- Category
- Medium (2024-25)
- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0241128

About Nila Infrastructures Limited
Data last updated:
Nila Infrastructures Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the real estate development and construction segment of the real estate and construction sector. It was incorporated on 26 February 1990 and has been in existence for over 36 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L45201GJ1990PLC013417. Its GSTIN is 24AAACN5059K1ZD (Gujarat). The company holds 2 GST registrations, all of them active. It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 530377 and NSE: NILAINFRA.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹50 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹39.39 Cr. It was formerly known as Nila Housing Infrastructures Limited and Nila Builders Private Limited. It is led by directors including Manojbhai Bhupatbhai Vadodaria (Managing Director) and Dilip Dahyabhai Patel.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 07 August 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at I St Floor Sambhaav House Opp.Chief Justice'S Bungalow Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹322.71 Cr, a growth of 30.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹22.71 Cr (net margin 7%) and EBITDA of ₹32.35 Cr (EBITDA margin 10%). The net worth stands at ₹187.34 Cr (up 14.1% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹222.18 Cr (up 11.6% YoY).
The company has about 16 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records. Its group structure includes 1 subsidiary and 1 joint venture.
The company is associated with 1 brand: Nila Infrastructures. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹262.94 Cr and satisfied charges of ₹644.9 Cr on record. Court records list 52 cases involving the company, including 6 filed by the company and 46 filed against it; 31 cases are pending. The company has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in June 2026. The company has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 294 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers.
Nila Infrastructures Limited is registered as a medium enterprise under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0241128). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nilainfra.com.
Company details
Name history
Nila Infrastructures has undergone 4 name changes throughout its history. The current legal name is Nila Infrastructures Limited.
| Company Name | Status |
|---|---|
| Nila Infrastructures Limited | Current |
| Nila Housing Infrastructures Limited | Previous |
| Nila Builders Private Limited | Previous |
| Nila Builders Limited | Previous |
| Nila Housing And Infrastructures Limited | Previous |
CIN history
Nila Infrastructures has one previous CIN (Corporate Identification Number): U45201GJ1990PLC013417. The current CIN is L45201GJ1990PLC013417, which is the unique identifier assigned by the Registrar of Companies.
| CIN | Status |
|---|---|
| L45201GJ1990PLC013417 | Current |
| U45201GJ1990PLC013417 | Previous |
Recognitions & Rankings of Nila Infrastructures
Contact details
Nila Infrastructures Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is nilainfra.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressI St Floor Sambhaav House Opp.Chief Justice'S Bungalow Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380015
- IndustryReal Estate and Construction, Real Estate Builders & Developers
To see the full contact details of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Nila Infrastructures operates one associated brand: Nila Infrastructures. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| Infrastructure and real estate projects are constructed under contract. | nilainfra.com |
Financials of Nila Infrastructures Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableNila Infrastructures Limited reported revenue of ₹322.71 Cr (up 30.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 323 | 247 | 185 | 115 | 83.32 | 96.85 | 244 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +33.7% | +60.4% | +38.1% | -14.0% | -60.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 32.35 | 22.15 | 11.28 | 2.59 | 7.24 | 9.69 | 28.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +9.0% | +6.1% | +2.3% | +8.7% | +10.0% | +11.7% |
| Profit before tax | 40.91 | 32.10 | 15.75 | 1.91 | 1.76 | 0.93 | 21.49 |
| Net profit | 22.71 | 20.27 | 10.96 | (0.36) | (1.85) | (0.67) | 16.61 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +8.2% | +5.9% | -0.3% | -2.2% | -0.7% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.29 | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.42 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 222 | 199 | 183 | 201 | 243 | 282 | 259 |
| Net worth | 187 | 164 | 144 | 133 | 133 | 135 | 136 |
| Total debt | 23.69 | 26.11 | 34.58 | 65.78 | 108 | 145 | 119 |
| Cash & bank | 0.28 | 26.27 | 5.47 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 18.99 | 6.27 |
| Net working capital | 72.68 | 39.45 | 28.55 | 40.60 | 80.66 | 154 | 147 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (25.61) | 60.21 | 65.38 | 58.05 | 64.15 | 18.31 | 28.72 |
| Cash from investing | 9.55 | (24.97) | (27.81) | (3.06) | (25.75) | (15.71) | (9.46) |
| Cash from financing | (6.81) | (12.34) | (38.98) | (53.66) | (51.23) | 9.88 | (19.38) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119 | 74.20 | 81.04 | 75.03 | 74.04 | 92.60 | 113 | 52.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +60.1% | -19.9% | -28.6% | +43.4% | +86.0% | +124.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 4.04 | 3.51 | 3.51 | 3.75 | 3.73 | 3.83 | 3.70 |
| EBITDA | 15.19 | 7.48 | 8.47 | 6.96 | 8.11 | 8.82 | 7.10 | 5.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +10.1% | +10.5% | +9.3% | +11.0% | +9.5% | +6.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.76 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 17.28 | 10.35 | 10.10 | 9.03 | 10.57 | 11.20 | 9.79 | 7.72 |
| Tax | 4.21 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.88 | 2.53 | 1.98 |
| Net profit | 13.07 | 7.62 | 7.50 | 6.60 | 7.90 | 8.32 | 7.26 | 5.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 323 | 247 | 185 | 114 | 93.35 | 101 | 251 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +33.4% | +61.8% | +22.6% | -7.7% | -59.7% | - |
| EBITDA | 28.27 | 19.47 | 10.88 | 1.92 | 7.56 | 9.04 | 28.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +7.9% | +5.9% | +1.7% | +8.1% | +8.9% | +11.4% |
| Profit before tax | 37.58 | 29.91 | 15.83 | 2.88 | 3.64 | 1.16 | 22.37 |
| Net profit | 27.00 | 21.33 | 11.08 | 1.89 | 2.66 | 0.47 | 17.75 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +8.6% | +6.0% | +1.7% | +2.9% | +0.5% | +7.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.69 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.45 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 243 | 216 | 199 | 217 | 257 | 291 | 267 |
| Net worth | 208 | 181 | 160 | 148 | 146 | 144 | 143 |
| Total debt | 23.69 | 26.12 | 34.58 | 65.74 | 108 | 145 | 119 |
| Cash & bank | 0.26 | 26.25 | 5.46 | 3.14 | 0.69 | 18.94 | 6.26 |
| Net working capital | 80.16 | 44.83 | 33.37 | 44.95 | 79.80 | 145 | 144 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | (25.20) | 62.62 | 65.81 | 58.28 | 57.03 | 24.46 | 30.31 |
| Cash from investing | 9.10 | (27.30) | (28.21) | (3.11) | (18.28) | (21.91) | (11.06) |
| Cash from financing | (6.77) | (12.41) | (39.02) | (53.82) | (51.55) | 9.88 | (19.38) |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.20 | 81.04 | 75.03 | 74.04 | 92.60 | 113 | 52.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.5% | -19.9% | -28.6% | +43.4% | +89.2% | +124.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.05 | 4.27 | 3.69 | 3.69 | 3.93 | 3.90 | 3.99 | 3.85 |
| Total expenses | 97.78 | 67.84 | 73.72 | 68.87 | 67.01 | 84.85 | 108 | 47.55 |
| EBITDA | 9.21 | 6.36 | 7.32 | 6.16 | 7.03 | 7.75 | 5.82 | 4.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.6% | +9.0% | +8.2% | +9.5% | +8.4% | +5.1% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.76 | 1.46 | 1.02 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 11.54 | 9.46 | 9.14 | 8.42 | 9.69 | 10.31 | 8.65 | 7.24 |
| Tax | 3.46 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.88 | 2.56 | 2.01 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 119 | 74.20 | 81.04 | 75.03 | 74.04 | 92.60 | 113 | 52.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +60.1% | -19.9% | -28.6% | +43.4% | +86.0% | +124.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 3.81 | 4.04 | 3.51 | 3.51 | 3.75 | 3.73 | 3.83 | 3.70 |
| EBITDA | 15.19 | 7.48 | 8.47 | 6.96 | 8.11 | 8.82 | 7.10 | 5.40 |
| EBITDA margin | +12.8% | +10.1% | +10.5% | +9.3% | +11.0% | +9.5% | +6.3% | +10.3% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.76 | 1.47 | 1.03 | 0.88 | 0.95 | 0.76 | 1.01 |
| Profit before tax | 17.28 | 10.35 | 10.10 | 9.03 | 10.57 | 11.20 | 9.79 | 7.72 |
| Tax | 4.21 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.88 | 2.53 | 1.98 |
| Net profit | 13.07 | 7.62 | 7.50 | 6.60 | 7.90 | 8.32 | 7.26 | 5.74 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.28 | 0.21 | 0.15 | 0.12 | 0.15 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.13 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 323 | 247 | 185 | 115 | 83.32 | 96.85 | 244 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +33.7% | +60.4% | +38.1% | -14.0% | -60.2% | - |
| Other income | 14.51 | 15.16 | 13.55 | 12.01 | 10.91 | 9.11 | 11.61 |
| Total expenses | 290 | 225 | 173 | 112 | 76.08 | 87.16 | 215 |
| Employee cost | 5.25 | 4.49 | 3.92 | 3.36 | 3.01 | 3.07 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA | 32.35 | 22.15 | 11.28 | 2.59 | 7.24 | 9.69 | 28.53 |
| EBITDA margin | +10.0% | +9.0% | +6.1% | +2.3% | +8.7% | +10.0% | +11.7% |
| Depreciation | 1.62 | 1.41 | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 4.33 | 3.80 | 7.73 | 11.20 | 14.52 | 16.09 | 16.90 |
| Profit before tax | 40.91 | 32.10 | 15.75 | 1.91 | 1.76 | 0.93 | 21.49 |
| Tax | 10.58 | 8.24 | 4.34 | 0.70 | 0.56 | 0.39 | 4.77 |
| Net profit | 22.71 | 20.27 | 10.96 | (0.36) | (1.85) | (0.67) | 16.61 |
| Net profit margin | +7.0% | +8.2% | +5.9% | -0.3% | -2.2% | -0.7% | +6.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.29 | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.42 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 |
| Reserves & surplus | 148 | 125 | 104 | 93.24 | 93.67 | 95.57 | 96.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 187 | 164 | 144 | 133 | 133 | 135 | 136 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 18.25 | 16.52 | 16.30 | 14.51 | 74.34 | 98.67 | 97.61 |
| Unsecured loans | 5.44 | 9.59 | 18.28 | 51.27 | 33.87 | 46.25 | 21.43 |
| Total debt | 23.69 | 26.11 | 34.58 | 65.78 | 108 | 145 | 119 |
| Total liabilities | 222 | 199 | 183 | 201 | 243 | 282 | 259 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 47.98 | 47.87 | 44.36 | 43.12 | 44.59 | 45.78 | 36.68 |
| Net block | 36.22 | 37.63 | 34.77 | 33.87 | 36.23 | 38.21 | 30.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 90.10 | 102 | 88.89 | 78.17 | 71.34 | 7.44 | 6.14 |
| Inventories | 96.70 | 108 | 144 | 67.14 | 61.91 | 47.16 | 48.50 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.31 | 4.44 | 8.06 | 19.70 | 37.46 | 65.04 | 64.12 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.28 | 26.27 | 5.47 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 18.99 | 6.27 |
| Loans & advances | 616 | 568 | 526 | 563 | 152 | 101 | 108 |
| Total current assets | 741 | 706 | 683 | 653 | 252 | 232 | 227 |
| Total current liabilities | 668 | 667 | 655 | 612 | 171 | 77.96 | 80.25 |
| Net working capital | 72.68 | 39.45 | 28.55 | 40.60 | 80.66 | 154 | 147 |
| Total assets | 222 | 199 | 183 | 201 | 243 | 282 | 259 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 23.15 | 0.24 | 1.66 | 0.32 | 13.15 | 0.67 | 0.79 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (25.61) | 60.21 | 65.38 | 58.05 | 64.15 | 18.31 | 28.72 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.55 | (24.97) | (27.81) | (3.06) | (25.75) | (15.71) | (9.46) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.81) | (12.34) | (38.98) | (53.66) | (51.23) | 9.88 | (19.38) |
| Net change in cash | (22.87) | 22.91 | (1.42) | 1.34 | (12.83) | 12.48 | (0.12) |
| Closing cash | 0.28 | 26.27 | 5.47 | 3.14 | 0.72 | 18.99 | 6.27 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +33.7% | +60.4% | +38.1% | -14.0% | -60.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +46.1% | +96.4% | +335.5% | -64.2% | -25.3% | -66.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +27.5% | +103.8% | +724.6% | +8.5% | +89.3% | -95.7% | -23.4% |
| Net income growth | +12.0% | +85.0% | +3144.4% | +80.5% | -176.1% | -104.0% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.0% | +43.6% | +24.0% | -22.1% | -27.0% | -21.8% | +7.8% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +132.0% | +45.2% | +5.2% | -55.1% | -41.3% | -35.3% | +1.0% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +9.4% | +9.7% | +6.2% | +1.1% | +1.4% | +0.6% | +6.9% |
| Return on capital employed | +21.5% | +18.8% | +12.2% | +6.0% | +6.3% | +6.3% | +15.3% |
| Return on net worth | +17.3% | +15.5% | +8.3% | +1.0% | +1.0% | +0.4% | +13.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.20 | 0.36 | 0.65 | 0.94 | 0.98 | 0.95 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.17 | 0.17 | 0.41 | 0.76 | 0.80 | 0.74 |
| Interest cover | 14.09 | 18.32 | 77.84 | 1,018.18 | 270.39 | 203.41 | 63.11 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.73 | 5.35 | 4.22 | 2.62 | 1.84 | 2.35 | 6.69 |
| Inventory turnover | 3.16 | 1.96 | 1.75 | 1.78 | 1.53 | 2.02 | 3.79 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.33 | 39.50 | 13.30 | 4.03 | 1.63 | 1.50 | 5.08 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.59 | 0.52 | 0.29 | (0.01) | (0.05) | (0.02) | 0.42 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 4.76 | 4.17 | 3.65 | 3.37 | 3.38 | 3.43 | 3.44 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 107 | 74.20 | 81.04 | 75.03 | 74.04 | 92.60 | 113 | 52.34 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +44.5% | -19.9% | -28.6% | +43.4% | +89.2% | +124.2% | - | - |
| Other income | 4.05 | 4.27 | 3.69 | 3.69 | 3.93 | 3.90 | 3.99 | 3.85 |
| Total expenses | 97.78 | 67.84 | 73.72 | 68.87 | 67.01 | 84.85 | 108 | 47.55 |
| EBITDA | 9.21 | 6.36 | 7.32 | 6.16 | 7.03 | 7.75 | 5.82 | 4.79 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.6% | +8.6% | +9.0% | +8.2% | +9.5% | +8.4% | +5.1% | +9.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.43 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.41 | 0.40 | 0.38 | 0.37 |
| Interest | 1.29 | 0.76 | 1.46 | 1.02 | 0.86 | 0.94 | 0.78 | 1.03 |
| Profit before tax | 11.54 | 9.46 | 9.14 | 8.42 | 9.69 | 10.31 | 8.65 | 7.24 |
| Tax | 3.46 | 2.73 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.67 | 2.88 | 2.56 | 2.01 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 323 | 247 | 185 | 114 | 93.35 | 101 | 251 |
| Revenue growth | +30.7% | +33.4% | +61.8% | +22.6% | -7.7% | -59.7% | - |
| Other income | 15.22 | 15.72 | 14.11 | 13.78 | 12.79 | 9.99 | 12.34 |
| Total expenses | 294 | 227 | 174 | 112 | 85.79 | 92.08 | 222 |
| Employee cost | 5.25 | 4.49 | 3.92 | 3.36 | 3.01 | 3.07 | 4.59 |
| EBITDA | 28.27 | 19.47 | 10.88 | 1.92 | 7.56 | 9.04 | 28.68 |
| EBITDA margin | +8.8% | +7.9% | +5.9% | +1.7% | +8.1% | +8.9% | +11.4% |
| Depreciation | 1.62 | 1.41 | 1.35 | 1.49 | 1.87 | 1.78 | 1.75 |
| Interest | 4.29 | 3.87 | 7.81 | 11.33 | 14.84 | 16.09 | 16.90 |
| Profit before tax | 37.58 | 29.91 | 15.83 | 2.88 | 3.64 | 1.16 | 22.37 |
| Tax | 10.58 | 8.36 | 4.47 | 1.11 | 1.14 | 0.68 | 4.74 |
| Net profit | 27.00 | 21.33 | 11.08 | 1.89 | 2.66 | 0.47 | 17.75 |
| Net profit margin | +8.4% | +8.6% | +6.0% | +1.7% | +2.9% | +0.5% | +7.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.69 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.45 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 | 39.39 |
| Reserves & surplus | 168 | 142 | 120 | 109 | 107 | 105 | 104 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 208 | 181 | 160 | 148 | 146 | 144 | 143 |
| Secured loans | 23.85 | 26.43 | 16.30 | 14.47 | 74.34 | 98.67 | 97.61 |
| Unsecured loans | (0.16) | (0.31) | 18.28 | 51.27 | 33.87 | 46.25 | 21.43 |
| Total debt | 23.69 | 26.12 | 34.58 | 65.74 | 108 | 145 | 119 |
| Total liabilities | 243 | 216 | 199 | 217 | 257 | 291 | 267 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 47.98 | 47.87 | 44.36 | 43.12 | 44.59 | 45.78 | 36.68 |
| Net block | 36.22 | 37.63 | 34.77 | 33.87 | 36.23 | 38.21 | 30.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 108 | 119 | 105 | 94.35 | 85.16 | 17.94 | 15.44 |
| Inventories | 65.16 | 76.27 | 115 | 38.51 | 33.44 | 28.90 | 35.20 |
| Sundry debtors | 27.31 | 4.44 | 8.06 | 19.70 | 37.46 | 65.04 | 68.33 |
| Cash & bank balances | 0.26 | 26.25 | 5.46 | 3.14 | 0.69 | 18.94 | 6.26 |
| Loans & advances | 624 | 573 | 529 | 566 | 152 | 99.24 | 107 |
| Total current assets | 717 | 680 | 657 | 628 | 224 | 212 | 217 |
| Total current liabilities | 637 | 636 | 623 | 583 | 144 | 67.11 | 72.60 |
| Net working capital | 80.16 | 44.83 | 33.37 | 44.95 | 79.80 | 145 | 144 |
| Total assets | 243 | 216 | 199 | 217 | 257 | 291 | 267 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 23.14 | 0.23 | 1.65 | 0.29 | 13.09 | 0.66 | 0.79 |
| Net cash from operating activities | (25.20) | 62.62 | 65.81 | 58.28 | 57.03 | 24.46 | 30.31 |
| Net cash from investing activities | 9.10 | (27.30) | (28.21) | (3.11) | (18.28) | (21.91) | (11.06) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (6.77) | (12.41) | (39.02) | (53.82) | (51.55) | 9.88 | (19.38) |
| Net change in cash | (22.88) | 22.91 | (1.42) | 1.36 | (12.80) | 12.43 | (0.12) |
| Closing cash | 0.26 | 26.25 | 5.46 | 3.14 | 0.69 | 18.94 | 6.26 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +30.7% | +33.4% | +61.8% | +22.6% | -7.7% | -59.7% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +45.2% | +79.0% | +466.7% | -74.6% | -16.4% | -68.5% | - |
| PBT growth | +25.6% | +89.0% | +449.7% | -20.9% | +213.8% | -94.8% | -28.7% |
| Net income growth | +26.6% | +92.5% | +486.2% | -29.0% | +466.0% | -97.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +41.3% | +38.3% | +22.3% | -23.0% | -25.5% | -22.2% | +8.2% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +145.1% | +37.1% | +6.4% | -59.4% | -41.6% | -38.0% | +0.4% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +8.4% | +8.7% | +6.1% | +1.6% | +2.7% | +0.5% | +7.0% |
| Return on capital employed | +18.3% | +16.3% | +11.4% | +6.0% | +6.8% | +6.2% | +15.2% |
| Return on net worth | +13.9% | +12.7% | +7.4% | +1.2% | +1.7% | +0.3% | +13.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.13 | 0.18 | 0.33 | 0.59 | 0.87 | 0.92 | 0.90 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.37 | 0.70 | 0.75 | 0.70 |
| Interest cover | 16.10 | 21.43 | 81.95 | 2,634.88 | 260.81 | 221.63 | 62.76 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 6.73 | 5.35 | 4.23 | 2.61 | 2.07 | 2.45 | 6.89 |
| Inventory turnover | 4.56 | 2.59 | 2.42 | 3.18 | 2.99 | 3.16 | 4.57 |
| Debtors turnover | 20.33 | 39.50 | 13.34 | 4.00 | 1.82 | 1.52 | 4.91 |
| EPS (₹) | 0.69 | 0.55 | 0.29 | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 0.45 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 5.28 | 4.60 | 4.05 | 3.76 | 3.72 | 3.65 | 3.64 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nila Infrastructures Limited
Nila Infrastructures has 6 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dilip Dahyabhai Patel | Director | 30 Jul 2009 | 17 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Revant Akshaybhai Bhatt | Director | 07 Oct 2021 | 5 Years 0 Months | Current |
| Manojbhai Bhupatbhai Vadodaria Also directs: Sambhaav Media Limited, Gujarat News Broadcasters Private Limited | Managing Director | 26 Feb 1990 | 36 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Dharini Rushabhkumar Shah Also directs: Studio Creatoons LLP | Director | 04 Feb 2025 | 1 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Omprakash Ugamraj Bhandari Also directs: Ankit Financial Services Private Ltd | Director | 04 May 2024 | 2 Years 6 Months | Current |
| Deep Shaileshbhai Vadodaria Also directs: Gujarat News Broadcasters Private Limited, Nilsan Realty LLP, Kent Residential and Industrial Park LLP and 5 more | Director | 25 May 2023 | 3 Years 5 Months | Current |
Auditor
Nila Infrastructures Limited is audited by M B D & Co LLP for the financial year 2022.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| M B D & Co LLP | FY 2022 | 135129W/W100152 |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 61.90%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.30%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 37.80%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 61.90% | 61.90% | 61.90% | 61.90% |
| Public | 38.10% | 38.10% | 38.10% | 38.10% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Apr 2026 | 101280771 | Others | ₹11.65 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 101229371 | Others | ₹1.9 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 101229396 | Others | ₹2.2 Cr | Open | |
| 30 Jan 2026 | 101229440 | Others | ₹2.2 Cr | Open | |
| 31 Dec 2025 | 101214851 | Others | ₹30 Cr | Open |
To see the full charge records of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Total charge records: 80 View all charges
Deals & funding
Nila Infrastructures Limited has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
Deals on record (5 of 20)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | Market trade | ₹1.58 Cr | Buyer: Care Wealth Advisors LLP Seller: Jainam Broking Limited |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹3.5 Cr | Buyer: an individual Seller: Inter-Active Technologies Private Limited |
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹3.58 Cr | Seller: Inter-Active Technologies Private Limited |
| Aug 2023 | Market trade | ₹2.75 Cr | Buyer: Jainam Broking Limited Seller: M/S. Prarthana Enterprises |
| Jan 2022 | Market trade | ₹3.49 Cr | Buyer: Adroit Financial Services Private Limited Seller: Adroit Financial Services Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Nila Infrastructures Limited has 52 court cases on record: 6 filed by Nila Infrastructures, 46 filed against it. 31 cases are pending and 21 are disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| High courts | 38 | 32 | 31 |
| District courts | 14 | 14 | 0 |
Cases on record (5 of 52)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Court, GUJARAT | Commercial suit | Filed by the company against Official Liquidator of Advantage Global BPO Pvt Ltd | Disposed |
| High Court of Gujarat | Special civil application | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (RECO33C2-LC) | Filed against the company | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (PWAPP-LC) | Filed against the company | Disposed |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Government of Gujarat | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
Credit ratings & regulatory alerts
Nila Infrastructures Limited was last rated by Brickwork on 10 Jun 2022.
| Rating agency | Rated on | Rating |
|---|---|---|
| Brickwork | 10 Jun 2022 |
To see the full credit ratings and regulatory alerts of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
Nila Infrastructures Limited has 7 MSME Form 1 returns on record between 2020 and 2024, listing 294 overdue payments to 12 micro and small suppliers. Companies must report dues to micro and small suppliers that stay unpaid for more than 45 days in a half-yearly MSME Form 1 return.
Suppliers with reported dues (5 of 12)
| Supplier | Amount due | Due since | Reported on |
|---|---|---|---|
| an individual supplier | |||
| an individual supplier | |||
| Cimec Technologies Private Limited | |||
| Hare Krushna Concrete Solution | |||
| an individual supplier |
To see the full MSME payment records of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Individuals and sole proprietors among the suppliers are not named.
Group structure & subsidiaries
Nila Infrastructures has 1 subsidiary company, 1 joint venture, and 1 associated company. This group structure data is as of FY 2023. The table lists each entity with its relationship and holding.
| Company Name | CIN | Shares held |
|---|---|---|
| Nila Terminals (Amreli) Private Limited | U45309GJ2017PTC096801 |
To see the full group structure of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Nila Infrastructures Limited has a workforce of 16 employees on its EPFO records as of Mar 22, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Nila Infrastructures has 2 GST registrations: 2 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAACN5059K1ZD | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
| 08AAACN5059K1Z7 | Rajasthan | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nila Infrastructures Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nila Infrastructures Limited has 29 board changes on record since 1990: 18 appointments and 11 cessations. The latest: Foram Bhanukumar Mehta ceased to be Director on 26 Mar 2025.
187 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Nila Infrastructures is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in real estate builders and developers, within the real estate and construction industry. It was incorporated on 26 February 1990 (36+ years old) and is registered under CIN L45201GJ1990PLC013417. Listed on BSE: 530377 and NSE: NILAINFRA.
Nila Infrastructures reported revenue of ₹322.71 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 30.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Nila Infrastructures has 6 current directors:
- Manojbhai Bhupatbhai Vadodaria - Managing Director
- Dilip Dahyabhai Patel - Director
- Revant Akshaybhai Bhatt - Director
- Dharini Rushabhkumar Shah - Director
- Omprakash Ugamraj Bhandari - Director
- Deep Shaileshbhai Vadodaria - Director
The latest financial statements of Nila Infrastructures on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 07 August 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nila Infrastructures is 24AAACN5059K1ZD, registered in Gujarat. The company has 2 GST registrations in all, of which 2 are active. Other active GSTINs include 08AAACN5059K1Z7 (Rajasthan).
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nila Infrastructures is L45201GJ1990PLC013417. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Nila Infrastructures is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 530377) and NSE (symbol: NILAINFRA).
Nila Infrastructures has 52 court cases on record: 6 filed by the company and 46 filed against it. 31 are pending. Most are in the high courts.
Nila Infrastructures was incorporated on 26 February 1990, making it 36+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Nila Infrastructures has 20 deals on record (20 market trades); the latest was in June 2026.
Foram Bhanukumar Mehta ceased to be Director on 26 Mar 2025. Dharini Rushabhkumar Shah was appointed as Director on 04 Feb 2025. Shyamal Shivkumar Joshi ceased to be Director on 19 Sep 2024. Nila Infrastructures has 29 board changes on record in total.

