10 | 3.71 | 12.96 |
| Total liabilities | 97.77 | 144 | 115 | 76.71 | 75.42 | 62.74 | 37.21 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7.28 | 7.43 | 3.37 | 3.34 | 3.07 | 2.57 | 2.56 |
| Net block | 4.90 | 4.58 | 0.71 | 0.92 | 0.85 | 0.18 | 0.36 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 92.49 | 157 | 118 | 71.96 | 71.40 | 60.94 | 21.72 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.15 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 6.97 |
| Loans & advances | 1.09 | 1.53 | 1.38 | 0.98 | 2.77 | 2.49 | 2.45 |
| Total current assets | 1.24 | 1.94 | 1.72 | 1.39 | 3.14 | 2.74 | 9.42 |
| Total current liabilities | 0.60 | 0.63 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 0.69 | 0.45 |
| Net working capital | 0.64 | 1.31 | 1.16 | 0.64 | 2.46 | 2.05 | 8.97 |
| Total assets | 97.77 | 144 | 115 | 76.71 | 75.42 | 62.74 | 37.21 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 6.97 | 6.90 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (8.35) | 1.33 | 4.30 | (2.58) | (1.28) | 0.57 | (1.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | 0.10 | 2.40 | (3.06) | (0.21) | 0.86 | 2.72 | 1.54 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.98 | (3.66) | (1.31) | 2.83 | 0.54 | (10.01) | (0.23) |
| Net change in cash | (0.27) | 0.07 | (0.07) | 0.04 | 0.12 | (6.72) | 0.07 |
| Closing cash | 0.15 | 0.41 | 0.34 | 0.41 | 0.37 | 0.25 | 6.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +20.5% | +6.3% | +53.8% | -17.5% | +105.1% | -21.6% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +68.7% | -5.2% | +1045.0% | -74.4% | +175.7% | -586.7% | - |
| PBT growth | +96.6% | -13.1% | +9998.0% | -472.7% | +94.0% | -19.6% | -131.8% |
| Net income growth | +102.5% | -11.1% | +201.1% | -102.3% | +68.4% | +7.3% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +25.4% | +10.5% | +37.5% | +9.9% | +11.5% | -36.4% | -6.9% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +163.5% | +40.6% | - | - | +8.0% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +27.3% | +16.3% | +19.4% | -29.6% | -12.1% | -78.1% | -66.1% |
| Return on capital employed | +3.0% | +1.6% | +2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -1.0% |
| Return on net worth | +1.5% | +0.7% | +1.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -6.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.20 | 0.51 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 0.13 |
| Interest cover | 39.38 | 48.55 | 34.17 | - | 128.36 | -64.75 | -268.18 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 0.86 | 0.97 | 1.40 | 0.96 | 1.32 | 0.76 | 0.98 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.41 | 1.70 | 1.89 | (1.87) | (0.90) | (2.92) | (3.15) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 175.76 | 291.81 | 225.57 | 143.95 | 146.93 | 123.35 | 50.66 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of KJMC Financial Services Limited
KJMC Financial Services has 6 current directors and 25 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
Peer comparison
KJMC Financial Services Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KJMC Financial Services Limitedthis company | ₹6.5 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹1.69 Cr | 26% | 32.1% | 1 | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Suyesh Finance Pvt Ltd | ₹4.78 Cr (FY 2025) | -78.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Finwizz Retail Finance Private Limited | ₹4.78 Cr (FY 2025) | 39.0% | Pune, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Dhadhichi Trading & Holding Pvt Ltd | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2025) | 108.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Venerable Advertising Pvt.Ltd. | ₹4.76 Cr (FY 2024) | 472.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Giltedged Industrial Securities Limited | ₹4.75 Cr (FY 2024) | -40.0% | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
KJMC Financial Services Limited is audited by K.S. AIYAR & CO for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| K.S. AIYAR & CO | FY 2019 | 100186W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.40%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 1.40% and retail and other public shareholders hold 24.20%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.40% | 74.40% | 74.40% | 74.40% |
| Public | 25.60% | 25.60% | 25.60% | 25.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2024 | 100959439 | Hdb Financial Services Limited | ₹1.35 Cr | Open | |
| 29 Mar 2023 | 100699980 | Others | ₹19 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Jul 1991 | 90212196 | The Bank of Rajasthan Ltd. | ₹2 Lakh | Open | |
| 12 May 2020 | 100344474 | Others | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 19 Oct 2018 | 100214889 | Tata Capital Financial Services Limited | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 16 View all charges
Deals & funding
KJMC Financial Services Limited has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹15.9 Lakh | Seller: Oricon Enterprises Limited |
| Jun 2021 | Market trade | ₹10.8 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹3 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Dec 2020 | Market trade | ₹2.9 Lakh | Seller: an individual |
| Mar 2017 | Market trade | ₹70.8 Lakh | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: Optus Impex Private Limited , an individual |
To see the full deal history of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
KJMC Financial Services Limited has 90 court cases on record: 77 filed by KJMC Financial Services, 13 filed against it. 47 cases are pending and 43 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 63 | 2 | 46 |
| High courts | 27 | 11 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 90)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed by the company against Motocruizer Tec Hnologies India Pvt Ltd and 4 others | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Appeal | Filed against the company by Flora Wall Coverings Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Karnataka | Court case (OSA) | Filed against the company by Flora Wall Coverings Ltd | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Appeal | Filed against the company by M/S Nishiland and Park Limited | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (SUMMARY CIVIL SUIT) | Filed against the company by The Board of Trustees of B.E.S. and T Undertaking Provident Fund Trust and Anr. and 1 other | Pending |
To see the full case history of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for KJMC Financial Services Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
KJMC Financial Services has 1 subsidiary company and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| KJMC Trading & Agency Limited | U74900MH2015PLC268135 |
To see the full group structure of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
KJMC Financial Services Limited has a workforce of 1 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 09, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
KJMC Financial Services has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACK4714E1ZV | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of KJMC Financial Services Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
KJMC Financial Services Limited has 36 board changes on record since 1992: 21 appointments and 15 cessations. The latest: Anil Vallabhdas Sampat ceased to be Director on 14 Jul 2025.
59 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
KJMC Financial Services is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in nbfc, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 29 June 1988 (38+ years old) and is registered under CIN L65100MH1988PLC047873. Listed on BSE: 530235 and NSE: KJMCFIN.
KJMC Financial Services reported revenue of ₹6.5 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 32.1% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
KJMC Financial Services has 6 current directors:
- Rajnesh Inderchand Jain - Whole-Time Director
- Girish Inderchand Jain - Director
- Shraddha Rajnesh Jain - Director
- Vijay Indukumar Joshi - Director
- Shyam Ramsharan Khandelwal - Director
- Suhas Narayan Sahakari - Director
The latest financial statements of KJMC Financial Services on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of KJMC Financial Services is 27AAACK4714E1ZV, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of KJMC Financial Services is L65100MH1988PLC047873. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. KJMC Financial Services is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530235) and NSE (symbol: KJMCFIN).
KJMC Financial Services has 90 court cases on record: 77 filed by the company and 13 filed against it. 47 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
KJMC Financial Services was incorporated on 29 June 1988, making it 38+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
KJMC Financial Services has 9 deals on record (9 market trades); the latest was in December 2025.
The peers of KJMC Financial Services by revenue are Suyesh Finance Pvt Ltd, Finwizz Retail Finance Private Limited, Dhadhichi Trading & Holding Pvt Ltd, Venerable Advertising Pvt.Ltd, Giltedged Industrial Securities Limited, all in the BFSI industry (NBFC Investment and Credit Companies, Small Non Deposit NBFC), with the same principal business activity (other financial activities).

