
About NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems is a publicly listed company based in Ahmedabad (India) founded in 2015. IT services including application development and SEO are provided. The company has 425 employees. Its Indian entity Nintec Systems Limited reported revenue of βΉ172 Cr. NINtec Systems offers products and services including Business Analytics, Cloud Services, Application Engineering, Testing Services, and Artificial Intelligence. Its focus areas include Business Services, IT Services and IT Advisory. Its competitors include Happiest Minds and Datamatics; 2 of its 2 listed competitors have raised funding.
Company details
Nintec Systems was founded in 2015 in Ahmedabad, India, as an IT services and solutions provider. Application development and maintenance are handled, along with strategic offshore software product development, legacy system upgrades, software migration, and search engine optimization. Operations target verticals such as automotive, print media and publishing, BFSI, transportation, and logistics. Focus remains on delivering technical solutions in the IT sector.
- Headquarters Ahmedabad, India
- Employees 425
- Stage Public
- SectorsTechnology
- Emailβ’β’β’β’β’β’β’β’
- Phoneβ’β’β’β’ β’β’β’β’
- Website nintecsystems.com
- Social LinkedIn
- Legal Name Nintec Systems Ltd
- Market Cap₹1,820 Cr
NINSYS · NSE
- Share Price₹973.30
-0.67% today
- Revenue₹170 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +21.7% YoY
- EBITDA₹43.68 Cr
Margin 25.7%
- Net Profit₹31.03 Cr
FY 2025-26 · +26.7% YoY
- P/E (TTM)49.9x
P/B 16.0x
- ROE41.9%
ROCE 53.6%
- Debt / Equity0.03
Interest cover 0.8x
- Employee Count425
Associated legal entities of NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems operates through Nintec Systems Limited, a listed company (active). Its filings, financials, charges and directors are on the company page.
| Legal entity | Status | Incorporated | Registered in | Revenue (FY 2026) | Employees | Directors | Company page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nintec Systems Limited Listed CIN L72900GJ2015PLC084063 | Active | 04 Aug 2015 | Ahmedabad, Gujarat | ₹172 Cr | 313 | 8 | View details |
Products & Services of NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems offers a comprehensive portfolio of products and services, including Business Analytics, Cloud Services, Application Engineering, Testing Services, and Artificial Intelligence.
Makes data intelligent for smart business decisions and insights.
Creates foundation for accelerated business growth and efficiency.
Optimizes applications for future-ready enterprises and operations.
Ensures reliability, resilience, and compliance of products and systems.
Harnesses AI for intelligent innovation and data-driven decisions.
Enhances financial operations and data security via blockchain applications.
Integrates devices for operational efficiency and business insights.
Uses RPA for task optimization and error minimization in processes.
Board of directors of Nintec Systems Limited (NINtec Systems)
Nintec Systems Limited is the primary company behind NINtec Systems. The board of Nintec Systems Limited currently have 6 directors; the longest-serving is Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat, appointed in 2015. 15 earlier directors have ceased.
| Director | Designation | Appointed | Tenure | Entity |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat DIN 00030749 | Managing Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 yrs 3 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
| Indrajeet Anath Mitra DIN 00030788 | Director | 04 Aug 2015 | 11 yrs 3 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
| Rachana Niraj Gemawat DIN 02029832 | Director | 15 Feb 2016 | 10 yrs 8 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
| Somilkumar Ragvendr Nath Mathur DIN 07471863 | Director | 26 Sep 2018 | 8 yrs 1 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
| Mehul Ganpatbhai Makkampara DIN 11490241 | Director | 01 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
| Rahul Ratankumar Guhathakurta DIN 11492675 | Director | 01 Feb 2026 | 9 mo | Nintec Systems Limited |
People of NINtec Systems
1 people are tracked at NINtec Systems (1 in leadership); the tracked headcount is 425.
| Name | Role | Group |
|---|---|---|
| Managing Director | Leadership |
Complete people profiles for NINtec Systems
Full employee and board profiles, team structure, tenure and professional contact details require an active premium plan.
- Full employee list
- Team structure
- Board tenure
- Professional contacts
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
IPO & Listings of NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems is a publicly listed company on the NSE with ticker symbol NINSYS in India, operating in the Technology services sector. As a publicly traded entity, the company provides investors with opportunities to participate in its growth story through equity ownership. The listing enables access to capital markets, enhances corporate visibility, and provides liquidity for shareholders while maintaining transparency through regulatory compliance and regular financial disclosures.
- IPO date18 Apr 2016
- Listed onBSE: 539843 · NSE: NINSYS
- Listed entityNINtec Systems Ltd
- Exchange sectorTechnology services
- ISININE395U01014
- Share price₹836.50 (+3.96% on the day) · 2026-10-14
- Market capitalisation₹1,493 Cr
- Price to earnings46.3
- EPS (diluted, trailing year)₹18.06
- Volume (last session)5,064
Financials of NINtec Systems
Exchange-reported figures of Nintec Systems Limited, the listed company behind NINtec Systems (NSE: NINSYS).
Financial Highlights
FY 2025-26 Β· ConsolidatedRevenue vs Net Profit ₹ Cr
Margin trends
Financial summary ₹ Cr
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||
| Revenue | 170 | 140 | 83.05 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA | 43.68 | 32.90 | 19.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +23.5% | +24.0% |
| Profit before tax | 42.81 | 34.99 | 20.47 |
| Net profit | 31.03 | 24.49 | 14.86 |
| Net profit margin | +18.2% | +17.5% | +17.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Balance sheet | |||
| Total assets | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Net worth | 91.63 | 61.35 | 35.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Cash & bank | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Net working capital | 52.81 | 35.84 | 15.82 |
| Cash flow | |||
| Cash from operations | 26.46 | 23.73 | 9.91 |
| Cash from investing | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.47) |
| Cash from financing | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.34 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.20 | 45.86 | 46.37 | 43.28 | 41.69 | 38.83 | 37.85 | 35.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +18.1% | +22.5% | +23.0% | +23.1% | +18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| EBITDA | 13.15 | 11.88 | 13.95 | 11.06 | 10.24 | 8.43 | 8.32 | 8.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +25.9% | +30.1% | +25.6% | +24.6% | +21.7% | +22.0% | +25.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 13.93 | 12.07 | 11.87 | 10.41 | 10.37 | 10.16 | 9.68 | 9.00 |
| Tax | 3.35 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 10.58 | 9.19 | 8.74 | 7.75 | 7.87 | 7.65 | 7.34 | 6.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.69 | 4.95 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 3.95 | 3.62 |
| Metrics | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | |||||||
| Revenue | 102 | 85.85 | 64.74 | 32.30 | 19.81 | 8.84 | 7.74 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| EBITDA | 38.14 | 28.97 | 18.16 | 5.81 | 3.43 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +37.5% | +33.7% | +28.1% | +18.0% | +17.3% | +16.7% | +13.6% |
| Profit before tax | 37.28 | 31.09 | 18.68 | 7.38 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 1.66 |
| Net profit | 25.63 | 21.98 | 13.41 | 5.06 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Net profit margin | +25.2% | +25.6% | +20.7% | +15.7% | +12.6% | +13.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Balance sheet | |||||||
| Total assets | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Net worth | 81.73 | 56.81 | 33.53 | 19.37 | 13.90 | 11.29 | 10.01 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash & bank | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Net working capital | 42.81 | 31.20 | 14.29 | 12.28 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.92 |
| Cash flow | |||||||
| Cash from operations | 23.68 | 22.34 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.30 | 0.16 | (0.13) |
| Cash from investing | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.57) | 2.91 | (0.23) | 0.35 | (0.02) |
| Cash from financing | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.90 | 25.62 | 26.98 | 26.15 | 25.17 | 23.39 | 23.20 | 21.26 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.9% | +9.5% | +16.3% | +23.0% | +21.4% | +13.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| Total expenses | 15.16 | 15.01 | 14.37 | 16.45 | 16.39 | 16.33 | 16.05 | 13.10 |
| EBITDA | 11.74 | 10.61 | 12.61 | 9.70 | 8.78 | 7.06 | 7.15 | 8.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.6% | +41.4% | +46.7% | +37.1% | +34.9% | +30.2% | +30.8% | +38.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 12.52 | 10.80 | 10.53 | 9.05 | 8.92 | 8.79 | 8.51 | 8.29 |
| Tax | 3.00 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.16 | 2.08 | 2.25 |
Financial Statements
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 48.20 | 45.86 | 46.37 | 43.28 | 41.69 | 38.83 | 37.85 | 35.19 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +15.6% | +18.1% | +22.5% | +23.0% | +23.1% | +18.1% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| EBITDA | 13.15 | 11.88 | 13.95 | 11.06 | 10.24 | 8.43 | 8.32 | 8.88 |
| EBITDA margin | +27.3% | +25.9% | +30.1% | +25.6% | +24.6% | +21.7% | +22.0% | +25.2% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.08 |
| Profit before tax | 13.93 | 12.07 | 11.87 | 10.41 | 10.37 | 10.16 | 9.68 | 9.00 |
| Tax | 3.35 | 2.88 | 3.13 | 2.66 | 2.50 | 2.51 | 2.34 | 2.29 |
| Net profit | 10.58 | 9.19 | 8.74 | 7.75 | 7.87 | 7.65 | 7.34 | 6.71 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 5.69 | 4.95 | 4.71 | 4.17 | 4.24 | 4.12 | 3.95 | 3.62 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 170 | 140 | 83.05 |
| Revenue growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| Other income | 1.97 | 4.46 | 1.65 |
| Total expenses | 126 | 107 | 63.10 |
| Employee cost | 48.81 | 45.09 | 35.83 |
| EBITDA | 43.68 | 32.90 | 19.95 |
| EBITDA margin | +25.7% | +23.5% | +24.0% |
| Depreciation | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.10 |
| Interest | 0.32 | 0.30 | 0.03 |
| Profit before tax | 42.81 | 34.99 | 20.47 |
| Tax | 10.80 | 8.67 | 4.93 |
| Net profit | 31.03 | 24.49 | 14.86 |
| Net profit margin | +18.2% | +17.5% | +17.9% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||
| Share capital | 18.58 | 18.58 | 18.58 |
| Reserves & surplus | 73.05 | 42.77 | 16.42 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 91.63 | 61.35 | 35.00 |
| Minority interest | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Secured loans | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 |
| Total liabilities | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Assets | |||
| Gross block | 12.66 | 12.07 | 6.69 |
| Net block | 5.46 | 7.38 | 4.07 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 36.18 | 20.41 | 17.67 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 49.14 | 49.01 | 22.44 |
| Cash & bank balances | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Loans & advances | 12.61 | 9.57 | 6.17 |
| Total current assets | 101 | 84.78 | 37.72 |
| Total current liabilities | 47.74 | 48.94 | 21.90 |
| Net working capital | 52.81 | 35.84 | 15.82 |
| Total assets | 96.63 | 64.38 | 38.10 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 26.20 | 9.11 | 11.34 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 26.46 | 23.73 | 9.91 |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.47) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.34 |
| Net change in cash | 12.60 | 17.10 | (2.23) |
| Closing cash | 38.80 | 26.20 | 9.11 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||
| Sales growth | +21.7% | +68.3% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +32.8% | +64.9% | - |
| PBT growth | +22.4% | +70.9% | +9997.0% |
| Net income growth | +26.7% | +64.8% | - |
| Profitability & leverage | |||
| Net income margin | +18.8% | +18.8% | +18.7% |
| Return on capital employed | +53.6% | +68.9% | +53.7% |
| Return on net worth | +41.9% | +54.6% | +44.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Interest cover | 0.78 | 0.97 | 0.16 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||
| Fixed asset turnover | 13.76 | 14.90 | 12.41 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 3.47 | 3.91 | 3.70 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 17.23 | 14.17 | 8.35 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 49.33 | 33.02 | 18.84 |
| Particulars | Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 26.90 | 25.62 | 26.98 | 26.15 | 25.17 | 23.39 | 23.20 | 21.26 |
| Revenue growth (YoY) | +6.9% | +9.5% | +16.3% | +23.0% | +21.4% | +13.3% | - | - |
| Other income | 1.33 | 0.69 | (1.31) | 0.05 | 0.83 | 2.40 | 2.07 | 0.83 |
| Total expenses | 15.16 | 15.01 | 14.37 | 16.45 | 16.39 | 16.33 | 16.05 | 13.10 |
| EBITDA | 11.74 | 10.61 | 12.61 | 9.70 | 8.78 | 7.06 | 7.15 | 8.16 |
| EBITDA margin | +43.6% | +41.4% | +46.7% | +37.1% | +34.9% | +30.2% | +30.8% | +38.4% |
| Depreciation | 0.48 | 0.43 | 0.64 | 0.64 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.65 | 0.63 |
| Interest | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | 0.07 |
| Profit before tax | 12.52 | 10.80 | 10.53 | 9.05 | 8.92 | 8.79 | 8.51 | 8.29 |
| Tax | 3.00 | 2.57 | 2.79 | 2.29 | 2.25 | 2.16 | 2.08 | 2.25 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 102 | 85.85 | 64.74 | 32.30 | 19.81 | 8.84 | 7.74 |
| Revenue growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| Other income | 1.97 | 4.46 | 1.65 | 2.11 | 0.59 | 0.50 | 0.75 |
| Total expenses | 63.56 | 56.88 | 46.58 | 26.49 | 16.38 | 7.36 | 6.69 |
| Employee cost | 48.81 | 45.09 | 35.83 | 20.59 | 13.67 | 6.51 | 5.46 |
| EBITDA | 38.14 | 28.97 | 18.16 | 5.81 | 3.43 | 1.48 | 1.05 |
| EBITDA margin | +37.5% | +33.7% | +28.1% | +18.0% | +17.3% | +16.7% | +13.6% |
| Depreciation | 2.52 | 2.07 | 1.10 | 0.54 | 0.33 | 0.25 | 0.14 |
| Interest | 0.31 | 0.27 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Profit before tax | 37.28 | 31.09 | 18.68 | 7.38 | 3.69 | 1.73 | 1.66 |
| Tax | 9.48 | 7.78 | 4.59 | 1.84 | 0.91 | 0.41 | 0.38 |
| Net profit | 25.63 | 21.98 | 13.41 | 5.06 | 2.49 | 1.18 | 1.05 |
| Net profit margin | +25.2% | +25.6% | +20.7% | +15.7% | +12.6% | +13.4% | +13.6% |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity & liabilities | |||||||
| Share capital | 18.58 | 18.58 | 18.58 | 10.32 | 6.88 | 6.88 | 6.88 |
| Reserves & surplus | 63.15 | 38.23 | 14.95 | 9.05 | 7.02 | 4.41 | 3.13 |
| Shareholders' funds (net worth) | 81.73 | 56.81 | 33.53 | 19.37 | 13.90 | 11.29 | 10.01 |
| Secured loans | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Unsecured loans | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total debt | 1.89 | 2.11 | 2.36 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Total liabilities | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Assets | |||||||
| Gross block | 12.66 | 12.07 | 6.69 | 3.29 | 1.80 | 1.11 | 1.11 |
| Net block | 5.46 | 7.38 | 4.07 | 1.77 | 0.81 | 0.39 | 0.64 |
| Capital work in progress | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Investments | 36.27 | 20.51 | 17.76 | 5.66 | 9.38 | 7.71 | 5.58 |
| Inventories | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sundry debtors | 15.14 | 10.62 | 8.63 | 3.60 | 1.16 | 0.49 | 1.29 |
| Cash & bank balances | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Loans & advances | 12.20 | 9.57 | 6.15 | 2.91 | 1.30 | 0.79 | 0.74 |
| Total current assets | 61.28 | 44.32 | 23.20 | 17.85 | 6.82 | 4.57 | 4.82 |
| Total current liabilities | 18.47 | 13.12 | 8.91 | 5.57 | 2.74 | 1.19 | 0.90 |
| Net working capital | 42.81 | 31.20 | 14.29 | 12.28 | 4.08 | 3.38 | 3.92 |
| Total assets | 86.73 | 59.84 | 36.62 | 19.97 | 14.49 | 11.62 | 10.22 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Opening cash | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 | 2.93 |
| Net cash from operating activities | 23.68 | 22.34 | 9.32 | 4.08 | 1.30 | 0.16 | (0.13) |
| Net cash from investing activities | (13.43) | (6.14) | (14.57) | 2.91 | (0.23) | 0.35 | (0.02) |
| Net cash from financing activities | (0.44) | (0.49) | 2.32 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Net change in cash | 9.81 | 15.71 | (2.92) | 6.99 | 1.06 | 0.51 | (0.14) |
| Closing cash | 33.94 | 24.13 | 8.42 | 11.34 | 4.36 | 3.29 | 2.79 |
| Particulars | FY 2025-26 | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 | FY 2019-20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Growth | |||||||
| Sales growth | +18.5% | +32.6% | +100.4% | +63.1% | +124.1% | +14.2% | - |
| EBITDA growth | +31.7% | +59.5% | +212.6% | +69.4% | +131.8% | +41.0% | - |
| PBT growth | +19.9% | +66.4% | +153.1% | +100.0% | +113.3% | +4.2% | +38.3% |
| Net income growth | +16.6% | +63.9% | +165.0% | +103.2% | +111.0% | +12.4% | - |
| Revenue CAGR (3Y) | +46.6% | +63.0% | +94.2% | +61.0% | +36.3% | +34.7% | +36.4% |
| EBITDA CAGR (3Y) | +87.2% | +103.7% | +130.7% | +76.9% | +71.5% | +86.0% | +31.7% |
| Profitability & leverage | |||||||
| Net income margin | +27.3% | +27.2% | +21.8% | +17.2% | +14.0% | +14.9% | +16.5% |
| Return on capital employed | +51.3% | +65.0% | +66.0% | +42.9% | +25.3% | +14.0% | +14.1% |
| Return on net worth | +40.1% | +51.6% | +53.2% | +33.4% | +19.7% | +11.0% | +11.2% |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Long-term debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.05 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interest cover | 0.87 | 1.00 | 0.18 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Efficiency & per share | |||||||
| Fixed asset turnover | 8.22 | 9.15 | 12.97 | 12.69 | 13.62 | 7.96 | 9.00 |
| Inventory turnover | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Debtors turnover | 7.90 | 8.92 | 10.59 | 13.57 | 24.01 | 9.93 | 3.15 |
| EPS (βΉ) | 14.96 | 12.55 | 7.58 | 5.38 | 4.03 | 1.90 | 1.86 |
| Dividend per share (βΉ) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Book value per share (βΉ) | 44.00 | 30.58 | 18.05 | 18.77 | 20.21 | 16.41 | 14.55 |
Competitors of NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems has 2 listed competitors in our database, 2 of them funded. They include Happiest Minds and Datamatics.
| Company Name | Domain | Founded | HQ Location | Total funding | Employees | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| happiestminds.com | 2011 | Bengaluru, India | $64.83M | 4,517 | IT outsourcing services are delivered across multiple business lines. | |
| datamatics.com | 1975 | Mumbai, India | $3M | 5,875 | Cloud-based text analytics and cognitive automation services are provided. |
Detailed competitors of NINtec Systems
The full competitor set, operating metrics and side-by-side benchmarks require an active premium plan.
- Full competitor set
- Operating metrics
- Benchmarks
- Competitive positioning
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Unlock complete access to The Company Check
Get unrestricted viewing across everything we track β from companies and brands to investors, funding rounds, acquisitions, financials, and more.
- Unlimited viewing on all profiles Companies, investors, financials, funding, acquisitions & directors
- Full access to every database India & global coverage, advanced filters and rich profile details
- Always-on access from your team account Single premium plan for everything you see on the portal
Related news about Nintec Systems
Complete news archive for NINtec Systems
Full article history, source details, and older brand coverage require an active premium plan.
- Full article archive
- Source and publication date
- Older coverage
- Brand-specific news history
Verified entity values are shown only after access is granted.
Frequently Asked Questions about NINtec Systems
NINtec Systems was founded in 2015.
NINtec Systems is headquartered in Ahmedabad, India. It is registered at Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
NINtec Systems has 425 employees.
The primary company behind NINtec Systems, Nintec Systems Limited, reported revenue of βΉ172 Cr for FY 2026, up 22% year on year.
Nintec Systems was founded in 2015 in Ahmedabad, India, as an IT services and solutions provider. Application development and maintenance are handled, along with strategic offshore software product development, legacy system upgrades, software migration, and search engine optimization. Operations target verticals such as automotive, print media and publishing, BFSI, transportation, and logistics. Focus remains on delivering technical solutions in the IT sector.
NINtec Systems's top competitors include Happiest Minds and Datamatics.
NINtec Systems offers Business Analytics, Cloud Services, Application Engineering, Testing Services, and 4 more products and services.
Yes, NINtec Systems is publicly traded on NSE under the ticker symbol NINSYS.
NINtec Systems operates through Nintec Systems Limited.
The legal entities of NINtec Systems currently have 8 directors, including Niraj Chhaganraj Gemawat, Indrajeet Anath Mitra, Rachana Niraj Gemawat and others.
