
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited
About Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited
Data last updated:
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited is a private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. It operates in the wholesale distribution segment of the trading and commerce sector. It was incorporated on 09 February 1993 and has been in existence for over 33 years.
The company is registered with the Registrar of Companies (ROC), Mumbai, under CIN U18101MH1993PTC070715. Its GSTIN is 27AAACN1806G1ZT (Maharashtra).
The company has an authorised share capital of ₹5 Lakh and a paid-up capital of ₹3.02 Lakh. It is led by directors Umarshi Bharmal Shah and Meghji Bharmal Shah.
Its last annual general meeting (AGM) was held on 30 September 2025, and its latest financial statements are for the year ended 31 March 2025. The registered office is at Shop No 20C 20 Dshireen Mansion Barucha Marg Opp Grand Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400007.
As per the financials filed for FY 2025, the company reported a revenue of ₹79.9 Lakh, a growth of 34% compared to the previous year. For the same year it recorded a net profit of ₹75,162 (net margin 0.9%) and EBITDA of ₹1.27 Lakh (EBITDA margin 1.6%). Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 15% over three years and 6% over five years.
The current compliance status is marked as compliant by the Registrar of Companies.
Company details
Contact details
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited's registered office is in Mumbai, Maharashtra. Its e-mail address and telephone number are in the company report.
- Email
- Telephone
- Registered AddressShop No 20C 20 Dshireen Mansion Barucha Marg Opp Grand Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400007
- IndustryTrading, Other Wholesale, Wholesale
To see the full contact details of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
- Company details, directors and signatories
- Historical financials and ratios
- Shareholding pattern and group structure
- Charges with holder and property details
- Legal cases, compliance and MCA filings
Business activity
The main business activity of Nishit Enterprises Prvate is trade. In detail, this covers wholesale trading.
| Main activity group code | Main activity | Business activity code | Business activity | Share of turnover |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| G | Trade | G1 | Wholesale Trading |
To see the full business activity and turnover split of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
Financials of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited
FY 2025 filings availableNishit Enterprises Prvate Limited reported revenue of ₹79.9 Lakh (up 34% YoY) for FY 2025.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate (CAGR)
Revenue has grown at a compounded annual rate (CAGR) of 6% over five years, including 34% growth in the latest year. EBITDA fell 37% in the latest year. Three- and five-year figures are compounded annual growth rates (CAGR): the steady yearly rate that links the first and the last year. All are worked out from the filed statements.
Financial Statement Summary
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profit and Loss Statement | |||||
| Revenue from Operations | |||||
| Other Income | |||||
| Total Revenue | |||||
| Cost of Materials Consumed | |||||
| Employee Benefit Expense | |||||
| Finance Costs | |||||
| Depreciation and Amortisation | |||||
| Other Expenses | |||||
| Total Expenses | |||||
| EBITDA | ₹1.27 Lakh | ||||
| Profit Before Tax | |||||
| Tax Expense | |||||
| Net Profit (PAT) | ₹75,162 | ||||
| Balance Sheet | |||||
| Share Capital | |||||
| Reserves and Surplus | |||||
| Net Worth (Total Equity) | |||||
| Long-term Borrowings | |||||
| Short-term Borrowings | |||||
| Trade Payables | |||||
| Total Liabilities | |||||
| Fixed Assets | |||||
| Investments | |||||
| Inventories | |||||
| Trade Receivables | |||||
| Cash and Bank Balance | |||||
| Total Assets | |||||
Financial Ratios
| Metrics | FY 2024-25 | FY 2023-24 | FY 2022-23 | FY 2021-22 | FY 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Profitability | |||||
| EBITDA Margin | 1.6% | ||||
| Net Profit Margin | 0.9% | ||||
| Return on Equity (ROE) | |||||
| Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) | |||||
| Return on Assets (ROA) | |||||
| Liquidity and Debt | |||||
| Current Ratio | |||||
| Quick Ratio | |||||
| Debt-to-Equity Ratio | |||||
| Interest Coverage Ratio | |||||
| Efficiency and Growth | |||||
| Asset Turnover | |||||
| Receivable Days | |||||
| Payable Days | |||||
| Inventory Days | |||||
| Revenue Growth | |||||
| Net Profit Growth | |||||
To see the full financial statements and ratios of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
Board of directors of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited
Nishit Enterprises Prvate has 2 directors on record. No former directors are listed.
| Name | Designation | Appointment Date | Tenure | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Umarshi Bharmal Shah | Director | 09 Feb 1993 | 33 Years 8 Months | Current |
| Meghji Bharmal Shah | Director | 09 Feb 1993 | 33 Years 8 Months | Current |
Peer comparison
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited is compared with the 10 companies closest to it by revenue in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading), from the latest filed financials of each company.
| Company | Revenue | Net profit | Margin | Growth (1 yr) | Employees | Location |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ortech Healthcare Private Limited | ₹79.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | -23.0% | Delhi, India | |||
| Sri Sivam Yku Tech Private Limited | ₹79.92 Lakh (FY 2025) | 34.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Warminghands Stores United Private Limited | ₹79.91 Lakh (FY 2022) | 129.0% | Kottayam, Kerala, India | |||
| Sai Deep Marketing Private Limited | ₹79.91 Lakh (FY 2016) | -63.0% | Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India | |||
| Prowings Life Science Private Limited | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2024) | 46.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limitedthis company | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | ₹75,162 | 0.9% | 34.0% | Mumbai, Maharashtra, India | |
| Gore Bros Exports Private Ltd. | ₹79.9 Lakh (FY 2025) | 542.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India | |||
| Baisakhi Suppliers Private Limited | ₹79.89 Lakh (FY 2025) | 1153.0% | Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India | |||
| Agua India Private Limited | ₹79.88 Lakh (FY 2024) | 34.0% | Patna, Bihar, India | |||
| S D B Industries Limited | ₹79.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | -83.0% | Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India | |||
| Genmission Pharmaceuticals Private Limited | ₹79.86 Lakh (FY 2025) | 52.0% | New Delhi, Delhi, India |
To see the full peer comparison of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
Auditor
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited is audited by H S M P & ASSOCIATES LLP for the financial year 2019.
| Auditor firm | Financial year | Firm registration number |
|---|---|---|
| H S M P & ASSOCIATES LLP | FY 2019 | W100026 |
Shareholding
The shareholding of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited is on record for 3 financial years, the latest being FY 2019, split between promoters, domestic institutions, foreign institutions, public shareholders and others.
| Shareholder category | FY 2019 | FY 2017 | FY 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | |||
| Domestic institutional investors (DII) | |||
| Foreign institutional investors (FII) | |||
| Public | |||
| Others |
To see the full shareholding pattern of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
Legal cases
No court or tribunal cases involving Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited are on our record; a case search with case numbers, parties and status is in the company report Buy the company report.
MSME payment delays
No delayed payments to MSME suppliers are on our record for Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited; the supplier-wise MSME Form 1 check is in the company report Buy the company report.
GST
Nishit Enterprises Prvate has 1 GST registration: 1 active.
| GSTIN | State | Status | Registered on |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27AAACN1806G1ZT | Maharashtra | Active | 01 Jul 2017 |
To see the full GST registrations and return filing status of Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited, buy the company report.
Recent activity
Nishit Enterprises Prvate Limited has 2 board changes on record since 1993: 2 appointments. The latest: Meghji Bharmal Shah was appointed as Director on 09 Feb 1993.
Frequently asked questions
Nishit Enterprises Prvate is an active private limited company based in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India. The company works in other wholesale, within the trading industry. It was incorporated on 09 February 1993 (33+ years old) and is registered under CIN U18101MH1993PTC070715.
Nishit Enterprises Prvate has 2 current directors:
- Umarshi Bharmal Shah - Director
- Meghji Bharmal Shah - Director
The latest financial statements of Nishit Enterprises Prvate on record with the MCA are for the year ended 31 March 2025. Its last annual general meeting was held on 30 September 2025. Year-wise statements from 2015 are in the company report.
The GSTIN of Nishit Enterprises Prvate is 27AAACN1806G1ZT, registered in Maharashtra.
The CIN (Corporate Identification Number) of Nishit Enterprises Prvate is U18101MH1993PTC070715. It is issued by the Ministry of Corporate Affairs under the Companies Act, 2013, and uniquely identifies the company in India.
Nishit Enterprises Prvate was incorporated on 09 February 1993, making it 33+ years old. It is registered with the Registrar of Companies, Mumbai.
The peers of Nishit Enterprises Prvate by revenue are Ortech Healthcare Private Limited, Sri Sivam Yku Tech Private Limited, Warminghands Stores United Private Limited, Sai Deep Marketing Private Limited, Prowings Life Science Private Limited and 5 more, all in the same principal business activity (wholesale trading).
Meghji Bharmal Shah was appointed as Director on 09 Feb 1993. Umarshi Bharmal Shah was appointed as Director on 09 Feb 1993.
The registered office of Nishit Enterprises Prvate is at Shop No 20C 20 Dshireen Mansion Barucha Marg Opp Grand Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India – 400007.
Nishit Enterprises Prvate operates in the trading industry, in the other wholesale segment.
The compliance status of Nishit Enterprises Prvate is compliant as of 02 September 2026. The company is actively filing with the Registrar of Companies.

