
About Mittal Life Style Limited
Data last updated:
Mittal Life Style Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the denim and casual wear segment of the fashion and textiles sector. It was incorporated on 31 August 2005 and has been in existence for over 21 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L18101MH2005PLC155786. Its GSTIN is 27AAECM3826H1ZG (Maharashtra). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: MITTAL.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹70 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹44.4 Cr. It was formerly known as Mittal Life Style Private Limited. It is led by directors including Brijeshkumar Jagdishkumar Mittal (Managing Director) and Pratik Brijeshkumar Mittal (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 28 July 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Unit No. 8/9 Ravikiran Ground Floor New Link Road Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400053.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹91.45 Cr, a growth of 27% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹2.29 Cr (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹7.16 Cr (EBITDA margin 7.8%). The net worth stands at ₹64.31 Cr (up 11.5% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹83.27 Cr (up 34.4% YoY).
The company is associated with 1 brand: Mittal Life style. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹13.22 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹6 Cr on record. Court records list 14 cases involving the company, including 12 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 7 cases are pending. The company has 90 deals on record (88 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025. The company has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mittallifestyle.in.
Company details
CIN history
Mittal Life Style has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L18101MH2005PLC155786, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L18101MH2005PLC155786 | Current |
| U18101MH2005PLC155786 | Previous |
| U18101MH2005PTC155786 | Previous |
Contact details
Mittal Life Style Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is mittallifestyle.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressUnit No. 8/9 Ravikiran Ground Floor New Link Road Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400053
- IndustryFashion and Textile, Denim & Casual Wear
To see the full contact details of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Mittal Life Style operates one associated brand: Mittal Life style. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Contract-based manufacturing of denim fabric is provided in India. | mittallifestyle.in |
Business activity
The main business activity of Mittal Life Style is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C2 | Textile, leather and other apparel products |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Mittal Life Style Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMittal Life Style Limited reported revenue of ₹91.45 Cr (up 27% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||
| Revenue | 91.45 | 72.02 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | - |
| EBITDA | 7.16 | 2.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +4.1% |
| Profit before tax | 4.48 | 2.77 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Balance sheet | ||
| Total assets | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Net worth | 64.31 | 57.66 |
| Total debt | 18.97 | 4.28 |
| Cash & bank | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Net working capital | 9.08 | 34.89 |
| Cash flow | ||
| Cash from operations | 25.09 | (3.09) |
| Cash from investing | (48.80) | (17.38) |
| Cash from financing | 19.37 | 24.42 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.35 | 24.07 | 21.51 | 24.95 | 21.48 | 21.27 | 18.08 | 19.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | +13.2% | +19.0% | +28.0% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.12) | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 1.96 | 0.34 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +11.8% | +12.1% | +7.8% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +4.9% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.11 | 1.10 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.08 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 84.54 | 72.02 | 67.38 | 63.57 | 51.82 | 52.15 | 99.75 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 0.64 | 0.36 | (0.21) | 2.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +4.1% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -0.4% | +2.7% |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 0.68 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 2.11 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 1.20 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 1.52 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Net worth | 57.83 | 57.66 | 32.72 | 30.98 | 16.01 | 13.66 | 13.40 |
| Total debt | 2.00 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 6.73 |
| Cash & bank | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Net working capital | 20.61 | 34.89 | 21.92 | 20.19 | 9.65 | 20.06 | 19.90 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 12.04 | (3.09) | (2.05) | (9.28) | 4.89 | 0.47 | 0.12 |
| Cash from investing | (13.72) | (17.38) | 0.88 | (3.71) | (7.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Cash from financing | (2.55) | 24.42 | (0.04) | 14.53 | 2.13 | (0.43) | (0.48) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.14 | 21.07 | 18.94 | 23.44 | 21.37 | 21.15 | 18.08 | 19.51 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.5% | -0.4% | +4.8% | +20.1% | +49.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 15.50 | 20.51 | 18.25 | 22.37 | 21.01 | 20.50 | 17.20 | 18.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% | +2.7% | +3.7% | +4.5% | +1.7% | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 19.35 | 24.07 | 21.51 | 24.95 | 21.48 | 21.27 | 18.08 | 19.49 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -9.9% | +13.2% | +19.0% | +28.0% | +61.6% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.19 | (0.12) | 0.00 | 0.02 |
| EBITDA | 2.65 | 2.84 | 2.53 | 1.96 | 0.34 | 0.77 | 0.88 | 1.01 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.7% | +11.8% | +12.1% | +7.8% | +1.6% | +3.6% | +4.9% | +5.2% |
| Depreciation | 1.11 | 1.10 | 0.67 | 0.52 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.71 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 0.02 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.56 | 1.38 | 1.42 | 0.11 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.53 | 1.11 | 0.55 | 0.45 | 0.08 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Net profit | 0.70 | 0.45 | 0.83 | 0.97 | 0.03 | 0.57 | 0.34 | 0.44 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 91.45 | 72.02 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | - |
| Other income | 1.19 | 1.02 |
| Total expenses | 84.29 | 69.09 |
| Employee cost | 2.13 | 0.68 |
| EBITDA | 7.16 | 2.93 |
| EBITDA margin | +7.8% | +4.1% |
| Depreciation | 2.62 | 0.99 |
| Interest | 1.25 | 0.19 |
| Profit before tax | 4.48 | 2.77 |
| Tax | 2.19 | 0.47 |
| Net profit | 2.29 | 1.20 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +1.7% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||
| Share capital | 44.39 | 44.39 |
| Reserves & surplus | 19.92 | 13.27 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 64.31 | 57.66 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.43 | 4.28 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.54 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 18.97 | 4.28 |
| Total liabilities | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Assets | ||
| Gross block | 65.65 | 15.62 |
| Net block | 60.75 | 13.75 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 13.04 | 13.31 |
| Inventories | 1.84 | 4.99 |
| Sundry debtors | 26.77 | 29.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Loans & advances | 6.82 | 1.30 |
| Total current assets | 35.89 | 40.13 |
| Total current liabilities | 26.81 | 5.24 |
| Net working capital | 9.08 | 34.89 |
| Total assets | 83.27 | 61.95 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.80 | 0.57 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 25.09 | (3.09) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (48.80) | (17.38) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 19.37 | 24.42 |
| Net change in cash | (4.34) | 3.95 |
| Closing cash | 0.46 | 4.51 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 |
|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||
| Sales growth | +27.0% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +144.4% | - |
| PBT growth | +61.7% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +90.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +3.2% |
| Return on capital employed | +7.9% | +3.3% |
| Return on net worth | +3.8% | +2.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.19 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 27.53 | 9.79 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||
| Fixed asset turnover | 2.25 | 4.61 |
| Inventory turnover | 26.78 | 14.43 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.26 | 2.46 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1.45 | 1.30 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 16.14 | 21.07 | 18.94 | 23.44 | 21.37 | 21.15 | 18.08 | 19.51 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | -24.5% | -0.4% | +4.8% | +20.1% | +49.3% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 15.50 | 20.51 | 18.25 | 22.37 | 21.01 | 20.50 | 17.20 | 18.48 |
| EBITDA | 0.64 | 0.56 | 0.69 | 1.07 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.88 | 1.03 |
| EBITDA margin | +4.1% | +2.7% | +3.7% | +4.5% | +1.7% | +3.1% | +4.9% | +5.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.27 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.25 | 0.14 | 0.27 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 0.10 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 0.16 | 0.29 | 0.36 | 0.82 | 0.09 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.70 |
| Tax | 0.06 | 0.25 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.02 | (0.06) | 0.17 | 0.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 84.54 | 72.02 | 67.38 | 63.57 | 51.82 | 52.15 | 99.75 |
| Revenue growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| Other income | 0.29 | 1.02 | 1.51 | 0.26 | 0.01 | 1.07 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 82.10 | 69.09 | 66.40 | 62.93 | 51.46 | 52.36 | 97.05 |
| Employee cost | 0.96 | 0.69 | 0.50 | 0.37 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.47 |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.93 | 0.98 | 0.64 | 0.36 | (0.21) | 2.70 |
| EBITDA margin | +2.9% | +4.1% | +1.5% | +1.0% | +0.7% | -0.4% | +2.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.01 | 0.99 | 0.25 | 0.09 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Interest | 0.16 | 0.19 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 0.05 | 0.43 | 0.48 |
| Profit before tax | 1.56 | 2.77 | 2.18 | 0.68 | 0.26 | 0.35 | 2.11 |
| Tax | 0.45 | 0.47 | 0.45 | 0.16 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.59 |
| Net profit | 1.11 | 1.20 | 0.26 | 0.26 | 0.19 | 0.28 | 1.52 |
| Net profit margin | +1.3% | +1.7% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 44.39 | 44.39 | 29.59 | 29.59 | 14.93 | 11.75 | 11.75 |
| Reserves & surplus | 13.44 | 13.27 | 3.13 | 1.39 | 1.08 | 1.91 | 1.65 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 57.83 | 57.66 | 32.72 | 30.98 | 16.01 | 13.66 | 13.40 |
| Secured loans | 0.46 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6.73 |
| Total debt | 2.00 | 4.28 | 0.78 | 0.00 | 0.75 | 6.56 | 6.73 |
| Total liabilities | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 15.77 | 15.62 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.04 | 1.02 | 0.22 |
| Net block | 12.89 | 13.75 | 1.51 | 1.01 | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.22 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.61 | 13.31 | 10.08 | 9.78 | 7.01 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 1.84 | 4.99 | 3.34 | 2.37 | 0.82 | 3.80 | 5.01 |
| Sundry debtors | 25.14 | 29.33 | 22.08 | 17.83 | 10.61 | 21.53 | 25.43 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Loans & advances | 0.86 | 1.30 | 0.26 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 0.84 | 0.62 |
| Total current assets | 28.12 | 40.13 | 26.25 | 22.83 | 12.48 | 26.40 | 31.28 |
| Total current liabilities | 7.51 | 5.24 | 4.33 | 2.64 | 2.83 | 6.34 | 11.38 |
| Net working capital | 20.61 | 34.89 | 21.92 | 20.19 | 9.65 | 20.06 | 19.90 |
| Total assets | 59.83 | 61.95 | 33.51 | 30.99 | 16.77 | 20.23 | 20.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 | 0.61 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 12.04 | (3.09) | (2.05) | (9.28) | 4.89 | 0.47 | 0.12 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.72) | (17.38) | 0.88 | (3.71) | (7.02) | (0.03) | (0.03) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (2.55) | 24.42 | (0.04) | 14.53 | 2.13 | (0.43) | (0.48) |
| Net change in cash | (4.23) | 3.95 | (1.21) | 1.54 | 0.00 | 0.01 | (0.39) |
| Closing cash | 0.28 | 4.51 | 0.57 | 1.78 | 0.24 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +17.4% | +6.9% | +6.0% | +22.7% | -0.6% | -47.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -16.7% | +199.0% | +53.1% | +77.8% | +271.4% | -107.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -43.7% | +27.1% | +220.6% | +161.5% | -25.7% | -83.4% | +1.4% |
| Net income growth | -7.5% | +361.5% | 0.0% | +36.8% | -32.1% | -81.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +10.0% | +11.6% | +8.9% | -13.9% | -16.7% | -13.3% | +8.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +56.2% | +101.2% | - | -38.1% | -23.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +1.3% | +3.2% | +2.6% | +0.8% | +0.4% | +0.5% | +1.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +2.8% | +4.3% | +2.2% | +2.4% | +1.6% | +3.8% | +13.8% |
| Return on net worth | +1.9% | +2.7% | +0.8% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +1.9% | +12.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.25 | 0.49 | 0.49 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Interest cover | 11.19 | 9.79 | 8.22 | 23.64 | 16.67 | -148.28 | 18.53 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.39 | 7.86 | 28.67 | 41.82 | 50.31 | 84.11 | 169.07 |
| Inventory turnover | 24.76 | 17.29 | 23.60 | 39.86 | 22.43 | 11.84 | 27.86 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.10 | 2.80 | 3.38 | 4.47 | 3.22 | 2.22 | 4.43 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.02 | 0.05 | 0.58 | 0.18 | 0.12 | 0.22 | 1.29 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 1.30 | 1.30 | 11.06 | 10.47 | 10.73 | 11.63 | 11.40 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Mittal Life Style Limited
Mittal Life Style has 6 current directors and 1 former director. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Praful Jadavji Shah Also directs: Creative Eye Limited | Director | 04 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Modi Prasun Muljibhai | Director | 04 Sep 2017 | 9 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Brijeshkumar Jagdishkumar Mittal Also directs: Denim Feb (Mumbai) Private Limited, JK Infrasol Private Limited | Managing Director | 31 Aug 2005 | 21 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Vishnu Banwarilal Sharma | Director | 19 Apr 2020 | 6 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Sudha Brijeshkumar Mittal Also directs: Denim Feb (Mumbai) Private Limited, JK Infrasol Private Limited | Director | 31 Aug 2005 | 21 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Pratik Brijeshkumar Mittal Also directs: Denim Feb (Mumbai) Private Limited, JK Infrasol Private Limited | Whole-Time Director | 15 Oct 2014 | 12 Years 0 Months | Current |
Auditor
Mittal Life Style Limited is audited by AKHILESH PANDEY & CO for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| AKHILESH PANDEY & CO | FY 2025 | 126433W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 34.00%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 66.00%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% | 34.00% |
| Public | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% | 66.00% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | 101302537 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹8.02 Cr | Open | |
| 09 Jan 2026 | 101220186 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹5.2 Cr | Open | |
| 06 Jan 2020 | 100319753 | State Bank of India | ₹5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 29 Aug 2012 | 10377534 | Others | ₹1 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 4 View all charges
Deals & funding
Mittal Life Style Limited has 90 deals on record (88 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 90)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹76.6 Lakh | Buyer: Comfort Capital Private Limited Seller: Comfort Capital Private Limited |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹52.1 Lakh | Buyer: Comfort Capital Private Limited Seller: Comfort Capital Private Limited |
| Jan 2025 | Market trade | ₹61 Lakh | Buyer: Comfort Capital Private Limited Seller: Comfort Capital Private Limited |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.31 Cr | Buyer: Comfort Capital Private Limited Seller: Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited , Comfort Capital Private Limited |
| Dec 2024 | Market trade | ₹1 Cr | Buyer: Comfort Capital Private Limited Seller: Comfort Capital Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Mittal Life Style Limited has 14 court cases on record: 12 filed by Mittal Life Style, 2 filed against it. 7 cases are pending and 7 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 11 | 0 | 7 |
| High courts | 3 | 2 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 14)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Vishal Fabrics Ltd and 3 others | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed by the company against Ms Retzen Retail Private Limited and 1 other | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai CMM Courts, Maharashtra | Court case (Summary Case) | Filed by the company against Ms Vaishnavi Global Pvt Ltd and 2 others | Disposed |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Court case (Chamber Summons) | Filed by the company against Bhavana Textile Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
| District court, Mumbai City Civil Court, Maharashtra | Interim or miscellaneous application | Filed by the company against Bhavana Textile Pvt. Ltd. | Pending |
To see the full case history of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Mittal Life Style Limited was last rated by Icra on 05 Aug 2021.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Icra | 05 Aug 2021 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Mittal Life Style Limited has 2 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2021, listing 2 overdue payments to 2 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (2 of 2)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| Jain Jagawat Kamdar & Co. |
To see the full MSME payment records of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Mittal Life Style has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAECM3826H1ZG | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mittal Life Style Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Mittal Life Style Limited has 6 board changes on record since 2005: 6 appointments. The latest: Vishnu Banwarilal Sharma was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2020.
5 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Mittal Life Style is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in denim and casual wear, within the fashion and textile industry. It was incorporated on 31 August 2005 (21+ years old) and is registered under CIN L18101MH2005PLC155786. Listed on NSE: MITTAL.
Mittal Life Style reported revenue of ₹91.45 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 27% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Mittal Life Style has 6 current directors:
- Brijeshkumar Jagdishkumar Mittal - Managing Director
- Pratik Brijeshkumar Mittal - Whole-Time Director
- Praful Jadavji Shah - Director
- Modi Prasun Muljibhai - Director
- Vishnu Banwarilal Sharma - Director
- Sudha Brijeshkumar Mittal - Director
The latest financial statements of Mittal Life Style on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 28 July 2026. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Mittal Life Style is 27AAECM3826H1ZG, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mittal Life Style is L18101MH2005PLC155786. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Mittal Life Style is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: MITTAL).
Mittal Life Style has 14 court cases on record: 12 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 7 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Mittal Life Style was incorporated on 31 August 2005, making it 21+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Mittal Life Style has 90 deals on record (88 market trades, 1 rights issue, 1 ipo); the latest was in June 2025.
Vishnu Banwarilal Sharma was appointed as Director on 19 Apr 2020. Modi Prasun Muljibhai was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2017. Praful Jadavji Shah was appointed as Director on 04 Sep 2017. Mittal Life Style has 6 board changes on record in total.

