- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-HR-03-0008360

About Namo Ewaste Management Limited
Data last updated:
Namo Ewaste Management Limited is a public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. It operates in the waste management and recycling solutions segment of the environmental services sector. It was incorporated on 13 January 2014 and has been in existence for over 12 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Delhi, under CIN L74140DL2014PLC263441. Its GSTIN is 06AAECN6113C1ZZ (Haryana). The company holds 4 GST registrations, of which 3 are active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE: NAMOEWASTE.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹25 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹22.87 Cr. It is led by directors including Akshay Jain (Managing Director) and Parikshit Satish Deshmukh (Whole-Time Director).
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 09 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 91 Private No. A – 6 Basement Main Road, Kalkaji South Delhi New Delhi – 110019 India, Delhi, India – 110019.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹194.59 Cr, a growth of 29.9% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹14.35 Cr (net margin 7.4%) and EBITDA of ₹22.56 Cr (EBITDA margin 11.6%). The net worth stands at ₹103.14 Cr (up 16.2% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹106.86 Cr (up 16.5% YoY).
The company has about 17 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Namo eWaste Mangement. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹17.02 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹25.12 Cr on record. Court records list 4 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it; 1 case is pending. The company has 15 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹18.1 Cr; the latest was in September 2024. The company has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 14 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers.
Namo Ewaste Management Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-HR-03-0008360). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website namoewaste.com.
Company details
CIN history
Namo Ewaste Management has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U74140DL2014PLC263441. The current CIN is L74140DL2014PLC263441, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L74140DL2014PLC263441 | Current |
| U74140DL2014PLC263441 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Namo Ewaste Management
Contact details
Namo Ewaste Management Limited's registered office is in New Delhi, Delhi.
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 91 Private No. A – 6 Basement Main Road, Kalkaji South Delhi New Delhi – 110019 India, Delhi, India – 110019
- IndustryEnvironment, Waste Management & Recycling Solutions
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Namo Ewaste Management operates one associated brand: Namo eWaste Mangement. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Electronic waste recycling services are provided comprehensively. | namoewaste.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Namo Ewaste Management is manufacturing. In detail, this covers computer, electronic, communication and scientific measuring & control equipment.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| C | Manufacturing | C9 | Computer, electronic, Communication and scientific measuring & control equipment |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Namo Ewaste Management Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableNamo Ewaste Management Limited reported revenue of ₹194.59 Cr (up 29.9% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 195 | 150 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +48.5% | - |
| EBITDA | 22.56 | 13.41 | 11.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +9.0% | +11.3% |
| Profit before tax | 20.02 | 11.77 | 9.06 |
| Net profit | 14.35 | 8.52 | 6.87 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.7% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.70 | 4.03 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 107 | 91.74 | 49.92 |
| Net worth | 103 | 88.79 | 35.30 |
| Total debt | 3.49 | 2.81 | 14.53 |
| Cash & bank | 1.98 | 12.23 | 1.99 |
| Net working capital | 63.18 | 57.67 | 27.33 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 5.18 | (8.97) | 3.07 |
| Cash from investing | (12.36) | (12.25) | (2.55) |
| Cash from financing | (3.08) | 31.47 | 1.40 |
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.23 | 18.15 |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 1.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.08 | 0.21 |
| Tax | 1.24 | (0.01) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | 0.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||||
| Revenue | 139 | 122 | 75.49 | 58.45 | 44.78 | 30.60 |
| Revenue growth | +13.6% | +61.6% | +29.2% | +30.5% | +46.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 18.00 | 11.60 | 9.79 | 3.91 | 2.63 | 3.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +9.5% | +13.0% | +6.7% | +5.9% | +10.5% |
| Profit before tax | 18.55 | 11.46 | 9.06 | 3.23 | 2.42 | 2.41 |
| Net profit | 14.35 | 8.47 | 7.24 | 2.41 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| Net profit margin | +10.4% | +6.9% | +9.6% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.68 | 4.24 | 5.30 | 3.97 | 4.82 |
| Balance sheet | ||||||
| Total assets | 105 | 91.09 | 46.83 | 31.64 | 31.79 | 24.83 |
| Net worth | 103 | 88.79 | 35.35 | 28.15 | 25.78 | 11.40 |
| Total debt | 2.03 | 2.17 | 11.39 | 3.45 | 5.98 | 13.39 |
| Cash & bank | 1.31 | 11.60 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.50 |
| Net working capital | 55.09 | 53.96 | 25.48 | 8.01 | 9.80 | 10.78 |
| Cash flow | ||||||
| Cash from operations | 8.22 | (8.01) | 0.67 | 4.83 | 3.06 | (2.88) |
| Cash from investing | (14.56) | (16.52) | (1.73) | (2.08) | (8.34) | (3.15) |
| Cash from financing | (3.96) | 35.28 | 1.85 | (2.84) | 5.04 | 6.20 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Mar 2024 | Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 47.23 | 18.15 |
| Other income | 0.12 | 0.01 |
| EBITDA | 5.46 | 1.04 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +5.7% |
| Depreciation | 0.25 | 0.27 |
| Interest | 0.25 | 0.57 |
| Profit before tax | 5.08 | 0.21 |
| Tax | 1.24 | (0.01) |
| Net profit | 3.84 | 0.22 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 195 | 150 | 101 |
| Revenue growth | +29.9% | +48.5% | - |
| Other income | 0.54 | 1.35 | 0.14 |
| Total expenses | 172 | 136 | 89.57 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 4.00 | 2.98 |
| EBITDA | 22.56 | 13.41 | 11.36 |
| EBITDA margin | +11.6% | +9.0% | +11.3% |
| Depreciation | 1.96 | 1.37 | 1.17 |
| Interest | 1.12 | 1.62 | 1.27 |
| Profit before tax | 20.02 | 11.77 | 9.06 |
| Tax | 5.67 | 3.32 | 2.28 |
| Net profit | 14.35 | 8.52 | 6.87 |
| Net profit margin | +7.4% | +5.7% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.70 | 4.03 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 22.87 | 22.87 | 16.84 |
| Reserves & surplus | 80.27 | 65.92 | 18.46 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 103 | 88.79 | 35.30 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.56 | 1.74 | 0.29 |
| Unsecured loans | 1.93 | 1.07 | 14.24 |
| Total debt | 3.49 | 2.81 | 14.53 |
| Total liabilities | 107 | 91.74 | 49.92 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 43.68 | 28.56 | 24.39 |
| Net block | 38.13 | 24.65 | 21.54 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.12 | 9.02 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 39.81 | 33.45 | 18.52 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.03 | 12.54 | 14.60 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.98 | 12.23 | 1.99 |
| Loans & advances | 13.21 | 7.89 | 4.87 |
| Total current assets | 74.03 | 66.11 | 39.98 |
| Total current liabilities | 10.85 | 8.44 | 12.65 |
| Net working capital | 63.18 | 57.67 | 27.33 |
| Total assets | 107 | 91.74 | 49.92 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 12.23 | 1.99 | 0.06 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 5.18 | (8.97) | 3.07 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (12.36) | (12.25) | (2.55) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.08) | 31.47 | 1.40 |
| Net change in cash | (10.25) | 10.25 | 1.93 |
| Closing cash | 1.98 | 12.23 | 1.99 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +29.9% | +48.5% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +68.2% | +18.1% | - |
| PBT growth | +70.1% | +29.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +68.4% | +24.0% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +7.4% | +5.6% | +6.7% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +18.9% | +20.7% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.6% | +19.2% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.14 | 0.41 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.09 |
| Interest cover | 5.44 | 13.46 | 12.46 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.68 | 4.14 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.77 | 5.45 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 11.04 | 6.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.70 | 4.03 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 38.83 | 20.96 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 139 | 122 | 75.49 | 58.45 | 44.78 | 30.60 |
| Revenue growth | +13.6% | +61.6% | +29.2% | +30.5% | +46.3% | - |
| Other income | 2.48 | 2.19 | 1.11 | 0.11 | 0.31 | 0.00 |
| Total expenses | 121 | 110 | 65.70 | 54.54 | 42.15 | 27.38 |
| Employee cost | 0.00 | 3.53 | 2.48 | 1.58 | 1.20 | 0.85 |
| EBITDA | 18.00 | 11.60 | 9.79 | 3.91 | 2.63 | 3.22 |
| EBITDA margin | +13.0% | +9.5% | +13.0% | +6.7% | +5.9% | +10.5% |
| Depreciation | 1.25 | 1.20 | 1.00 | 0.45 | 0.34 | 0.26 |
| Interest | 0.68 | 1.13 | 0.84 | 0.34 | 0.18 | 0.55 |
| Profit before tax | 18.55 | 11.46 | 9.06 | 3.23 | 2.42 | 2.41 |
| Tax | 4.20 | 3.06 | 1.91 | 0.82 | 0.61 | 0.48 |
| Net profit | 14.35 | 8.47 | 7.24 | 2.41 | 1.81 | 1.93 |
| Net profit margin | +10.4% | +6.9% | +9.6% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +6.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.68 | 4.24 | 5.30 | 3.97 | 4.82 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | ||||||
| Share capital | 22.87 | 22.87 | 16.84 | 4.56 | 4.56 | 4.00 |
| Reserves & surplus | 80.27 | 65.92 | 18.51 | 21.09 | 18.72 | 4.90 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 103 | 88.79 | 35.35 | 28.15 | 25.78 | 11.40 |
| Secured loans | 1.56 | 1.72 | 0.22 | 0.91 | 1.36 | 0.33 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.47 | 0.45 | 11.17 | 2.54 | 4.62 | 13.06 |
| Total debt | 2.03 | 2.17 | 11.39 | 3.45 | 5.98 | 13.39 |
| Total liabilities | 105 | 91.09 | 46.83 | 31.64 | 31.79 | 24.83 |
| Assets | ||||||
| Gross block | 25.81 | 22.67 | 22.48 | 9.26 | 8.99 | 7.46 |
| Net block | 21.51 | 19.46 | 20.01 | 7.57 | 7.75 | 6.56 |
| Capital work in progress | 6.12 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 12.42 | 10.72 | 4.07 |
| Investments | 22.67 | 13.91 | 0.66 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Inventories | 32.19 | 31.23 | 15.92 | 8.20 | 11.85 | 5.35 |
| Sundry debtors | 19.89 | 11.14 | 12.71 | 4.82 | 2.97 | 3.96 |
| Cash & bank balances | 1.31 | 11.60 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.50 |
| Loans & advances | 10.11 | 5.97 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 4.63 | 2.82 |
| Total current assets | 63.50 | 59.94 | 33.06 | 15.42 | 19.71 | 12.63 |
| Total current liabilities | 8.41 | 5.98 | 7.58 | 7.41 | 9.91 | 1.85 |
| Net working capital | 55.09 | 53.96 | 25.48 | 8.01 | 9.80 | 10.78 |
| Total assets | 105 | 91.09 | 46.83 | 31.64 | 31.79 | 24.83 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 11.60 | 0.85 | 0.06 | 0.26 | 0.50 | 0.33 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 8.22 | (8.01) | 0.67 | 4.83 | 3.06 | (2.88) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (14.56) | (16.52) | (1.73) | (2.08) | (8.34) | (3.15) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (3.96) | 35.28 | 1.85 | (2.84) | 5.04 | 6.20 |
| Net change in cash | (10.30) | 10.75 | 0.79 | (0.09) | (0.24) | 0.18 |
| Closing cash | 1.31 | 11.60 | 0.85 | 0.17 | 0.26 | 0.50 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | ||||||
| Sales growth | +13.6% | +61.6% | +29.2% | +30.5% | +46.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +55.2% | +18.5% | +150.4% | +48.7% | -18.3% | - |
| PBT growth | +61.9% | +26.5% | +180.5% | +33.5% | +0.4% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +69.4% | +17.0% | +200.4% | +33.2% | -6.2% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +33.4% | +39.7% | +35.1% | - | - | - |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +66.4% | +64.0% | +44.9% | - | - | - |
| Profitability & leverage | ||||||
| Net income margin | +10.4% | +6.9% | +9.5% | +4.1% | +4.0% | +6.3% |
| Return on capital employed | - | +18.3% | +25.2% | +11.3% | +9.2% | +11.9% |
| Return on net worth | - | +13.6% | +22.5% | +9.0% | +9.7% | +16.9% |
| Debt / equity | - | 0.11 | 0.23 | 0.17 | 0.52 | 1.17 |
| Long-term debt / equity | - | 0.04 | 0.10 | 0.16 | 0.17 | 0.05 |
| Interest cover | 4.06 | 10.87 | 9.56 | 9.83 | 7.86 | 18.58 |
| Efficiency & per share | ||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | - | 5.00 | 4.76 | 6.41 | 5.44 | 4.10 |
| Inventory turnover | - | 5.17 | 6.26 | 5.83 | 5.21 | 5.72 |
| Debtors turnover | - | 10.23 | 8.61 | 15.01 | 12.92 | 7.73 |
| EPS (₹) | 6.28 | 3.68 | 4.24 | 5.30 | 3.97 | 4.82 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 0.00 | 38.83 | 20.99 | 56.30 | 51.09 | 22.27 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Namo Ewaste Management Limited
Namo Ewaste Management has 6 current directors and 10 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Akshay Jain Also directs: Techeco Waste Management LLP | Managing Director | 13 Jan 2014 | 12 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Ujjwal Kumar Also directs: Techeco Waste Management LLP | Director | 04 Mar 2024 | 2 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Vikram Grover Also directs: Vibhor Steel Tubes Limited, Divine Power Energy Limited, Defrail Technologies Limited and 1 more | Director | 10 Mar 2026 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
| Parikshit Satish Deshmukh | Whole-Time Director | 01 Nov 2023 | 3 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Rojina Thapa Also directs: Solvex Edibles Limited, Sona Machinery Limited, Apple Metal Industries Limited and 2 more | Director | 17 Nov 2023 | 2 Years 11 Months | Current |
| Naresh Kumar Jain | Director | 10 Mar 2026 | 0 Years 7 Months | Current |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Jun 2026 | 101317171 | Others | ₹1.61 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 101255324 | Others | ₹10 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Feb 2026 | 101255354 | Others | ₹5 Cr | Open | |
| 03 Aug 2024 | 100958942 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹30.78 Lakh | Open | |
| 27 Jun 2023 | 100774938 | Hdfc Bank Limited | ₹10.54 Lakh | Open |
To see the full charge records of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 12 View all charges
Deals & funding
Namo Ewaste Management Limited has 15 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹18.1 Cr; the latest was in September 2024.
Deals on record (5 of 15)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Samriddhi Mega Structures Limited |
| Feb 2024 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Energec Operation and Maintenance Services Private Limited , Nokia Shared Services India Private Limited |
| Nov 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Samriddhi Mega Structures Limited |
| Sep 2023 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: 2 individuals Seller: Nokia Shared Services India Private Limited , Energec Operation and Maintenance Services Private Limited |
| Mar 2015 | Secondary share transfer | Undisclosed | Buyer: an individual Seller: Raghupati Goods Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Namo Ewaste Management Limited has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by Namo Ewaste Management, 3 filed against it. 1 case is pending and 3 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 4 | 3 | 1 |
Cases on record (2 of 4)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Faridabad, Haryana | Cheque dishonour complaint | Filed by the company against an individual | Pending |
| District court, Palwal, Haryana | Court case (SUMM) | Filed against the company by an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
Namo Ewaste Management Limited has 6 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 14 overdue payments to 6 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 6)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karo Sambhav Private Limited | |||
| Techeco Ewaste Namo LLP | |||
| Saahas Waste Management Private Limited | |||
| Imagine Marketing Limited | |||
| Westway Electronics Limited |
To see the full MSME payment records of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
GST
Namo Ewaste Management has 4 GST registrations: 3 active and 1 cancelled or inactive.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06AAECN6113C1ZZ | Haryana | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 24AAECN6113C1Z1 | Gujarat | Active | 07 Dec 2020 |
| 29AAECN6113C1ZR | Karnataka | Active | 04 Jul 2022 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Namo Ewaste Management Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Namo Ewaste Management Limited has 15 board changes on record since 2014: 8 appointments and 7 cessations. The latest: Naresh Kumar Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2026.
27 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Namo Ewaste Management is an active public limited company based in New Delhi, Delhi, India. The company works in waste management and recycling solutions, within the environment industry. It was incorporated on 13 January 2014 (12+ years old) and is registered under CIN L74140DL2014PLC263441. Listed on NSE: NAMOEWASTE.
Namo Ewaste Management reported revenue of ₹194.59 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 29.9% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Namo Ewaste Management has 6 current directors:
- Akshay Jain - Managing Director
- Parikshit Satish Deshmukh - Whole-Time Director
- Ujjwal Kumar - Director
- Vikram Grover - Director
- Rojina Thapa - Director
- Naresh Kumar Jain - Director
The latest financial statements of Namo Ewaste Management on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 09 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Namo Ewaste Management is 06AAECN6113C1ZZ, registered in Haryana. The company has 4 GST registrations in all, of which 3 are active and 1 is cancelled or inactive. Other active GSTINs include 24AAECN6113C1Z1 (Gujarat), 29AAECN6113C1ZR (Karnataka).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Namo Ewaste Management is L74140DL2014PLC263441. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Namo Ewaste Management is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on NSE (symbol: NAMOEWASTE).
Namo Ewaste Management has 4 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 3 filed against it. 1 is pending.
Namo Ewaste Management was incorporated on 13 January 2014, making it 12+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Delhi.
Namo Ewaste Management has 15 deals on record (11 secondary share transfers, 2 funding rounds, 1 convertible or debt financing), with disclosed funding of ₹18.1 Cr; the latest was in September 2024.
Naresh Kumar Jain was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2026. Vikram Grover was appointed as Director on 10 Mar 2026. Sarita ceased to be Company Secretary on 13 Nov 2024. Namo Ewaste Management has 15 board changes on record in total.

