
About LTM Limited
Data last updated:
LTM Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, a subsidiary of Larsen And Toubro Limited. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 23 December 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L72900MH1996PLC104693. Its GSTIN is 27AAACL1681P1Z3 (Maharashtra). The company holds 24 GST registrations, of which 20 are active. Its shares are listed on BSE: 540005 and NSE: LTI.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹829 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹29.66 Cr. It was formerly known as L&T Information Technology Ltd. It is led by directors including Venugopal Lambu (Managing Director) and Vipul Chandra (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 01 June 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at L&T House Ballard Estate, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹42,308 Cr, a growth of 11.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹5,404.37 Cr (net margin 12.8%) and EBITDA of ₹7,027.1 Cr (EBITDA margin 16.6%). The net worth stands at ₹24,025 Cr (up 5.8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹27,779 Cr (up 11.2% YoY).
The company has about 58,489 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 4 brands: Fosfor, lyMbyc, L&T Infotech and LTIMindtree. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹36 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹470.7 Cr on record. Court records list 29 cases involving the company, including 16 filed by the company and 9 filed against it; 17 cases are pending.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website lntinfotech.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressL&T House Ballard Estate, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400001
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of LTM Limited
The main business activity of LTM is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of LTM Limited FY 2025-26 filings available
LTM Limited reported revenue of ₹42,308 Cr (up 11.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 42,308 | 38,008 | 35,517 | 33,183 | 26,109 | 12,370 | 10,879 |
| Revenue growth | +11.3% | +7.0% | +7.0% | +27.1% | +111.1% | +13.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 7,027 | 6,495 | 6,387 | 6,108 | 5,249 | 2,725 | 2,029 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +17.1% | +18.0% | +18.4% | +20.1% | +22.0% | +18.7% |
| Profit before tax | 6,791 | 6,214 | 6,049 | 5,792 | 5,294 | 2,588 | 2,003 |
| Net profit | 5,404 | 4,599 | 4,582 | 4,408 | 3,948 | 1,936 | 1,520 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +12.1% | +12.9% | +13.3% | +15.1% | +15.7% | +14.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 169.53 | 155.36 | 154.80 | 148.93 | 133.39 | 110.63 | 87.36 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 27,779 | 24,974 | 22,144 | 18,353 | 15,737 | 8,234 | 6,638 |
| Net worth | 24,025 | 22,698 | 20,017 | 16,592 | 14,287 | 7,303 | 5,404 |
| Total debt | 2,310 | 2,187 | 2,071 | 354 | 258 | 798 | 912 |
| Cash & bank | 2,812 | 3,588 | 2,816 | 2,932 | 1,837 | 759 | 525 |
| Net working capital | 6,292 | 7,940 | 6,693 | 7,315 | 4,707 | 2,032 | 1,934 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4,799 | 4,546 | 5,670 | 3,095 | 3,251 | 2,400 | 1,644 |
| Cash from investing | (1,604) | (1,729) | (3,918) | (271) | (1,643) | (1,657) | (643) |
| Cash from financing | (2,926) | (2,574) | (2,269) | (1,932) | (1,680) | (509) | (890) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,608 | 11,292 | 10,781 | 10,394 | 9,841 | 9,772 | 9,661 | 9,433 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.0% | +15.6% | +11.6% | +10.2% | +7.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 255 | 237 | 227 | 300 | 392 | 251 | 212 | 299 |
| EBITDA | 2,061 | 1,973 | 1,412 | 1,930 | 1,649 | 1,596 | 1,593 | 1,699 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.5% | +13.1% | +18.6% | +16.8% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +18.0% |
| Depreciation | 261 | 264 | 266 | 282 | 243 | 251 | 264 | 241 |
| Interest | 76.30 | 65.30 | 69.30 | 69.30 | 72.40 | 67.30 | 68.90 | 70.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1,978 | 1,881 | 1,305 | 1,879 | 1,726 | 1,529 | 1,472 | 1,687 |
| Tax | 510 | 494 | 345 | 498 | 472 | 401 | 386 | 435 |
| Net profit | 1,469 | 1,387 | 960 | 1,381 | 1,255 | 1,129 | 1,087 | 1,252 |
| EPS (₹) | 49.42 | 46.93 | 32.71 | 47.23 | 42.28 | 38.04 | 36.59 | 42.17 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 40,482 | 36,682 | 34,253 | 31,976 | 24,845 | 11,563 | 10,184 |
| Revenue growth | +10.4% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +28.7% | +114.9% | +13.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 6,700 | 6,170 | 6,137 | 5,870 | 4,967 | 2,505 | 1,866 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +16.8% | +17.9% | +18.4% | +20.0% | +21.7% | +18.3% |
| Profit before tax | 6,639 | 5,969 | 5,879 | 5,579 | 5,207 | 2,391 | 2,007 |
| Net profit | 5,323 | 4,446 | 4,486 | 4,248 | 3,912 | 1,672 | 1,454 |
| Net profit margin | +13.2% | +12.1% | +13.1% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.5% | +14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 166.68 | 150.22 | 151.55 | 143.52 | 132.17 | 102.14 | 89.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 26,315 | 24,004 | 21,278 | 17,330 | 15,024 | 7,666 | 6,232 |
| Net worth | 22,868 | 21,834 | 19,298 | 15,977 | 13,875 | 6,940 | 5,229 |
| Total debt | 2,085 | 2,094 | 1,932 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 2,071 | 2,965 | 2,591 | 2,656 | 1,718 | 401 | 371 |
| Net working capital | 5,376 | 7,334 | 6,248 | 6,680 | 4,221 | 1,624 | 1,683 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4,633 | 4,040 | 5,530 | 2,886 | 3,206 | 2,180 | 1,644 |
| Cash from investing | (1,524) | (1,674) | (3,834) | (186) | (1,352) | (1,637) | (570) |
| Cash from financing | (2,952) | (2,515) | (2,163) | (1,980) | (1,682) | (513) | (918) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,988 | 10,782 | 10,312 | 9,967 | 9,421 | 9,423 | 9,286 | 9,105 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.6% | +14.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +6.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 50.90 | 240 | 234 | 288 | 479 | 227 | 217 | 303 |
| Total expenses | 9,045 | 8,926 | 8,982 | 8,086 | 7,851 | 7,904 | 7,795 | 7,484 |
| EBITDA | 1,943 | 1,856 | 1,330 | 1,881 | 1,570 | 1,519 | 1,492 | 1,620 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +17.2% | +12.9% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +16.1% | +16.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 240 | 249 | 249 | 249 | 226 | 229 | 242 | 219 |
| Interest | 73.40 | 63.30 | 66.40 | 65.40 | 70.80 | 65.80 | 67.10 | 67.60 |
| Profit before tax | 1,681 | 1,784 | 1,249 | 1,854 | 1,752 | 1,452 | 1,399 | 1,636 |
| Tax | 440 | 462 | 320 | 468 | 455 | 373 | 357 | 416 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 11,608 | 11,292 | 10,781 | 10,394 | 9,841 | 9,772 | 9,661 | 9,433 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.0% | +15.6% | +11.6% | +10.2% | +7.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 255 | 237 | 227 | 300 | 392 | 251 | 212 | 299 |
| EBITDA | 2,061 | 1,973 | 1,412 | 1,930 | 1,649 | 1,596 | 1,593 | 1,699 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.8% | +17.5% | +13.1% | +18.6% | +16.8% | +16.3% | +16.5% | +18.0% |
| Depreciation | 261 | 264 | 266 | 282 | 243 | 251 | 264 | 241 |
| Interest | 76.30 | 65.30 | 69.30 | 69.30 | 72.40 | 67.30 | 68.90 | 70.30 |
| Profit before tax | 1,978 | 1,881 | 1,305 | 1,879 | 1,726 | 1,529 | 1,472 | 1,687 |
| Tax | 510 | 494 | 345 | 498 | 472 | 401 | 386 | 435 |
| Net profit | 1,469 | 1,387 | 960 | 1,381 | 1,255 | 1,129 | 1,087 | 1,252 |
| EPS (₹) | 49.42 | 46.93 | 32.71 | 47.23 | 42.28 | 38.04 | 36.59 | 42.17 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 42,308 | 38,008 | 35,517 | 33,183 | 26,109 | 12,370 | 10,879 |
| Revenue growth | +11.3% | +7.0% | +7.0% | +27.1% | +111.1% | +13.7% | - |
| Other income | 1,094 | 990 | 702 | 557 | 766 | 274 | 329 |
| Total expenses | 35,280 | 31,513 | 29,130 | 27,075 | 20,860 | 9,645 | 8,849 |
| Employee cost | 26,287 | 24,623 | 22,732 | 20,880 | 15,989 | 7,429 | 6,517 |
| EBITDA | 7,027 | 6,495 | 6,387 | 6,108 | 5,249 | 2,725 | 2,029 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +17.1% | +18.0% | +18.4% | +20.1% | +22.0% | +18.7% |
| Depreciation | 1,054 | 992 | 819 | 723 | 597 | 332 | 273 |
| Interest | 276 | 279 | 222 | 150 | 123 | 78.80 | 82.60 |
| Profit before tax | 6,791 | 6,214 | 6,049 | 5,792 | 5,294 | 2,588 | 2,003 |
| Tax | 1,808 | 1,612 | 1,464 | 1,381 | 1,344 | 650 | 482 |
| Net profit | 5,404 | 4,599 | 4,582 | 4,408 | 3,948 | 1,936 | 1,520 |
| Net profit margin | +12.8% | +12.1% | +12.9% | +13.3% | +15.1% | +15.7% | +14.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 169.53 | 155.36 | 154.80 | 148.93 | 133.39 | 110.63 | 87.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 17.50 | 17.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 23,995 | 22,669 | 19,988 | 16,562 | 14,258 | 7,286 | 5,387 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 24,025 | 22,698 | 20,017 | 16,592 | 14,287 | 7,303 | 5,404 |
| Minority interest | 82.70 | 13.20 | 9.20 | 7.10 | 5.70 | 3.70 | 1.10 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 2.30 | 40.70 | 125 | 51.90 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,310 | 2,185 | 2,030 | 229 | 206 | 798 | 912 |
| Total debt | 2,310 | 2,187 | 2,071 | 354 | 258 | 798 | 912 |
| Total liabilities | 27,779 | 24,974 | 22,144 | 18,353 | 15,737 | 8,234 | 6,638 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 9,936 | 9,069 | 8,572 | 6,890 | 6,279 | 3,284 | 3,110 |
| Net block | 5,626 | 5,285 | 4,981 | 3,679 | 3,473 | 1,906 | 1,920 |
| Capital work in progress | 922 | 681 | 551 | 902 | 503 | 66.20 | 59.20 |
| Investments | 12,568 | 9,845 | 8,744 | 5,458 | 6,048 | 3,730 | 2,219 |
| Inventories | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 7,425 | 5,868 | 5,706 | 5,623 | 4,557 | 2,084 | 2,312 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,812 | 3,588 | 2,816 | 2,932 | 1,837 | 759 | 525 |
| Loans & advances | 5,421 | 4,105 | 3,568 | 3,885 | 3,143 | 1,660 | 1,273 |
| Total current assets | 15,662 | 13,564 | 12,093 | 12,444 | 9,542 | 4,503 | 4,110 |
| Total current liabilities | 9,370 | 5,624 | 5,400 | 5,129 | 4,835 | 2,472 | 2,176 |
| Net working capital | 6,292 | 7,940 | 6,693 | 7,315 | 4,707 | 2,032 | 1,934 |
| Total assets | 27,779 | 24,974 | 22,144 | 18,353 | 15,737 | 8,234 | 6,638 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2,062 | 1,820 | 2,338 | 1,446 | 1,519 | 525 | 415 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,799 | 4,546 | 5,670 | 3,095 | 3,251 | 2,400 | 1,644 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,604) | (1,729) | (3,918) | (271) | (1,643) | (1,657) | (643) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2,926) | (2,574) | (2,269) | (1,932) | (1,680) | (509) | (890) |
| Net change in cash | 269 | 242 | (518) | 892 | (72.90) | 234 | 110 |
| Closing cash | 2,812 | 3,588 | 2,816 | 2,932 | 1,837 | 759 | 525 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +11.3% | +7.0% | +7.0% | +27.1% | +111.1% | +13.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.2% | +1.7% | +4.6% | +16.4% | +92.6% | +34.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +9.3% | +2.7% | +4.4% | +9.4% | +104.5% | +29.2% | -1.2% |
| Net income growth | +17.5% | +0.4% | +3.9% | +11.7% | +103.9% | +27.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.4% | +13.3% | +42.1% | +45.0% | +40.3% | +19.2% | +18.7% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.8% | +7.4% | +32.8% | +44.4% | +40.7% | +31.9% | +18.2% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +11.8% | +12.1% | +12.9% | +13.3% | +15.1% | +15.7% | +14.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +26.8% | +27.6% | +31.0% | +34.9% | +45.2% | +35.9% | +35.8% |
| Return on net worth | +21.3% | +21.6% | +25.1% | +28.6% | +36.6% | +30.5% | +29.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 4.63 | 5.07 | 3.98 | 2.79 | 2.65 | 3.29 | 4.70 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 4.45 | 4.31 | 4.59 | 5.04 | 5.46 | 3.87 | 4.40 |
| Inventory turnover | 13,871.34 | 13,106.24 | 11,275.24 | 8,968.38 | 12,735.95 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.37 | 6.57 | 6.27 | 6.52 | 7.86 | 5.63 | 5.26 |
| EPS (₹) | 169.53 | 155.36 | 154.80 | 148.93 | 133.39 | 110.63 | 87.36 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 75.00 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 60.00 | 55.00 | 40.00 | 28.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 811.66 | 766.83 | 676.25 | 560.54 | 482.68 | 417.34 | 310.57 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 10,988 | 10,782 | 10,312 | 9,967 | 9,421 | 9,423 | 9,286 | 9,105 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +16.6% | +14.4% | +11.1% | +9.5% | +6.2% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 50.90 | 240 | 234 | 288 | 479 | 227 | 217 | 303 |
| Total expenses | 9,045 | 8,926 | 8,982 | 8,086 | 7,851 | 7,904 | 7,795 | 7,484 |
| EBITDA | 1,943 | 1,856 | 1,330 | 1,881 | 1,570 | 1,519 | 1,492 | 1,620 |
| EBITDA margin | +17.7% | +17.2% | +12.9% | +18.9% | +16.7% | +16.1% | +16.1% | +17.8% |
| Depreciation | 240 | 249 | 249 | 249 | 226 | 229 | 242 | 219 |
| Interest | 73.40 | 63.30 | 66.40 | 65.40 | 70.80 | 65.80 | 67.10 | 67.60 |
| Profit before tax | 1,681 | 1,784 | 1,249 | 1,854 | 1,752 | 1,452 | 1,399 | 1,636 |
| Tax | 440 | 462 | 320 | 468 | 455 | 373 | 357 | 416 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 40,482 | 36,682 | 34,253 | 31,976 | 24,845 | 11,563 | 10,184 |
| Revenue growth | +10.4% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +28.7% | +114.9% | +13.5% | - |
| Other income | 1,179 | 974 | 710 | 502 | 889 | 225 | 422 |
| Total expenses | 33,782 | 30,513 | 28,116 | 26,106 | 19,878 | 9,058 | 8,318 |
| Employee cost | 23,881 | 22,596 | 21,049 | 19,427 | 14,884 | 6,804 | 5,983 |
| EBITDA | 6,700 | 6,170 | 6,137 | 5,870 | 4,967 | 2,505 | 1,866 |
| EBITDA margin | +16.6% | +16.8% | +17.9% | +18.4% | +20.0% | +21.7% | +18.3% |
| Depreciation | 973 | 904 | 760 | 649 | 530 | 267 | 208 |
| Interest | 266 | 271 | 207 | 144 | 119 | 71.60 | 72.00 |
| Profit before tax | 6,639 | 5,969 | 5,879 | 5,579 | 5,207 | 2,391 | 2,007 |
| Tax | 1,706 | 1,522 | 1,394 | 1,330 | 1,295 | 604 | 455 |
| Net profit | 5,323 | 4,446 | 4,486 | 4,248 | 3,912 | 1,672 | 1,454 |
| Net profit margin | +13.2% | +12.1% | +13.1% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +14.5% | +14.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 166.68 | 150.22 | 151.55 | 143.52 | 132.17 | 102.14 | 89.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 29.60 | 17.50 | 17.40 |
| Reserves & surplus | 22,839 | 21,804 | 19,269 | 15,947 | 13,846 | 6,922 | 5,211 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 22,868 | 21,834 | 19,298 | 15,977 | 13,875 | 6,940 | 5,229 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 2,085 | 2,094 | 1,932 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2,085 | 2,094 | 1,932 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 26,315 | 24,004 | 21,278 | 17,330 | 15,024 | 7,666 | 6,232 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 7,843 | 7,509 | 7,011 | 5,399 | 4,669 | 1,704 | 1,708 |
| Net block | 4,522 | 4,561 | 4,220 | 2,931 | 2,550 | 1,030 | 1,152 |
| Capital work in progress | 894 | 563 | 477 | 856 | 472 | 43.00 | 40.00 |
| Investments | 13,180 | 10,357 | 9,203 | 5,919 | 6,711 | 4,390 | 2,874 |
| Inventories | 3.30 | 2.80 | 3.00 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 7,122 | 5,672 | 5,372 | 5,318 | 4,328 | 2,021 | 2,177 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2,071 | 2,965 | 2,591 | 2,656 | 1,718 | 401 | 371 |
| Loans & advances | 5,057 | 3,908 | 3,462 | 3,807 | 2,963 | 1,524 | 1,220 |
| Total current assets | 14,253 | 12,547 | 11,428 | 11,785 | 9,013 | 3,946 | 3,768 |
| Total current liabilities | 8,877 | 5,213 | 5,180 | 5,105 | 4,792 | 2,322 | 2,085 |
| Net working capital | 5,376 | 7,334 | 6,248 | 6,680 | 4,221 | 1,624 | 1,683 |
| Total assets | 26,315 | 24,004 | 21,278 | 17,330 | 15,024 | 7,666 | 6,232 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 1,445 | 1,595 | 2,062 | 1,342 | 1,160 | 371 | 215 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4,633 | 4,040 | 5,530 | 2,886 | 3,206 | 2,180 | 1,644 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1,524) | (1,674) | (3,834) | (186) | (1,352) | (1,637) | (570) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2,952) | (2,515) | (2,163) | (1,980) | (1,682) | (513) | (918) |
| Net change in cash | 157 | (150) | (467) | 720 | 173 | 29.70 | 156 |
| Closing cash | 2,071 | 2,965 | 2,591 | 2,656 | 1,718 | 401 | 371 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +10.4% | +7.1% | +7.1% | +28.7% | +114.9% | +13.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +8.6% | +0.5% | +4.6% | +18.2% | +98.3% | +34.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +11.2% | +1.5% | +5.4% | +7.1% | +117.8% | +19.1% | +2.4% |
| Net income growth | +19.7% | -0.9% | +5.6% | +8.6% | +134.0% | +15.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +8.2% | +13.9% | +43.6% | +46.4% | +40.8% | +18.7% | +18.1% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +4.5% | +7.5% | +34.8% | +46.5% | +42.3% | +33.7% | +19.3% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +12.2% | +12.1% | +13.1% | +13.3% | +15.8% | +15.5% | +15.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +27.5% | +27.6% | +31.5% | +35.4% | +46.9% | +35.4% | +37.9% |
| Return on net worth | +22.1% | +21.6% | +25.4% | +28.5% | +37.6% | +29.4% | +31.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 4.64 | 5.14 | 3.85 | 2.76 | 2.68 | 3.20 | 4.34 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.27 | 5.05 | 5.52 | 6.35 | 7.80 | 6.78 | 8.19 |
| Inventory turnover | 13,272.85 | 12,649.14 | 10,874.10 | 8,642.03 | 12,119.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 6.33 | 6.64 | 6.41 | 6.63 | 7.83 | 5.51 | 5.21 |
| EPS (₹) | 166.68 | 150.22 | 151.55 | 143.52 | 132.17 | 102.14 | 89.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 75.00 | 65.00 | 65.00 | 60.00 | 55.00 | 40.00 | 28.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 772.58 | 737.64 | 651.97 | 539.76 | 468.75 | 396.56 | 300.51 |
Peer Comparison of LTM Limited
LTM Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wipro Limited Listed | ₹92,972 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 1.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Apple India Private Limited | ₹79,378 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 18.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Tech Mahindra Limited Listed | ₹53,844 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited | ₹42,951 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu, India |
| LTM Limited this company | ₹42,308 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | 11.3% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Mindtree Limited Listed | ₹38,998 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 8.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| Ibm India Private Limited | ₹31,105 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 10.0% | •••• | Karnataka, India |
| Capgemini Technology Services India Limited | ₹30,003 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 4.0% | •••• | Pune, Maharashtra, India |
| Amazon Development Centre (India) Private Limited | ₹25,125 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 5.0% | •••• | Bangalore, Karnataka, India |
| J. P. Morgan Services India Private Limited | ₹25,031 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Siemens Limited Listed | ₹23,165 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below LTM by revenue in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of LTM Limited
LTM Limited is audited by Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deloitte Haskins & Sells Chartered Accountants LLP | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of LTM Limited
LTM has 11 current directors and 33 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramamurthi Shankar Raman Also directs: L&T Finance Limited, Larsen and Toubro Limited, L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited and 5 more | Director | 28 Oct 2015 | 10 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Apurva Purohit Also directs: Marico Limited, Navin Fluorine International Limited, Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited and 3 more | Director | 14 Nov 2022 | 3 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Sekharipuram Narayanan Subrahmanyan Also directs: L&T Finance Limited, Larsen and Toubro Limited, L&T Semiconductor Technologies Limited and 5 more | Director | 10 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Venugopal Lambu | Managing Director | 31 May 2025 | 1 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Vipul Chandra Also directs: LH Residential Housing Private Limited, Ltimindtree Foundation | Whole-Time Director | 23 Apr 2026 | 0 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Sudhir Chaturvedi | Whole-Time Director | 09 Nov 2016 | 9 Years 11 Months | Current |
Shareholding Pattern of LTM Limited
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 68.50%, foreign institutional investors hold 6.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 16.80% and retail and other public shareholders hold 8.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 68.50% | 68.50% | 68.50% | 68.50% |
| Public | 31.50% | 31.50% | 31.50% | 31.50% |
Charges & Borrowings of LTM Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2021 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹1 Cr | Open |
| 12 Dec 2019 | Others | ₹25 Cr | Open |
| 17 Apr 2015 | The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Limited | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 23 Sep 2010 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open |
| 23 Jan 2024 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹200 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 11 View all charges
Legal Cases of LTM Limited
LTM Limited has 29 court cases on record: 16 filed by LTM, 9 filed against it, 4 where it is another party. 17 cases are pending and 12 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 04 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 24 | 7 | 13 |
| District courts | 5 | 2 | 4 |
Cases on record (5 of 29)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court of Karnataka | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Intellisis Resources Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Karnataka | Appeal | Filed against the company by Union of India | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Tax appeal | Filed against the company by PR Commissioner of Income Tax 2 | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P. (COMM)) | Filed against the company by an individual | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Assistant Commissioner of Income Tax Circle 2 2 1 Mumbai | Pending |
Full case history
All 29 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with LTM Limited
LTM operates multiple associated brands including Fosfor, lyMbyc, and L&T Infotech. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides Decision Cloud platform for data organization and AI applications. | fosfor.com | |
| Predictive analytics are delivered for pharma and consumer technology sectors. | lymbyc.com | |
| IT services and solutions are provided worldwide. | lntinfotech.com | |
| Provider of IT and consulting services | ltimindtree.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at LTM Limited
LTM Limited has a workforce of 58,489 employees as of Aug 25, 2024.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Name History of LTM Limited
LTM has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as L&T Information Technology Ltd, and Ltm Limited. The current legal name is Ltm Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| LTM Limited | Current |
| L&T Information Technology Ltd | Previous |
CIN History of LTM Limited
LTM has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U72900MH1996PLC104693. The current CIN is L72900MH1996PLC104693, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L72900MH1996PLC104693 | Current |
| U72900MH1996PLC104693 | Previous |
Recent Activity on LTM Limited
LTM Limited has 41 board changes on record since 2008: 11 appointments and 30 cessations. The latest: Vipul Chandra was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 23 Apr 2026.
56 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for LTM Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by LTM Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of LTM Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of LTM Limited
LTM has 24 GST registrations: 20 active and 4 cancelled or inactive. The first 4 active GSTINs are listed below.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACL1681P1Z3 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACL1681P2Z2 | Maharashtra | Active | 27 Jul 2017 |
| 27AAACL1681P4Z0 | Maharashtra | Active | 14 Dec 2020 |
| 27AAACL1681P5ZZ | Maharashtra | Active | 09 Mar 2022 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of LTM Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Related news about LTM Limited
Frequently Asked Questions about LTM Limited
LTM is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 23 December 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900MH1996PLC104693. Listed on BSE: 540005 and NSE: LTI.
LTM reported revenue of ₹42,308 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 11.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
LTM has 11 current directors:
- Venugopal Lambu - Managing Director
- Vipul Chandra - Whole-Time Director
- Sudhir Chaturvedi - Whole-Time Director
- Ramamurthi Shankar Raman - Director
- Apurva Purohit - Director
- Sekharipuram Narayanan Subrahmanyan - Director
- Vinayak Chatterjee - Director
- James Varghese Abraham - Director
- Bijou Kurien - Director
- Chandrasekaran Ramakrishnan - Director
- Sanjeev Aga - Director
The GSTIN of LTM is 27AAACL1681P1Z3, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 24 GST registrations in all, of which 20 are active and 4 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 27AAACL1681P2Z2 (Maharashtra), 27AAACL1681P4Z0 (Maharashtra), 27AAACL1681P5ZZ (Maharashtra).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of LTM is L72900MH1996PLC104693. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. LTM is listed on both BSE (code: 540005) and NSE (symbol: LTI).
LTM has 29 court cases on record: 16 filed by the company and 9 filed against it. 17 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
LTM was incorporated on 23 December 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of LTM by revenue are Wipro Limited, Apple India Private Limited, Tech Mahindra Limited, Cognizant Technology Solutions India Private Limited, Mindtree Limited and 5 more, all in the Information Technology industry (IT Consulting and Services).
Vipul Chandra was appointed as Whole-Time Director on 23 Apr 2026. Venugopal Lambu was appointed as Managing Director on 31 May 2025. Anilkumar Manibhai Naik ceased to be Director on 26 Jun 2024. LTM has 41 board changes on record in total.
LTM can be reached through the website lntinfotech.com. Its registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.