
About Maximus Arc Limited
Data last updated:
Maximus Arc Limited is a public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. It operates in the diversified financial services segment of the financial services sector. It was incorporated on 01 January 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN U67190TS2015PLC180392. Its GSTIN is 36AAJCM5736H1Z7 (Telangana). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹125 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹109.97 Cr. It is led by directors including Indra Kumar Alluri and Rajini Telaprolu.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 24 July 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at 302B Jain Sadguru Images Capital Park, Hyderabad, Telangana.
As per the financials filed for FY 2026, the company reported a revenue of ₹44.21 Cr, a decline of 20% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹26.13 Cr (net margin 59.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.69 Cr (EBITDA margin 80.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 12% over three years and 19% over five years.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Maximus ARC. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹50 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹250.9 Cr on record. Court records list 124 cases involving the company, including 60 filed by the company and 15 filed against it; 27 cases are pending. The company has 9 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹130.8 Cr; the latest was in March 2026. Its 10 peer companies in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services) are compared by revenue, 5 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Yd Forex and Holidays Private Limited with revenue of ₹56.22 Cr.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website maximusarc.com.
- EmailLocked
- TelephoneLocked
- Website
- Social MediaLocked
- Registered Address302B Jain Sadguru Images Capital Park, Image Gardens Road Vip Hills Madhapur, Hyderabad, Telangana, India – 500081
- IndustryFinancial Services, Diversified Financial Services
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
- One PDF report, delivered after checkout
Business Activity of Maximus Arc Limited
The main business activity of Maximus Arc is financial and insurance service. In detail, this covers other financial activities.
| Main Activity Group Code | Description of Main Activity | Business Activity Code | Description of Business Activity | Turnover Percentage |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| K | Financial and insurance Service | K8 | Other financial activities | Locked |
Business activity turnover details
Turnover share and past changes in activity are in the company report.
- Turnover contribution
- Historical classifications
- Filing-level activity changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Financials of Maximus Arc Limited FY 2025 filings available
Maximus Arc Limited reported revenue of ₹44.21 Cr (down 20% YoY) for FY 2026.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR) of Maximus Arc Limited
Revenue fell 20% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 19%. EBITDA fell 27% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary of Maximus Arc Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Income | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Revenue | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cost of Materials Consumed | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Employee Benefit Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Finance Costs | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Depreciation and Amortisation | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Other Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Expenses | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| EBITDA | ₹35.69 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Profit Before Tax | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Tax Expense | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹26.13 Cr | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Reserves and Surplus | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Long-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Short-term Borrowings | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Payables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Liabilities | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Fixed Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Investments | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventories | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Trade Receivables | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Cash and Bank Balance | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Total Assets | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Financial Ratios of Maximus Arc Limited
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 80.7% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Margin | 59.1% | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Equity (ROE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Return on Assets (ROA) | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Quick Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Interest Coverage Ratio | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Receivable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Payable Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Inventory Days | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Revenue Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
| Net Profit Growth | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• | •••• |
Paid data: the figures shown as dots are available after purchase of the company report. Figures as filed with the MCA in Form AOC-4. The full year-wise statements and ratios of Maximus Arc are in the company report.
Financial statements from 2015
Earlier years and trend charts are in the company report.
- Income statements
- Balance sheets
- Cash-flow statements
- Ratios and benchmarks
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Peer Comparison of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc Limited is compared with the companies closest to it by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services). Net profit, margin and employee counts of each company are in the company report.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yd Forex and Holidays Private Limited | ₹56.22 Cr (FY 2022) | •••• | •••• | 648027.0% | •••• | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
| Pantomath Capital Advisors Private Limited | ₹55.89 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Team India Managers Limited | ₹55.74 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | -23.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Choice Connect Private Limited | ₹55.39 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 151.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Infotel Ventures Private Limited | ₹55.29 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 425.0% | •••• | Gurgaon, Haryana, India |
| Dalmia Power Limited | ₹55.22 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 2.0% | •••• | Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Senior Advisory Services Private Limited | ₹55.21 Cr (FY 2024) | •••• | •••• | 187.0% | •••• | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India |
| Option45 Investment Private Limited | ₹55.18 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 67.0% | •••• | Vadodara, Gujarat, India |
| Commonwealth Inclusive Growth Services Limited. | ₹54.69 Cr (FY 2025) | •••• | •••• | 16.0% | •••• | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India |
| Dream Weavers Edutrack Limited | ₹54.4 Cr (FY 2023) | •••• | •••• | 59.0% | •••• | Jalandhar, Punjab, India |
| Maximus Arc Limited this company | ₹44.21 Cr (FY 2026) | •••• | •••• | -20.0% | •••• | Hyderabad, Telangana, India |
Peers are the five companies nearest above and the five nearest below Maximus Arc by revenue in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services), from the latest filed financials of each company. Net profit, margin and employee counts of each peer are in the company report.
Auditor Details of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc Limited is audited by Mouneesha & Associates for the financial year 2023.
| Name | Status | Appointment Date | Cessation Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mouneesha & Associates | Locked | Locked | Locked |
Complete auditor history
Appointment and cessation dates and past auditor changes are in the company report.
- Appointment status
- Appointment dates
- Cessation dates
- Auditor changes
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Board of Directors of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc has 7 current directors and 15 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Indra Kumar Alluri Also directs: Sri Sai Srinivasa Agro Farms and Developers LLP, Avanti Feeds Limited, Nava Limited and 5 more | Director | 10 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Rajini Telaprolu Also directs: Sparsha Pharma International Private Limited | Director | 19 Feb 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Ravikumar Velagapudi | Director | 05 Jan 2018 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Kannan Also directs: Ikf Finance Limited | Director | 18 Dec 2017 | 8 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Sambasiva Rao Gadde Also directs: Devee Global Holdings Ifsc LLP, Devi Sea Foods Limited, Devee Power Corporation Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Aug 2016 | 10 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Brahmanandam Potru Also directs: Devee Horizon LLP, Devee Global Holdings Ifsc LLP, Devee Superior Feeds Limited and 3 more | Director | 01 Jan 2015 | 11 Years 9 Months | Current |
Ownership and Shareholding of Maximus Arc Limited
Shareholding and ownership data
Promoter, institutional, public and beneficial ownership figures are in the company report.
- Ownership categories
- Historical changes
- Group structure
- FII and DII holdings
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Charges & Borrowings of Maximus Arc Limited
| Date | Lender | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Sep 2024 | Others | ₹50 Cr | Satisfied |
| 24 Dec 2021 | Others | ₹110.5 Cr | Satisfied |
| 09 Jun 2021 | Others | ₹90.4 Cr | Satisfied |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & Funding of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc Limited has 9 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹130.8 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 9)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | Funding round | ₹35 Cr | Investors: Badrinath Commotrade Private Limited |
| Mar 2024 | Rights issue | ₹23.97 Cr | Investors: Srinivasa Cystine Private Ltd , Devi Sea Foods Limited, 2 individuals |
| Dec 2018 | Funding round | ₹34.05 Cr | Investors: Srinivasa Cystine Private Ltd , 3 individuals |
| Mar 2018 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: 2 individuals |
| Feb 2017 | Funding round | ₹60.39 Cr | Investors: Srinivasa Cystine Private Ltd , Devi Sea Foods Limited, 2 individuals |
Full deal history
All 9 deals with amounts, valuations, instruments and every party are in the company report.
- Every funding round and share transfer
- Amounts and valuations
- Investors, buyers and sellers
- Instruments and deal dates
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal Cases of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc Limited has 124 court cases on record: 60 filed by Maximus Arc, 15 filed against it, 49 where it is another party. 27 cases are pending and 97 are disposed. Status as checked between 21 Sep 2026 and 05 Oct 2026.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 112 | 14 | 25 |
| District courts | 7 | 0 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| NCLT | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (5 of 124)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCLT, Bengaluru | Insolvency matter | Filed by the company against Shree Basaveshwar Sugars Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (RP) | Filed against the company by Nirved Traders Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed against the company by Nirved Traders Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Court case (CRR) | Filed by the company against Birla International Private Limited | Pending |
| Bombay High Court | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Birla International Private Limited | Pending |
Full case history
All 124 cases with case numbers, court, year-wise trend, opposite parties and decision dates are in the company report.
- Every case with its case number
- Year-wise trend
- Opposite parties
- Decision dates and orders
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Associated Brands with Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc operates one associated brand: Maximus ARC. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Management consulting services are provided to businesses. | maximusarc.com |
Employees and EPFO Compliance at Maximus Arc Limited
Employment history and EPFO contributions of people linked to Maximus Arc.
Employee and EPFO history
Monthly headcount, contribution history and filing status are in the company report.
- Monthly headcount
- PF contributions
- ECR filing status
- Establishment history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Group Structure of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc has 2 associated companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
CIN History of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U67190AP2015PLC095944. The current CIN is U67190TS2015PLC180392, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U67190TS2015PLC180392 | Current |
| U67190AP2015PLC095944 | Previous |
Recent Activity on Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc Limited has 22 board changes on record since 2015: 12 appointments and 10 cessations. The latest: Nageswara Rao Yalamanchili was appointed as Additional Director on 18 Nov 2025.
19 earlier events are listed in the company report.
Credit Ratings, Litigation & Regulatory Alerts for Maximus Arc Limited
Credit ratings, litigation, and regulatory alerts
Credit ratings, court records and regulatory alerts are in the company report.
- Rating history
- Court and tribunal cases
- Regulatory alerts
- Director-linked violations
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MSME Payment Delays by Maximus Arc Limited
MSME payment history
Amounts due to small suppliers, the reasons given and MSME-1 filings are in the company report.
- Outstanding amounts
- Delay periods and reasons
- MSME-1 filing history
- Vendor payment signals
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Subsidiaries & Group Companies of Maximus Arc Limited
Corporate group structure
Parent, subsidiary, associate and joint venture records with holdings are in the company report.
- Parent company
- Subsidiaries and ownership
- Associates and joint ventures
- Entity investments
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
GST Compliance of Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AAJCM5736H1Z7 | Telangana | Active | 16 Oct 2023 |
| 37AAJCM5736H1Z5 | Andhra Pradesh | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
GST registrations and filing compliance
State-wise GST registrations, return filing status and HSN or SAC codes are in the company report.
- GSTIN registrations
- State-wise filing status
- HSN and SAC details
- Tax jurisdiction records
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
MCA Filings & Documents of Maximus Arc Limited
MCA filings and documents
Filed forms, annual returns, financial statements and charge filings with their dates are in the company report.
- Incorporation documents
- Annual returns and statements
- Charge filings
- Complete filing index
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about Maximus Arc Limited
Maximus Arc is an active public limited company based in Hyderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in diversified financial services, within the financial services industry. It was incorporated on 01 January 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN U67190TS2015PLC180392.
Maximus Arc reported revenue of ₹44.21 Cr for FY 2026 (down 20% YoY).
Maximus Arc has 7 current directors:
- Indra Kumar Alluri - Director
- Rajini Telaprolu - Director
- Ravikumar Velagapudi - Director
- Kannan - Director
- Sambasiva Rao Gadde - Director
- Brahmanandam Potru - Director
- Nageswara Rao Yalamanchili - Additional Director
Maximus Arc reported a net profit of ₹26.13 Cr (net margin 59.1%) and EBITDA of ₹35.69 Cr (EBITDA margin 80.7%) for FY 2026, as per its filed financial statements.
The compounded annual growth rate (CAGR) of the revenue of Maximus Arc is -12% over three years and 19% over five years. In the latest year (FY 2026) revenue fell 20%. CAGR is the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year.
The GSTIN of Maximus Arc is 36AAJCM5736H1Z7, registered in Telangana. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 37AAJCM5736H1Z5 (Andhra Pradesh).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Maximus Arc is U67190TS2015PLC180392. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Maximus Arc has 124 court cases on record: 60 filed by the company and 15 filed against it. 27 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Maximus Arc was incorporated on 01 January 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
Maximus Arc has 9 deals on record (4 funding rounds, 3 secondary share transfers, 2 rights issues), with disclosed funding of ₹130.8 Cr; the latest was in March 2026.
The peers of Maximus Arc by revenue are Yd Forex and Holidays Private Limited, Pantomath Capital Advisors Private Limited, Team India Managers Limited, Choice Connect Private Limited, Infotel Ventures Private Limited and 5 more, all in the BFSI industry (Other Financial Services).