
About Intrasoft Technologies Limited
Data last updated:
Intrasoft Technologies Limited is a public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the general e-commerce platforms segment of the e-commerce sector. It was incorporated on 27 February 1996 and has been in existence for over 30 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN L24133MH1996PLC197857. Its GSTIN is 27AAACI5273N1Z6 (Maharashtra). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 533181 and NSE: ISFT.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25.25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹16.31 Cr. It was formerly known as Intrasoft Technologies Private Limited and Regency Extrusions and Plastics Private Limited. It is led by directors including Arvind Kajaria (Managing Director) and Sharad Kajaria (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 19 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at A – 502 Prathamesh Raghuvanshi Mills Ltd. Compound Senapati Bapat Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹534.22 Cr, a growth of 5.3% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹13.28 Cr (net margin 2.5%) and EBITDA of ₹16.78 Cr (EBITDA margin 3.1%). The net worth stands at ₹266.31 Cr (up 16.6% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹284.94 Cr (up 17.4% YoY).
The company has about 21 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 2 brands: Intrasoft Technologies and IntraSoft Technologies. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25.64 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹159.19 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 81 deals on record (76 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹69.63 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website itlindia.com.
Company details
Name history
Intrasoft Technologies has undergone 3 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Intrasoft Technologies Private Limited, Regency Extrusions And Plastics Private Limited, and Intrasoft Technologies Limited. The current legal name is Intrasoft Technologies Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Intrasoft Technologies Limited | Current |
| Intrasoft Technologies Private Limited | Previous |
| Regency Extrusions And Plastics Private Limited | Previous |
| Intrasoft Technologies Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Intrasoft Technologies has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L24133MH1996PLC197857, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L24133MH1996PLC197857 | Current |
| U24133MH1996PLC197857 | Previous |
| U24133WB1996PLC077641 | Previous |
Contact details
Intrasoft Technologies Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its website is itlindia.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered AddressA – 502 Prathamesh Raghuvanshi Mills Ltd. Compound Senapati Bapat Marg Lower Parel, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400013
- IndustryE-Commerce, General E-Commerce Platforms
To see the full contact details of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Intrasoft Technologies operates two associated brands: Intrasoft Technologies and IntraSoft Technologies. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Manufacturer of plastic packaging solutions for personal care, food, and healthcare | intrasofttechnologies.com | |
| IntraSoft Technologies is engaged in e-commerce and technology solutions. | itlindia.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Intrasoft Technologies is information and communication. In detail, this covers data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J7 | Data processing, hosting and related activities; web portal |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Intrasoft Technologies Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableIntrasoft Technologies Limited reported revenue of ₹534.22 Cr (up 5.3% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 534 | 507 | 485 | 457 | 422 | 613 | 591 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| EBITDA | 16.78 | 17.56 | 19.48 | 15.60 | 12.62 | 8.40 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Profit before tax | 15.35 | 15.56 | 14.00 | 11.09 | 12.50 | 8.68 | 2.14 |
| Net profit | 13.28 | 12.88 | 9.88 | 8.37 | 12.82 | 8.43 | 0.25 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Net worth | 266 | 228 | 211 | 179 | 167 | 153 | 148 |
| Total debt | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.05 | 109 |
| Cash & bank | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Net working capital | 3.38 | 5.69 | 69.63 | 71.47 | 74.03 | 85.84 | 118 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 18.97 | 82.61 | 17.16 | 14.12 | 33.32 | 34.96 | (12.79) |
| Cash from investing | (23.60) | 48.94 | (21.34) | (44.14) | (44.69) | (37.35) | 3.08 |
| Cash from financing | 3.28 | (130) | 1.95 | 25.51 | 9.70 | (4.96) | 16.66 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 136 | 137 | 133 | 129 | 130 | 128 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.3% | +4.6% | +6.5% | +5.5% | +4.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA | 4.89 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +3.4% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 4.68 | 3.77 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.27 | 3.93 | 4.66 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 4.54 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 4.11 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 3.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.51 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.40 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 12.13 | 12.78 | 5.90 | 6.32 | 8.07 | 7.03 | 6.90 |
| Revenue growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | 2.30 | (2.13) | (2.36) | (0.64) | (1.99) | (2.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +18.0% | -36.1% | -37.3% | -7.9% | -28.3% | -36.1% |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 2.05 | 4.55 | 1.19 | 3.56 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| Net profit | 0.90 | 0.64 | 2.90 | 0.15 | 3.32 | 3.31 | 1.19 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.0% | +49.2% | +2.4% | +41.1% | +47.1% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Net worth | 140 | 139 | 139 | 114 | 115 | 114 | 112 |
| Total debt | 20.44 | 15.05 | 16.58 | 10.71 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Cash & bank | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Net working capital | 16.42 | 5.23 | 29.80 | 2.78 | (0.55) | 3.44 | 1.72 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (1.34) | (3.08) | (2.14) | (2.31) | (2.23) | (0.60) | (4.23) |
| Cash from investing | (1.78) | 5.14 | (23.74) | (5.61) | 0.67 | 4.51 | 8.19 |
| Cash from financing | 3.87 | (3.20) | 26.43 | 8.48 | (1.14) | (1.53) | (3.63) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.30 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 2.98 | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.11 | 3.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | -30.1% | -22.4% | -5.7% | +97.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.22 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 2.69 | 2.72 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA | 1.13 | 0.22 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.99 | 1.16 | 1.39 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +8.2% | +30.4% | +23.5% | +30.3% | +30.1% | +33.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 0.36 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 1.01 | (0.02) |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 140 | 136 | 137 | 133 | 129 | 130 | 128 | 126 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +8.3% | +4.6% | +6.5% | +5.5% | +4.7% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.33 | 0.23 | 0.03 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 0.60 |
| EBITDA | 4.89 | 4.01 | 3.90 | 4.05 | 4.82 | 3.65 | 4.39 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.5% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +3.1% | +3.7% | +2.8% | +3.4% | +3.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.18 | 0.24 | 0.21 |
| Interest | 0.39 | 0.31 | 0.26 | 0.25 | 0.33 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.32 |
| Profit before tax | 4.68 | 3.77 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.27 | 3.93 | 4.66 |
| Tax | 0.14 | 0.61 | 0.89 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.93 | 1.22 | 0.75 |
| Net profit | 4.54 | 3.16 | 2.61 | 3.40 | 4.11 | 2.34 | 2.71 | 3.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 2.79 | 1.93 | 1.60 | 2.09 | 2.51 | 1.45 | 1.66 | 2.40 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 534 | 507 | 485 | 457 | 422 | 613 | 591 |
| Revenue growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| Other income | 0.40 | 1.41 | 7.38 | 4.67 | 4.78 | 6.35 | 4.85 |
| Total expenses | 517 | 490 | 466 | 441 | 409 | 605 | 584 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 9.27 | 14.40 | 22.74 | 18.82 | 16.77 | 15.67 |
| EBITDA | 16.78 | 17.56 | 19.48 | 15.60 | 12.62 | 8.40 | 6.92 |
| EBITDA margin | +3.1% | +3.5% | +4.0% | +3.4% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +1.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.98 | 1.10 | 1.38 | 2.82 | 4.09 |
| Interest | 1.15 | 2.56 | 11.88 | 8.08 | 3.52 | 3.25 | 5.54 |
| Profit before tax | 15.35 | 15.56 | 14.00 | 11.09 | 12.50 | 8.68 | 2.14 |
| Tax | 2.07 | 2.89 | 4.19 | 2.67 | (0.32) | 0.34 | 0.02 |
| Net profit | 13.28 | 12.88 | 9.88 | 8.37 | 12.82 | 8.43 | 0.25 |
| Net profit margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.31 | 16.31 | 16.31 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 |
| Reserves & surplus | 250 | 212 | 195 | 164 | 152 | 139 | 133 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 266 | 228 | 211 | 179 | 167 | 153 | 148 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.04 | 97.12 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 12.35 |
| Total debt | 17.29 | 12.79 | 139 | 148 | 113 | 98.05 | 109 |
| Total liabilities | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 21.21 | 21.37 | 23.80 | 24.00 | 23.75 | 23.44 | 37.99 |
| Net block | 11.73 | 12.42 | 13.25 | 14.26 | 14.91 | 15.32 | 28.42 |
| Capital work in progress | 272 | 221 | 180 | 155 | 108 | 61.25 | 21.14 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 3.30 | 86.67 | 81.64 | 75.45 | 71.90 | 70.58 |
| Inventories | 12.29 | 19.19 | 86.50 | 87.22 | 86.91 | 98.92 | 123 |
| Sundry debtors | 4.60 | 4.02 | 3.50 | 4.03 | 3.45 | 1.96 | 2.68 |
| Cash & bank balances | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Loans & advances | 1.32 | 1.43 | 1.06 | 2.16 | 12.61 | 2.63 | 3.69 |
| Total current assets | 22.88 | 29.04 | 94.03 | 98.61 | 112 | 114 | 148 |
| Total current liabilities | 19.50 | 23.35 | 24.40 | 27.14 | 38.13 | 28.58 | 30.29 |
| Net working capital | 3.38 | 5.69 | 69.63 | 71.47 | 74.03 | 85.84 | 118 |
| Total assets | 285 | 243 | 353 | 329 | 282 | 254 | 260 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 3.91 | 1.92 | 4.15 | 8.66 | 10.33 | 17.69 | 10.74 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 18.97 | 82.61 | 17.16 | 14.12 | 33.32 | 34.96 | (12.79) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (23.60) | 48.94 | (21.34) | (44.14) | (44.69) | (37.35) | 3.08 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.28 | (130) | 1.95 | 25.51 | 9.70 | (4.96) | 16.66 |
| Net change in cash | (1.35) | 1.99 | (2.23) | (4.51) | (1.67) | (7.36) | 6.95 |
| Closing cash | 4.67 | 4.40 | 2.97 | 5.20 | 9.19 | 10.91 | 18.85 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +5.3% | +4.5% | +6.2% | +8.4% | -31.2% | +3.8% | - |
| EBITDA growth | -4.4% | -9.9% | +24.9% | +23.6% | +50.2% | +21.4% | - |
| PBT growth | -1.4% | +11.1% | +26.2% | -11.3% | +44.0% | +305.6% | -31.2% |
| Net income growth | +3.1% | +30.4% | +18.0% | -34.7% | +52.1% | +3272.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +5.4% | +6.4% | -7.5% | -8.2% | -20.4% | -19.4% | -14.3% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +2.5% | +11.6% | +32.4% | +31.1% | +37.2% | -23.9% | -26.6% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +2.5% | +2.5% | +2.0% | +1.8% | +3.0% | +1.4% | +0.4% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.1% | +7.6% | +6.3% | +6.0% | +4.7% | +2.3% |
| Return on net worth | - | +5.8% | +5.0% | +4.9% | +8.0% | +5.5% | +0.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.35 | 0.74 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.69 | 0.61 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.34 | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.52 | 0.40 | 0.40 |
| Interest cover | 7.14 | 15.32 | 64.22 | 55.72 | 31.32 | 58.24 | 195.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 22.46 | 20.31 | 19.14 | 17.87 | 19.96 | 16.19 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 9.60 | 5.59 | 5.25 | 4.54 | 5.53 | 5.32 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 134.89 | 128.94 | 122.18 | 155.88 | 264.28 | 82.67 |
| EPS (₹) | 8.14 | 7.78 | 6.01 | 5.71 | 8.70 | 5.66 | 1.43 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 140.08 | 129.58 | 121.18 | 113.12 | 104.17 | 100.39 |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 3.30 | 2.69 | 3.19 | 2.98 | 3.27 | 3.85 | 4.11 | 3.16 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +0.9% | -30.1% | -22.4% | -5.7% | +97.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.06 | 0.81 | 0.17 | 0.45 | 0.11 | 0.25 | 0.20 | 0.36 |
| Total expenses | 2.17 | 2.47 | 2.22 | 2.28 | 2.28 | 2.69 | 2.72 | 2.68 |
| EBITDA | 1.13 | 0.22 | 0.97 | 0.70 | 0.99 | 1.16 | 1.39 | 0.48 |
| EBITDA margin | +34.2% | +8.2% | +30.4% | +23.5% | +30.3% | +30.1% | +33.8% | +15.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.10 | 0.11 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 0.13 | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.12 |
| Interest | 0.46 | 0.38 | 0.33 | 0.31 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.36 |
| Profit before tax | 0.63 | 0.54 | 0.69 | 0.72 | 0.58 | 0.93 | 1.06 | 0.36 |
| Tax | 0.04 | 0.44 | 0.80 | 0.23 | 0.16 | 0.80 | 1.01 | (0.02) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 12.13 | 12.78 | 5.90 | 6.32 | 8.07 | 7.03 | 6.90 |
| Revenue growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| Other income | 1.54 | 1.92 | 8.44 | 4.56 | 5.00 | 5.98 | 5.05 |
| Total expenses | 9.25 | 10.48 | 8.03 | 8.68 | 8.71 | 9.02 | 9.39 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 7.90 | 5.40 | 5.96 | 6.21 | 6.59 | 6.48 |
| EBITDA | 2.88 | 2.30 | (2.13) | (2.36) | (0.64) | (1.99) | (2.49) |
| EBITDA margin | +23.7% | +18.0% | -36.1% | -37.3% | -7.9% | -28.3% | -36.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.56 | 0.49 | 0.53 | 0.75 | 0.96 | 1.14 |
| Interest | 1.41 | 1.61 | 1.27 | 0.48 | 0.05 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Profit before tax | 2.53 | 2.05 | 4.55 | 1.19 | 3.56 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| Tax | 1.63 | 1.48 | 1.70 | 1.03 | 0.23 | (0.22) | 0.19 |
| Net profit | 0.90 | 0.64 | 2.90 | 0.15 | 3.32 | 3.31 | 1.19 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.0% | +49.2% | +2.4% | +41.1% | +47.1% | +17.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 16.31 | 16.31 | 16.31 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 | 14.73 |
| Reserves & surplus | 124 | 123 | 122 | 99.12 | 101 | 98.86 | 96.91 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 140 | 139 | 139 | 114 | 115 | 114 | 112 |
| Secured loans | 17.29 | 12.79 | 14.32 | 8.66 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 3.15 | 2.26 | 2.26 | 2.05 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Total debt | 20.44 | 15.05 | 16.58 | 10.71 | 0.39 | 0.01 | 0.40 |
| Total liabilities | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 17.85 | 18.33 | 18.47 | 18.67 | 18.69 | 18.85 | 19.64 |
| Net block | 11.58 | 12.09 | 12.41 | 12.92 | 13.15 | 13.48 | 14.87 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 120 | 123 | 98.63 | 93.77 | 87.25 | 83.43 | 81.83 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 11.60 | 7.48 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Cash & bank balances | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Loans & advances | 4.90 | 1.16 | 29.80 | 3.07 | 0.56 | 1.85 | 2.28 |
| Total current assets | 19.24 | 9.05 | 31.97 | 4.65 | 1.23 | 5.06 | 3.11 |
| Total current liabilities | 2.82 | 3.82 | 2.17 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 1.62 | 1.39 |
| Net working capital | 16.42 | 5.23 | 29.80 | 2.78 | (0.55) | 3.44 | 1.72 |
| Total assets | 162 | 156 | 157 | 126 | 118 | 118 | 117 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.07 | 1.21 | 0.66 | 0.10 | 2.80 | 0.43 | 0.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (1.34) | (3.08) | (2.14) | (2.31) | (2.23) | (0.60) | (4.23) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.78) | 5.14 | (23.74) | (5.61) | 0.67 | 4.51 | 8.19 |
| Net cash from financing activities | 3.87 | (3.20) | 26.43 | 8.48 | (1.14) | (1.53) | (3.63) |
| Net change in cash | 0.75 | (1.14) | 0.54 | 0.56 | (2.70) | 2.38 | 0.33 |
| Closing cash | 2.74 | 0.41 | 2.17 | 1.58 | 0.51 | 3.21 | 0.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | -5.1% | +116.6% | -6.7% | -21.7% | +14.8% | +1.9% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +25.2% | +208.0% | +9.8% | -268.8% | +67.8% | +20.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +23.4% | -55.0% | +282.4% | -66.6% | +18.7% | +117.4% | -6.8% |
| Net income growth | +40.6% | -77.9% | +1833.3% | -95.5% | +0.3% | +178.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +24.3% | +16.6% | -5.7% | -2.9% | +1.8% | -9.7% | -16.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | - | - | +2.3% | -1.8% | -38.3% | -13.6% | +37.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +4.5% | +48.3% | +2.5% | +41.3% | +45.8% | +17.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +2.5% | +4.1% | +1.4% | +3.1% | +2.6% | +1.2% |
| Return on net worth | - | +0.5% | +2.3% | +0.1% | +2.9% | +2.9% | +1.1% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 58.75 | 92.53 | -48.47 | -16.61 | -3.60 | -1.02 | -1.10 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 0.69 | 0.32 | 0.34 | 0.43 | 0.37 | 0.35 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 3.42 | 0.00 | 79.00 | 100.88 | 1,406.00 | 81.18 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.55 | 0.35 | 1.75 | 0.10 | 2.25 | 2.20 | 0.81 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 85.32 | 84.96 | 77.28 | 78.35 | 77.10 | 75.78 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Intrasoft Technologies Limited
Intrasoft Technologies has 6 current directors and 16 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arvind Kajaria Also directs: One Two Three Greetings (India) Private Limited | Managing Director | 26 Feb 1998 | 28 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Ashish Arun | Director | 14 Mar 2022 | 4 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Sharad Kajaria | Whole-Time Director | 27 Feb 1996 | 30 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Auggustus Singhal | Director | 13 Aug 2024 | 2 Years 2 Months | Current |
| Aditya Pachisia | Director | 28 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
| Roshni Kumari Gupta | Director | 28 Jun 2024 | 2 Years 4 Months | Current |
Auditor
Intrasoft Technologies Limited is audited by Singhi & Co for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Singhi & Co | FY 2024 | 302049E |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 43.10%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.10%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 56.90%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 43.10% | 43.10% | 43.10% | 43.10% |
| Public | 56.90% | 56.90% | 56.90% | 56.90% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | 101376495 | Others | ₹3.75 Cr | Open | |
| 26 Dec 2025 | 101217574 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹1.71 Cr | Open | |
| 10 Jul 2025 | 101125861 | Others | ₹20 Cr | Open | |
| 02 Aug 2022 | 100619511 | Bank of India | ₹18.35 Lakh | Open | |
| 13 Dec 2022 | 100653556 | Yes Bank Limited | ₹34.7 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 14 View all charges
Deals & funding
Intrasoft Technologies Limited has 81 deals on record (76 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹69.63 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 81)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2025 | Market trade | ₹1.8 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Orchid Commotrade Private Limited , an individual |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹1.57 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹2.94 Cr | Buyer: Hrti Private Limited , an individual Seller: Hrti Private Limited |
| Sep 2024 | Market trade | ₹6.02 Cr | Buyer: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP , Aakraya Research LLP Seller: NK Securities Research Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP , Aakraya Research LLP |
| Aug 2024 | Market trade | ₹6.08 Cr | Buyer: Orchid Commotrade Private Limited , Qe Securities LLP , NK Securities Research Private Limited , an individual Seller: Qe Securities LLP , NK Securities Research Private Limited , Orchid Commotrade Private Limited , an individual |
To see the full deal history of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Intrasoft Technologies Limited has 9 court cases on record: 5 filed by Intrasoft Technologies, 4 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 8 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 3 | 0 |
| High courts | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Supreme Court | 1 | 0 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 9)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Supreme Court | Court case (1807-Ordinary Civil Matters : Others) | Filed by the company against Santosh Promoters Pvt Ltd A Company Incorporated Under the Provisions of Companies Act 1956 and Carrying On Its Business From 145, Rash Behari Avenue, PS Gariahat , Through Director , District: Kolkata , , West Bengal and 3 others | Disposed |
| Calcutta High Court | Court case (FMA) | Filed against the company by Santosh Promoters Pvt Ltd & Ors | Disposed |
| District court, South Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by Santosh Promoters Pvt. Ltd. | Disposed |
| Calcutta High Court | Court case (FMAT) | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, South Twenty Four Parganas, West Bengal | Civil suit | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Intrasoft Technologies Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Intrasoft Technologies has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| One Two Three Greetings (India) Private Limited | U72900MH2007PTC167426 | |
| 123Stores E Commerce Private Limited | U74900WB2015PTC206149 |
To see the full group structure of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Intrasoft Technologies Limited has a workforce of 21 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 22, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Intrasoft Technologies has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACI5273N1Z6 | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 19AAACI5273N1Z3 | West Bengal | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Intrasoft Technologies Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Intrasoft Technologies Limited has 33 board changes on record since 1996: 20 appointments and 13 cessations. The latest: Anil Agarwal ceased to be Director on 27 Aug 2024.
52 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Intrasoft Technologies is an active public limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in general e-commerce platforms, within the e-commerce industry. It was incorporated on 27 February 1996 (30+ years old) and is registered under CIN L24133MH1996PLC197857. Listed on BSE: 533181 and NSE: ISFT.
Intrasoft Technologies reported revenue of ₹534.22 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 5.3% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Intrasoft Technologies has 6 current directors:
- Arvind Kajaria - Managing Director
- Sharad Kajaria - Whole-Time Director
- Ashish Arun - Director
- Auggustus Singhal - Director
- Aditya Pachisia - Director
- Roshni Kumari Gupta - Director
The latest financial statements of Intrasoft Technologies on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 19 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Intrasoft Technologies is 27AAACI5273N1Z6, registered in Maharashtra. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 19AAACI5273N1Z3 (West Bengal).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Intrasoft Technologies is L24133MH1996PLC197857. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Intrasoft Technologies is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 533181) and NSE (symbol: ISFT).
Intrasoft Technologies has 9 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 1 is pending. Most are in the district courts.
Intrasoft Technologies was incorporated on 27 February 1996, making it 30+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
Intrasoft Technologies has 81 deals on record (76 market trades, 2 funding rounds, 2 secondary share transfers), with disclosed funding of ₹69.63 Cr; the latest was in July 2025.

