Mayur Leather Products Limited - consumer goods in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889 Incorporated 13 March 1987 ROC Jaipur HQ Jaipur, Rajasthan, India
Active Listed - BSE: 531680 Public Limited Company consumer goods MSME · Small
Data last updated
Market Cap
₹16.20 Cr
MAYUR · BSE
Share Price
₹31.87
-4.98% today
EBITDA
−₹0.36 Cr
FY 2025-26
Net Profit
₹0.51 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +410.0% YoY
P/E (TTM)
39.2x
P/B 4.7x
ROE
5.8%
ROCE 3.0%
Debt / Equity
1.52
Interest cover -3.9x
Authorised capital
₹5.8 Cr
Registered with MCA

About Mayur Leather Products Limited

Data last updated:

Mayur Leather Products Limited is a public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. It operates in the footwear manufacturing segment of the consumer goods sector. It was incorporated on 13 March 1987 and has been in existence for over 39 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Jaipur, under CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889. The company has 1 GST registration on record, which is no longer active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 531680.

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5.8 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹4.83 Cr. It was formerly known as Mayur Leather Products Private Limited. It is led by directors including Raj Gopal Sarda and Poonam Khetan.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 27 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at Jaipur, Rajasthan.

The net worth stands at ₹3.16 Cr (up 61.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹10.08 Cr (up 3.8% YoY).

The company has about 43 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary.

The company is associated with 2 brands: Mayur Leather Products and Mayur leather products. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹4.16 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹8.62 Cr on record. Court records list 20 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 19 filed against it; 10 cases are pending. The company has 49 deals on record (49 market trades); the latest was in September 2026. Its 5 peer companies in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers, Leather), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products) are compared by revenue, 3 larger and 2 smaller; the largest is Steelwud Footwear Private Limited with revenue of ₹1.77 Cr.

Mayur Leather Products Limited is registered as a small enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-RJ-17-0035873). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website mayurleather.com.

Company details

CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889
Registration Number 003889
Incorporation Date 13 March 1987
ROC Jaipur
Listing Status Listed - Listed on BSE (531680)
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 27 September 2025
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2026
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Small
Udyam Registration UDYAM-RJ-17-0035873

Recognitions & Rankings of Mayur Leather Products

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Small (2022-23)
Udyam number
UDYAM-RJ-17-0035873

Contact details

Mayur Leather Products Limited's registered office is in Jaipur, Rajasthan. Its website is mayurleather.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    G – 6 Ground Floor S – 25, Central Spine Balaji Majestic Heights, Jaipur, Rajasthan, India – 302025
  • Industry
    Consumer Goods, Footwear Manufacturing

To see the full contact details of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Mayur Leather Products Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Mayur Leather Products operates two associated brands: Mayur Leather Products and Mayur leather products. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Mayur Leather Products manufactures high-quality industrial and safety footwear.mayurleather.com
Manufacturer & exporter of industrial safety footwearmayurleather.xyz

Business activity

The main business activity of Mayur Leather Products is manufacturing. In detail, this covers textile, leather and other apparel products.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC2Textile, leather and other apparel products

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Mayur Leather Products Limited

FY 2025-26 filings available

Mayur Leather Products Limited reported revenue of ₹- for FY 2025-26.

Financial Highlights

FY 2025-26 · Consolidated
Revenue
₹0.00 Cr
EBITDA
−₹0.36 Cr
+73.1% YoY
Profit After Tax
₹0.51 Cr
+410.0% YoY
Net Worth
₹3.16 Cr
+61.2% YoY
Total Assets
₹10.08 Cr
+3.8% YoY
Total Debt
₹3.88 Cr
-1.3% YoY

Revenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr

Margin trends

Financial summary ₹ Cr

MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue0.000.000.243.989.278.239.66
Revenue growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
EBITDA(0.36)(1.34)(0.48)(5.50)(0.56)(1.43)(5.04)
EBITDA margin---200.0%-138.2%-6.0%-17.4%-52.2%
Profit before tax1.120.02(0.87)(3.50)(0.48)(1.11)(2.00)
Net profit0.510.10(0.62)(2.36)(0.96)(1.65)(3.59)
Net profit margin---258.3%-59.3%-10.4%-20.1%-37.2%
EPS (₹)2.810.14(2.05)(8.19)(1.20)(2.83)(5.01)
Balance sheet
Total assets10.089.715.976.618.8313.2414.49
Net worth3.161.962.041.293.934.636.41
Total debt3.883.934.194.323.417.156.80
Cash & bank0.930.170.170.380.320.480.57
Net working capital0.82(0.54)(0.34)1.893.767.729.82
Cash flow
Cash from operations(0.57)(0.75)(0.16)(0.21)3.090.90(3.65)
Cash from investing1.410.750.29(0.11)1.02(0.87)4.55
Cash from financing(0.08)(0.01)(0.33)0.48(4.25)(0.22)(0.72)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.470.360.820.001.540.080.06
EBITDA(0.07)(0.14)(0.07)(0.13)(0.05)(1.23)(0.05)(0.07)
Depreciation0.020.020.020.050.060.050.060.06
Interest0.000.010.010.000.000.010.010.04
Profit before tax(0.09)0.300.260.64(0.11)0.25(0.04)(0.11)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit(0.09)0.300.260.64(0.11)0.25(0.04)(0.11)
EPS (₹)(0.18)0.630.551.30(0.23)0.52(0.07)(0.21)
MetricsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Income statement
Revenue0.000.000.243.989.278.239.66
Revenue growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
EBITDA(0.24)(1.30)(0.20)(4.94)(0.60)(1.79)(4.25)
EBITDA margin---83.3%-124.1%-6.5%-21.8%-44.0%
Profit before tax1.270.09(0.58)(2.99)(0.68)(1.84)(1.11)
Net profit0.590.18(0.64)(2.50)(0.97)(1.93)(3.71)
Net profit margin---266.7%-62.8%-10.5%-23.5%-38.4%
EPS (₹)2.560.18(1.19)(5.99)(1.35)(3.70)(2.36)
Balance sheet
Total assets10.119.488.375.887.7412.1413.64
Net worth2.120.850.761.354.335.006.84
Total debt4.344.254.114.533.417.146.80
Cash & bank0.820.070.080.380.280.440.52
Net working capital0.762.941.711.212.776.769.17
Cash flow
Cash from operations(0.72)(0.74)(0.76)(0.15)2.9310.80(3.64)
Cash from investing1.410.740.28(0.13)0.86(10.76)4.55
Cash from financing0.06(0.01)0.190.48(4.22)(0.22)(0.72)
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.470.360.820.001.540.080.06
Total expenses0.060.030.070.130.051.210.040.07
EBITDA(0.06)(0.03)(0.07)(0.13)(0.05)(1.21)(0.04)(0.07)
Depreciation0.010.010.010.050.050.040.050.06
Interest0.000.010.010.000.000.010.010.04
Profit before tax(0.07)0.420.270.64(0.10)0.28(0.02)(0.11)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00

Financial Statements

Figures in ₹ Cr; negatives in brackets. Updated 05 Nov 2026
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.470.360.820.001.540.080.06
EBITDA(0.07)(0.14)(0.07)(0.13)(0.05)(1.23)(0.05)(0.07)
Depreciation0.020.020.020.050.060.050.060.06
Interest0.000.010.010.000.000.010.010.04
Profit before tax(0.09)0.300.260.64(0.11)0.25(0.04)(0.11)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net profit(0.09)0.300.260.64(0.11)0.25(0.04)(0.11)
EPS (₹)(0.18)0.630.551.30(0.23)0.52(0.07)(0.21)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue0.000.000.243.989.278.239.66
Revenue growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
Other income1.651.740.352.860.931.064.29
Total expenses0.361.340.729.489.839.6614.70
Employee cost0.050.040.141.241.892.063.16
EBITDA(0.36)(1.34)(0.48)(5.50)(0.56)(1.43)(5.04)
EBITDA margin---200.0%-138.2%-6.0%-17.4%-52.2%
Depreciation0.150.230.230.310.350.340.41
Interest0.020.150.510.550.500.400.84
Profit before tax1.120.02(0.87)(3.50)(0.48)(1.11)(2.00)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.030.080.13
Net profit0.510.10(0.62)(2.36)(0.96)(1.65)(3.59)
Net profit margin---258.3%-59.3%-10.4%-20.1%-37.2%
EPS (₹)2.810.14(2.05)(8.19)(1.20)(2.83)(5.01)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital4.264.264.264.264.264.264.26
Reserves & surplus(1.10)(2.30)(2.22)(2.97)(0.33)0.372.15
Shareholders' funds (net worth)3.161.962.041.293.934.636.41
Minority interest(0.36)(0.28)(0.25)1.001.491.461.28
Secured loans3.883.934.194.323.417.156.77
Unsecured loans0.000.000.000.000.000.000.03
Total debt3.883.934.194.323.417.156.80
Total liabilities10.089.715.976.618.8313.2414.49
Assets
Gross block3.819.839.153.103.512.582.84
Net block2.873.592.303.103.512.582.84
Capital work in progress0.000.170.170.000.001.340.22
Investments0.000.000.000.000.000.040.03
Inventories0.670.670.670.791.642.222.64
Sundry debtors0.060.060.410.481.831.301.06
Cash & bank balances0.930.170.170.380.320.480.57
Loans & advances2.831.265.007.629.267.5210.96
Total current assets4.492.166.259.2713.0511.5215.23
Total current liabilities3.672.706.597.389.293.805.41
Net working capital0.82(0.54)(0.34)1.893.767.729.82
Total assets10.089.715.976.618.8313.2414.49
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.120.130.330.170.300.490.31
Net cash from operating activities(0.57)(0.75)(0.16)(0.21)3.090.90(3.65)
Net cash from investing activities1.410.750.29(0.11)1.02(0.87)4.55
Net cash from financing activities(0.08)(0.01)(0.33)0.48(4.25)(0.22)(0.72)
Net change in cash0.76(0.01)(0.21)0.17(0.13)(0.19)0.18
Closing cash0.930.170.170.380.320.480.57
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
EBITDA growth+73.1%-179.2%+91.3%-882.1%+60.8%+71.6%-
PBT growth+5500.0%+9998.0%+75.1%-629.2%+56.8%+44.5%+16.7%
Net income growth+410.0%+116.1%+73.7%-145.8%+41.8%+54.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-100.0%-100.0%-69.2%-25.6%-9.8%-24.0%-26.2%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-59.7%+33.8%-30.5%+3.0%-41.9%-21.5%+20.0%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin---362.5%-87.9%-5.5%-14.5%-22.1%
Return on capital employed+3.0%+2.1%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on net worth+5.8%+1.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Debt / equity1.522.032.561.481.231.261.07
Long-term debt / equity1.501.731.360.400.190.140.08
Interest cover-3.92-9.55-71.83-9.47-54.95-22.60-15.41
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.000.000.041.203.043.042.83
Inventory turnover0.000.000.333.284.803.393.29
Debtors turnover0.000.000.543.455.926.976.97
EPS (₹)2.810.14(2.05)(8.19)(1.20)(2.83)(5.01)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)7.424.614.783.029.2210.8715.05
ParticularsJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025Mar 2025Dec 2024Sep 2024
Revenue0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Other income0.000.470.360.820.001.540.080.06
Total expenses0.060.030.070.130.051.210.040.07
EBITDA(0.06)(0.03)(0.07)(0.13)(0.05)(1.21)(0.04)(0.07)
Depreciation0.010.010.010.050.050.040.050.06
Interest0.000.010.010.000.000.010.010.04
Profit before tax(0.07)0.420.270.64(0.10)0.28(0.02)(0.11)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Revenue0.000.000.243.989.278.239.66
Revenue growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
Other income1.651.740.352.760.720.644.31
Total expenses0.241.300.448.929.8710.0213.91
Employee cost0.050.050.141.211.872.113.16
EBITDA(0.24)(1.30)(0.20)(4.94)(0.60)(1.79)(4.25)
EBITDA margin---83.3%-124.1%-6.5%-21.8%-44.0%
Depreciation0.120.190.200.260.300.290.34
Interest0.020.160.530.550.500.400.83
Profit before tax1.270.09(0.58)(2.99)(0.68)(1.84)(1.11)
Tax0.000.000.000.000.000.010.07
Net profit0.590.18(0.64)(2.50)(0.97)(1.93)(3.71)
Net profit margin---266.7%-62.8%-10.5%-23.5%-38.4%
EPS (₹)2.560.18(1.19)(5.99)(1.35)(3.70)(2.36)
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Equity & liabilities
Share capital4.984.984.984.984.984.984.98
Reserves & surplus(2.86)(4.13)(4.22)(3.63)(0.65)0.021.86
Shareholders' funds (net worth)2.120.850.761.354.335.006.84
Secured loans4.344.254.114.533.417.146.70
Unsecured loans0.000.000.000.000.000.000.10
Total debt4.344.254.114.533.417.146.80
Total liabilities10.119.488.375.887.7412.1413.64
Assets
Gross block1.857.158.048.0610.248.928.93
Net block1.551.832.282.522.891.922.15
Capital work in progress0.000.170.170.170.171.510.38
Investments1.361.361.361.361.361.391.39
Inventories0.670.670.670.791.642.222.64
Sundry debtors0.000.010.350.421.781.241.00
Cash & bank balances0.820.070.080.380.280.440.52
Loans & advances2.704.674.817.138.186.4210.41
Total current assets4.195.425.918.7211.8810.3214.57
Total current liabilities3.432.484.207.519.113.565.40
Net working capital0.762.941.711.212.776.769.17
Total assets10.119.488.375.887.7412.1413.64
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Opening cash0.030.040.330.130.260.440.48
Net cash from operating activities(0.72)(0.74)(0.76)(0.15)2.9310.80(3.64)
Net cash from investing activities1.410.740.28(0.13)0.86(10.76)4.55
Net cash from financing activities0.06(0.01)0.190.48(4.22)(0.22)(0.72)
Net change in cash0.75(0.01)(0.30)0.20(0.43)(0.18)0.19
Closing cash0.820.070.080.380.280.440.52
ParticularsFY 2025-26FY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21FY 2019-20
Growth
Sales growth--100.0%-94.0%-57.1%+12.6%-14.8%-
EBITDA growth+81.5%-550.0%+96.0%-723.3%+66.5%+57.9%-
PBT growth+1311.1%+9998.0%+80.6%-339.7%+63.0%-65.8%+56.1%
Net income growth+227.8%+128.1%+74.4%-157.7%+49.7%+48.0%-
Revenue CAGR (3Y)-100.0%-100.0%-69.2%-25.6%-9.8%-23.1%-26.2%
EBITDA CAGR (3Y)-63.5%+29.4%-51.8%+5.1%-42.0%-15.5%+13.3%
Profitability & leverage
Net income margin---241.7%-75.1%-7.3%-22.5%-12.2%
Return on capital employed+3.7%+2.7%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Return on net worth+7.1%+4.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%
Debt / equity2.905.204.101.401.131.180.96
Long-term debt / equity2.893.922.010.400.170.130.08
Interest cover-5.56-10.74-132.50-10.58-55.56-19.23-18.08
Efficiency & per share
Fixed asset turnover0.000.000.030.430.970.920.99
Inventory turnover0.000.000.333.284.803.393.29
Debtors turnover0.000.000.623.626.147.357.29
EPS (₹)2.560.18(1.19)(5.99)(1.35)(3.70)(2.36)
Dividend per share (₹)0.000.000.000.000.000.000.00
Book value per share (₹)4.251.691.512.708.6910.0413.74

To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors and KMP of Mayur Leather Products Limited

Mayur Leather Products Limited currently reports 8 directors and 1 key managerial person. 18 former directors have served the organization.

Current Directors and KMP
NameDesignationAppointment DateTenureStatus
Raj Gopal SardaDirector27 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Akhilesh PoddarCfo17 Sep 20197 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Poonam KhetanDirector27 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Vitthal NawandharDirector27 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Manish BihaniDirector27 Sep 20251 Years 1 MonthsCurrent
Jyoti SoniDirector01 Aug 20242 Years 3 MonthsCurrent
Showing 6 of 9 current directors and KMP. View all directors and KMP

Peer comparison

Mayur Leather Products Limited is compared with the 5 companies closest to it by revenue in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers, Leather), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products), from the latest filed financials of each company.

CompanyRevenueNet profitMarginGrowth (1 yr)EmployeesLocation
Steelwud Footwear Private Limited₹1.77 Cr (FY 2021)4.0%Delhi, India
Ecosafe Safety Products Private Limited₹1.77 Cr (FY 2025)18.0%Walajapet, Tamil Nadu, India
Alvin Cotspin Limited₹1.76 Cr (FY 2024)-8.0%Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Tamegy Footwear International Private Limited₹1.74 Cr (FY 2024)Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India
Charanpaaduka Industries Private Limited₹1.7 Cr (FY 2025)-92.0%Delhi, India

To see the full peer comparison of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Auditor

Mayur Leather Products Limited is audited by K K AGARWAL & CO for the financial year 2021.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
K K AGARWAL & COFY 2021000125C

Shareholding

Shareholding for the quarter ended Mar 2026: promoters hold 40.70%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.50% and retail and other public shareholders hold 58.80%.

Promoters: 40.70%DII (Domestic Institutional): 0.50%Retail & Others: 58.80%
Mar 2026
QUARTER
40.70% Promoters
0.50% DII (Domestic Institutional)
58.80% Retail & Others
Promoter holding - history
Now 40.70% · Mar 2026High 64.00% · Jun 2025Low 40.70% · Mar 2026
39%45.5%52%58.5%65%Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2025: 64.00%Sep 2025: 64.00%Dec 2025: 51.40%Mar 2026: 40.70%64.00%40.70%
Shareholding trend - last 6 quarters
Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025Jun 2025
Promoters40.70%51.40%64.00%64.00%
Public59.30%48.60%36.00%36.00%

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹4.16 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹8.62 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹3.81 Cr
Others₹0.35 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
04 Aug 2022100640571Canara Bank₹30 LakhOpen
31 May 2021100462881Others₹35.1 LakhOpen
30 Jun 2020100353167Canara Bank₹57 LakhOpen
21 Nov 2017100140779Canara Bank₹9 LakhOpen
22 Oct 198890066260Canara Bank₹2.85 CrOpen

To see the full charge records of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 15 View all charges

Deals & funding

Mayur Leather Products Limited has 49 deals on record (49 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

Total deals
49
Market trades
49

Deals on record (5 of 49)

WhenDealAmountParties
Jan 2015Market trade₹19.9 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Mayur Global Private Limited
Jun 2014Market trade₹16.4 LakhBuyer: an individual
Seller: Mayur Global Private Limited
Jun 2013Market trade₹46.3 LakhBuyer: Mayur Global Private Limited , 2 individuals
Seller: an individual
Jun 2013Market trade₹1.59 CrBuyer: Mayur Global Private Limited , 2 individuals
Seller: 4 individuals
May 2013Market trade₹59 LakhBuyer: Mayur Global Private Limited
Seller: Keshav Deo Agarwal Huf, 2 individuals

To see the full deal history of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

Credit ratings & regulatory alerts

Mayur Leather Products Limited was last rated by Care on 02 Mar 2023.

Rating agencyRated onRating
Care02 Mar 2023

To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

MSME payment delays

No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Mayur Leather Products Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.

Group structure & subsidiaries

Mayur Leather Products has 1 subsidiary company. This group structure data is as of FY 2021. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.

1
Subsidiary companies
Key subsidiaries
Company NameCINShares held
Mayur Global Private LimitedU19202RJ2013PTC041644

To see the full group structure of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Employees & EPFO

Mayur Leather Products Limited has a workforce of 43 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 05, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
43
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
-20.37%

GST

Mayur Leather Products has 1 GST registration on record, and it has been cancelled or is inactive. Only active GST numbers are listed on this page.

Total GSTINs
1
Cancelled / inactive
1

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Mayur Leather Products Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Mayur Leather Products Limited has 21 board changes on record since 1987: 9 appointments and 12 cessations. The latest: Anjali Sharma was appointed as Director on 27 Sep 2025.

Filing
Mayur Leather Products Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2026 with Roc Jaipur.
AGM
Mayur Leather Products Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 27 Sep 2025 as per latest MCA records.
Appointed
Anjali Sharma was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Manish Bihani was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Poonam Khetan was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Raj Gopal Sarda was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Vitthal Nawandhar was appointed as Director.
Ceased
Sharad Vyas ceased to be Additional Director.
Appointed
Jyoti Soni was appointed as Director.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 0.30 Cr with Charge ID 100640571 was registered on 04 Aug 2022.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank of Rs. 2.85 Cr registered on 22 Oct 1988 with Charge ID 90066260 was modified on 21 Mar 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 0.35 Cr with Charge ID 100462881 was registered on 31 May 2021.

40 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Mayur Leather Products is an active public limited company based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India. The company works in footwear manufacturing, within the consumer goods industry. It was incorporated on 13 March 1987 (39+ years old) and is registered under CIN L19129RJ1987PLC003889. Listed on BSE: 531680.

Mayur Leather Products has 9 current directors and KMP:

The latest financial statements of Mayur Leather Products on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 27 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.

No. Mayur Leather Products has 1 GST registration on record and it is cancelled or inactive.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Mayur Leather Products is L19129RJ1987PLC003889. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Yes. Mayur Leather Products is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE (code: 531680).

Mayur Leather Products has 20 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 19 filed against it. 10 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Mayur Leather Products was incorporated on 13 March 1987, making it 39+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Jaipur.

Mayur Leather Products has 49 deals on record (49 market trades); the latest was in September 2026.

The peers of Mayur Leather Products by revenue are Steelwud Footwear Private Limited, Ecosafe Safety Products Private Limited, Alvin Cotspin Limited, Tamegy Footwear International Private Limited, Charanpaaduka Industries Private Limited, all in the Consumer Products industry (Footwear Manufacturers, Leather), with the same principal business activity (textile, leather and other apparel products).

Anjali Sharma was appointed as Director on 27 Sep 2025. Manish Bihani was appointed as Director on 27 Sep 2025. Poonam Khetan was appointed as Director on 27 Sep 2025. Mayur Leather Products has 21 board changes on record in total.