
About Mantarav Private Limited
Data last updated:
Mantarav Private Limited is a private limited company based in Haryana, India, recognised as a startup by DPIIT. It operates in the application development and software solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 06 September 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN U74999HR2018PTC075590. Its GSTIN is 06AAMCM0568Q1ZS (Haryana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹2.37 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹1.36 Cr. It is led by directors Nishant Behl and Rohan Raj Barua.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 13 November 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Incuspaze Ground Floor Plot No. 17, Phase IV Udyog Vihar Sector 18, Haryana, India – 122015.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹61.71 Cr, a growth of 35% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net loss of ₹24.75 Cr (net margin -40.1%) and EBITDA of -₹24.15 Cr (EBITDA margin -39.1%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 138% over three years and 277% over five years.
The company has about 202 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Mantarav Digital and EMB Global. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹12 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹2.2 Cr on record. Court records list 13 cases involving the company, including 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 5 cases are pending. The company has 7 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹71.15 Cr; the latest was in October 2022.
Mantarav Private Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-05-0025203). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mantarav.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Mantarav
- Category
- Small (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-05-0025203
Contact details
Mantarav Private Limited's registered office is in Haryana. Its website is mantarav.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressIncuspaze Ground Floor Plot No. 17, Phase IV Udyog Vihar Sector 18, Haryana, India – 122015
- IndustryInformation Technology, Application Development & Software Solutions, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Mantarav operates two associated brands: Mantarav Digital and EMB Global. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Provides digital marketing, technology development, and creative services for brands. | mantarav.com | |
| Marketing, IT, and digital transformation services are provided globally. | emb.global |
Business activity
The main business activity of Mantarav is professional, scientific and technical. In detail, this covers management consultancy activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M | Professional, Scientific and Technical | M3 | Management consultancy activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mantarav Private Limited
FY 2024 filings availableMantarav Private Limited reported revenue of ₹61.71 Cr (up 35% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 277% over five years, including 35% growth in the latest year. EBITDA rose 39% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | -₹24.15 Cr | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | -₹24.75 Cr | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | -39.1% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | -40.1% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mantarav Private Limited
Mantarav has 2 current directors and 2 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nishant Behl | Director | 06 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Rohan Raj Barua | Director | 19 May 2020 | 6 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Mantarav Private Limited is audited by S.R. BATLIBOI & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| S.R. BATLIBOI & ASSOCIATES LLP | FY 2024 | 101049W/E300004 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Mantarav Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2024, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2024 | FY 2023 | FY 2022 | FY 2021 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||||
| Public | |||||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Nov 2025 | 101197398 | Others | ₹8 Cr | Open | |
| 16 Jun 2025 | 101146258 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Jun 2024 | 101025672 | Others | ₹2.2 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mantarav Private Limited has 7 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹71.15 Cr; the latest was in October 2022.
Deals on record (5 of 7)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2022 | Funding round · Series A | ₹59.6 Cr | Investors: Alpha Wave Global, Tanglin Venture Partners, Chiratae Ventures (IDG) |
| Oct 2021 | Funding round · Pre-Series A | ₹10.49 Cr | Investors: Tanglin Venture Partners, Chiratae Ventures (IDG) |
| Aug 2021 | Funding round | ₹56.5 Lakh | Investors: 4 individuals |
| Mar 2021 | Funding round · Seed | ₹20 Lakh | Investors: Lodestone Group, 3 individuals |
| Nov 2020 | Funding round | ₹20 Lakh | Investors: Campus Fund |
To see the full deal history of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Mantarav Private Limited has 13 court cases on record: 10 filed by Mantarav, 3 filed against it. 5 cases are pending and 8 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 9 | 3 | 2 |
| District courts | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Cases on record (5 of 13)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against SS Heartz LLP LLPN Aay-9819 and 1 other | Pending |
| District court, Gurugram, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against Convo Bot Private Limited | Pending |
| High Court of Delhi | Arbitration matter | Filed by the company against Convo Bot Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, South, Delhi | Court case (OMP (I) (COMM.)) | Filed by the company against Convo Bot Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| High Court of Delhi | Court case (O.M.P.(I) (COMM.)) | Filed against the company by M/S Electrip Private Limited | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mantarav Private Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Mantarav Private Limited has a workforce of 202 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 27, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Mantarav has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAMCM0568Q1ZS | Haryana | Active | 09 May 2019 |
| 07AAMCM0568Q1ZQ | Delhi | Active | 12 Apr 2023 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mantarav Private Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mantarav Private Limited has 4 board changes on record since 2018: 2 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Rohan Raj Barua ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020.
Frequently asked questions
Mantarav is an active private limited company based in Haryana, India. The company works in application development and software solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 06 September 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999HR2018PTC075590.
Mantarav has 2 current directors:
- Nishant Behl - Director
- Rohan Raj Barua - Director
The latest financial statements of Mantarav on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 13 November 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mantarav is 06AAMCM0568Q1ZS, registered in Haryana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 07AAMCM0568Q1ZQ (Delhi).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mantarav is U74999HR2018PTC075590. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Mantarav has 13 court cases on record: 10 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 5 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Mantarav was incorporated on 06 September 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Mantarav has 7 deals on record (6 funding rounds, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹71.15 Cr; the latest was in October 2022.
Rohan Raj Barua ceased to be Additional Director on 31 Dec 2020. Deepika Verma ceased to be Director on 29 Oct 2020. Rohan Raj Barua was appointed as Director on 19 May 2020. Mantarav has 4 board changes on record in total.
Yes, Mantarav is recognised as a startup by the Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT).

