- Udyam number
- UDYAM-GJ-01-0037155

About Nintec Systems Limited
Data last updated:
Nintec Systems Limited is a public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. It operates in the IT consulting and support services segment of the technology and IT services sector. It was incorporated on 04 August 2015 and has been in existence for over 11 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Ahmedabad, under CIN L72900GJ2015PLC084063. Its GSTIN is 24AAFCN0137K1ZN (Gujarat). It is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on BSE: 539843 and NSE: NINSYS.
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹20 Cr and a paid-up capital of ₹18.58 Cr. It is led by directors including Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat (Managing Director) and Indrajeet Anath Mitra.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 18 September 2026, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2026. The registered office is at B – 11 Corporate House Sg Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054.
As per the latest consolidated financials for FY 2025-26, the company reported a revenue of ₹170.17 Cr, a growth of 21.7% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹31.03 Cr (net margin 18.2%) and EBITDA of ₹43.68 Cr (EBITDA margin 25.7%). The net worth stands at ₹91.63 Cr (up 49.4% YoY). Total assets are valued at ₹96.63 Cr (up 50.1% YoY).
The company has about 313 employees on its provident fund (EPFO) records.
The company is associated with 1 brand: NINtec Systems. As per MCA filings, the company has open charges of ₹3.14 Cr on record. Court records list 3 cases involving the company, including 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it; 2 cases are pending. The company has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2025.
Nintec Systems Limited is registered as an MSME under the Udyam registration framework (Reg. No. UDYAM-GJ-01-0037155). The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies. For more details, the company can be reached via its website nintecsystems.com.
Company details
Recognitions & Rankings of Nintec Systems
Contact details
Nintec Systems Limited's registered office is in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. Its website is nintecsystems.com. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Website
- Social Media
- Registered AddressB – 11 Corporate House Sg Highway Bodakdev, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India – 380054
- IndustryInformation Technology, IT Consulting & Support Services
To see the full contact details of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Brands
Nintec Systems operates one associated brand: NINtec Systems. Each brand links to its own profile.
| Brand | Description | Website |
|---|---|---|
| IT services including application development and SEO are provided. | nintecsystems.com |
Business activity
The main business activity of Nintec Systems is information and communication. In detail, this covers computer programming, consultancy and related activities.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J | Information and communication | 62 | Computer programming, consultancy and related activities |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nintec Systems Limited
FY 2025-26 filings availableNintec Systems Limited reported revenue of ₹170.17 Cr (up 21.7% YoY) for FY 2025-26.
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 · ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 170 | 140 | 83.05 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 43.68 | 32.90 | 19.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +23.5% | +24.0% |
| Profit before tax | 42.81 | 34.99 | 20.47 |
| Net profit | 31.03 | 24.49 | 14.86 |
| Net profit margin | +18.2% | +17.5% | +17.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Net worth | 91.63 | 61.35 | 35.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Cash & bank | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Net working capital | 52.81 | 35.84 | 15.82 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 26.46 | 23.73 | 9.91 |
| Cash from investing | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.47) |
| Cash from financing | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.34 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.20 | 45.86 | 46.37 | 43.28 | 41.69 | 38.83 | 37.85 | 35.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +18.1% | +22.5% | +23.0% | +23.1% | +18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| EBITDA | 13.15 | 11.88 | 13.95 | 11.06 | 10.24 | 8.43 | 8.32 | 8.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +25.9% | +30.1% | +25.6% | +24.6% | +21.7% | +22.0% | +25.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 13.93 | 12.07 | 11.87 | 10.41 | 10.37 | 10.16 | 9.68 | 9.00 |
| Tax | 3.35 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 10.58 | 9.19 | 8.74 | 7.75 | 7.87 | 7.65 | 7.34 | 6.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.69 | 4.95 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 3.95 | 3.62 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 102 | 85.85 | 64.74 | 32.30 | 19.81 | 8.84 | 7.74 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 38.14 | 28.97 | 18.16 | 5.81 | 3.43 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +37.5% | +33.7% | +28.1% | +18.0% | +17.3% | +16.7% | +13.6% |
| Profit before tax | 37.28 | 31.09 | 18.68 | 7.38 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 1.66 |
| Net profit | 25.63 | 21.98 | 13.41 | 5.06 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Net profit margin | +25.2% | +25.6% | +20.7% | +15.7% | +12.6% | +13.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Net worth | 81.73 | 56.81 | 33.53 | 19.37 | 13.90 | 11.29 | 10.01 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Net working capital | 42.81 | 31.20 | 14.29 | 12.28 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.92 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 23.68 | 22.34 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.30 | 0.16 | (0.13) |
| Cash from investing | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.57) | 2.91 | (0.23) | 0.35 | (0.02) |
| Cash from financing | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.90 | 25.62 | 26.98 | 26.15 | 25.17 | 23.39 | 23.20 | 21.26 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.9% | +9.5% | +16.3% | +23.0% | +21.4% | +13.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| Total expenses | 15.16 | 15.01 | 14.37 | 16.45 | 16.39 | 16.33 | 16.05 | 13.10 |
| EBITDA | 11.74 | 10.61 | 12.61 | 9.70 | 8.78 | 7.06 | 7.15 | 8.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.6% | +41.4% | +46.7% | +37.1% | +34.9% | +30.2% | +30.8% | +38.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 12.52 | 10.80 | 10.53 | 9.05 | 8.92 | 8.79 | 8.51 | 8.29 |
| Tax | 3.00 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.16 | 2.08 | 2.25 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.20 | 45.86 | 46.37 | 43.28 | 41.69 | 38.83 | 37.85 | 35.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +18.1% | +22.5% | +23.0% | +23.1% | +18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| EBITDA | 13.15 | 11.88 | 13.95 | 11.06 | 10.24 | 8.43 | 8.32 | 8.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +25.9% | +30.1% | +25.6% | +24.6% | +21.7% | +22.0% | +25.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 13.93 | 12.07 | 11.87 | 10.41 | 10.37 | 10.16 | 9.68 | 9.00 |
| Tax | 3.35 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 10.58 | 9.19 | 8.74 | 7.75 | 7.87 | 7.65 | 7.34 | 6.71 |
| EPS (₹) | 5.69 | 4.95 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 3.95 | 3.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 170 | 140 | 83.05 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| Other income | 1.97 | 4.46 | 1.65 |
| Total expenses | 126 | 107 | 63.10 |
| Employee cost | 48.81 | 45.09 | 35.83 |
| EBITDA | 43.68 | 32.90 | 19.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +23.5% | +24.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.10 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 42.81 | 34.99 | 20.47 |
| Tax | 10.80 | 8.67 | 4.93 |
| Net profit | 31.03 | 24.49 | 14.86 |
| Net profit margin | +18.2% | +17.5% | +17.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 18.58 | 18.58 | 18.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 73.05 | 42.77 | 16.42 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 91.63 | 61.35 | 35.00 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Total liabilities | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 12.66 | 12.07 | 6.69 |
| Net block | 5.46 | 7.38 | 4.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 36.18 | 20.41 | 17.67 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 49.14 | 49.01 | 22.44 |
| Cash & bank balances | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Loans & advances | 12.61 | 9.57 | 6.17 |
| Total current assets | 101 | 84.78 | 37.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 47.74 | 48.94 | 21.90 |
| Net working capital | 52.81 | 35.84 | 15.82 |
| Total assets | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 26.20 | 9.11 | 11.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26.46 | 23.73 | 9.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.34 |
| Net change in cash | 12.60 | 17.10 | (2.23) |
| Closing cash | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.8% | +64.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.4% | +70.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.7% | +64.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +18.8% | +18.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +53.6% | +68.9% | +53.7% |
| Return on net worth | +41.9% | +54.6% | +44.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 0.78 | 0.97 | 0.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 13.76 | 14.90 | 12.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.47 | 3.91 | 3.70 |
| EPS (₹) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 49.33 | 33.02 | 18.84 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.90 | 25.62 | 26.98 | 26.15 | 25.17 | 23.39 | 23.20 | 21.26 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.9% | +9.5% | +16.3% | +23.0% | +21.4% | +13.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| Total expenses | 15.16 | 15.01 | 14.37 | 16.45 | 16.39 | 16.33 | 16.05 | 13.10 |
| EBITDA | 11.74 | 10.61 | 12.61 | 9.70 | 8.78 | 7.06 | 7.15 | 8.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.6% | +41.4% | +46.7% | +37.1% | +34.9% | +30.2% | +30.8% | +38.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 12.52 | 10.80 | 10.53 | 9.05 | 8.92 | 8.79 | 8.51 | 8.29 |
| Tax | 3.00 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.16 | 2.08 | 2.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 85.85 | 64.74 | 32.30 | 19.81 | 8.84 | 7.74 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| Other income | 1.97 | 4.46 | 1.65 | 2.11 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 63.56 | 56.88 | 46.58 | 26.49 | 16.38 | 7.36 | 6.69 |
| Employee cost | 48.81 | 45.09 | 35.83 | 20.59 | 13.67 | 6.51 | 5.46 |
| EBITDA | 38.14 | 28.97 | 18.16 | 5.81 | 3.43 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +37.5% | +33.7% | +28.1% | +18.0% | +17.3% | +16.7% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.10 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 37.28 | 31.09 | 18.68 | 7.38 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 1.66 |
| Tax | 9.48 | 7.78 | 4.59 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 25.63 | 21.98 | 13.41 | 5.06 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Net profit margin | +25.2% | +25.6% | +20.7% | +15.7% | +12.6% | +13.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.58 | 18.58 | 18.58 | 10.32 | 6.88 | 6.88 | 6.88 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.15 | 38.23 | 14.95 | 9.05 | 7.02 | 4.41 | 3.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 81.73 | 56.81 | 33.53 | 19.37 | 13.90 | 11.29 | 10.01 |
| Secured loans | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12.66 | 12.07 | 6.69 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Net block | 5.46 | 7.38 | 4.07 | 1.77 | 0.81 | 0.39 | 0.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 36.27 | 20.51 | 17.76 | 5.66 | 9.38 | 7.71 | 5.58 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.14 | 10.62 | 8.63 | 3.60 | 1.16 | 0.49 | 1.29 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Loans & advances | 12.20 | 9.57 | 6.15 | 2.91 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
| Total current assets | 61.28 | 44.32 | 23.20 | 17.85 | 6.82 | 4.57 | 4.82 |
| Total current liabilities | 18.47 | 13.12 | 8.91 | 5.57 | 2.74 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| Net working capital | 42.81 | 31.20 | 14.29 | 12.28 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.92 |
| Total assets | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 | 2.93 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 23.68 | 22.34 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.30 | 0.16 | (0.13) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.57) | 2.91 | (0.23) | 0.35 | (0.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 9.81 | 15.71 | (2.92) | 6.99 | 1.06 | 0.51 | (0.14) |
| Closing cash | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +31.7% | +59.5% | +212.6% | +69.4% | +131.8% | +41.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.9% | +66.4% | +153.1% | +100.0% | +113.3% | +4.2% | +38.3% |
| Net income growth | +16.6% | +63.9% | +165.0% | +103.2% | +111.0% | +12.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +46.6% | +63.0% | +94.2% | +61.0% | +36.3% | +34.7% | +36.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +87.2% | +103.7% | +130.7% | +76.9% | +71.5% | +86.0% | +31.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +27.3% | +27.2% | +21.8% | +17.2% | +14.0% | +14.9% | +16.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +51.3% | +65.0% | +66.0% | +42.9% | +25.3% | +14.0% | +14.1% |
| Return on net worth | +40.1% | +51.6% | +53.2% | +33.4% | +19.7% | +11.0% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.22 | 9.15 | 12.97 | 12.69 | 13.62 | 7.96 | 9.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.90 | 8.92 | 10.59 | 13.57 | 24.01 | 9.93 | 3.15 |
| EPS (₹) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Dividend per share (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (₹) | 44.00 | 30.58 | 18.05 | 18.77 | 20.21 | 16.41 | 14.55 |
To see the full year-wise statements and ratios of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nintec Systems Limited
Nintec Systems has 6 current directors and 12 former directors. Current directors are listed first, with their designation and appointment date.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat Also directs: Vin Itsolutions LLP, Quantumgrowth Partners LLP, Nintec Business Consulting LLP and 5 more | Managing Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Indrajeet Anath Mitra | Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 Years 3 Months | Current |
| Rachana Niraj Gemawat Also directs: Quantumgrowth Partners LLP, Nintec Business Consulting LLP, Dismanto Solutions LLP and 4 more | Director | 15 Feb 2016 | 10 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Somilkumar Ragvendr Nath Mathur | Director | 26 Sep 2018 | 8 Years 1 Months | Current |
| Mehul Ganpatbhai Makkampara | Director | 01 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
| Rahul Ratankumar Guhathakurta | Director | 01 Feb 2026 | 0 Years 9 Months | Current |
Auditor
Nintec Systems Limited is audited by SAMIR M. SHAH & ASSOCIATES for the financial year 2025.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| SAMIR M. SHAH & ASSOCIATES | FY 2025 | 122377W |
Shareholding
Shareholding for the quarter ended Sep 2026: promoters hold 47.60%, foreign institutional investors hold 0.00%, domestic institutional investors hold 0.00% and retail and other public shareholders hold 52.40%.
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 47.60% | 47.50% | 47.40% | 47.40% |
| Public | 52.40% | 52.50% | 52.60% | 52.60% |
Charges & borrowings
| Date | Charge ID | Lender | Amount | Status | Modified or satisfied on |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | 101383743 | Others | ₹76 Lakh | Open | |
| 16 Mar 2024 | 100897399 | Others | ₹1.08 Cr | Open | |
| 24 Jan 2024 | 100884886 | Others | ₹1.3 Cr | Open |
Total charge records: 3 View all charges
Deals & funding
Nintec Systems Limited has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2025.
Deals on record (5 of 26)
| When | Deal | Amount | Parties |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | Market trade | ₹4.01 Cr | Buyer: Gujarat Natural Resources Limited |
| Apr 2018 | Market trade | ₹8.6 Lakh | Seller: Guiness Finance & Leasing Private Limited |
| Mar 2018 | Market trade | ₹12.3 Lakh | Buyer: Infinium Motors (Gujarat) Private Limited Seller: Guiness Finance & Leasing Private Limited |
| Mar 2018 | Market trade | ₹14.4 Lakh | Buyer: Goodness Consultancy LLP |
| Feb 2018 | Market trade | ₹18 Lakh | Buyer: Goodness Consultancy LLP Seller: Jackpot Vintrade Private Limited |
To see the full deal history of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Deal records are compiled from filings and public sources; amounts are shown only where the source reported them.
Legal cases
Nintec Systems Limited has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by Nintec Systems, 2 filed against it. 2 cases are pending and 1 is disposed.
Cases by court
| Court | Cases | Against the company | Pending |
|---|---|---|---|
| District courts | 3 | 2 | 2 |
Cases on record (3 of 3)
| Court | Type of case | Party | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Court case (CS CCC) | Filed against the company | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Criminal complaint | Filed against the company by Government of Gujarat | Pending |
| District court, Ahmedabad, Gujarat | Civil suit | Filed by the company against an individual | Disposed |
To see the full case history of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Case records are compiled from court listings and may lag the court's own records. A case filed against a company is not a finding against it.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nintec Systems Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
Employees & EPFO
Nintec Systems Limited has a workforce of 313 employees on its EPFO records as of Apr 07, 2024, across 1 active EPFO establishment.
GST
Nintec Systems has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24AAFCN0137K1ZN | Gujarat | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nintec Systems Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nintec Systems Limited has 24 board changes on record since 2015: 16 appointments and 8 cessations. The latest: Mehul Ganpatbhai Makkampara was appointed as Director on 01 Feb 2026.
18 earlier events are in the company report.
News
Frequently asked questions
Nintec Systems is an active public limited company based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India. The company works in IT consulting and support services, within the information technology industry. It was incorporated on 04 August 2015 (11+ years old) and is registered under CIN L72900GJ2015PLC084063. Listed on BSE: 539843 and NSE: NINSYS.
Nintec Systems reported revenue of ₹170.17 Cr for FY 2025-26 (up 21.7% YoY) based on consolidated financials.
Nintec Systems has 6 current directors:
- Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat - Managing Director
- Indrajeet Anath Mitra - Director
- Rachana Niraj Gemawat - Director
- Somilkumar Ragvendr Nath Mathur - Director
- Mehul Ganpatbhai Makkampara - Director
- Rahul Ratankumar Guhathakurta - Director
The latest financial statements of Nintec Systems on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2026. Its last annual general meeting was held on 18 September 2026. Year-wise statements from FY 2016 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nintec Systems is 24AAFCN0137K1ZN, registered in Gujarat.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nintec Systems is L72900GJ2015PLC084063. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Yes. Nintec Systems is a listed company as per MCA records. Its shares are listed on both BSE (code: 539843) and NSE (symbol: NINSYS).
Nintec Systems has 3 court cases on record: 1 filed by the company and 2 filed against it. 2 are pending.
Nintec Systems was incorporated on 04 August 2015, making it 11+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Ahmedabad.
Nintec Systems has 26 deals on record (25 market trades, 1 ipo); the latest was in December 2025.

