- Udyam number
- UDYAM-TS-02-0011701

About Technvision Ventures Limited
Data last updated:
Technvision Ventures Limited is a public limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India, a subsidiary of Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited. It operates in the database management and solutions segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 29 February 1980 and has been in existence for over 46 years.
Its director Sai Gundavelli and family are #1,233 among India's richest people (2026).
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Hyderabad, under CIN L51900TG1980PLC054066. Its GSTIN is 36AACCA5943R3Z2 (Telangana). The company holds 3 GST registrations, of which 1 is active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 501421 and NSE: TECHNVISN.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹7 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹6.28 Cr. It was formerly known as Solix Technologies Limited and Ankur Agencies Limited. It is led by directors including Veena Gundavelli (Managing Director) and Geetanjali Toopran (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at 1486 (12 – 13 – 522) Lane No. 13 Street No. 14 Tarnaka, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹269.34 Cr, a growth of 18.2% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹21 Lakh (net margin 0.1%) and EBITDA of ₹5.62 Cr (EBITDA margin 2.1%). The net worth stands at ₹15.01 Cr (down 8% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹52.91 Cr (up 12.8% YoY).
The company has about 81 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 2 subsidiaries.
The company is associated with 1 brand: TechNVision Ventures. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹25 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹7.45 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending.
Technvision Ventures Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-TS-02-0011701). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website technvision.com.
Company details
Name history
Technvision Ventures has undergone 2 name changes throughout its history. The company was previously known as Solix Technologies Limited, and Ankur Agencies Limited. The current legal name is Technvision Ventures Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Technvision Ventures Limited | Current |
| Solix Technologies Limited | Previous |
| Ankur Agencies Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Technvision Ventures has 2 previous CINs, indicating changes in the company's corporate structure or registration details. The current CIN is L51900TG1980PLC054066, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L51900TG1980PLC054066 | Current |
| L51900AP1980PLC054066 | Previous |
| L51900MH1980PLC022277 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Technvision Ventures
- #1,233 Sai Gundavelli & family ₹1,900 Cr
Contact details
Technvision Ventures Limited's registered office is in Secunderabad, Telangana. Its website is technvision.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Registered Address1486 (12 – 13 – 522) Lane No. 13 Street No. 14 Tarnaka, Secunderabad, Telangana, India – 500017
- IndustryInformation Technology, Database Management & Solutions
To see the full contact details of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Technvision Ventures operates one associated brand: TechNVision Ventures. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Next-generation enterprise software is innovated and incubated for business processes. | technvision.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Technvision Ventures is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | J6 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Technvision Ventures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableTechnvision Ventures Limited reported revenue of ₹269.34 Cr (up 18.2% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 269 | 228 | 193 | 152 | 120 | 86.65 | 125 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 3.76 | 17.06 | 1.79 | 14.77 | 4.97 | (1.81) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +1.7% | +8.9% | +1.2% | +12.3% | +5.7% | -1.5% |
| Profit before tax | 2.40 | 0.99 | 14.25 | 0.72 | 13.61 | 4.30 | (2.29) |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.11 | 13.53 | 0.22 | 12.55 | 4.09 | (2.44) |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Net worth | 15.01 | 16.31 | 15.24 | 1.33 | 1.37 | (15.71) | (20.30) |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Net working capital | (30.51) | 10.37 | 18.47 | 6.46 | 7.03 | (10.68) | (14.79) |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.17 | 16.36 | 19.92 | 2.39 | 2.82 | 8.71 | (0.26) |
| Cash from investing | (45.69) | (8.66) | (2.02) | (2.12) | (2.13) | (0.84) | (0.96) |
| Cash from financing | 17.56 | 1.09 | 12.06 | 1.09 | 0.07 | (0.47) | (3.21) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73.58 | 67.11 | 74.38 | 71.23 | 56.62 | 39.35 | 80.96 | 55.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.0% | +70.6% | -8.1% | +29.3% | +8.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.88 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.52 | (0.16) | 0.89 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | (2.72) | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.29 | 0.66 | 1.68 | (1.89) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | -4.1% | +6.4% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.7% | +2.1% | -3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 3.37 | (3.31) | 3.77 | 1.41 | 0.53 | (0.76) | 1.61 | (2.27) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.92 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (4.23) | 3.70 | 0.70 | 0.03 | (0.82) | 1.37 | (2.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | (6.75) | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.05 | (1.32) | 2.17 | (4.11) |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 24.91 | 19.62 | 15.20 | 14.08 | 19.27 | 14.93 | 11.82 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.40 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.59 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +12.2% | +14.9% | +5.6% | +6.1% | +4.0% | +3.8% |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.32 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Net worth | 17.69 | 16.94 | 15.96 | 15.38 | 15.17 | 15.12 | 15.02 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Net working capital | 8.45 | 3.11 | 5.62 | 6.57 | 6.25 | 4.26 | 4.22 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (4.56) | 0.19 | (13.37) | 2.45 | 0.36 | 0.48 | (0.20) |
| Cash from investing | (1.13) | (0.95) | (0.23) | (0.44) | (0.30) | (0.44) | (0.61) |
| Cash from financing | 5.49 | 0.76 | 11.92 | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.01) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.47 | 7.28 | 5.75 | 6.43 | 5.46 | 5.69 | 4.15 | 5.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | +27.9% | +38.6% | +22.9% | +20.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.22 | (0.34) | 0.71 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 5.71 | 6.60 | 5.68 | 5.28 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 3.95 | 4.71 |
| EBITDA | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.3% | +1.2% | +17.9% | +10.1% | +15.8% | +4.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.39 | (0.24) | 0.90 | 0.17 | (0.10) | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Tax | 0.13 | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 73.58 | 67.11 | 74.38 | 71.23 | 56.62 | 39.35 | 80.96 | 55.09 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +30.0% | +70.6% | -8.1% | +29.3% | +8.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.88 | 0.69 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 0.52 | (0.16) | 0.89 | 0.61 |
| EBITDA | 3.80 | (2.72) | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.29 | 0.66 | 1.68 | (1.89) |
| EBITDA margin | +5.2% | -4.1% | +6.4% | +3.2% | +2.3% | +1.7% | +2.1% | -3.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.89 | 0.83 | 0.84 | 0.80 | 0.77 | 0.69 | 0.56 | 0.52 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 3.37 | (3.31) | 3.77 | 1.41 | 0.53 | (0.76) | 1.61 | (2.27) |
| Tax | 0.55 | 0.92 | 0.07 | 0.71 | 0.50 | 0.06 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Net profit | 2.82 | (4.23) | 3.70 | 0.70 | 0.03 | (0.82) | 1.37 | (2.58) |
| EPS (₹) | 4.49 | (6.75) | 5.91 | 1.14 | 0.05 | (1.32) | 2.17 | (4.11) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 269 | 228 | 193 | 152 | 120 | 86.65 | 125 |
| Revenue growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| Other income | 1.84 | 1.45 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.01 |
| Total expenses | 264 | 224 | 176 | 150 | 105 | 81.68 | 127 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 192 | 154 | 123 | 89.82 | 64.50 | 95.35 |
| EBITDA | 5.62 | 3.76 | 17.06 | 1.79 | 14.77 | 4.97 | (1.81) |
| EBITDA margin | +2.1% | +1.7% | +8.9% | +1.2% | +12.3% | +5.7% | -1.5% |
| Depreciation | 3.24 | 2.20 | 1.58 | 0.95 | 0.81 | 0.56 | 0.43 |
| Interest | 1.82 | 2.02 | 1.79 | 0.12 | 0.35 | 0.11 | 0.06 |
| Profit before tax | 2.40 | 0.99 | 14.25 | 0.72 | 13.61 | 4.30 | (2.29) |
| Tax | 2.19 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 0.50 | 1.06 | 0.21 | 0.15 |
| Net profit | 0.21 | 0.11 | 13.53 | 0.22 | 12.55 | 4.09 | (2.44) |
| Net profit margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 15.76 | 14.85 | 14.63 | 14.50 | 13.86 | 13.63 | 13.81 |
| Reserves & surplus | (0.75) | 1.46 | 0.61 | (13.17) | (12.49) | (29.34) | (34.11) |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 15.01 | 16.31 | 15.24 | 1.33 | 1.37 | (15.71) | (20.30) |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 70.37 | 24.69 | 16.03 | 14.00 | 24.00 | 21.87 | 21.03 |
| Net block | 54.74 | 11.42 | 4.93 | 4.54 | 3.28 | 1.94 | 1.66 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 38.80 | 38.26 | 46.48 | 56.39 | 88.54 | 62.87 | 56.97 |
| Cash & bank balances | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Loans & advances | 49.45 | 51.86 | 44.45 | 17.68 | 16.57 | 5.19 | 0.14 |
| Total current assets | 119 | 141 | 133 | 86.07 | 116 | 77.94 | 59.60 |
| Total current liabilities | 150 | 130 | 114 | 79.61 | 109 | 88.62 | 74.39 |
| Net working capital | (30.51) | 10.37 | 18.47 | 6.46 | 7.03 | (10.68) | (14.79) |
| Total assets | 52.91 | 46.90 | 46.30 | 18.82 | 17.49 | (1.84) | (6.07) |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 | 6.92 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.17 | 16.36 | 19.92 | 2.39 | 2.82 | 8.71 | (0.26) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (45.69) | (8.66) | (2.02) | (2.12) | (2.13) | (0.84) | (0.96) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 17.56 | 1.09 | 12.06 | 1.09 | 0.07 | (0.47) | (3.21) |
| Net change in cash | (19.96) | 8.79 | 29.96 | 1.36 | 0.76 | 7.39 | (4.43) |
| Closing cash | 30.79 | 50.75 | 41.96 | 12.00 | 10.64 | 9.88 | 2.49 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.2% | +18.2% | +27.2% | +26.5% | +38.4% | -30.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +49.5% | -78.0% | +853.1% | -87.9% | +197.2% | +374.6% | - |
| PBT growth | +142.4% | -93.1% | +1879.2% | -94.7% | +216.5% | +9998.0% | +93.9% |
| Net income growth | +90.9% | -99.2% | +6050.0% | -98.3% | +206.9% | +267.6% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.1% | +23.9% | +30.5% | +6.7% | +11.1% | +20.1% | +39.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +46.4% | -36.6% | +50.9% | - | +74.1% | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +0.1% | +0.1% | +7.0% | +0.2% | +10.5% | +4.7% | -2.0% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +6.4% | +39.5% | +2.6% | +46.2% | +39.1% | 0.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +1.4% | +167.5% | +2.7% | +161.6% | -40.1% | 0.0% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.94 | 1.05 | 1.41 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.71 | 0.73 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 76.47 | 129.49 | 11.56 | 14.29 | 2.51 | 2.49 | -2.68 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 11.19 | 12.84 | 7.98 | 5.23 | 4.04 | 6.07 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 5.38 | 3.75 | 2.09 | 1.58 | 1.45 | 2.84 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.18 | 21.57 | 0.35 | 19.98 | 6.52 | (3.89) |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 12.33 | 10.97 | (10.98) | (9.91) | (36.75) | (44.36) |
| Particulars | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6.47 | 7.28 | 5.75 | 6.43 | 5.46 | 5.69 | 4.15 | 5.23 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +18.5% | +27.9% | +38.6% | +22.9% | +20.0% | - | - | - |
| Other income | 0.27 | 0.25 | 0.23 | 0.25 | 0.22 | (0.34) | 0.71 | 0.61 |
| Total expenses | 5.71 | 6.60 | 5.68 | 5.28 | 4.91 | 4.79 | 3.95 | 4.71 |
| EBITDA | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.07 | 1.15 | 0.55 | 0.90 | 0.20 | 0.52 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.7% | +9.3% | +1.2% | +17.9% | +10.1% | +15.8% | +4.8% | +9.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Interest | 0.42 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.41 | 0.51 | 0.57 | 0.40 | 0.47 |
| Profit before tax | 0.52 | 0.39 | (0.24) | 0.90 | 0.17 | (0.10) | 0.43 | 0.57 |
| Tax | 0.13 | 0.29 | (0.08) | 0.21 | 0.05 | (0.02) | 0.11 | 0.14 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 24.91 | 19.62 | 15.20 | 14.08 | 19.27 | 14.93 | 11.82 |
| Revenue growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| Other income | 0.96 | 1.20 | 0.58 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 22.47 | 17.22 | 12.93 | 13.29 | 18.10 | 14.34 | 11.37 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 15.63 | 11.40 | 12.09 | 17.12 | 13.48 | 10.11 |
| EBITDA | 2.44 | 2.40 | 2.27 | 0.79 | 1.17 | 0.59 | 0.45 |
| EBITDA margin | +9.8% | +12.2% | +14.9% | +5.6% | +6.1% | +4.0% | +3.8% |
| Depreciation | 0.36 | 0.34 | 0.35 | 0.42 | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.31 |
| Interest | 1.81 | 1.94 | 1.72 | 0.05 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.01 |
| Profit before tax | 1.23 | 1.32 | 0.78 | 0.35 | 0.61 | 0.12 | 0.13 |
| Tax | 0.47 | 0.35 | 0.22 | 0.14 | 0.56 | 0.03 | 0.00 |
| Net profit | 0.76 | 0.97 | 0.56 | 0.21 | 0.05 | 0.09 | 0.13 |
| Net profit margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 | 6.28 |
| Reserves & surplus | 11.41 | 10.66 | 9.68 | 9.10 | 8.89 | 8.84 | 8.74 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 17.69 | 16.94 | 15.96 | 15.38 | 15.17 | 15.12 | 15.02 |
| Secured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 19.80 | 14.45 | 15.35 | 1.98 | 1.83 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 5.87 | 5.60 | 4.65 | 4.42 | 3.98 | 3.68 | 3.25 |
| Net block | 1.49 | 1.59 | 0.97 | 1.09 | 1.07 | 1.20 | 1.18 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 10.40 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.54 | 9.53 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 0.00 | 0.18 | 2.01 | 3.17 | 1.34 | 1.01 | 3.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Loans & advances | 14.79 | 11.17 | 11.37 | 2.83 | 6.87 | 5.44 | 1.72 |
| Total current assets | 15.06 | 11.83 | 13.86 | 8.16 | 8.39 | 6.70 | 5.59 |
| Total current liabilities | 6.61 | 8.72 | 8.24 | 1.59 | 2.14 | 2.44 | 1.37 |
| Net working capital | 8.45 | 3.11 | 5.62 | 6.57 | 6.25 | 4.26 | 4.22 |
| Total assets | 37.48 | 31.39 | 31.30 | 17.36 | 17.00 | 15.11 | 15.02 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 | 1.09 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (4.56) | 0.19 | (13.37) | 2.45 | 0.36 | 0.48 | (0.20) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (1.13) | (0.95) | (0.23) | (0.44) | (0.30) | (0.44) | (0.61) |
| Net cash from financing activities | 5.49 | 0.76 | 11.92 | (0.04) | (0.13) | (0.06) | (0.01) |
| Net change in cash | (0.21) | 0.00 | (1.68) | 1.97 | (0.07) | (0.02) | (0.82) |
| Closing cash | 0.27 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 2.16 | 0.18 | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +27.0% | +29.1% | +8.0% | -26.9% | +29.1% | +26.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +1.7% | +5.7% | +187.3% | -32.5% | +98.3% | +31.1% | - |
| PBT growth | -6.8% | +69.2% | +122.9% | -42.6% | +408.3% | -7.7% | +44.4% |
| Net income growth | -21.7% | +73.2% | +166.7% | +320.0% | -44.4% | -30.8% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +21.0% | +0.6% | +0.6% | +6.0% | +32.9% | +31.9% | +26.0% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +45.6% | +27.1% | +56.7% | +20.6% | +55.7% | +70.0% | +31.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +3.1% | +4.9% | +3.7% | +1.5% | +0.3% | +0.6% | +1.1% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +10.4% | +10.3% | +2.3% | +4.7% | +1.2% | +1.0% |
| Return on net worth | - | +6.0% | +3.6% | +1.4% | +0.4% | +0.6% | +0.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.91 | 0.55 | 0.12 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.68 | 0.39 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 87.02 | 94.17 | 89.58 | 13.51 | 17.57 | 33.33 | 7.14 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 3.83 | 3.35 | 3.35 | 5.03 | 4.31 | 4.01 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 17.92 | 5.87 | 6.24 | 16.40 | 6.48 | 3.37 |
| EPS (₹) | 1.19 | 1.56 | 0.91 | 0.33 | 0.09 | 0.15 | 0.22 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 26.99 | 25.43 | 24.51 | 24.17 | 24.08 | 23.94 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Technvision Ventures Limited
Technvision Ventures has 5 current directors and 9 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ananda Prabhu Valabojukesari | Director | 28 Jul 2017 | 9 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Sai Gundavelli Also directs: Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited | Director | 30 Sep 2005 | 21 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Geetanjali Toopran | Whole-Time Director | 26 Feb 2013 | 13 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Veena Gundavelli Also directs: Tiebeam Technologies India Private Limited | Managing Director | 11 Feb 2011 | 15 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri Also directs: S P P S Systems Private Limited | Director | 17 Jul 2025 | 1 Years 3 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Technvision Ventures Limited is compared with the 3 companies closest to it by revenue in the Information Technology industry (Database Management), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Mountain Services Private Limited | ₹313.81 Cr (FY 2025) | 40.0% | Bangalore, Karnataka, India | |||
| Infocepts Technologies Private Limited | ₹313.35 Cr (FY 2025) | -7.0% | Nagpur, Maharashtra, India | |||
| Osttra India Services Private Limited | ₹302.55 Cr (FY 2025) | 6.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Technvision Ventures Limitedthis company | ₹269.34 Cr (FY 2026) | ₹21 Lakh | 0.1% | 18.2% | 81 | Secunderabad, Telangana, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Technvision Ventures Limited is audited by Ramu & Ravi for the financial year 2024.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| Ramu & Ravi | FY 2024 | 006610S |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 74.30%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 25.70%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.30% | 74.30% | 74.30% | 74.30% |
| Public | 25.70% | 25.70% | 25.70% | 25.70% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 May 2023 | 100727898 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹25 Cr | Open | |
| 18 Dec 2020 | 100401929 | Axis Bank Limited | ₹2.5 Cr | Satisfied | |
| 03 May 2006 | 10002141 | Technology Development Board | ₹4.95 Cr | Satisfied |
To see the full charge records of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Legal cases
Technvision Ventures Limited has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by Technvision Ventures, 2 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 2 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| High courts | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Cases on record (4 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Court case (COS) | Filed against the company by M/S S R Peddi Estates India Pvt Ltd. | Pending |
| High Court, TELANGANA | Writ petition | Filed by the company against The Joint Commissioner of Labour Cum Authority Under and 2 others | Pending |
| District court, Hyderabad Central, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed against the company by M/S S R Peddi Estates India Pvt Ltd. | Disposed |
| District court, Hyderabad CCC, Telangana | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Technvision Ventures Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Technvision Ventures has 2 subsidiary companies. This group structure data is as of FY 2024. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| 5Element Homes Private Limited | U45309TG2020PTC138443 | |
| Solix Softech Private Limited | U72200TG2011PTC078231 |
To see the full group structure of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Technvision Ventures Limited has a workforce of 81 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Technvision Ventures has 3 GST registrations: 1 active and 2 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36AACCA5943R3Z2 | Telangana | Active | 21 Feb 2018 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Technvision Ventures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Technvision Ventures Limited has 21 board changes on record since 2000: 13 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2025.
18 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Technvision Ventures is an active public limited company based in Secunderabad, Telangana, India. The company works in database management and solutions, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 29 February 1980 (46+ years old) and is registered under CIN L51900TG1980PLC054066. Listed on BSE: 501421 and NSE: TECHNVISN.
Technvision Ventures reported revenue of ₹269.34 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 18.2% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Technvision Ventures has 5 current directors:
- Veena Gundavelli - Managing Director
- Geetanjali Toopran - Whole-Time Director
- Ananda Prabhu Valabojukesari - Director
- Sai Gundavelli - Director
- Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri - Director
The latest financial statements of Technvision Ventures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Technvision Ventures is 36AACCA5943R3Z2, registered in Telangana. The company has 3 GST registrations in all, of which 1 is active and 2 are cancelled or inactive.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Technvision Ventures is L51900TG1980PLC054066. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Technvision Ventures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 501421) and NSE (symbol: TECHNVISN).
Technvision Ventures has 4 court cases on record: 2 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 2 are pending. Most are in the district courts.
Technvision Ventures was incorporated on 29 February 1980, making it 46+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Hyderabad.
The peers of Technvision Ventures by revenue are Iron Mountain Services Private Limited, Infocepts Technologies Private Limited, Osttra India Services Private Limited, all in the Information Technology industry (Database Management), with the same principal business activity (computer programming, consultancy and related activities).
Venkata Satya Surya Narayana Raju Chiluvuri was appointed as Director on 17 Jul 2025. Jnana Ranjan Dash ceased to be Director on 24 Sep 2024. Rafiq Kassamally Dossani ceased to be Director on 25 Jun 2024. Technvision Ventures has 21 board changes on record in total.

