- Udyam number
- UDYAM-MP-48-0003940

About MRP Agro Limited
Data last updated:
MRP Agro Limited is a public limited company based in Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India. It operates in the agricultural products distribution segment of the agriculture sector. It was incorporated on 13 April 2018 and has been in existence for over 8 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Gwalior, under CIN U15100MP2018PLC045542. Its GSTIN is 23AALCM7698A1Z9 (Madhya Pradesh). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 543262.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹12 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹11.5 Cr. It was formerly known as Mrp Agro Private Limited. It is led by directors including Manish Jain (Managing Director) and Deepak Luhar.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 25 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹59.09 Cr. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.1 Cr (net margin 6.9%) and EBITDA of ₹5.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 9.1%). The net worth stands at ₹41.17 Cr. Total assets are valued at ₹44.28 Cr.
The company is associated with 1 brand: MRP Agro. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹14.93 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹4.8 Cr on record. The company has 37 deals on record (34 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024. Its 6 peer companies in the Metals and Minerals industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Materials Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading) are compared by revenue, 1 larger and 5 smaller; the largest is Gajmukh Mercantile Private Limited with revenue of ₹105.27 Cr.
MRP Agro Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-MP-48-0003940). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mrpagro.com.
Company details
CIN history
MRP Agro has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is U15100MP2018PLC045542, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| U15100MP2018PLC045542 | Current |
| U15549MP2018PTC045542 | Previous |
| U15549MP2018PLC045542 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of MRP Agro
Contact details
MRP Agro Limited's registered office is in Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh. Its website is mrpagro.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressPlot No. 22 Semi Urban Industrial Area, Dhonga, Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India – 472001
- IndustryAgriculture, Agro Retail & Distribution
To see the full contact details of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
MRP Agro operates one associated brand: MRP Agro. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Agricultural produces are supplied by MRP Agro from Tikamgarh, India. | mrpagro.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of MRP Agro is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of MRP Agro Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableMRP Agro Limited reported revenue of ₹59.09 Cr for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedFinancial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Income statement | |
| Revenue | 59.09 |
| EBITDA | 5.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% |
| Profit before tax | 5.24 |
| Net profit | 4.10 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.57 |
| Balance sheet | |
| Total assets | 44.28 |
| Net worth | 41.17 |
| Total debt | 2.45 |
| Cash & bank | 2.73 |
| Net working capital | 18.49 |
| Cash flow | |
| Cash from operations | 1.57 |
| Cash from investing | (11.92) |
| Cash from financing | 7.47 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.93 | 13.74 | 14.14 | 24.25 | 21.10 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1.00 |
| EBITDA | 1.24 | 0.68 | 2.40 | 3.34 | 1.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +4.9% | +17.0% | +13.8% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.77 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.96 | 0.58 | 2.07 | 2.70 | 1.96 |
| Tax | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.52 | 0.78 | 0.43 |
| Net profit | 1.67 | 0.66 | 1.55 | 1.92 | 1.53 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 0.59 | 1.39 | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 59.06 | 104 | 43.20 | 28.33 | 30.91 | 20.27 | 36.34 |
| Revenue growth | -43.2% | +140.6% | +52.5% | -8.4% | +52.5% | -44.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.44 | 9.48 | 1.28 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.1% | +3.0% | +1.5% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +1.0% |
| Profit before tax | 5.14 | 9.04 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| Net profit | 4.03 | 6.90 | 1.01 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +6.6% | +2.3% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +1.3% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.50 | 6.21 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.88 | 2.81 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 43.56 | 32.57 | 14.75 | 8.42 | 7.72 | 7.38 | 1.97 |
| Net worth | 41.10 | 32.57 | 12.96 | 8.02 | 7.72 | 7.38 | 1.68 |
| Total debt | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Cash & bank | 2.73 | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Net working capital | 15.17 | 18.12 | 1.31 | 3.78 | 7.50 | 7.10 | 1.95 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 4.48 | (3.76) | 3.86 | 3.89 | 0.29 | (4.87) | 0.44 |
| Cash from investing | (14.82) | (2.49) | (8.65) | (4.37) | 0.06 | (0.26) | (0.01) |
| Cash from financing | 7.47 | 10.85 | 5.24 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 5.13 | (0.14) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.93 | 13.74 | 14.14 | 10.08 | 21.10 | 23.35 | 47.83 | 15.28 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | -41.2% | -70.4% | -34.0% | +20.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.00 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 20.67 | 13.02 | 11.75 | 9.10 | 19.76 | 21.06 | 43.50 | 13.98 |
| EBITDA | 1.26 | 0.72 | 2.39 | 0.98 | 1.34 | 2.29 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +5.2% | +16.9% | +9.7% | +6.4% | +9.8% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.93 | 0.53 | 2.02 | 0.61 | 1.96 | 2.86 | 3.88 | 0.92 |
| Tax | 0.28 | (0.09) | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.98 | 0.19 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.93 | 13.74 | 14.14 | 24.25 | 21.10 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | - | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.05 | 0.35 | 0.06 | 0.13 | 1.00 |
| EBITDA | 1.24 | 0.68 | 2.40 | 3.34 | 1.34 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +4.9% | +17.0% | +13.8% | +6.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.77 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 1.96 | 0.58 | 2.07 | 2.70 | 1.96 |
| Tax | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.52 | 0.78 | 0.43 |
| Net profit | 1.67 | 0.66 | 1.55 | 1.92 | 1.53 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.45 | 0.59 | 1.39 | 1.73 | 1.36 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.09 |
| Other income | 1.49 |
| Total expenses | 53.74 |
| Employee cost | 0.34 |
| EBITDA | 5.35 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.1% |
| Depreciation | 1.53 |
| Interest | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 5.24 |
| Tax | 1.14 |
| Net profit | 4.10 |
| Net profit margin | +6.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.57 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |
| Share capital | 11.50 |
| Reserves & surplus | 29.67 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 41.17 |
| Minority interest | 0.65 |
| Secured loans | 2.45 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 2.45 |
| Total liabilities | 44.28 |
| Assets | |
| Gross block | 11.74 |
| Net block | 8.77 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.35 |
| Investments | 12.85 |
| Inventories | 6.38 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.50 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.73 |
| Loans & advances | 4.64 |
| Total current assets | 20.25 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.76 |
| Net working capital | 18.49 |
| Total assets | 44.28 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.60 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 1.57 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (11.92) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.47 |
| Net change in cash | (2.87) |
| Closing cash | 2.73 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 |
|---|---|
| Growth | |
| PBT growth | +9997.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |
| Net income margin | +6.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +12.2% |
| Return on net worth | +10.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.06 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.06 |
| Interest cover | 1.83 |
| Efficiency & per share | |
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.03 |
| Inventory turnover | 9.26 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.09 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.57 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 35.80 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 21.93 | 13.74 | 14.14 | 10.08 | 21.10 | 23.35 | 47.83 | 15.28 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +3.9% | -41.2% | -70.4% | -34.0% | +20.9% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 1.00 | 0.26 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 1.00 | 1.04 | 0.07 | 0.05 |
| Total expenses | 20.67 | 13.02 | 11.75 | 9.10 | 19.76 | 21.06 | 43.50 | 13.98 |
| EBITDA | 1.26 | 0.72 | 2.39 | 0.98 | 1.34 | 2.29 | 4.33 | 1.30 |
| EBITDA margin | +5.7% | +5.2% | +16.9% | +9.7% | +6.4% | +9.8% | +9.1% | +8.5% |
| Depreciation | 0.32 | 0.38 | 0.39 | 0.39 | 0.38 | 0.43 | 0.44 | 0.38 |
| Interest | 0.01 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0.05 |
| Profit before tax | 1.93 | 0.53 | 2.02 | 0.61 | 1.96 | 2.86 | 3.88 | 0.92 |
| Tax | 0.28 | (0.09) | 0.51 | 0.25 | 0.43 | 0.59 | 0.98 | 0.19 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 59.06 | 104 | 43.20 | 28.33 | 30.91 | 20.27 | 36.34 |
| Revenue growth | -43.2% | +140.6% | +52.5% | -8.4% | +52.5% | -44.2% | - |
| Other income | 1.30 | 1.20 | 0.16 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 53.62 | 94.44 | 41.92 | 27.91 | 30.44 | 19.92 | 35.98 |
| Employee cost | 0.33 | 0.35 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.00 |
| EBITDA | 5.44 | 9.48 | 1.28 | 0.42 | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.2% | +9.1% | +3.0% | +1.5% | +1.5% | +1.7% | +1.0% |
| Depreciation | 1.53 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.23 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.09 |
| Profit before tax | 5.14 | 9.04 | 1.35 | 0.43 | 0.48 | 0.35 | 0.27 |
| Tax | 1.11 | 2.14 | 0.34 | 0.10 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Net profit | 4.03 | 6.90 | 1.01 | 0.33 | 0.36 | 0.26 | 0.20 |
| Net profit margin | +6.8% | +6.6% | +2.3% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +1.3% | +0.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 3.50 | 6.21 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.88 | 2.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 11.50 | 11.11 | 10.04 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 2.98 | 0.67 |
| Reserves & surplus | 29.60 | 21.46 | 2.92 | 5.04 | 4.74 | 4.40 | 1.01 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 41.10 | 32.57 | 12.96 | 8.02 | 7.72 | 7.38 | 1.68 |
| Secured loans | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Total debt | 2.45 | 0.00 | 1.79 | 0.40 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Total liabilities | 43.56 | 32.57 | 14.75 | 8.42 | 7.72 | 7.38 | 1.97 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 11.61 | 11.61 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Net block | 8.64 | 10.18 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Capital work in progress | 4.35 | 0.00 | 10.96 | 2.31 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 15.57 | 4.62 | 2.19 | 2.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 2.71 | 6.82 | 0.16 | 0.97 | 3.08 | 1.10 | 0.03 |
| Sundry debtors | 6.50 | 5.69 | 0.25 | 1.36 | 3.72 | 5.67 | 0.41 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.73 | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Loans & advances | 4.62 | 1.81 | 0.36 | 1.00 | 0.13 | 0.09 | 1.40 |
| Total current assets | 16.56 | 19.92 | 1.77 | 3.88 | 7.61 | 7.19 | 2.16 |
| Total current liabilities | 1.39 | 1.80 | 0.46 | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.09 | 0.21 |
| Net working capital | 15.17 | 18.12 | 1.31 | 3.78 | 7.50 | 7.10 | 1.95 |
| Total assets | 43.56 | 32.57 | 14.75 | 8.42 | 7.72 | 7.38 | 1.97 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.03 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 4.48 | (3.76) | 3.86 | 3.89 | 0.29 | (4.87) | 0.44 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14.82) | (2.49) | (8.65) | (4.37) | 0.06 | (0.26) | (0.01) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 7.47 | 10.85 | 5.24 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 5.13 | (0.14) |
| Net change in cash | (2.88) | 4.60 | 0.45 | (0.12) | 0.35 | 0.00 | 0.29 |
| Closing cash | 2.73 | 5.60 | 1.00 | 0.55 | 0.68 | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -43.2% | +140.6% | +52.5% | -8.4% | +52.5% | -44.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -42.6% | +640.6% | +204.8% | -10.6% | +34.3% | -2.8% | - |
| PBT growth | -43.1% | +569.6% | +214.0% | -10.4% | +37.1% | +29.6% | +58.8% |
| Net income growth | -41.6% | +583.2% | +206.1% | -8.3% | +38.5% | +30.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +27.8% | +49.8% | +28.7% | -8.0% | +18.2% | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +134.9% | +172.2% | +54.1% | +5.3% | +23.4% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +6.8% | +6.6% | +2.3% | +1.2% | +1.2% | +1.3% | +0.6% |
| Return on capital employed | +13.7% | +39.2% | +12.3% | +5.6% | +6.1% | +7.7% | +18.4% |
| Return on net worth | +10.9% | +30.3% | +9.5% | +3.9% | +4.5% | +5.7% | +18.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.86 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 | 0.59 |
| Interest cover | 1.79 | 2.85 | 7.03 | 9.52 | 0.00 | 2.86 | 25.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 5.09 | 17.61 | 227.37 | 246.35 | 883.14 | 675.67 | 1,817.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 12.39 | 29.78 | 76.46 | 13.99 | 14.79 | 35.88 | 346.10 |
| Debtors turnover | 9.69 | 34.99 | 53.66 | 11.15 | 6.58 | 5.49 | 34.61 |
| EPS (₹) | 3.50 | 6.21 | 0.99 | 1.02 | 1.14 | 0.88 | 2.81 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 35.74 | 29.32 | 12.91 | 26.93 | 25.90 | 24.76 | 25.04 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of MRP Agro Limited
MRP Agro has 4 current directors and 5 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak Luhar | Director | 12 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Manish Jain Also directs: PRM Tradelink Private Limited, Jaandar Agro Limited | Managing Director | 13 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Raksha Jain Also directs: Jaandar Agro Limited | Director | 13 Apr 2018 | 8 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Santosh Kumar Lohiya | Director | 12 Oct 2020 | 6 Years 0 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
MRP Agro Limited is compared with the 6 companies closest to it by revenue in the Metals and Minerals industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Materials Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gajmukh Mercantile Private Limited | ₹105.27 Cr (FY 2025) | 22.0% | Kolkata, West Bengal, India | |||
| Trimex Industries Private Limited | ₹105.05 Cr (FY 2025) | -52.0% | Alwarpet, Chennai-18, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Yellowfield Organic India Private Limited | ₹105.03 Cr (FY 2025) | 514.0% | Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Bhandari Agencies Private Limited | ₹104.77 Cr (FY 2025) | 15.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| TTS Oils & Seeds Private Limited | ₹104.54 Cr (FY 2025) | 29.0% | Hyderabad, Telangana, India | |||
| Gulshan Exim Private Limited | ₹104.44 Cr (FY 2025) | 42.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| MRP Agro Limitedthis company | ₹59.09 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹4.1 Cr | 6.9% | Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India |
To see the full peer comparison of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
MRP Agro Limited is audited by A Y & Company for the financial year 2023.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| A Y & Company | FY 2023 | 020829C |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 65.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.60% and retail and other public shareholders hold 33.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 65.70% | 65.70% | 65.70% | 72.70% |
| Public | 34.30% | 34.30% | 34.30% | 27.30% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Dec 2025 | 101207172 | Others | ₹2.5 Cr | Open | |
| 15 Dec 2025 | 101207186 | Others | ₹2.43 Cr | Open | |
| 12 Dec 2025 | 101210774 | Indian Bank | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 25 Jan 2023 | 100688107 | Others | ₹4 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 29 Dec 2020 | 100398970 | Idbi Bank Limited | ₹6.5 Lakh | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 8 View all charges
Deals & funding
MRP Agro Limited has 37 deals on record (34 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 37)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹99.7 Lakh | Buyer: PRM Tradelink Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| May 2024 | Market trade | ₹40.8 Lakh | Buyer: Vicco Products Bombay Pvt Ltd |
| Mar 2024 | Market trade | ₹74.3 Lakh | Buyer: PRM Tradelink Private Limited Seller: an individual |
| Oct 2023 | Market trade | ₹6.5 Lakh | Buyer: an individual Seller: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited |
| Oct 2023 | Market trade | ₹30.5 Lakh | Buyer: Multiplier Share and Stock Advisors Private Limited Seller: Somya Agro Supermart |
To see the full deal history of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving MRP Agro Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for MRP Agro Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
MRP Agro has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23AALCM7698A1Z9 | Madhya Pradesh | Active | 14 Apr 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of MRP Agro Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
MRP Agro Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2018: 5 appointments and 2 cessations. The latest: Deepak Luhar was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2020.
12 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
MRP Agro is an active public limited company based in Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh, India. The company works in agro retail and distribution, within the agriculture industry. It was incorporated on 13 April 2018 (8+ years old) and is registered under CIN U15100MP2018PLC045542. Listed on BSE: 543262.
MRP Agro reported revenue of ₹59.09 Cr for FY 2025-26 based on consolidated financials.
MRP Agro has 4 current directors:
- Manish Jain - Managing Director
- Deepak Luhar - Director
- Raksha Jain - Director
- Santosh Kumar Lohiya - Director
The latest financial statements of MRP Agro on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 25 August 2025. Year-wise statements from FY 2019 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of MRP Agro is 23AALCM7698A1Z9, registered in Madhya Pradesh.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of MRP Agro is U15100MP2018PLC045542. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. MRP Agro is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 543262).
MRP Agro was incorporated on 13 April 2018, making it 8+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Gwalior.
MRP Agro has 37 deals on record (34 market trades, 2 rights issues, 1 ipo); the latest was in August 2024.
The peers of MRP Agro by revenue are Gajmukh Mercantile Private Limited, Trimex Industries Private Limited, Yellowfield Organic India Private Limited, Bhandari Agencies Private Limited, TTS Oils & Seeds Private Limited and 1 more, all in the Metals and Minerals industry (Agro Retail and Distribution, Materials Retail and Distribution), with the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Deepak Luhar was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2020. Manish Kumar Jain ceased to be Director on 12 Oct 2020. Santosh Kumar Lohiya was appointed as Director on 12 Oct 2020. MRP Agro has 7 board changes on record in total.

