- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MH-18-0008080

About Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited
Data last updated:
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general construction services segment of the infrastructure and utilities sector. It was incorporated on 08 June 2007 and has been in existence for over 19 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L70102MH2007PLC171445. Its GSTIN is 27AAFCM3829H1ZC (Maharashtra). The company holds 5 GST registrations, of which 2 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: MRIL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹23 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹22.1 Cr. It is led by directors including Hemanshu Shah (Managing Director) and Bhavesh Mahendrakumar Shah (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 603 Quantum Tower Ram Baug Opp Dal Mill Off S.V. Road Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064.
As per the latest standalone financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹135.86 Cr, a growth of 8.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹17.84 Cr (net margin 13.1%) and EBITDA of ₹19.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 14.6%). The net worth stands at ₹124.03 Cr (up 75% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹147.05 Cr (up 47.6% YoY).
The company has about 36 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MRIL. As per MCA filings, the company has satisfied charges of ₹10.05 Cr on record. Court records list 44 cases involving the company, including 40 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 8 cases are pending. The company has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.6 Cr; the latest was in August 2025. The company has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MH-18-0008080). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mripl.net.
Company details
CIN history
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L70102MH2007PLC171445, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L70102MH2007PLC171445 | Current |
| U70102MH2007PLC171445 | Previous |
| U70102MH2007PTC171445 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure
Contact details
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Social Media
- Registered Address603 Quantum Tower Ram Baug Opp Dal Mill Off S.V. Road Malad (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400064
- IndustryInfrastructure and Utilities, General Construction Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is construction. In detail, this covers demolition & site preparation, electrical, plumbing & other specialized construction activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| F | Construction | F3 | Demolition & site preparation, Electrical, plumbing & other Specialized construction Activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited reported revenue of ₹135.86 Cr (up 8.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · StandaloneRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 136 | 125 | 101 | 63.02 | 92.66 | 67.77 | 114 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 19.78 | 17.96 | 13.38 | 5.99 | 10.11 | 9.80 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +10.9% | +14.5% | +8.3% |
| Profit before tax | 23.50 | 20.47 | 15.49 | 6.17 | 9.79 | 9.65 | 10.31 |
| Net profit | 17.84 | 14.78 | 11.51 | 4.02 | 7.30 | 7.12 | 8.00 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +6.4% | +7.9% | +10.5% | +7.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Net worth | 124 | 70.89 | 56.03 | 44.44 | 40.40 | 33.02 | 25.86 |
| Total debt | 13.72 | 15.40 | 16.13 | 32.47 | 34.54 | 17.50 | 23.02 |
| Cash & bank | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Net working capital | 87.16 | 30.83 | 11.15 | 79.33 | 69.62 | 45.65 | 41.99 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 9.36 | (5.63) | 21.82 | 7.90 | 3.17 | 3.02 | (2.18) |
| Cash from investing | (28.42) | (2.79) | (12.87) | 4.93 | (4.65) | (3.94) | (0.06) |
| Cash from financing | 28.46 | 10.60 | (28.68) | (1.81) | 1.16 | 1.16 | 5.16 |
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.65 | 79.65 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.70 | 2.14 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 77.32 | 68.08 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +14.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 20.10 | 13.00 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 4.88 | 3.80 | 0.00 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 95.65 | 79.65 | 0.00 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +20.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 2.70 | 2.14 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 77.32 | 68.08 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 18.33 | 11.57 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA margin | +19.2% | +14.5% | - |
| Depreciation | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.73 | 0.60 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 20.10 | 13.00 | 0.00 |
| Tax | 4.88 | 3.80 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 136 | 125 | 101 | 63.02 | 92.66 | 67.77 | 114 |
| Revenue growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| Other income | 5.26 | 3.92 | 3.62 | 3.05 | 2.60 | 2.28 | 2.31 |
| Total expenses | 116 | 107 | 88.11 | 57.03 | 82.55 | 57.97 | 104 |
| Employee cost | 6.43 | 4.79 | 4.22 | 3.80 | 4.44 | 3.53 | 4.02 |
| EBITDA | 19.78 | 17.96 | 13.38 | 5.99 | 10.11 | 9.80 | 9.41 |
| EBITDA margin | +14.6% | +14.4% | +13.2% | +9.5% | +10.9% | +14.5% | +8.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.30 | 0.23 | 0.26 | 0.27 | 0.66 | 0.57 | 0.42 |
| Interest | 1.24 | 1.18 | 1.25 | 2.60 | 2.26 | 1.86 | 0.99 |
| Profit before tax | 23.50 | 20.47 | 15.49 | 6.17 | 9.79 | 9.65 | 10.31 |
| Tax | 5.76 | 5.61 | 3.90 | 2.13 | 2.40 | 2.49 | 2.31 |
| Net profit | 17.84 | 14.78 | 11.51 | 4.02 | 7.30 | 7.12 | 8.00 |
| Net profit margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.3% | +6.4% | +7.9% | +10.5% | +7.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 22.10 | 17.38 | 17.38 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 | 1.24 |
| Reserves & surplus | 102 | 53.51 | 38.65 | 43.20 | 39.16 | 31.78 | 24.62 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 124 | 70.89 | 56.03 | 44.44 | 40.40 | 33.02 | 25.86 |
| Secured loans | 13.19 | 14.97 | 15.72 | 23.36 | 20.77 | 8.78 | 11.93 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.53 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 9.11 | 13.77 | 8.72 | 11.09 |
| Total debt | 13.72 | 15.40 | 16.13 | 32.47 | 34.54 | 17.50 | 23.02 |
| Total liabilities | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 6.51 | 5.88 | 5.70 | 5.57 | 5.47 | 5.40 | 5.09 |
| Net block | 2.67 | 2.35 | 2.51 | 2.46 | 2.63 | 3.22 | 3.46 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 5.07 | 4.29 | 3.47 | 3.81 | 0.28 | 0.81 | 3.25 |
| Inventories | 12.96 | 9.30 | 4.03 | 2.27 | 10.06 | 8.91 | 5.27 |
| Sundry debtors | 43.92 | 40.41 | 13.68 | 13.10 | 15.61 | 12.55 | 21.32 |
| Cash & bank balances | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Loans & advances | 12.10 | 17.52 | 12.62 | 16.31 | 11.24 | 19.19 | 23.41 |
| Total current assets | 123 | 69.64 | 31.20 | 88.74 | 77.76 | 77.00 | 78.00 |
| Total current liabilities | 35.61 | 38.81 | 20.05 | 9.41 | 8.14 | 31.35 | 36.01 |
| Net working capital | 87.16 | 30.83 | 11.15 | 79.33 | 69.62 | 45.65 | 41.99 |
| Total assets | 147 | 99.60 | 72.96 | 88.81 | 86.05 | 53.54 | 48.88 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 2.32 | 0.14 | 19.87 | 4.06 | 4.38 | 4.38 | 25.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 9.36 | (5.63) | 21.82 | 7.90 | 3.17 | 3.02 | (2.18) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (28.42) | (2.79) | (12.87) | 4.93 | (4.65) | (3.94) | (0.06) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 28.46 | 10.60 | (28.68) | (1.81) | 1.16 | 1.16 | 5.16 |
| Net change in cash | 9.40 | 2.18 | (19.73) | 11.01 | (0.32) | 0.23 | 2.92 |
| Closing cash | 53.79 | 2.41 | 0.87 | 57.06 | 40.85 | 36.35 | 28.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +8.9% | +22.9% | +61.0% | -32.0% | +36.7% | -40.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +10.1% | +34.2% | +123.4% | -40.8% | +3.2% | +4.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +14.8% | +32.2% | +151.1% | -37.0% | +1.5% | -6.4% | +22.3% |
| Net income growth | +20.7% | +28.4% | +186.3% | -44.9% | +2.5% | -11.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +29.2% | +10.4% | +14.4% | -17.9% | -1.3% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +48.9% | +21.1% | +10.9% | -14.0% | +12.9% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +13.1% | +11.9% | +11.4% | +6.4% | +8.0% | +10.6% | +7.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +20.1% | +25.1% | +20.7% | +10.0% | +17.3% | +22.5% | +29.4% |
| Return on net worth | +18.2% | +23.4% | +23.1% | +9.5% | +20.1% | +24.3% | +36.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.25 | 0.48 | 0.79 | 0.71 | 0.69 | 0.75 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Interest cover | 6.37 | 6.66 | 9.53 | 45.45 | 23.92 | 20.15 | 11.01 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 25.88 | 25.43 | 18.01 | 11.42 | 17.05 | 12.92 | 24.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 14.40 | 22.09 | 32.22 | 10.22 | 9.77 | 9.56 | 21.48 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.80 | 5.44 | 7.58 | 4.39 | 6.58 | 4.00 | 5.99 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.03 | 8.55 | 6.66 | 32.56 | 59.49 | 57.69 | 64.63 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 56.12 | 40.79 | 32.24 | 358.05 | 325.49 | 266.01 | 208.33 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 5 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hemanshu Shah Also directs: Mahendra Rameehans Infra LLP, Hammom Mahendra Enterprise JV LLP, Debries Solution Private Limited and 1 more | Managing Director | 08 Jun 2007 | 19 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Bhavesh Mahendrakumar Shah | Whole-Time Director | 01 Dec 2007 | 18 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Shiv Karan Also directs: Sadhu Solar Private Limited, Dunkar Solar Private Limited, Shyamsar Green Energy Private Limited and 3 more | Director | 23 May 2024 | 2 Years 5 Months | Current |
| Amit Rajeshkumar Shah | Director | 06 Apr 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Hetal Bhavesh Shah | Director | 07 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Feb 2014 | 10484776 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 31 Jan 2011 | 10268630 | Union Bank of India | ₹5 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 2 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.6 Cr; the latest was in August 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 6)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2025 | IPO | ₹49.45 Cr | Investors: Public Market Investors Seller: 2 individuals |
| Sep 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: Urvin General Trading Private Limited |
| Sep 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: Urvin General Trading Private Limited Seller: Bharatam Ventures Limited |
| Sep 2013 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 4 individuals Seller: Pioneer Mercantile Private Limited |
| Oct 2009 | Funding round | ₹1.2 Cr | Investors: Bharatam Ventures Limited , Pioneer Mercantile Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited has 44 court cases on record: 40 filed by Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure, 4 filed against it. 8 cases are pending and 36 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 35 | 0 | 5 |
| District courts | 8 | 4 | 3 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 44)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bombay High Court | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Painterior Protective Systems LLP and 2 others | Disposed |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against Painterior Protective Systems LLP and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court, MAHARASHTRA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The Managing Director Maharashtra Film Stage and Cultural Development Corporation Ltd and 3 others | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Engineers India Limited & Anr. | Disposed |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (ARP) | Filed by the company against M/S. Engineers India Limited and Anr and 1 other | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited has 1 MSME Form 1 return on record for the period ending Mar 2019, listing 1 overdue payment to 1 micro and small supplier. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (1 of 1)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 5 GST registrations: 2 active and 3 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAFCM3829H1ZC | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 07AAFCM3829H1ZE | Delhi | Active | 15 Feb 2021 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2007: 5 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Amit Rajeshkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2024.
11 earlier events are in the company report.
Frequently asked questions
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general construction services, within the infrastructure and utilities industry. It was incorporated on 08 June 2007 (19+ years old) and is registered under CIN L70102MH2007PLC171445. Listed on NSE: MRIL.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure reported revenue of ₹135.86 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 8.9% YoY) based on standalone financials.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 5 current directors:
- Hemanshu Shah - Managing Director
- Bhavesh Mahendrakumar Shah - Whole-Time Director
- Shiv Karan - Director
- Amit Rajeshkumar Shah - Director
- Hetal Bhavesh Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is 27AAFCM3829H1ZC, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 5 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active and 3 are cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 07AAFCM3829H1ZE (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is L70102MH2007PLC171445. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: MRIL).
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 44 court cases on record: 40 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 8 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure was incorporated on 08 June 2007, making it 19+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 6 deals on record (3 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 ipo), with disclosed funding of ₹1.6 Cr; the latest was in August 2025.
Amit Rajeshkumar Shah ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2024. Shiv Karan ceased to be Additional Director on 19 Sep 2024. Shiv Karan was appointed as Director on 23 May 2024. Mahendra Realtors & Infrastructure has 15 board changes on record in total.

