Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited - energy and power in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. FY 2026 financials & compliance.
CIN U74999KA2016PTC097585 Incorporated 03 November 2016 ROC Bangalore HQ Bengaluru, Karnataka, India
Active Private Limited Company energy and power MSME · Medium
Data last updated
Revenue · FY 2025
₹69.31 Cr
▼ 11% YoY
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.6 Cr
Net margin 6.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.08 Cr
EBITDA margin 11.7%
Authorised capital
₹40 Cr
Registered with MCA
Paid-up capital
₹9.24 Cr
Issued & subscribed
Open charges
₹535 Cr
Satisfied ₹15 Cr
Company age
10 yrs
Est. 2016
Employees · EPFO
179
Provident fund records

About Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited

Data last updated:

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited is a private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India, a subsidiary of Ramalingam Construction Company Private Limited. It operates in the bop and btg services segment of the energy and power sector. It was incorporated on 03 November 2016 and has been in existence for over 10 years.

The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Bangalore, under CIN U74999KA2016PTC097585. Its GSTIN is 29AAFCN3989B1Z6 (Karnataka).

The company has an authorised share capital of ₹40 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹9.24 Cr. It is led by directors including Ramalingam Chandrakanth and Nachimuthu Ramalingam.

Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2024, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2024. The registered office is at Bengaluru, Karnataka.

As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹69.31 Cr, a decline of 11% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹4.6 Cr (net margin 6.6%) and EBITDA of ₹8.08 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.7%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 41% over three years and 24% over five years.

The company has about 179 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.

The company is associated with 1 brand: NSURE. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹535 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹15 Cr on record. Court records list 9 cases involving the company, including 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it; 4 cases are pending. The company has 3 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹31.2 Cr; the latest was in March 2022. The company has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers.

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-KR-03-0007534). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nsure.co.in.

Company details

CIN U74999KA2016PTC097585
Registration Number 097585
Incorporation Date 03 November 2016
ROC Bangalore
Listing Status Unlisted
Company Status Active
Date of Last AGM 30 September 2024
Date of Balance Sheet 31 March 2024
Parent Company Ramalingam Construction Company Private Limited
Compliance Status Active Compliant
MSME Classification Medium
Udyam Registration UDYAM-KR-03-0007534

Recognitions & Rankings of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions

MSME (Udyam registered) Ministry of MSME
Category
Medium (2024-25)
Udyam number
UDYAM-KR-03-0007534

Contact details

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited's registered office is in Bengaluru, Karnataka. Its website is nsure.co.in. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.

  • Email
  • Telephone
  • Registered Address
    No.1 Nr Towers 3rd Floor Sirsi Circle To Binny Mill Road Near Eta Namma Mall Kh Rangana, Tha Colony, Bengaluru, Karnataka, India – 560026
  • Industry
    Energy and Power, BoP & BTG Services, Power EPC

To see the full contact details of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Comprehensive company report
Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited - one report that includes everything
  • Company details, directors and signatories
  • Historical financials and ratios
  • Shareholding pattern and group structure
  • Charges with holder and property details
  • Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
₹799 ₹999 20% off excluding 18% GST
Secure checkout · GST invoice included

Brands

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions operates one associated brand: NSURE. Each brand links to its own profile.

BrandDescriptionWebsite
Manufactures lithium-ion cells and provides energy storage for mobility and industrial sectors.nsure.co.in

Business activity

The main business activity of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.

Main activity group codeMain activityBusiness activity codeBusiness activityShare of turnover
CManufacturingC9Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment

To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Financials of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited

FY 2024 filings available

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited reported revenue of ₹69.31 Cr (down 11% YoY) for FY 2025.

Revenue · FY 2025
₹69.31 Cr ▼ 11%
Net profit · FY 2025
₹4.6 Cr margin 6.6%
EBITDA · FY 2025
₹8.08 Cr margin 11.7%

Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)

Revenue CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 11%
3 years · compounded
▲ 41%
5 years · compounded
▲ 24%
EBITDA CAGR growth
1 year
▼ 21%
3 years · compounded
▲ 46%
5 years · compounded
▲ 33%

Revenue fell 11% in the latest year, but over five years it has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 24%. EBITDA fell 21% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.

Financial Statement Summary

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profit and Loss Statement
Revenue from Operations
Other Income
Total Revenue
Cost of Materials Consumed
Employee Benefit Expense
Finance Costs
Depreciation and Amortisation
Other Expenses
Total Expenses
EBITDA₹8.08 Cr
Profit Before Tax
Tax Expense
Net Profit (PAT)₹4.6 Cr
Balance Sheet
Share Capital
Reserves and Surplus
Net Worth (Total Equity)
Long-term Borrowings
Short-term Borrowings
Trade Payables
Total Liabilities
Fixed Assets
Investments
Inventories
Trade Receivables
Cash and Bank Balance
Total Assets

Financial Ratios

MetricsFY 2024-25FY 2023-24FY 2022-23FY 2021-22FY 2020-21
Profitability
EBITDA Margin11.7%
Net Profit Margin6.6%
Return on Equity (ROE)
Return on Capital Employed (ROCE)
Return on Assets (ROA)
Liquidity and Debt
Current Ratio
Quick Ratio
Debt-to-Equity Ratio
Interest Coverage Ratio
Efficiency and Growth
Asset Turnover
Receivable Days
Payable Days
Inventory Days
Revenue Growth
Net Profit Growth

To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Board of directors of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 4 current directors and 3 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.

Auditor

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited is audited by R G HEGDE & CO for the financial year 2023.

Auditor firmFinancial yearFirm registration number
R G HEGDE & COFY 2023001118S

Shareholding

The shareholding of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited is on record for 5 financial years, the latest being FY 2023, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.

Shareholder categoryFY 2023FY 2022FY 2021FY 2020FY 2019
Promoters
Domestic institutional investors (DII)
Foreign institutional investors (FII)
Public
Others

To see the full shareholding pattern of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Charges & borrowings

Open charges
₹535 Cr
Satisfied charges
₹15 Cr
Breakdown by lending institutions
Canara Bank₹475.00 Cr
Hdfc Bank Limited₹30.00 Cr
Others₹30.00 Cr
Latest charge details
DateCharge IDLenderAmountStatusModified or satisfied on
02 Sep 2025101157681Canara Bank₹475 CrOpen
06 May 2025101099818Hdfc Bank Limited₹30 CrOpen
31 Aug 2020100371931Others₹30 CrOpen
03 Apr 2018100207790Vijaya Bank₹15 CrSatisfied

To see the full charge records of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Total charge records: 4 View all charges

Deals & funding

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited has 3 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹31.2 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.

Total deals
3
Rights issue
1
Funding round
1
Secondary share transfer
1
Disclosed funding
₹31.2 Cr

Deals on record (3 of 3)

WhenDealAmountParties
Mar 2022Funding round₹31.2 CrInvestors: Ramalingam Construction Company Private Limited , Ramalingam Holdings Private Limited , 2 individuals
Mar 2020Rights issue₹2.9 CrInvestors: Ramalingam Construction Company Private Limited , 2 individuals
Aug 2018Secondary share transferUndisclosedBuyer: 2 individuals
Seller: an individual

Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.

MSME payment delays

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.

Suppliers with reported dues (3 of 3)

SupplierAmount dueDue sinceReported on
Spectrum Tool Engineers Private Limited
N Soft (India) Services Private Limited
Ramalingam Construction Company Private Limited

To see the full MSME payment records of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.

Employees & EPFO

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited has a workforce of 179 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 29, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.

Employee count
179
Active EPFO establishments
1
Employee growth
7.83%

GST

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 1 GST registration: 1 active.

Total GSTINs
1
Active
1
GSTINStateStatusRegistered on
29AAFCN3989B1Z6KarnatakaActive01 Jul 2017

To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited, buy the company report.

Recent activity

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited has 7 board changes on record since 2016: 4 appointments and 3 cessations. The latest: Ramalingam Chandrakanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019.

Charges
A charge with Canara Bank of Rs. 475.00 Cr registered on 02 Sep 2025 with Charge ID 101157681 was modified on 04 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Canara Bank amounted to Rs. 475.00 Cr with Charge ID 101157681 was registered on 02 Sep 2025.
Charges
A charge with Hdfc Bank Limited amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 101099818 was registered on 06 May 2025.
AGM
Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited last Annual general meeting of members was held on 30 Sep 2024 as per latest MCA records.
Filing
Nsure Reliable Power Solutions Private Limited has filed its annual Financial statements for the year ended 31 Mar 2024 with Roc Bangalore.
Charges
A charge with Others of Rs. 30.00 Cr registered on 31 Aug 2020 with Charge ID 100371931 was modified on 05 Sep 2022.
Charges
A charge with Others amounted to Rs. 30.00 Cr with Charge ID 100371931 was registered on 31 Aug 2020.
Ceased
Ramalingam Chandrakanth ceased to be Additional Director.
Ceased
Ramalingam Suriyakanth ceased to be Additional Director.
Charges
A charge registered on 03 Apr 2018 via Charge ID 100207790 with Vijaya Bank was fully satisfied on 16 Sep 2019.
Appointed
Ramalingam Chandrakanth was appointed as Director.
Appointed
Ramalingam Suriyakanth was appointed as Director.

5 earlier events are in the company report.

Frequently asked questions

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions is an active private limited company based in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The company works in bop and btg services, within the energy and power industry. It was incorporated on 03 November 2016 (10+ years old) and is registered under CIN U74999KA2016PTC097585.

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 4 current directors:

The latest financial statements of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2024. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2024. Year-wise statements from FY 2017 are in the company report.

The GSTIN of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions is 29AAFCN3989B1Z6, registered in Karnataka.

The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nsure Reliable Power Solutions is U74999KA2016PTC097585. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 9 court cases on record: 5 filed by the company and 4 filed against it. 4 are pending. Most are in the district courts.

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions was incorporated on 03 November 2016, making it 10+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Bangalore.

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 3 deals on record (1 rights issue, 1 funding round, 1 secondary share transfer), with disclosed funding of ₹31.2 Cr; the latest was in March 2022.

Ramalingam Chandrakanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Ramalingam Suriyakanth ceased to be Additional Director on 30 Sep 2019. Ramalingam Chandrakanth was appointed as Director on 01 Apr 2019. Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 7 board changes on record in total.

Yes, Nsure Reliable Power Solutions is registered as a medium enterprise under Udyam registration (number: UDYAM-KR-03-0007534).

Nsure Reliable Power Solutions has 3 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2019 and 2020, listing 8 overdue payments to 3 micro and small suppliers. The latest return was filed on 14 Dec 2020.